Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                  2003 Winter Series Team Results

Team Category: High School Girls

Scoring Method: Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:  3
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Sand Creek Girls      

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Melanie Schlaak         F   15   Colo Springs   CO   0:29:45.5   0:33:19.3   -           1:01:05.8  
Natalia Tacury          F   15   Colo Springs   CO   0:30:36.2   -           -           1:04:13.2  
Marie Barrett           F   16   Colo Springs   CO   0:30:50.3   0:37:08.7   0:54:08.4   0:58:35.3  
Heather Thompson        F   15   Colo Springs   CO   0:39:02.9   -           1:11:43.9   1:09:22.3  
Carrie Lane             F   18   Colo Springs   CO   0:43:28.3   0:51:25.9   1:11:36.4   1:25:43.4  
Katie Cox               F   15   Colo Springs   CO   -           -           -           1:09:00.1  
                                                     ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                       Top 3 Times:  1:31:12.0   2:01:53.9   3:17:28.7   3:03:54.3
                                       Series Total: 1:31:12.0   3:33:05.9   6:50:34.6   9:55:28.9
  

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the mininum qualifications.

Team Name: Air Academy           

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Megan Dickerson         F   15   Colo Springs   CO   0:29:45.1   -           -           -
                                                     ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                       Top 3 Times:     n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a
                                       Series Total:    n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a

**********

Team Name: Canon City Girls      

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Natalia Pond            F   15   Canon City     CO   0:28:57.7   -           0:46:20.3   0:51:37.3  
Nicole Vettese          F   16   Canon City     CO   0:29:29.6   -           0:51:40.3   0:57:07.4  
                                                     ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                       Top 3 Times:     n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a
                                       Series Total:    n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a

**********

Team Name: Harrison              

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Mel Johnson             F   31   Colo Springs   CO   0:33:16.2   0:37:05.5   0:54:26.1   0:59:04.0  
                                                     ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                       Top 3 Times:     n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a
                                       Series Total:    n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a

**********

Team Name: Pine Creek Girls      

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Cathleen Davis          F   17   Colo Springs   CO   0:30:26.5   -           -           -
Edith Swift             F   16   Colo Springs   CO   0:33:32.5   0:36:00.0   0:50:27.0   1:01:24.1  
                                                     ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                       Top 3 Times:     n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a
                                       Series Total:    n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a

**********

Team Name: St. Mary's Girls      

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Jill Trimboli           F   17   Woodland Park  CO   0:28:10.7   0:30:56.9   0:44:26.7   0:47:54.4  
                                                     ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                       Top 3 Times:     n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a
                                       Series Total:    n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a

**********

Team Name: Roosevelt      

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Rosanne Wurtzel         F   31   Colo Springs  CO    -           0:42:54.3   -           -
                                                     ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                       Top 3 Times:     n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a
                                       Series Total:    n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a

**********



---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Boys

Scoring Method: Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:  3
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.



 1. Team Name: Smelly Mole Rats      

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Nick DiOrio             M   17   Colo Springs   CO   0:21:01.7   0:24:40.5   0:45:35.9   0:40:54.9  
Bryan Hehr              M   16   Colo Springs   CO   0:22:22.5   -           -           0:40:34.7  
Erik Peterson           M   17   Colo Springs   CO   0:22:35.2   0:26:59.2   0:37:13.4   0:41:59.0  
Grant Goerzen           M   17   Colo Springs   CO   0:23:42.3   0:28:18.7   0:41:49.3   0:46:58.7  
Ryan Hafer              M   16   Colo Springs   CO   0:23:54.9   0:23:03.4   0:32:12.3   0:41:07.6  
                                                     ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                       Top 3 Times:  1:05:59.4   1:14:43.1   1:51:15.0   2:02:37.2
                                       Series Total: 1:05:59.4   2:20:42.5   4:11:57.5   6:14:34.7


**********

 2. Team Name: Canon City Boys       

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Josh Shipman            M   16   Canon City     CO   0:21:11.5   0:25:29.6   0:36:18.6   0:42:21.8  
Ricky McFarland         M   19   Canon City     CO   0:21:17.9   0:26:05.7   0:36:49.7   0:41:18.7  
Chad McFarland          M   17   Canon City     CO   0:27:18.3   0:30:02.0   0:41:19.7   0:49:19.5  
Matt Olin               M   17   Canon City     CO   0:27:19.0   0:35:59.2   -           -
                                                     ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                       Top 3 Times:  1:09:47.7   1:21:37.3   1:54:28.0   2:13:00.0
                                       Series Total: 1:09:47.7   2:31:25.0   4:25:53.0   6:38:53.0
 

