Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results by Age Group
Teams
Combined (2 Races)

      2004 Fall Series II Bear Creek Park - 05M
                     Bear Creek Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     October 17, 2004

Weather: Mostly sunny with a mild wind.  Temps in the 60s.

Course: Lots of hills on mostly well-groomed dirt trails.
        The course ends with a quick creek crossing and a
        rope climb up a steep embankment.

Fall Series III occurs on October 31 at Ute Valley Park.  The kids
get started at 1:00 pm, and the adults start at 2:30 pm.
Take I-25 to the Rockrimmon exit (Exit 147).  Head west up the
hill and go to Vindicator Dr and turn left (west).  Go by Safeway
to Eagleview Middle School.  Use the western most parking lot.
The parking lot will fill up, so allow an extra 10 minutes to
find parking along neighborhood streets adjacent to the school,
and then mosey on over to the staging area.
      
If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at dsorenso@gte.net

If you have other questions about the race, please contact the race
director, Larry Miller, at fallseries@aol.com



                     Male Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   1      1/26     Mike Wasson              38   Monument           CO   0:31:34
   2      2/26     Dan Vega                 36   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:50   CRC Cruders                             
   3      3/26     Scott Lebo               38   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:25
   4      1/13     William Hildebrand       20   USAFA              CO   0:33:07   Skinny Kids                             
   5      4/26     Brett Wilson             36   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:23   CRC TriGeeks                            
   6      1/10     Andy Rinne               29   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:35
   7      1/21     Randy Ward               42   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:19
   8      2/13     Chris McConnell          22   USAFA              CO   0:34:21   Tough Guys Wear Pink                    
   9      5/26     Matt VonThun             38   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:41   CRC Cruders                             
  10      3/13     Ross Conrad              20   USAFA              CO   0:34:53
  11      1/4      Matthew Schlittler       19   USAFA              CO   0:34:55   Skinny Kids                             
  12      1/18     Rich Hadley              48   Florence           CO   0:34:56
  13      2/4      Bennet Krawchuk          19   USAFA              CO   0:35:07   Skinny Kids                             
  14      6/26     Jim Lee                  35   Elbert             CO   0:35:14
  15      7/26     Neal Oseland             35   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:38   CRC Cruders                             
  16      2/21     Brian Ropp               41   Pueblo West        CO   0:35:40
  17      4/13     Jeff Falcone             21   USAFA              CO   0:35:44   Tough Guys Wear Pink                    
  18      5/13     Doug Presley             20   USAFA              CO   0:35:49
  19      1/7      Christopher Morris       33   Littleton          CO   0:35:56
  20      6/13     Craig Geiser             20   USAFA              CO   0:36:23   Skinny Kids                             
  21      8/26     Mike Schoudel            36   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:33
  22      3/21     William Wyckoff          40   Evergreen          CO   0:36:43   Team BRC                                
  23      2/10     Kevin Noleen             27   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:51   CRC TriGeeks                            
  24      7/13     Eric Forsyth             22   USAFA              CO   0:36:55   Tough Guys Wear Pink                    
  25      3/4      Todd Small               18   USAFA              CO   0:36:56   Joe Dirt                                
  26      8/13     Scott Diehl              21   USAFA              CO   0:37:00   Tough Guys Wear Pink                    
  27      9/13     Adam Danielson           20   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:00
  28      4/21     Bruce Miller             42   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:11   CRC TriGeeks                            
  29      2/7      Eric Swope               30   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:25
  30      5/21     Brian Krzys              40   Littleton          CO   0:37:31
  31      2/18     David Wilhide            46   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:36
  32      6/21     Larry Sideman            41   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:45   CRC TriGeeks                            
  33      3/18     Hank Stone               49   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:07
  34      1/6      Adam Dickerson           14   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:35   Aussies Rule                            
  35      9/26     Eric Gabe                35   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:37   CRC Cruders                             
  36      2/6      Luke Davis               14   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:50   Aussies Rule                            
  37      7/21     Chuck Farrington         43   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:52
  38      4/18     Mike Lloyd               46   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:55
  39      8/21     Frank Hibbitts           44   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:57
  40     10/26     Alan Fitzgerald          35   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:00
  41      9/21     Myron Berg               42   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:26
  42      5/18     Robert Brotherston       45   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:30
  43      1/6      Stu Nieburg              55   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:46
  44      3/7      David Buesser            34   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:53   The Hood                                
  45      6/18     Michael Wahl             46   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:56
