Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results by Age Group
Awards

     2004 American Discovery Trail Marathon - 13M
                Presented by Runners Roost
                           And
                 ENT Federal Credit Union

                     Confluence Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                   September 6th, 2004

Weather: 

Course: 

        The course is certified and is a Boston Marathon qualifier
        for the 2004 Boston Marathon.  The course certification number is
        CO-04024-DP.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at dsorenso@gte.net

If you have other questions about the race, please contact the race
director, Bob Mutu, at sultancat@adelphia.net

Congratulations to everybody!  Keep on truckin' and join us again
next year.




                     Male Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time
   1      1/6      Ben Payne                22   Colo Springs       CO   1:11:11
   2      1/18     Jeff Prata               31   Colo Springs       CO   1:16:32
   3      1/13     Clay Schwabe             25   Fort Carson        CO   1:20:03
   4      1/28     Walter Sargent           46   Colo Springs       CO   1:20:19
   5      1/26     Michael Hagen            42   Colo Springs       CO   1:21:30
   6      2/26     David Meyer              43   Colo Springs       CO   1:23:33
   7      3/26     Larry Volk               40   Pueblo             CO   1:25:27
   8      4/26     Ken Lefrancois           40   Colo Springs       CO   1:26:41
   9      5/26     Brian Lein               42   Fort Carson        CO   1:26:49
  10      2/13     Max Spradley             27   Larkspur           CO   1:26:58
  11      1/15     Melvin Watson            35   Colo Springs       CO   1:27:37
  12      2/15     Neal Oseland             35   Colo Springs       CO   1:28:24
  13      3/13     Ricardo Gutierrez        29   Colo Springs       CO   1:28:53
  14      6/26     Tom Berry                40   Colo Springs       CO   1:29:49
  15      2/18     Blaine H Miller          31   Colo Springs       CO   1:30:17
  16      3/15     Brian Metzler            35   Boulder            CO   1:31:45
  17      7/26     Craig Dayberry           43   Colo Spgs          CO   1:32:16
  18      1/10     Ken Keen                 52   Fort Carson        CO   1:33:23
  19      4/15     Shad Shadwick            38   Colo Springs       CO   1:33:52
  20      2/10     Stephen Vaughan          50   Colo Springs       CO   1:34:01
  21      1/4      Lou Huie                 58   Colo Springs       CO   1:34:07
  22      5/15     Kevin Silsby             37   Colo Springs       CO   1:35:01
  23      8/26     Charlie Capek            41   Monument           CO   1:35:08
  24      2/6      Jeremy Homan             21   U S A F Academ     CO   1:35:10
  25      9/26     Paul Harman              44   Colo Springs       CO   1:35:11
  26      4/13     Nicholas Lynch           26   Colo Springs       CO   1:35:13
  27     10/26     Randy Culver             42   Colo Springs       CO   1:35:37
  28      3/10     Donald Ford              54   Boulder            CO   1:36:08
  29     11/26     Chief Reno               42   Pueblo             CO   1:36:24
  30      5/13     Hamish Gowans            27   Colo Springs       CO   1:36:45
  31      2/28     Jim Newton               47   Colo Springs       CO   1:37:20
  32     12/26     Manny Feliz              41   Colo Springs       CO   1:39:28
  33      3/18     Brett Venable            30   Colo Springs       CO   1:40:49
  34      6/13     Robert Davis             27   Colo Springs       CO   1:41:31
