Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


         
          2003 Winter Series IV Black Forest - 10K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Brendan Trimboli          14    Woodland Park    CO    0:45:37   St. Mary's Boys       
  2     Tommy Morphet             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:39   Palmer/Cheyenne       

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Curtis Larimer            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:05   Palmer/Cheyenne       
  2     Andrew Abdella            16    Elbert           CO    0:39:24   Falcon                
  3     Ryan Inman                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:57   Palmer/Cheyenne       
  4     Bryan Hehr                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:34   Smelly Mole Rats      
  5     Nick DiOrio               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:54   Smelly Mole Rats      
  6     Ryan Hafer                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:07   Smelly Mole Rats      
  7     Ricky McFarland           19    Canon City       CO    0:41:18   Canon City Boys       
  8     Erik Peterson             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:59   Smelly Mole Rats      
  9     Kyle Cloppas              17    Monument         CO    0:42:05   Lewis Palmer          
 10     Josh Shipman              16    Canon City       CO    0:42:21   Canon City Boys       
 11     Andrew Tinsley            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:24   Sand Creek Boys       
 12     Larry Witte               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:29   Pine Creek Boys       
 13     Adam Danielson            18    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:30   Pine Creek Boys       
 14     Alex Leach                15    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:41   Sand Creek Boys       
 15     Michael Young             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:29   Sand Creek Boys       
 16     Sam Waltemeyer            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:36   Sand Creek Boys       
 17     Patrick Casados           16    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:26   Palmer/Cheyenne       
 18     Grant Goerzen             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:58   Smelly Mole Rats      
 19     Chad McFarland            17    Canon City       CO    0:49:19   Canon City Boys       
 20     Garrett Brown             16    Monument         CO    0:49:25   Lewis Palmer          
 21     Kyle Bevers               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:27   Pine Creek Boys       
 22     David Riddle              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:29   Sand Creek Boys       
 23     Aaron Searle              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:31   Sand Creek Boys       
 24     Matthew Abell             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:24   Pine Creek Boys       
 25     Jason Marts               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:55   Sand Creek Boys       
 26     Nathan Faith              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:34   Sand Creek Boys       

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Joe Packard               24    Highlands Ranc   CO    0:37:11

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jason Hubbard             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:02
  2     Marc Johnson              26    Palmer Lake      CO    0:38:31
  3     Matt Gaw                  25    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:41   Pine Creek Boys       
  4     Michael Pollard           25    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:20   Pine Creek Boys       
  5     John Dunham               25    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:59:30
  6     Bobby Striebel            26    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:24   CSPD Legal Speeders   
  7     Patrick Neukon            27    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:37   Clydesdale            

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gerald Romero             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:18
  2     Aaron Sever               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:07
  3     Melvin Watson             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:52
  4     Jonathan Veteto           32    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:48:24
  5     Eric Bauer                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:33   Sand Creek Boys       
  6     Curt Prokuski             32    Castle Rock      CO    0:51:50
  7     Arthur Ford               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:05

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mike Wasson               37    Monument         CO    0:36:17
  2     Ed Freygang               39    Denver           CO    0:38:49
  3     Christopher White         37    Castle Rock      CO    0:47:48
  4     Darren White              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:05   Pharm Team            
  5     Tim Stankey               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:10   CSPD Legal Speeders   
  6     Mark Kuhn                 37    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:42
  7     Shawn Thompson            35    Parker           CO    0:57:35

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     David Minter              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:15
  2     Neal Taylor               40    Monument         CO    0:43:01   North End Rear Ends   
  3     Scott Trimboli            43    Woodland Park    CO    0:43:22
  4     Chief Reno                40    Pueblo           CO    0:46:51
  5     Lile Budden               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:28
  6     Chuck Carillo             44    Northglen        CO    0:47:53
  7     Ray Beresford             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:59   Pharm Team            
  8     Peter Tonsits             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:35
  9     Mike Yeager               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:36
 10     Philip Mahone             41    Monument         CO    0:57:32
 11     William Burrvel           43    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:55   CSPD Legal Speeders   

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tom Kelecy                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:27
  2     Brian Surage              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:47
  3     Bob Whitney               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:35
  4     Mike Danner               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:16
  5     Brian Sweeney             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:11
  6     Joe Cowell                49    Woodland Park    CO    0:53:26
  7     Mike Olson                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:29
  8     Nick Leyva                49    Pueblo           CO    0:53:38
  9     Joe Davis                 45    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:01   Sand Creek Boys       
 10     Lindsey Lewis             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:37
 11     Dennis Howard             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:59
 12     Steven Jennings           48    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:57   Clydesdale            
 13     Lonnie Spanswick          49    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:39   CSPD Legal Speeders   
 14     Gerald Simpson            45    Parker           CO    1:06:03
 15     William Overton           47    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:53   Clydesdale            
 16     Felix Magalong            47    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:48

