Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


2004 Winter Series I Fox Run Park - 10K

Results Sorted By Age Groups

Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kenneth Lonnquist         19    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:55
  2     Anthony Patino            19    USAFA            CO    1:00:52

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ross Conrad               20    USAFA            CO    0:47:33
  2     Prichard Keely            21    USAFA            CO    0:48:09   AF Academy                              
  3     Dustin Froelich           20    USAFA            CO    0:53:27
  4     Daniel Tippie             22    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:01

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jason Hubbard             28    Alamosa          CO    0:38:37
  2     Max Spradley              26    Larkspur         CO    0:49:08
  3     Robert Davis              26    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:57
  4     Robin Lawrentz            27    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:05
  5     Kyle Whitney              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:50   Clydesdale                              
  6     Mark Tjaden               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:59

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Joe Fogarty               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:46
  2     Eric Peterson             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:57
  3     Jonathan Fitton           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:58
  4     Brian Vesey               33    USAFA            CO    0:52:05
  5     Matt Sherman              31    Pueblo West      CO    0:53:19   Clydesdale                              
  6     Pete VanBreemen           32    Palmer Lake      CO    0:59:16
  7     Greg Wood                 34    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:18   Clydesdale                              
  8     Steve Miller              32    Denver           CO    1:07:33

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Scott Lebo                37    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:53
  2     Michael Schoudel          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:29
  3     Dwayne Jenkins            39    Anacortes        WA    0:49:23
  4     Harry Harcrow             36    Woodland Park    CO    0:51:33
  5     Terry Buehl               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:48
  6     Bob Castaldi              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:57
  7     Jeff Angus                38    Fountain         CO    0:56:00
  8     Ron Creech                37    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:01
  9     Kevin VanThournout        36    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:30
 10     Todd Gossett              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:00
 11     Michael Berry             35    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:45
 12     Thomas Swoveland          35    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:53

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael Hagen             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:48
  2     Anthony Surage            43    Manitou Spring   CO    0:44:15
  3     Todd Murray               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:26
  4     Simon Joseph              43    Florissant       CO    0:51:14
  5     Jerry Jackson             43    Black Forest     CO    0:51:14
  6     Peter Tonsits             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:30
  7     Ken Stauffer              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:18   Clydesdale                              
  8     Bill Welch                44    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:54
  9     Greg Leger                42    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:03
 10     Michael McElmeel          40    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:20
 11     Joseph Mendygral          42    Green Mtn Fall         1:20:20

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rich Hadley               48    Florence         CO    0:46:43
  2     David Wilhide             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:40
  3     Jim Newton                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:33
  4     Steve Walls               47    Monument         CO    0:55:41
  5     Jim English               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:05   Clydesdale                              
  6     Mike Olson                47    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:01
  7     Rodney Bolman             47    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:26
  8     Bob Waliszewski           47    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:49
  9     Roger Baer                49    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:53
 10     Don Byers                 47    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:39
 11     Greg Sveska               46    Monument         CO    1:03:53
 12     Gerald Simpson            46    Parker           CO    1:05:48
 13     John Crawford             49    Englewood        CO    1:09:24   Clydesdale                              
 14     Bruce Nanry               47    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:00

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ken Baldrey               51    Denver           CO    0:51:24
  2     Eck Zimmermann            52    Monument         CO    0:52:00
  3     Phil Fielder              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:11
  4     Don Healer                51    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:42
  5     John Crouse               53    Monument         CO    1:09:29
  6     Jim Massa                 51    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:45

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tom Burnett               55    Durango          CO    0:46:26
  2     Warren Marshall           55    Canon City       CO    1:07:14
  3     Tom Hamilton              56    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:31

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hans Zimmermann           64    Monument         CO    1:03:00
  2     Jim Umphey                64    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:08
  3     Ken Roth                  60    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:40
  4     Gordon Denison            60    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:28

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Phil Foster               69    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:14   Senior                                  

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                73    Denver           CO    1:17:31   Senior                                  

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Stephanie Rice            19    USAFA            CO    1:03:50

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andrea Wagner             23    Woodland Park    CO    0:54:32
  2     Katherine Carpenter       23    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:00
  3     Susan Rietze              21    USAFA            CO    1:02:44

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jennifer WheelerBuenge    29    Castle Rock      CO    0:51:41
  2     Leighann Lawrentz         29    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:02
  3     Kelly Lauterbach          25    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:13
  4     Angela Vesey              29    USAFA            CO    1:09:14
  5     Jennifer McGee            29    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:22
  6     Eve Fogarty               29    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:36

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gina Harcrow              32    Woodland Park    CO    0:57:47
  2     Julie O'Neill             31    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:11
  3     Heather Mehl              32    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:12
  4     Karen Kahl                34    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:32
  5     Bonnie Moss               32    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:41
  6     Lori Ruck                 33    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:40

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Anna Message              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:42
  2     Lindy Crawford            39    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:27

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bev Zimmermann            40    Monument         CO    0:51:00
  2     Kelly Jackson             43    Black Forest           1:06:27
  3     Ginger Jeffrey            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:38

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Carla Augenstein          45    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:50
  2     Vicki McCann              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:43

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jenine Ebersohl           54    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:38
  2     Kristine Peterson         51    Denver           CO    1:05:21

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Diane Ridgway             55    Arvada           CO    0:56:33
  2     Joyce McKelvey            58    Black Forest     CO    1:03:46
  3     Julie Marshall            55    Canon City       CO    1:09:01

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.
              

Back to results page