  35      3/28     Steven Drennan           46   Fort Carson        CO   1:41:44
  36      3/6      Evan McKinney            21   U S A F Academ     CO   1:42:19
  37      4/10     Michael Picard           51   Plano              TX   1:42:26
  38      4/28     Michael Danner           46   Colo Springs       CO   1:42:32
  39      5/28     Steven Luedders          48   Colo Springs       CO   1:42:58
  40      6/28     Tim Royston              46   Colo Springs       CO   1:43:02
  41      5/10     Steven Read              51   Colo Springs       CO   1:43:05
  42      4/18     Tony Frank               31   Denver             CO   1:44:41
  43      7/13     Todd Allison             27   Fort Carson        CO   1:45:03
  44      8/13     David Vindiola           29   Grand Junction     CO   1:45:49
  45     13/26     Bob Berta                42   Colo Springs       CO   1:45:58
  46     14/26     Kelchi Disxos            43   Santa Fe           NM   1:46:16
  47      5/18     Tracy Chynoweth          30   Janesville         WI   1:47:04
  48     15/26     Todd Hatfield            40   Colo Springs       CO   1:47:05
  49      6/18     Joseph Prescott          31   Albuquerque        NM   1:47:42
  50      7/28     Paul Fortson             49   Castle Rock        CO   1:48:27
  51      8/28     Tom Marsh                47   Parker             CO   1:48:34
  52      2/4      Andre Demoor             55   Colo Springs       CO   1:48:42
  53     16/26     Sid Rubey                43   Colo Springs       CO   1:48:52
  54      9/28     Mark Stevens             46   Lakewood           CO   1:49:04
  55      7/18     Matthew MacY             32   Denver             CO   1:50:04
  56      8/18     Mark Fitzgerald          34   Denver             CO   1:50:26
  57     17/26     Chris Wood               43   Colo Springs       CO   1:50:47
  58      4/6      Daniel Picard            24   U S A F Academ     CO   1:51:22
  59      6/15     Brinton Warren           37   Arlington          VA   1:51:27
  60     10/28     Jack Anthony             48   Colo Springs       CO   1:51:48
  61     18/26     Steven Campbell          43   U S A F Academ     CO   1:52:02
  62      6/10     Richard Eitel            52   Monument           CO   1:52:50
  63      9/18     Benjamin Lang            30   Fayettevillo       AR   1:53:35
  64      7/15     Gary Henry               38   Colo Springs       CO   1:53:37
  65      8/15     Theron Walker            37   Colo Springs       CO   1:54:18
  66     11/28     Bill Watts               46   Littleton          CO   1:54:19
  67     10/18     Brian Rowedder           33   Colo Springs       CO   1:54:23
  68     19/26     Bob Harris               41   Bullville          NY   1:55:10
  69      1/1      Ross Westley             68   Arvada             CO   1:55:24
  70     20/26     David O'Rourke           43   Colo Springs       CO   1:55:29
  71     11/18     Dan Hintz                34   Colo Springs       CO   1:55:35
  72      5/6      Yuba Grant               20   U S A F A          CO   1:56:22
  73     12/18     Cory Gavitt              33   Colo Springs       CO   1:56:35
  74     21/26     Brian Shannon            43   Aurora             CO   1:56:50
  75     12/28     Jerry Harrington         48   U S A F Academ     CO   1:56:56
  76     13/18     Paul Joyce               34   Grand Junction     CO   1:57:11
  77     13/28     Andrew Burton            49   Manitou Spring     CO   1:57:44
  78     14/18     Doug Roth                34   Colo Springs       CO   1:57:48
  79      9/15     Dwayne Desylvia          35   Parker             CO   1:58:50
  80     14/28     Joseph Turcotte          45   Castle Rock        CO   1:58:59
