Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


         2003 Winter Series II El Pomar - 04M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jason Nykiel              14    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:39   Palmer/Cheyenne       
  2     Brendan Trimboli          14    Woodland Park    CO    0:29:08   St. Mary's Boys       
  3     Will Stauffer             12    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:20

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Curtis Larimer            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:57   Palmer/Cheyenne       
  2     Ryan Hafer                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:03   Smelly Mole Rats      
  3     Ryan Inman                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:53   Palmer/Cheyenne       
  4     Andrew Abdella            16    Elbert           CO    0:24:34   Falcon                
  5     Nick DiOrio               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:40   Smelly Mole Rats      
  6     Larry Witte               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:56   Pine Creek Boys       
  7     Josh Shipman              16    Canon City       CO    0:25:29   Canon City Boys       
  8     Ricky McFarland           19    Canaon City      CO    0:26:05   Canon City Boys       
  9     Kyle Cloppas              17    Monument         CO    0:26:24   Lewis Palmer          
 10     Andrew Tinsley            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:55   Sand Creek Boys       
 11     Erik Peterson             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:59   Smelly Mole Rats      
 12     Eric Hettler              16    Monument         CO    0:27:48   Lewis Palmer          
 13     Grant Goerzen             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:18   Smelly Mole Rats      
 14     Michael Young             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:24   Sand Creek Boys       
 15     Kyle Bevers               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:38   Pine Creek Boys       
 16     Sam Waltemeyer            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:34   Sand Creek Boys       
 17     David Riddle              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:00   Sand Creek Boys       
 18     Matthew Abell             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:01   Pine Creek Boys       
 19     Chad McFarland            17    Canon City       CO    0:30:02   Canon City Boys       
 20     Aaron Searle              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:00   Sand Creek Boys       
 21     Nathan Faith              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:57   Sand Creek Boys       
 22     Justin Kirby              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:34   Sand Creek Boys       
 23     Matt Olin                 17    Canon City       CO    0:35:59   Canon City Boys       

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jason Hubbard             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:16
  2     Marc Johnson              26    Palmer Lake      CO    0:24:18
  3     Kevin Ash                 29    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:40
  4     Matt Gaw                  25    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:51   Pine Creek Boys       
  5     Steve Roth                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:40
  6     Michael Pollard           25    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:34   Pine Creek Boys       
  7     Patrick Neukon            27    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:19   Clydesdale            
  8     Bobby Striebel            26    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:05   CSPD Legal Speeders   

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gordon Birdsall           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:08   Alaska Track Club     
  2     Gerald Romero             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:14
  3     George Hertmer            31    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:35
  4     Aaron Sever               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:39
  5     Jonathan Veteto           32    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:29:13
  6     Doug Bursnall             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:55
  7     Terry Jordan              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:52
  8     Eric Pinkerton            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:13
  9     Eric Bauer                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:52   Sand Creek Boys       
 10     Joe Dvorsky               32    Pueblo           CO    0:33:17   Pueblo Fire Dept      
 11     Mauricio Ayala            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:19   Clydesdale            

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Freygang               39    Denver           CO    0:25:09
  2     Christopher White         37    Castle Rock      CO    0:29:17
  3     Dan Smoker                38    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:29   CSPD Legal Speeders   
  4     Darren White              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:36   Pharm Team            
  5     Mark Kuhn                 37    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:40
  6     Tim Stankey               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:18   CSPD Legal Speeders
  7     Keith Martin              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:30
  8     John Epps                 39    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:34

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Neal Taylor               40    Monument         CO    0:27:22   North End Rear Ends   
  2     Scott Trimboli            43    Woodland Park    CO    0:27:26
  3     Lile Budden               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:11
  4     Chief Reno                40    Pueblo           CO    0:30:49
  5     Ray Beresford             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:23   Pharm Team            
  6     Peter Tonsits             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:27
  7     Mike Yeager               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:42
  8     Michael Ahearn            41    Arlington        TX    0:36:29
  9     Philip Mahone             41    Monument         CO    0:36:38
 10     William Burrvel           43    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:28   CSPD Legal Speeders   
 11     Bill Kennedy              44    Calhan           CO    0:37:42
 12     Tod Hill                  42    Parker           CO    0:42:34   CSPD Legal Speeders   
 13     Terry Lantz               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:48   CSPD Legal Speeders   

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tom Kelecy                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:07
  2     Brian Sweeney             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:31
  3     Brian Surage              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:24
  4     Joe Cowell                49    Woodland Park    CO    0:32:37
  5     Nick Leyva                49    Pueblo           CO    0:32:47
  6     Joe Davis                 45    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:59   Sand Creek Boys       
  7     Dennis Howard             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:02
  8     Bill Clewe                49    Monument         CO    0:33:39   North End Rear Ends   
  9     Greg Nykiel               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:40   Clydesdale            
 10     Ed Hettler                46    Monument         CO    0:41:14   North End Rear Ends / Clydesdale   
 11     Chris Samut               45    Denver           CO    0:42:08
 12     Felix Magalong            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:29
 13     William Overton           47    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:17   Clydesdale            

