Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                  2003 Winter Series - SHORT

                 Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Brendan Trimboli         14   Woodland Park    CO   0:24:44   0:29:08   0:44:38   0:45:37   2:24:07   St. Mary's Boys       

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Curtis Larimer           16   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:07   0:22:57   0:33:37   0:36:05   1:51:46   Palmer/Cheyenne       
  2   Andrew Abdella           16   Elbert           CO   0:21:05   0:24:34   0:34:17   0:39:24   1:59:20   Falcon                
  3   Ryan Hafer               16   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:54   0:23:03   0:32:12   0:41:07   2:00:16   Smelly Mole Rats      
  4   Ryan Inman               17   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:13   0:23:53   0:37:22   0:39:57   2:01:25   Palmer/Cheyenne       
  5   Josh Shipman             16   Canon City       CO   0:21:11   0:25:29   0:36:18   0:42:21   2:05:19   Canon City Boys       
  6   Ricky McFarland          19   Canaon City      CO   0:21:17   0:26:05   0:36:49   0:41:18   2:05:29   Canon City Boys       
  7   Larry Witte              17   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:51   0:24:56   0:38:32   0:43:29   2:07:48   Pine Creek Boys       
  8   Erik Peterson            17   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:35   0:26:59   0:37:13   0:41:59   2:08:46   Smelly Mole Rats      
  9   Nick DiOrio              17   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:01   0:24:40   0:45:35   0:40:54   2:12:10   Smelly Mole Rats      
 10   Andrew Tinsley           16   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:57   0:26:55   0:39:23   0:43:24   2:12:39   Sand Creek Boys       
 11   Grant Goerzen            17   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:42   0:28:18   0:41:49   0:46:58   2:20:47   Smelly Mole Rats      
 12   Sam Waltemeyer           16   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:39   0:29:34   0:45:41   0:45:36   2:26:30   Sand Creek Boys       
 13   Chad McFarland           17   Canon City       CO   0:27:18   0:30:02   0:41:19   0:49:19   2:27:58   Canon City Boys       
 14   David Riddle             16   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:08   0:30:00   0:47:56   0:49:29   2:32:33   Sand Creek Boys       
 15   Kyle Bevers              16   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:54   0:28:38   0:49:53   0:49:27   2:32:52   Pine Creek Boys       
 16   Nathan Faith             16   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:41   0:33:57   0:51:44   0:57:34   2:52:56   Sand Creek Boys       

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Jason Hubbard            27   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:03   0:24:16   0:34:41   0:38:02   1:57:02                         
  2   Marc Johnson             26   Palmer Lake      CO   0:20:39   0:24:18   0:34:31   0:38:31   1:57:59                         
  3   Matt Gaw                 25   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:02   0:28:51   0:42:39   0:46:41   2:23:13   Pine Creek Boys       
  4   Michael Pollard          25   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:18   0:36:34   0:54:36   0:57:20   2:56:48   Pine Creek Boys       
  5   Patrick Neukon           27   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:11   0:37:19   0:58:20   1:04:37   3:16:27   Clydesdale            

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Gerald Romero            31   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:08   0:25:14   0:34:39   0:42:18   2:04:19                         
  2   Aaron Sever              30   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:11   0:27:39   0:38:19   0:43:07   2:12:16                         
  3   Jonathan Veteto          32   Manitou Spgs     CO   0:24:52   0:29:13   0:40:52   0:48:24   2:23:21                         
  4   Eric Bauer               30   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:58   0:31:52   0:42:43   0:49:33   2:32:06   Sand Creek Boys       

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Ed Freygang              39   Denver           CO   0:21:16   0:25:09   0:35:19   0:38:49   2:00:33                         
  2   Christopher White        37   Castle Rock      CO   0:24:54   0:29:17   0:41:16   0:47:48   2:23:15                         
  3   Darren White             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:06   0:34:36   0:48:29   0:55:05   2:49:16   Pharm Team            
  4   Mark Kuhn                37   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:57   0:35:40   0:46:58   0:55:42   2:49:17                         
  5   Tim Stankey              36   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:02   0:36:18   0:49:50   0:55:10   2:53:20   CSPD Legal Speeders   