  81     15/18     Dan Sheeks               30   Aurora             CO   1:59:35
  82     16/18     Gregory Roden            32   Colo Springs       CO   2:00:21
  83      9/13     Gordon MacMillan         26   U S A F Academ     CO   2:00:22
  84      7/10     John Crouse              54   Monument           CO   2:00:31
  85     15/28     Walter Wininger          47   Fort Carson        CO   2:01:05
  86     10/15     Wade Demordaunt          36   Colo Springs       CO   2:01:15
  87     17/18     Neil Cowan               32   Denver             CO   2:01:44
  88     22/26     Geoffrey Jarpe           40   Colo Springs       CO   2:02:32
  89     16/28     Robert Parker            45   Johnston           IA   2:02:42
  90      1/4      Daniel Fix               61   Colo Springs       CO   2:03:28
  91     11/15     Mick Steadman            35   Grand Junction     CO   2:04:19
  92      3/4      Gordon Kaurman           56   Peyton             CO   2:04:48
  93     23/26     George Frredrick         43   Fort Monroe        VA   2:05:05
  94     18/18     Larry Lee II             30   Denver             CO   2:05:28
  95     24/26     William Gay              43   Centennial         CO   2:05:33
  96      6/6      Michael Hohertz          23   Colo Springs       CO   2:06:03
  97     12/15     Ron Buxton               37   Colo Springs       CO   2:06:25
  98     13/15     Michael Fedele           38   Aurora             CO   2:07:21
  99     25/26     Shawn Goodfellow         41   Aurora             CO   2:07:22
 100     17/28     Frederick Thompson       47   Colo Springs       CO   2:07:53
 101      8/10     Chip Rhodes              50   Centennial         CO   2:08:48
 102     18/28     Sherm Terry              48   Colo Springs       CO   2:09:34
 103     19/28     Druce Crumt              49   Lake Jackson       TX   2:11:19
 104      2/4      Kenneth E Roth           61   Colo Springs       CO   2:12:44
 105      4/4      Herman Goellnitz         58   Colo Springs       CO   2:12:47
 106     10/13     Greg Amerson             25   Carrollton         TX   2:13:58
 107     20/28     Lou Christensen          48   Colo Springs       CO   2:14:07
 108     11/13     Aaron Briggs             26   Colo Springs       CO   2:14:20
 109     14/15     Darren Rowley            37   Highlands Ranc     CO   2:14:27
 110      3/4      John Glover              60   Arlington          VA   2:15:41
 111     21/28     Jon Lewis                45   Denver             CO   2:16:05
 112     22/28     Matthew S Martin         49   Pueblo             CO   2:16:07
 113     15/15     Tommy Colwell            35   Whitewater         WI   2:16:51
 114     23/28     Stephen Lewis            46   Castle Rock        CO   2:17:12
 115     24/28     Christopher Huberty      48   Solon              IA   2:17:37
 116     26/26     Thomas Weyer             44   Monument           CO   2:17:58
 117     12/13     Joshua Cobbs             27   Frisco             TX   2:18:46
 118     25/28     Lorne T MacDonald        47   Colo Springs       CO   2:19:34
 119     26/28     Greg Gutierrez           45   Colo Springs       CO   2:20:57
 120      9/10     Martin Butler            53   Colo Springs       CO   2:23:21
 121      4/4      James Moore              61   Colo Springs       CO   2:26:14
 122     27/28     Ernie Galicinao          47   Lanham             MD   2:34:20
 123     13/13     Michael Knight           29   Colo Springs       CO   2:44:44
 124     28/28     Charles Farrell          47   Peyton             CO   2:55:08
 125     10/10     Howard Buxenbaum         54   Wheat Ridge        CO   3:30:33

