Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


              Kids Fall Series I Monument Valley Park
                  
                        Colorado Springs, CO
                         October 3, 2004
                         
4 different races were run for the kids.  All the distances are approximate, and
all results are in alphabetical order.  If you have any questions with the kids
results, please send an e-mail to Dave Sorenson at dsorenso@gte.net.

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please contact Steve
Rex at steverex@wwdb.org

241 finishers for all 4 races.


             Race 1 -- Toddlers -- 50 yards -- Untimed -- 27 Finishers
                        
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Jacob Barboa                       M          3                           670
Gianna Bartalo                     F          3          Eagleview        539
Luke Buesser                       M          2                           739
Daniella Cardin                    F          2                           694
Kyla Carpenter                     F          2.25                        622
Briana Gabe                        F          2                           717
Trey Kennedy                       M          2          Martinez         590
Noah Kisley                        M          2          CMCA             513
Raina Lee                          F          2          TCA              565
Kyle Mace                          M          4                           637
Lauren Mace                        F          1                           638
Zoe Medina                         F                                      606
Devin Muzzy                        M          2                           722
Claire O'Connor                    F          3          Grace Best       569
Hannah Pompeii                     F          2          1st United Met   508
Larissa Reinoche                   F          3                           623
Ashley Singh                       F          23 mos.                     724
Taylor Striebel                    F          3          CSS              574
Connie Sun                         F          2                           610
Joshua Sun                         M          3                           609
David Trillo                       M          2          Ridgeview        577
Emily Trillo                       F          3          Remington        580
Jack VanLancker                    M          2          TCA              566
Luke Wieland                       M          2                           729
Orion Wilson                       M          2                           691
Riley Winters                      F          3                           743
Wesley Wright                      M          2                           667

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race 2 -- Super Toddlers -- 330 Meters -- Untimed -- 38 Finishers

Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Cameron Barry                      M          5          Kilmer           681
Kyle Bethea                        M          5          TCA              562
Cole Boesser                       M          3                           737
Brittany Cardin                    F          5          Bristol          695
Trisha Carlson                     F          5          Steele           719
Chole Cassens                      F          4                           723
Maria Feldotto                     F          5          TCA K            636
Lilliana Hamilton                  F          4          Pre-school       586
Kane Headle                        M          5          French           706
Daniel Herman                      M          5          TCA              654
Benjamin Kisley                    M          5          CMCA             514
Cecilia Lee                        F          6          TCA              563
Eliana Lee                         F          4          TCA              564
Emma Lilly                         F          4                           713
Mary Mears                         F          4                           726
Lindsey Murray                     F          4                           657
Michelle Mutu                      F          4          PPCS             711
Elana Muzzy                        F          4                           718
Jacob Nelson                       M          5          Pioneer          592
Patrick O'Connor                   M          6          Holy Trinity     570
Thomas O'Connor                    M          5          Holy Trinity     571
Dario Pompeii                      M          5          1st United Met   509
Garrett Powell                     M          4                           745
Gabriel Reinoehl                   M          6          Prairie HIlls    624
Sophia Reynolds                    F          4          Pre-school       617
Mae Rodgers                        F          5          da Vinci Acdy    597
Ariana Shopp                       F          6          CMCA             621
Skylar Smoker                      M          5                           656
Kyle Stearns                       M          5          1st United Met   645
Katie Striebel                     F          5          Ridgeview        575
Jenna Tansill                      F          4          Angel's          643
Jonah Tiegs                        M          4          Homeschool       614
Justin Tonsits                     M          4          CSCS             633
Max VanLancker                     M          4          TCA              567
Julian Vega                        M          3                           735
Colin Welge                        M          5          Acdy Intl        601
Wyatt Wieland                      M          5                           700
Jessica Wimp                       F          5          Acdy Intl        506
                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race 3 -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 1.1 Mile -- Timed -- 117 Finishers
                     