**********


 3. Team Name: Sand Creek Boys       

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Andrew Tinsley          M   16   Colo Springs   CO   0:22:57.2   0:26:55.9   0:39:23.5   0:43:24.7  
Michael Young           M   17   Colo Springs   CO   0:25:05.2   0:28:24.0   -           0:45:29.9  
David Riddle            M   16   Colo Springs   CO   0:25:08.9   0:30:00.0   0:47:56.6   0:49:29.3  
Aaron Searle            M   17   Colo Springs   CO   0:25:15.7   0:31:00.9   -           0:49:31.3  
Sam Waltemeyer          M   16   Colo Springs   CO   0:25:39.3   0:29:34.4   0:45:41.4   0:45:36.5  
Alex Leach              M   15   Colo Springs   CO   0:25:41.1   -           0:37:36.4   0:43:41.4  
Eric Bauer              M   30   Colo Springs   CO   0:27:58.1   0:31:52.9   0:42:43.5   0:49:33.3  
Joe Davis               M   45   Colo Springs   CO   0:29:39.2   0:32:59.5   0:48:44.7   0:55:01.0  
Nathan Faith            M   16   Colo Springs   CO   0:29:41.4   0:33:57.0   0:51:44.2   0:57:34.4  
Justin Kirby            M   16   Colo Springs   CO   0:33:22.1   0:35:34.7   -           -
Jason Marts             M   16   Colo Springs   CO   -           -           -           0:51:55.6  
                                                     ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                       Top 3 Times:  1:13:11.3   1:24:54.3   1:59:43.4   2:12:36.0
                                       Series Total: 1:13:11.3   2:38:05.6   4:37:49.0   6:50:25.0

**********

 4. Team Name: Pine Creek Boys       

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Larry Witte             M   17   Colo Springs   CO   0:20:51.0   0:24:56.6   0:38:32.8   0:43:29.9  
Kyle Bevers             M   16   Colo Springs   CO   0:24:54.0   0:28:38.0   0:49:53.7   0:49:27.1  
Matt Gaw                M   25   Colo Springs   CO   0:25:02.4   0:28:51.7   0:42:39.6   0:46:41.4  
Michael Pollard         M   25   Colo Springs   CO   0:28:18.5   0:36:34.4   0:54:36.9   0:57:20.1  
Matthew Abell           M   17   Colo Springs   CO   0:28:54.6   0:30:01.1   -           0:51:24.7  
Adam Danielson          M   18   Colo Springs   CO   -           -           -           0:43:30.4  
                                                     ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                       Top 3 Times:  1:10:47.4   1:22:26.3   2:11:06.1   2:13:41.7
                                       Series Total: 1:10:47.4   2:33:13.7   4:44:19.8   6:58:01.5


**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the mininum qualifications.

Team Name: Palmer/Cheyenne       

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Curtis Larimer          M   16   Colo Springs   CO   0:19:07.9   0:22:57.4   0:33:37.8   0:36:05.5  
Stephen Wills           M   18   Colo Springs   CO   0:19:12.0   -           -           
Ryan Inman              M   17   Colo Springs   CO   0:20:13.0   0:23:53.3   0:37:22.4   0:39:57.9  
Jason Nykiel            M   14   Colo Springs   CO   0:22:59.2   0:26:39.4   -           
Patrick Casados         M   16   Colo Springs   CO   0:25:35.0   -           -           0:46:26.6  
Tommy Morphet           M   14   Colo Springs   CO   -           -           -           0:45:39.0  
                                                     ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                       Top 3 Times:  0:58:32.9   1:13:30.1      n/a      2:01:42.4
                                       Series Total: 0:58:32.9   2:12:03.0      n/a         n/a 

**********

Team Name: Lewis Palmer          

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Kyle Cloppas            M   17   Monument       CO   -           0:26:24.5   -           0:42:05.2  
Andrew Shahan           M   17   Monument       CO   0:21:14.8   -           -           -
Garrett Brown           M   16   Monument       CO   0:21:55.7   -           -           0:49:25.8  
Eric Hettler            M   16   Monument       CO   0:25:52.3   0:27:48.9   -           -
                                                     ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                       Top 3 Times:  1:09:02.8      n/a         n/a         n/a
                                       Series Total: 1:09:02.8      n/a         n/a         n/a