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     George Greco              54    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:36
  2     Harry Doyle               54    Aurora           CO    0:31:01
  3     Les Goss                  52    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:58
  4     Bob Mutu                  54    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:29
  5     Pete Olejnik              54    Monument         CO    0:34:44   Fordson, Dearborn MI  
  6     Mark Stafford             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:26
  7     Ronald Garcia             52    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:11
  8     David DeHart              54    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:21
  9     George Gregor             50    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:19

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bob Gassen                55    Canon City       CO    0:31:24
  2     Tom Sayers                56    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:15
  3     Erik Carlson              55    Englewood        CO    0:36:22
  4     Steve McDermett           58    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:19
  5     John Vairin               59    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:49

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jim Simonson              62    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:39
  2     Jim Lantry                61    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:33
  3     Allen Schoffstall         63    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:16
  4     Chuck Reilly              61    Larkspur         CO    0:40:55   Clydesdale            

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bobby Hammett             69    Black Forest     CO    0:44:49   Senior                

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bill Gallegos             72    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:19   Senior                

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bill Larson               78    Larkspur         CO    0:53:20   Senior                

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jennifer Bremser          12    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:53
  2     Perle Treguier            14    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:34
  3     Carol Sinon               14    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:34

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jill Trimboli             17    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:56   St. Mary's Girls      
  2     Melanie Schlaak           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:19   Sand Creek Girls      
  3     Edith Swift               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:00   Pine Creek Girls      
  4     Marie Barrett             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:08   Sand Creek Girls      
  5     Carrie Lane               18    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:25   Sand Creek Girls      

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lynn Borling              21    Littleton        CO    0:25:47
  2     Jordan Knaub              21    USAFA            CO    0:29:30
  3     Davonne Johnson           24    Palmer Lake      CO    0:31:49
  4     Heather Stites            24    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:29
  5     Christine Schoudel        23    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:05
  6     Tracy White               22    Castle Rock      CO    0:34:50
  7     Amy Magee                 21    USAFA            CO    0:35:46
  8     Laura Carlson             23    Greenwood Vill   CO    0:36:21
  9     Darci Bronzan             24    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:11
 10     Tracy Crawford            22    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:12   Pharm Team            

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mary Brooke Sunderland    25    Breckenridge     CO    0:28:42
  2     Jennifer Rodgers          28    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:58   Pharm Team            
  3     Marcia Keilers            29    Calhan           CO    0:32:44   Ellicott Fire Dept    
  4     Melissa Svarc             27    Falcon           CO    0:33:52
  5     Julie McClain             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:23
  6     Echo Gates                26    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:53
  7     Angela Farley             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:00
  8     Sara Walsh                27    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:33
  9     Karen Bernotas            27    Denver           CO    0:44:33

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Melissa Waters            31    Falcon           CO    0:32:34
  2     Pamela Paulson            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:56
  3     Mel Johnson               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:05   Harrison              
  4     Daiva Cooper              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:47
  5     Sandy Reinsch             30    Pueblo           CO    0:39:15
  6     Michele Pimentel          34    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:39
  7     Rosanne Wurtzel           31    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:54   Roosevelt             
  8     Liz Qualman               31    Divide           CO    0:43:47

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Laura Kelecy              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:59   CSPD Legal Speeders   
  2     Sandie Hubbard            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:11
  3     Jill Montera              36    Pueblo West      CO    0:31:12   Colo Spgs Fire Dept   
  4     Alicia McConnell          39    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:10
  5     Angela Sullivan           36    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:31
  6     Anne AkersLewis           39    Woodland Park    CO    0:36:47
  7     Ann Joyce                 37    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:39
  8     Berri Cockrell            35    Denver           CO    0:40:47
  9     Eva Light                 36    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:49
 10     Amy Wasson                35    Monument         CO    0:43:59

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Teresa Taylor             42    Monument         CO    0:32:19   North End Rear Ends   
  2     Carrie Yeager             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:57
  3     Ramona Waltemeyer         41    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:00
  4     Becci Lane                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:16
  5     Glenda Kelly              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:55   CSPD Legal Speeders   
  6     Victoria Fleming          44    Monument         CO    0:36:32
  7     Tammy Osborn              42    Monument         CO    0:36:42
  8     Beverly Carver            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:53
  9     Terje Goldston            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:47
 10     Julie Moscoso             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:55
 11     Diane Elwer               42    Woodland Park    CO    0:42:10
 12     Joanne Gregor             44    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:07

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marti Ludwig              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:12
  2     Deb Hadley                46    Florence         CO    0:44:50
  3     Brenda Cowell             47    Woodland Park    CO    0:46:22
  4     Linda Reed                48    Aurora           CO    0:54:10

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marijane Martinez         50    Pueblo           CO    0:34:40
  2     Kathleen Letner           51    Larkspur         CO    0:39:00
  3     Zane Meredith             52    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:35
  4     Brenda DeMars             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:17   Athena                
  5     Roberta Earley            54    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:56

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Martina Ritchie           57    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:58

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Charlene Lantry           60    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:40

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie Foster              66    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:47   Senior                

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.


  Back to results page