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Jerred Abdella         0:11:55.3   M          9                           602
Kevin Avis             0:12:37.2   M          9          Kilmer           584
Camille Baker          0:10:39.3   F          10         Acdy Intl        530
Emily Barboa           0:12:59.1   F          8          Holy Trinity     669
Kristi Barker          0:14:26.4   F          6          Kilmer           521
Samantha Barker        0:12:31.6   F          10         Kilmer           520
Lydia Bartalo          0:12:17.7   F          6          TCA              543
Elijah Brian           0:12:58.3   M          9          Abrams           663
Addie Buckingham       0:14:10.6   F          6          TCA              552
Jessamine Burch        0:15:15.9   F          6          Acdy Intl        734
Julia Bussell          0:15:24.5   F          8          TCA Central      664
Marisa Cardin          0:12:02.4   F          8          Bristol          696
Jake Carlson           0:09:53.1   M          7          Steele           720
Tristan Chandler       0:14:37.2   M          6          Scott            676
Ben Cipoletti          0:08:45.3   M          9          Steele           528
Chip Cipoletti         0:09:44.4   M          7          Steele           527
Brandon Collins        0:13:06.2   M          11         Abrams           689
Jared Conrad           0:13:54.3   M          10         Foothills        665
Rachael Conrad         0:13:24.9   F          9          Foothills        671
Tyko Costandine        0:14:49.7   M          8          CMCA             510
DJ Davis               0:12:50.8   M          6          Kilmer           515
Lauren Davis           0:12:07.7   F          8          Kilmer           516
Davien DeJean          0:11:19.3   M          6          Springs Ranch    660
Benjamin Dingman       0:11:08.6   M          6          Acdy Intl        505
Emily Dingman          0:11:12.6   F          8          Acdy Intl        504
Dakota Dolan           0:11:21.8   M          9          Scott            769
Taylor Dolan           0:11:12.1   M          7          Scott            768
Mattie Ellis           0:08:42.8   F          10         Gold Camp        715
Mikey Ellis            0:10:21.9   M          7          Gold Camp        714
Janell Ford            0:12:39.3   F          8          Abrams           693
Javonnah Ford          0:10:45.0   F          10         Abrams           688
John Ford              0:13:16.9   M          7          Abrams           692
Autumn Gabe            0:14:02.4   F          6                           716
Bridgett Gantt         0:10:36.9   F          7          Springs Ranch    651
Luc Hagen              0:11:37.1   M          6          Foothills        728
Joshua Harrold         0:11:32.5   M          8          TCA              731
Kohl Headle            0:12:19.3   M          10         French           708
Jessica Hibbert        0:10:43.3   F          9          Pinon Valley     702
Jodie Hight            0:10:59.4   F          10         Abrams           608
Jordan Howard          0:08:59.9   M          8          Springs Ranch    666
Josh James             0:09:35.7   M     6    11         French           721
Hannah Kennedy         0:13:25.8   F          8          Martinez         588
Matt Kennedy           0:12:51.7   M          6          Martinez         589
Josh Kenyon            0:08:51.4   M          12         French           684
Emma Kidd              0:12:14.5   F          9          Pinon Valley     704
Danielle Kinney        0:15:21.7   F          7          da Vinci Acdy    732
Brianna Klein          0:13:27.0   F          6          TCA              750
Brenden Koehlinger     0:13:07.2   M          6          Woodmen Hills    749
Kaycee Koehlinger      0:11:58.7   F          7          Woodmen Hills    748
Madison Lambros        0:10:32.5   F          6                           607
Kyle Lehfeldt          0:11:41.5   M          8          Frontier         517
Benjamin Lilly         0:12:52.9   M          6          Foothills        712
Creyton Loud           0:10:47.4   M          10         Acdy Intl        523
Deanna Ly              0:16:33.2   F          10                          746
Megan Malinaric        0:12:20.6   F          10                          703
Amanda Means           0:12:30.1   F          8          Prairie Winds    725
Abe Mears              0:11:31.5   M          6          Prairie Winds    727
Linda Medina           0:11:43.0   F          7          Abrams           605
Miranda Mitchell       0:13:02.3   F          8          Corpus Christi   673