**********


Team Name: Falcon                

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Andrew Abdella          M   16   Elbert         CO   0:21:05.0   0:24:34.6   0:34:17.1   0:39:24.4  
                                                     ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                       Top 3 Times:     n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a
                                       Series Total:    n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a

**********

Team Name: Fordson HS Dearborn MI

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Pete Olejnik            M   54   Monument       CO   0:30:19.0   0:34:44.9   0:48:57.0   0:58:40.0  
                                                     ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                       Top 3 Times:     n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a
                                       Series Total:    n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a

**********

Team Name: Moon Valley HS        

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Woody Noleen            M   47   Colo Springs   CO   0:22:29.3   -           -           -
                                                     ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                       Top 3 Times:     n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a
                                       Series Total:    n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a

**********

Team Name: St. Mary's Boys       

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Brendan Trimboli        M   14   Woodland Park  CO   0:24:44.0   0:29:08.4   0:44:38.5   0:45:37.1  
                                                     ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                       Top 3 Times:     n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a
                                       Series Total:    n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a

**********

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open Adults

Scoring Method: Non Competitive


 Team Name: CSPD Legal Speeders   

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Laura Kelecy            F   39   Colo Springs   CO   -           0:28:59.7   0:41:20.4   0:45:35.0  
Dan Smoker              M   38   Colo Springs   CO   0:26:06.2   0:31:29.1   -           -
Glenda Kelly            F   41   Colo Springs   CO   0:31:14.8   0:35:55.0   0:50:27.9   0:56:52.6  
William Burrvel         M   43   Colo Springs   CO   -           0:37:28.0   -           1:04:55.5  
Tim Stankey             M   36   Colo Springs   CO   0:32:02.7   0:36:18.0   0:49:50.4   0:55:10.4  
Lonnie Spanswick        M   49   Colo Springs   CO   0:34:40.5   -           0:56:31.8   1:01:39.5  
Bobby Striebel          M   26   Colo Springs   CO   0:35:02.1   0:39:05.4   -           1:04:24.8  
Tod Hill                M   42   Parker         CO   0:38:38.5   0:42:34.1   1:02:36.5   -       
Mike Johns              M   49   Colo Springs   CO   0:47:12.4   -           -           -
Terry Lantz             M   43   Colo Springs   CO   -           0:44:48.1   0:59:46.8   -


**********

 Team Name: Ellicott Fire Dept    

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Marcia Keilers          F   29   Calhan         CO   0:27:38.3   0:32:44.9   0:47:10.6   0:53:10.4  


**********

 Team Name: North End Rear Ends   

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Neal Taylor             M   40   Monument       CO   0:24:30.9   0:27:22.9   0:37:06.3   0:43:01.3  
Teresa Taylor           F   42   Monument       CO   0:28:22.9   0:32:19.1   0:49:34.5   0:55:03.1  
Bill Clewe              M   49   Monument       CO   0:30:42.1   0:33:39.7   -           -
Ed Hettler              M   46   Monument       CO   0:34:39.3   0:41:14.9   -           -


**********

 Team Name: Pharm Team            

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Jennifer Rodgers        F   28   Colo Springs   CO   -           0:30:58.2   -           -
Ray Beresford           M   41   Colo Springs   CO   0:28:09.7   0:33:23.0   0:45:10.3   0:51:59.4  
Darren White            M   35   Colo Springs   CO   0:31:06.4   0:34:36.3   0:48:29.3   0:55:05.1  
Tracy Crawford          F   22   Colo Springs   CO   0:40:34.5   0:44:12.4   1:07:47.1   1:15:55.5  
Laura Engleman          F   49   Woodland Park  CO   -           -           0:53:35.8   0:58:41.1  


**********

 Team Name: Colo Spgs Fire Dept   

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Luke Brohmer            M   14   Colo Springs   CO   0:26:49.1   -           -           -
Jill Montera            F   36   Pueblo West    CO   0:27:03.0   0:31:12.8   0:45:51.8   0:50:12.5  


**********


 Team Name: Alaska Track Club  

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Gordon Birdsall         M   34   Colo Springs   CO   0:19:45.0   0:23:08.1   -           -

**********

 Team Name: Pueblo Fire Dept   

Name                   Sex Age   City           St   Fox Run     El Pomar    Sante Fe    Forest
Joe Dvorsky             M   32   Pueblo         CO   -           0:33:17.3   -           -

**********




                  
 Back to results page