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     George Greco              54    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:09
  2     Harry Doyle               54    Aurora           CO    0:49:41
  3     Les Goss                  52    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:33
  4     Thomas Heffernan          50    Woodland Park    CO    0:54:28
  5     Bob Danielson             53    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:11
  6     Pete Olejnik              54    Monument         CO    0:58:40   Fordson, Dearborn MI  
  7     Alan Lanutot              51    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:25
  8     David DeHart              54    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:56
  9     Mark Stafford             50    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:16
 10     Ronald Garcia             52    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:34
 11     George Gregor             50    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:01
 12     Michael Lehan             52    Centennial       CO    1:12:26   Clydesdale            

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tom Sayers                56    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:23
  2     Erik Carlson              55    Englewood        CO    0:53:32
  3     Joe Medina                57    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:24
  4     Ken Holmes                57    Castle Rock      CO    0:59:43   Clydesdale            
  5     Steve McDermett           58    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:17

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jim Lantry                61    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:07
  2     Jim Simonson              62    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:52
  3     Chuck Reilly              61    Larkspur         CO    1:03:20   Clydesdale            

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bobby Hammett             69    Black Forest     CO    1:13:34   Senior                

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bill Gallegos             72    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:11   Senior                

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bill Larson               78    Larkspur         CO    1:26:25   Senior                

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jennifer Bremser          12    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:43
  2     Perle Treguier            14    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:21
  3     Carol Sinon               14    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:36

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jill Trimboli             17    Woodland Park    CO    0:47:54   St. Mary's Girls      
  2     Natalia Pond              15    Canon City       CO    0:51:37   Canon City Girls      
  3     Nicole Vettese            16    Canon City       CO    0:57:07   Canon City Girls      
  4     Marie Barrett             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:35   Sand Creek Girls      
  5     Melanie Schlaak           15    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:05   Sand Creek Girls      
  6     Edith Swift               16    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:24   Pine Creek Girls      
  7     Natalia Tacury            15    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:13   Sand Creek Girls      
  8     Katie Cox                 15    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:00   Sand Creek Girls      
  9     Heather Thompson          15    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:22   Sand Creek Girls      
 10     Carrie Lane               18    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:43   Sand Creek Girls      

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Davonne Johnson           24    Palmer Lake      CO    0:50:05
  2     Heather Stites            24    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:15
  3     Tracy White               22    Castle Rock      CO    0:54:48
  4     Christine Schoudel        23    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:12
  5     Tracy Crawford            22    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:55   Pharm Team            

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mary Brooke Sunderland    25    Breckenridge     CO    0:44:11
  2     Marcia Keilers            29    Calhan           CO    0:53:10   Ellicott Fire Dept    
  3     Melissa Svarc             27    Falcon           CO    0:57:37
  4     Julie McClain             27    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:14
  5     Angela Farley             28    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:54

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Melissa Waters            31    Falcon           CO    0:52:27
  2     Veronica Bradsby          34    Denver           CO    0:55:37
  3     Mel Johnson               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:04   Harrison              
  4     Pamela Paulson            33    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:34
  5     Jessica Via               33    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:56
  6     Sandy Reinsch             30    Pueblo           CO    1:05:34
  7     Daiva Cooper              31    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:04
  8     Michele Pimentel          34    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:12

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Laura Kelecy              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:35   CSPD Legal Speeders   
  2     Sandie Hubbard            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:56
  3     Jill Montera              36    Pueblo West      CO    0:50:12   Colo Spgs Fire Dept   
  4     Alicia McConnell          39    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:16
  5     Tracy MannReno            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:01
  6     Ann Joyce                 37    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:34
  7     Kay Morehead              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:21
  8     Anne AkersLewis           39    Woodland Park    CO    1:01:29
  9     Berri Cockrell            35    Denver           CO    1:07:26
 10     Eva Light                 36    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:05
 11     Amy Wasson                35    Monument         CO    1:11:42
 12     Sharon Brown              37    Fountain         CO    1:14:52

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bridget Eller             42    Monument         CO    0:53:41
  2     Carrie Yeager             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:47
  3     Teresa Taylor             42    Monument         CO    0:55:03   North End Rear Ends   
  4     Glenda Kelly              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:52   CSPD Legal Speeders   
  5     Ramona Waltemeyer         41    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:25
  6     Beverly Carver            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:15
  7     Julie Moscoso             42    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:05
  8     Terje Goldston            43    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:43
  9     Nancy Spalding            44    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:41   Athena                
 10     Diane Elwer               42    Woodland Park    CO    1:07:03
 11     Patti Danner              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:48

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jane Wurtz                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:08
  2     Marti Ludwig              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:52
  3     Laura Engleman            49    Woodland Park    CO    0:58:41   Pharm Team            
  4     Deb Hadley                46    Florence         CO    1:11:23
  5     Brenda Cowell             47    Woodland Park    CO    1:14:38
  6     Carol Sandoval            49    Canon City       CO    1:24:57
  7     Linda Reed                48    Aurora           CO    1:25:27

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marijane Martinez         50    Pueblo           CO    0:55:55
  2     Kathleen Letner           51    Larkspur         CO    1:03:28
  3     Zane Meredith             52    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:06
  4     Brenda DeMars             50    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:49   Athena                

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Martina Ritchie           57    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:59

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Charlene Lantry           60    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:40

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie Foster              66    Colo Springs     CO    1:37:19   Senior                

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

  Back to results page