Marissa Mlynarczyk     0:12:48.4   F          9          Springs Ranch    603
Monica Mlynarczyk      0:17:48.1   F          7          Springs Ranch    604
Greg Murnock           0:10:00.9   M          11         Academy          649
Kevin Murnock          0:10:26.5   M          7          Academy          648
Lauren Murray          0:10:07.7   F          8          Trailblazer      658
Jason Nelson           0:17:31.0   M          8          Pioneer          593
Justin Nelson          0:14:07.2   M          11         Timberview       594
Chi Nguyen             0:12:01.1   F          12         Sproul           738
Laura Nguyen           0:16:20.1   F          10         French           710
Taylor Oseland         0:12:40.3   F          7          Keller           707
Emilie Parker          0:10:50.2   F          10                          631
Haley Pasquariello     0:10:51.2   F          9          Trailblazer      698
Kappie Pearson         0:09:47.7   M          8          TCA              526
Alexis Peck            0:14:13.6   F          10         French           705
Shelbi Peters          0:10:48.3   F          9          Acdy Intl        595
Bailey Powell          0:13:23.9   F          6                           744
Logan Prater           0:10:56.7   F          6          Talbot           501
Laurel Rathbun         0:09:23.7   F          8          Homeschool       502
Kyle Rex               0:08:22.4   M          6          TCA              558
John Reynolds          0:08:08.9   M          9          Littlton Acdy    616
Hale Rodgers           0:12:29.3   M          7          da Vinci Acdy    596
Angelo Romero          0:10:34.6   M          11         French           690
Ariel Russell          0:15:56.2   F          10                          662
Katie Russ             0:10:04.5   F          7          St. Ames         699
Emma Schultz           0:10:32.1   F          7                           679
Jack Schultz           0:09:30.9   M          10         Woodman Robert   678
Christian Shafer       0:09:49.3   M          9          Patriot          613
Cory Shafer            0:09:44.9   M          11         Carson Middle    612
Nokkolas Shopp         0:11:53.5   M          9          Patrick Henry    620
Raquel Shrum           0:14:04.9   F          11         French           747
Savanna Smoker         0:09:51.9   F          8                           644
Jessica Sorensen       0:12:28.8   F          8          Singing Hills    598
Kaitlin Soyk           0:10:35.8   F          10                          630
Marcello Stadelbauer   0:10:15.7   M          10         French           709
Alex Stearns           0:11:29.1   M          7          Cheyenne Mtn     647
Samantha Steigerwald   0:11:34.4   F          6          Foothills        736
Michelle Stone         0:12:30.9   F          10         Kilmer           519
Kimberly Striebel      0:11:54.2   F          9          Ridgeview        576
Emmee Subka            0:09:20.2   M          11         Steele           686
Olivia Subka           0:09:49.9   F          9          Steele           687
Weiliang Sun           0:13:09.9   M          8          TCA Central      611
Ryan Tansill           0:14:40.3   M          6          TCA North        642
Aaron Tiegs            0:20:33.0   M          6          Homeschool       615
Peter Tonsits          0:08:47.2   M          9          TCA Central      635
Reese Tonsits          0:14:11.9   M          7          TCA Central      634
Diana Trillo           0:10:06.4   F          9          Remington        578
Paola Trillo           0:10:39.9   F          7          Remington        579
Jason Ungvarsky        0:14:56.0   M          8          Singing Hills    599
Savannah Walton        0:12:41.1   F          6          Manitou          672
Hannah Warrantjes      0:09:48.6   F          8          TCA Central      639
Emily Wasson           0:12:18.3   F          9          Lewis Palmer     751
McKenzie Wedel         0:11:40.4   F          10         Grace Best       655
Alison Welge           0:12:44.4   F          8          Acdy Intl        600
Justin White           0:10:32.9   M          8          Foothills        680
Jackson Wieland        0:14:41.0   M          7          da Vince Acdy    730
Katie Wimp             0:11:01.5   F          9          Venetucci        507
Chase Winters          0:12:53.7   M     5    8          Abrams           682
Tessa Wray             0:11:00.8   F          10         Pioneer          572
                     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race 4 -- Big Super Duper Toddlers -- 1.86 Mile -- Timed -- 59 Finishers
                  