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Neal Taylor              40   Monument         CO   0:24:30   0:27:22   0:37:06   0:43:01   2:11:59   North End Rear Ends   
  2   Scott Trimboli           43   Woodland Park    CO   0:23:30   0:27:26   0:39:30   0:43:22   2:13:48                         
  3   Lile Budden              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:14   0:28:11   0:39:49   0:47:28   2:19:42                         
  4   Chief Reno               40   Pueblo           CO   0:25:28   0:30:49   0:43:11   0:46:51   2:26:19                         
  5   Ray Beresford            41   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:09   0:33:23   0:45:10   0:51:59   2:38:41   Pharm Team            
  6   Peter Tonsits            40   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:00   0:34:27   0:46:23   0:54:35   2:45:25                         
  7   Mike Yeager              44   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:05   0:34:42   0:49:52   0:55:36   2:54:15                         
  8   Philip Mahone            41   Monument         CO   0:35:21   0:36:38   0:52:49   0:57:32   3:02:20                         

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Brian Surage             45   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:55   0:30:24   0:42:38   0:49:47   2:28:44                         
  2   Nick Leyva               49   Pueblo           CO   0:30:14   0:32:47   0:46:45   0:53:38   2:43:24                         
  3   Joe Cowell               49   Woodland Park    CO   0:29:43   0:32:37   0:47:44   0:53:26   2:43:30                         
  4   Joe Davis                45   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:39   0:32:59   0:48:44   0:55:01   2:46:23   Sand Creek Boys       
  5   Dennis Howard            49   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:24   0:33:02   0:46:51   0:56:59   2:49:16                         
  6   William Overton          47   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:14   0:43:17   0:58:35   1:06:53   3:27:59   Clydesdale            
  7   Felix Magalong           47   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:58   0:42:29   1:00:23   1:10:48   3:31:38                         

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   George Greco             54   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:04   0:28:36   0:42:04   0:49:09   2:24:53                         
  2   Harry Doyle              54   Aurora           CO   0:27:48   0:31:01   0:45:29   0:49:41   2:33:59                         
  3   Les Goss                 52   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:00   0:31:58   0:45:37   0:51:33   2:38:08                         
  4   Pete Olejnik             54   Monument         CO   0:30:19   0:34:44   0:48:57   0:58:40   2:52:40   Fordson, Dearborn MI  
  5   Mark Stafford            50   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:44   0:35:26   0:51:31   1:01:16   3:01:57                         
  6   David DeHart             54   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:19   0:37:21   0:54:29   0:59:56   3:05:05                         
  7   Ronald Garcia            52   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:57   0:36:11   1:00:03   1:01:34   3:10:45                         

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Tom Sayers               56   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:57   0:33:15   0:46:44   0:52:23   2:41:19                         
  2   Steve McDermett          58   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:06   0:38:19   0:55:27   1:05:17   3:13:09                         

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Jim Lantry               61   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:13   0:34:33   0:47:51   0:51:07   2:43:44                         
  2   Jim Simonson             62   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:07   0:32:39   0:45:45   0:55:52   2:44:23                         
  3   Chuck Reilly             61   Larkspur         CO   0:37:07   0:40:55   0:54:35   1:03:20   3:15:57   Clydesdale            

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Bobby Hammett            69   Black Forest     CO   0:39:36   0:44:49   1:02:14   1:13:34   3:40:13   Senior                

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Bill Gallegos            72   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:03   0:46:19   1:07:18   1:18:11   3:52:51   Senior                

                              Male:  75 - 79 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Bill Larson              78   Larkspur         CO   0:46:17   0:53:20   1:10:15   1:26:25   4:16:17   Senior                

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Jennifer Bremser         12   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:35   0:30:53   0:58:39   0:52:43   2:47:50                         
  2   Perle Treguier           14   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:22   0:44:34   1:08:45   1:12:21   3:45:02                         
  3   Carol Sinon              14   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:17   0:49:34   1:29:40   1:24:36   4:27:07                         

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Jill Trimboli            17   Woodland Park    CO   0:28:10   0:30:56   0:44:26   0:47:54   2:31:26   St. Mary's Girls      
  2   Marie Barrett            16   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:50   0:37:08   0:54:08   0:58:35   3:00:41   Sand Creek Girls      
  3   Edith Swift              16   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:32   0:36:00   0:50:27   1:01:24   3:01:23   Pine Creek Girls      
  4   Carrie Lane              18   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:28   0:51:25   1:11:36   1:25:43   4:12:12   Sand Creek Girls      

