Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


            American Discovery Trail Marathon - 13M  
                             Award Winners

Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Masters and Age Group awards.
      Master winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                            Overall Winners

                                 Male

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Ben Payne                22  1:11:11   Colo Springs    CO

                                 Female

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Shannon Meredith         33  1:30:10   Colo Springs    CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                                Master Winners

                                     Male

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Walter Sargent           46  1:20:19   Colo Springs    CO

                                    Female

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Joni Fehrenbacher        41  1:36:01   Colo Springs    CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                   Male

                           20 - 24 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jeremy Homan             21  1:35:10   U S A F Academ  CO
        2  Evan McKinney            21  1:42:19   U S A F Academ  CO
        3  Daniel Picard            24  1:51:22   U S A F Academ  CO

                           25 - 29 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Clay Schwabe             25  1:20:03   Fort Carson     CO
        2  Max Spradley             27  1:26:58   Larkspur        CO
        3  Ricardo Gutierrez        29  1:28:53   Colo Springs    CO

                           30 - 34 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jeff Prata               31  1:16:32   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Blaine H Miller          31  1:30:17   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Brett Venable            30  1:40:49   Colo Springs    CO

                           35 - 39 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Melvin Watson            35  1:27:37   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Neal Oseland             35  1:28:24   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Brian Metzler            35  1:31:45   Boulder         CO

                           40 - 44 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Michael Hagen            42  1:21:30   Colo Springs    CO
        2  David Meyer              43  1:23:33   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Larry Volk               40  1:25:27   Pueblo          CO

                           45 - 49 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jim Newton               47  1:37:20   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Steven Drennan           46  1:41:44   Fort Carson     CO
        3  Michael Danner           46  1:42:32   Colo Springs    CO

                           50 - 54 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Ken Keen                 52  1:33:23   Fort Carson     CO
        2  Stephen Vaughan          50  1:34:01   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Donald Ford              54  1:36:08   Boulder         CO

                           55 - 59 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Lou Huie                 58  1:34:07   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Andre Demoor             55  1:48:42   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Gordon Kaurman           56  2:04:48   Peyton          CO

                           60 - 64 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Daniel Fix               61  2:03:28   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Kenneth E Roth           61  2:12:44   Colo Springs    CO
        3  John Glover              60  2:15:41   Arlington       VA

                           65 - 69 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Ross Westley             68  1:55:24   Arvada          CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                  Female

                           20 - 24 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Stephanie King           22  1:40:44   U S A F Academ  CO
        2  Wendy Trimboli           21  1:43:28   U S A F Academ  CO
        3  Lindsey Pitman           22  1:43:39   Colo Springs    CO

                           25 - 29 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Kate Gilbert             27  1:48:01   Woodland Park   CO
        2  Ammilee Oliva            26  1:55:08   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Becky Joyce              27  1:57:10   Grand Junction  CO

                           30 - 34 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Sheila Van Cuyk          34  1:38:03   Denver          CO
        2  Alison Fitzgerald        32  1:52:53   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Kathryn Becker           31  1:54:47   Santa Fe        NM

                           35 - 39 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Maureen Boyle            37  1:36:31   Boulder         CO
        2  Debbie Dingman           36  1:44:52   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Kimberly Ober            38  1:47:19   Lakewood        CO

                           40 - 44 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Annemarie Wiesner        43  1:41:20   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Noreen O'Rourke          41  1:46:38   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Stacey Wiper             40  1:58:21   Colo Springs    CO

                           45 - 49 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Laurie Ryan              47  1:41:19   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Cathy Condon             47  1:43:54   Boulder         CO
        3  Valerie Etter            47  1:55:04   Cascade         CO

                           50 - 54 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Robin Satterwhite        53  2:10:43   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Sandra Clevenger         53  2:21:47   Lake Jackson    TX
        3  Ruth Butler              53  2:23:22   Colo Springs    CO

                           55 - 59 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Rebecca Austin           58  2:26:18   Monument        CO
        2  Karen L Cooper           57  2:26:34   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Bernadette San Pietro    56  2:30:57   Colo Springs    CO

                           60 - 64 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jessie Quintana          60  2:05:31   Pueblo          CO
        2  Marion Moore             60  2:08:40   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Sandra Forquer           60  2:30:35   Colo Springs    CO

 Back to results page