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Mariah Abeyta          0:24:21.8   F          11         French           755
David Alexander        0:15:55.8   M          11         Eagleview        538
Kyle Allison           0:16:26.6   M          9          Chipeta          742
Steve Allison          0:15:09.8   M          12         Holmes           741
Adam Avischious        0:17:08.3   M          10         TCA              581
Cameron Avis           0:19:00.8   M          11         Creekside        583
Lauren Ballew          0:19:43.9   F          9          Homeschool       546
Abigail Bartalo        0:19:43.2   F          8          TCA              540
Hannah Bartalo         0:16:51.6   F          11         TCA              541
Chris Beck             0:17:22.1   M          11         TCA              697
Karina Bethea          0:20:22.0   F          12         TCA              561
Melissa Buckingham     0:18:27.3   F          13         TCA              553
Christina Busche       0:20:37.4   F          9          Springs Ranch    544
Jessicah Chappell      0:20:27.5   F          10         Prairie Winds    661
Brandon Clark          0:14:11.6   M          10         Iron Horse       548
Danny Clark            0:19:29.6   M          7          Iron Horse       549
Deleon DeJean          0:15:27.2   M          9          Springs Ranch    618
Belteshazza Emery      0:15:10.6   M          9          Homeschool       626
Garrett Finn           0:14:00.8   M          9          Manitou Spgs     675
Taylor Fogg            0:17:49.0   F          9          Grace Best       568
Naveed Ghasem          0:20:41.6   M          10         Lewis Palmer     674
Spencer Hachmeister    0:17:07.5   M          13                          653
Tucker Hamilton        0:13:23.4   M          9          Rockrimmon       587
Michael Hamlin         0:20:40.6   M          10         Lewis Palmer     677
Jaimee Havens          0:26:01.2   F          11         French           756
Jacob Kelly            0:15:45.1   M          12         Blazers          629
Brandon Lawson         0:15:42.6   M          13         French           771
Kenneth Lawson         0:16:34.9   M          11         French           770
Kelly Loud             0:17:58.9   F          13         Mountain Ridge   522
Chad Lutjens           0:15:56.5   M          11         TCA North        619
Kari Miller            0:17:10.3   F          11         TCA              591
Brittni Murnock        0:14:42.0   F          12         Jenkins          650
Bobby Nicolls          0:11:57.9   M          13         Sagewood         640
Daniel Nicolls         0:13:16.4   M          12         Sagewood         641
Abbey Parker           0:15:32.5   F          13         Creekside        632
Luke Pepperl           0:16:37.9   M          99         TCA              685
Paul Petersen          0:16:17.1   M          12         Westlake         683
Rhys Rathbun           0:12:47.3   M          11         Homeschool       503
Kaci Rex               0:17:00.2   M          10         TCA              559
Kobi Rex               0:12:42.2   M          12         TCA              560
Ryan Russ              0:14:07.5   F          12         St. Anne's       532
Brandon Saucedo        0:15:21.7   M          8          Explorer         554
Kevin Schwindt         0:13:50.6   M          12         TCA              524
Monica Schwindt        0:18:10.1   F          11         TCA              525
Jason Seidman          0:23:09.3   M          12         Holmes           659
Elena Slavoski         0:15:33.2   F          9          Holy Trinity     533
Kara Slavoski          0:13:22.7   F          12         Holy Trinity     534
Jeffrey Sorenson       0:14:13.3   M          12         Elizabeth Mid    551
Molly Spalding         0:16:41.5   F          10         Mountain View    701
Shelby Stableford      0:13:25.5   F          10         TCA              545
Cathlyn Stone          0:24:18.7   F          12         Creekside        518
Jennifer Stoot         0:14:37.2   F          12         Skyway           557
Steven Stoot           0:12:16.7   M          14         TCA              556
 UNKNOWN               0:20:48.7   F          99                          758
Connor Vaughan         0:16:20.6   M          9          Homeschool       529
Brandon Vega           0:18:55.9   M          9                           752
Vanaessa Vega          0:17:39.7   F          11         Mann             753
Scott VonThun          0:15:50.9   M          11         Jenkins          740
Jeff Warven            0:12:37.1   M          13         TCA              536

Updated 10/7/2004
 Back to results page