                    Female Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time
   1      1/21     Shannon Meredith         33   Colo Springs       CO   1:30:10
   2      1/16     Joni Fehrenbacher        41   Colo Springs       CO   1:36:01
   3      1/21     Maureen Boyle            37   Boulder            CO   1:36:31
   4      2/21     Sheila Van Cuyk          34   Denver             CO   1:38:03
   5      1/10     Stephanie King           22   U S A F Academ     CO   1:40:44
   6      1/12     Laurie Ryan              47   Colo Springs       CO   1:41:19
   7      2/16     Annemarie Wiesner        43   Colo Springs       CO   1:41:20
   8      2/10     Wendy Trimboli           21   U S A F Academ     CO   1:43:28
   9      3/10     Lindsey Pitman           22   Colo Springs       CO   1:43:39
  10      2/12     Cathy Condon             47   Boulder            CO   1:43:54
  11      2/21     Debbie Dingman           36   Colo Springs       CO   1:44:52
  12      3/16     Noreen O'Rourke          41   Colo Springs       CO   1:46:38
  13      3/21     Kimberly Ober            38   Lakewood           CO   1:47:19
  14      1/15     Kate Gilbert             27   Woodland Park      CO   1:48:01
  15      4/21     Missy Ross               37   Colo Springs       CO   1:48:13
  16      4/10     Michelle Maxwell         23   Ames               IA   1:51:05
  17      5/10     Kaylee Hearting          24   Colo Springs       CO   1:51:29
  18      3/21     Alison Fitzgerald        32   Colo Springs       CO   1:52:53
  19      5/21     Kelly Phillips-Henry     36   Colo Springs       CO   1:53:38
  20      6/21     Tina Cassens             35   Colo Springs       CO   1:54:15
  21      7/21     Steffanie Frese          35   Broomfield         CO   1:54:21
  22      4/21     Kathryn Becker           31   Santa Fe           NM   1:54:47
  23      3/12     Valerie Etter            47   Cascade            CO   1:55:04
  24      2/15     Ammilee Oliva            26   Colo Springs       CO   1:55:08
  25      8/21     Michelle Tilford         38   Colo Springs       CO   1:55:39
  26      9/21     Anna Message             38   Colo Springs       CO   1:56:37
  27      3/15     Becky Joyce              27   Grand Junction     CO   1:57:10
  28      6/10     Angel Newsom             24   Colo Springs       CO   1:57:22
  29     10/21     Kathi Defere             39   Colo Springs       CO   1:57:42
  30      4/12     Sally Alderwick          47   Northglen          CO   1:58:00
  31      5/21     Jamie Wilcox             30   Colo Springs       CO   1:58:17
  32      4/16     Stacey Wiper             40   Colo Springs       CO   1:58:21
  33      6/21     Sarah Lorance            30   Centennial         CO   1:58:43
  34     11/21     Michelle Barker          35   Colo Springs       CO   1:59:40
  35     12/21     Jo Davis                 35   Washington         DC   1:59:55
  36      7/21     Kristina Roth            34   Colo Springs       CO   2:00:35
  37      4/15     Melanie Ledoux           25   Colo Springs       CO   2:01:05
  38      8/21     Robin Hardie             34   Colo Springs       CO   2:01:10
  39      5/16     Michelle Blessing        40   Colo Springs       CO   2:01:12
  40      6/16     Karen Pfeifer            43   Colo Springs       CO   2:01:13
  41     13/21     Amy Demordaunt           36   Colo Springs       CO   2:01:14
  42      7/16     Michelle Eisenberger     40   Colo Springs       CO   2:01:54
  43     14/21     Wendy Garrison           37   Pueblo             CO   2:02:09
  44      5/15     Michelle Benoit          29   Colo Springs       CO   2:02:46
  45      6/15     Heather Jones            25   Colo Springs       CO   2:02:58
  46     15/21     Renee Moorefield         37   Colo Springs       CO   2:03:06
  47      8/16     Carol Clark              40   Littleton          CO   2:03:18
  48      7/15     Ginger Klein             27   Colo Springs       CO   2:03:21
  49     16/21     Michelle Chapman         36   Florissant         CO   2:03:29
  50      5/12     Deb Barry                47   Colo Springs       CO   2:03:37
  51      6/12     Martha Kramer            49   Colo Springs       CO   2:03:38
  52     17/21     Katrina Jensen           35   Colo Springs       CO   2:04:05
  53      9/16     Diane Warner             44   Colo Springs       CO   2:04:53
  54      1/3      Jessie Quintana          60   Pueblo             CO   2:05:31