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Davonne Johnson          24   Palmer Lake      CO   0:27:45   0:31:49   0:48:50   0:50:05   2:38:29                         
  2   Heather Stites           24   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:06   0:32:29   0:45:04   0:54:15   2:39:54                         
  3   Tracy White              22   Castle Rock      CO   0:31:33   0:34:50   0:50:52   0:54:48   2:52:03                         
  4   Christine Schoudel       23   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:25   0:34:05   0:53:21   0:58:12   2:56:03                         
  5   Tracy Crawford           22   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:34   0:44:12   1:07:47   1:15:55   3:48:28   Pharm Team            

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Marcia Keilers           29   Calhan           CO   0:27:38   0:32:44   0:47:10   0:53:10   2:40:42   Ellicott Fire Dept    
  2   Julie McClain            27   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:14   0:36:23   0:51:08   1:00:14   3:00:59                         
  3   Angela Farley            28   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:44   0:40:00   1:04:19   1:02:54   3:21:57                         

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Melissa Waters           31   Falcon           CO   0:29:13   0:32:34   0:46:47   0:52:27   2:41:01                         
  2   Mel Johnson              31   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:16   0:37:05   0:54:26   0:59:04   3:03:51   Harrison              
  3   Daiva Cooper             31   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:10   0:38:47   0:58:37   1:06:04   3:16:38                         

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Sandie Hubbard           35   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:15   0:30:11   0:42:09   0:45:56   2:24:31                         
  2   Jill Montera             36   Pueblo West      CO   0:27:03   0:31:12   0:45:51   0:50:12   2:34:18   Colo Spgs Fire Dept   
  3   Anne AkersLewis          39   Woodland Park    CO   0:31:28   0:36:47   0:52:32   1:01:29   3:02:16                         
  4   Ann Joyce                37   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:41   0:38:39   0:56:16   0:59:34   3:09:10                         
  5   Berri Cockrell           35   Denver           CO   0:36:25   0:40:47   0:58:13   1:07:26   3:22:51                         
  6   Eva Light                36   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:42   0:42:49   1:02:55   1:09:05   3:33:31                         
  7   Amy Wasson               35   Monument         CO   0:41:00   0:43:59   1:05:14   1:11:42   3:41:55                         

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Teresa Taylor            42   Monument         CO   0:28:22   0:32:19   0:49:34   0:55:03   2:45:18   North End Rear Ends   
  2   Glenda Kelly             41   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:14   0:35:55   0:50:27   0:56:52   2:54:28   CSPD Legal Speeders   
  3   Ramona Waltemeyer        41   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:13   0:35:00   0:51:06   0:57:25   2:54:44                         
  4   Beverly Carver           43   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:38   0:38:53   0:55:29   0:59:15   3:07:15                         
  5   Terje Goldston           43   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:23   0:39:47   0:58:46   1:05:43   3:20:39                         
  6   Diane Elwer              42   Woodland Park    CO   0:35:43   0:42:10   0:59:10   1:07:03   3:24:06                         

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Marti Ludwig             47   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:25   0:34:12   0:50:45   0:57:52   2:53:14                         
  2   Deb Hadley               46   Florence         CO   0:38:36   0:44:50   1:06:27   1:11:23   3:41:16                         
  3   Brenda Cowell            47   Woodland Park    CO   0:39:56   0:46:22   1:09:56   1:14:38   3:50:52                         
  4   Linda Reed               48   Aurora           CO   0:46:15   0:54:10   1:17:23   1:25:27   4:23:15                         

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Marijane Martinez        50   Pueblo           CO   0:30:20   0:34:40   0:55:09   0:55:55   2:56:04                         
  2   Brenda DeMars            50   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:38   0:47:17   1:06:01   1:19:49   3:54:45   Athena                
  3   Zane Meredith            52   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:01   0:46:35   1:14:19   1:14:06   3:56:01                         

                              Female:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Martina Ritchie          57   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:09   0:42:58   1:00:09   1:07:59   3:29:15                         

                              Female:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Charlene Lantry          60   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:27   0:37:40   0:55:34   0:57:40   3:04:21                         

                              Female:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Julie Foster             66   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:05   1:00:47   1:29:42   1:37:19   4:56:53   Senior                
                  

  Back to results page