  55     18/21     Heather Olsen            39   Colo Springs       CO   2:06:24
  56     10/16     Lindy Crawford           40   Colo Springs       CO   2:06:52
  57      8/15     Norine Amato             27   Fountain           CO   2:07:23
  58      9/21     Christina Hebert         31   Colo Springs       CO   2:07:24
  59      9/15     Korina Lyons             26   Colo Springs       CO   2:08:12
  60      2/3      Marion Moore             60   Colo Springs       CO   2:08:40
  61     10/15     Melissa Larson           27   Parker             CO   2:09:50
  62      7/10     Lauren Gaffey            20   Aurora             CO   2:10:03
  63      1/6      Robin Satterwhite        53   Colo Springs       CO   2:10:43
  64     10/21     Cathy Holcombe           30   Colo Springs       CO   2:11:03
  65     11/21     Diane Rowley             32   Highlands Ranc     CO   2:14:27
  66      7/12     Diane Cahalan            46   Colo Springs       CO   2:15:01
  67     11/16     Christine Levy           43   Colo Springs       CO   2:16:29
  68     12/21     S. Courson-Olsson        30   Colo Springs       CO   2:17:41
  69     11/15     Alyssa Schroeder         28   Colo Springs       CO   2:17:56
  70     12/15     Heather Johnson          29   Colo Springs       CO   2:17:57
  71     13/21     Jennifer Jenkins         34   Colo Springs       CO   2:18:17
  72      8/10     Natalie Gaffey           22   Aurora             CO   2:18:28
  73     12/16     Lisa Heckel              41   Colo Springs       CO   2:18:33
  74     13/15     Jenny Cobbs              28   Frisco             TX   2:18:47
  75     19/21     Shannon Rahn             35   Colo Springs       CO   2:19:27
  76      9/10     Sunni Nelson             24   Cedar City         UT   2:19:37
  77     13/16     Maria Archuleta          44   Colo Springs       CO   2:19:48
  78     14/15     Tessa Flowers            25   Colo Springs       CO   2:20:19
  79     14/21     Jenny Johnson            33   U S A F Academ     CO   2:20:30
  80      8/12     Deborah Liefer           49   Colo Springs       CO   2:21:33
  81      2/6      Sandra Clevenger         53   Lake Jackson       TX   2:21:47
  82      3/6      Ruth Butler              53   Colo Springs       CO   2:23:22
  83      4/6      Louise Samora            50   Pueblo             CO   2:23:42
  84     15/21     Amy Smith                31   Enid               OK   2:25:46
  85      1/4      Rebecca Austin           58   Monument           CO   2:26:18
  86     14/16     Diana Reno               42   Pueblo             CO   2:26:22
  87      2/4      Karen L Cooper           57   Colo Springs       CO   2:26:34
  88      9/12     Nancy Worth              47   Oviedo             FL   2:27:13
  89     16/21     Lisa Hall                32   Castle Rock        CO   2:29:26
  90     17/21     Rhonda Thompson          33   Colo Springs       CO   2:29:27
  91      3/3      Sandra Forquer           60   Colo Springs       CO   2:30:35
  92      3/4      Bernadette San Pietro    56   Colo Springs       CO   2:30:57
  93      5/6      Carolyn McMahon          54   Colo Springs       CO   2:31:15
  94     18/21     Dawn Sieh                34   Lakewood           CO   2:31:16
  95     19/21     Jennifer Brittenham      30   Colo Springs       CO   2:32:32
  96     15/16     Karen Wood               42   Elbert             CO   2:33:53
  97     10/12     Annie Tucker             47   Colo Springs       CO   2:35:06
  98     15/15     Melinda Pollack          29   Denver             CO   2:35:23
  99     20/21     Cecilia Richardson       34   Colo Springs       CO   2:38:30
 100     10/10     Laurie Nanka             24   Colo Springs       CO   2:45:25
 101     20/21     Lisa Dipzinski           36   Colo Springs       CO   2:46:56
 102     11/12     Vicki Gricius            46   Colo Springs       CO   2:53:06
 103     21/21     Tawnya Sokolik           35   Colo Springs       CO   3:07:11
 104     21/21     Amy Shieff               34   Colo Springs       CO   3:07:19
 105     16/16     Tina Wisler              42   Colo Springs       CO   3:08:08
 106      6/6      Ginni Galicinao          51   Aspen              CO   3:22:59
 107     12/12     Lisa Peratt              46   Thornton           CO   3:30:32
 108      4/4      Helen Hedemark           55   Colo Springs       CO   3:45:48

 Back to results page