  46      3/10     Andrew Worth             28   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:11
  47     11/26     Paul Reichart            35   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:17   The Hood                                
  48      7/18     Jeff Lang                46   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:21
  49     12/26     Tom Roemer               39   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:29
  50     10/21     Dan Smoker               40   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:33   Blue Streak                             
  51      4/4      Jackson Mason            18   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:39
  52      1/4      Michael Schenk           51   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:02
  53     13/26     Kent Murray              35   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:14
  54     11/21     Ken Finn                 40   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:21
  55      4/10     Edgan Trillo             29   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:02
  56     14/26     Greg Murnock             36   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:17
  57     12/21     Barry Smith              41   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:19
  58     10/13     Travis Doyle             20   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:22   Joe Dirt                                
  59     11/13     Troy Chantala            21   Pueblo West        CO   0:42:28
  60     12/13     Daniel Tippie Jr         22   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:28
  61      2/4      Tony Abdella             50   Elbert             CO   0:42:33
  62     15/26     Keith Austin             37   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:49
  63      3/4      Martin Shepperdson       51   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:11
  64      8/18     Steve Walls              48   Monument           CO   0:43:12
  65      9/18     Mike Burgie              49   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:25
  66     16/26     Terry Kurtz              35   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:34
  67     10/18     Mark Smith               47   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:35   Nomads                                  
  68      4/7      Doug Bursnall            34   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:39
  69     17/26     Tim Dolan                35   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:46
  70     11/18     Geoff Miller             46   Palmer Lake        CO   0:43:47
  71     12/18     Tim Royston              46   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:56
  72     18/26     Joseph VanLancker        39   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:13   The Hood                                
  73     19/26     Lars Duening             38   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:17
  74      5/10     Micky Sederburg          29   USAFA              CO   0:44:19
  75     20/26     Timothy Gore             37   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:30
  76      5/7      Michael Kisley           34   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:39
  77     13/18     Timothy O'Connor         47   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:59
  78      6/10     Brendan McNamara         27   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:20
  79     13/21     Kevai Dart               40   Highlands Rnch     CO   0:45:22
  80     21/26     Eric Becker              38   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:41
  81     14/21     Jeff VanBemden           41   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:44
  82      6/7      John Cole                31   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:54
  83      7/7      Cory Gavitt              33   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:56
  84      3/6      Griffin Smith            14   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:19   Nomads                                  
  85      7/10     Gregory Enochs           27   Denver             CO   0:46:21
  86     15/21     Brad Olson               42   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:26
  87     22/26     Alejandro Guerra         35   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:51
  88     14/18     Mike Borton              49   Pueblo             CO   0:46:58
  89      2/6      Eric Steiner             57   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:00
  90     23/26     Andrew Wilson            38   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:23
  91     15/18     Kevin Feldotto           45   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:29
  92     16/21     Tom Rathbun              40   Monument           CO   0:47:34
  93      1/3      Dennis Normoyle          60   Peyton             CO   0:48:08
  94      2/3      Henry Hund               63   Pueblo             CO   0:48:23
  95      3/6      Bob Mutu                 56   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:56
  96      1/2      Jon Epperson             67   Larkspur           CO   0:48:58
  97      8/10     Robert Striebel          28   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:57   Blue Streak                             
  98     17/21     Michael Pasquariello     40   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:58
  99     18/21     Jeffrey Jury             44   Fountain           CO   0:50:50
 100      4/6      Bob Danielson            55   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:00
 101     24/26     Andrew Maez              35   Pueblo             CO   0:51:10
 102      2/2      Jim Umphrey              65   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:03
 103     25/26     Greg Roden               37   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:09
 104      5/6      David Fenell             58   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:50
 105      9/10     Mike Melanson            28   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:55
 106      4/4      Tim McElderry            53   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:13
 107     16/18     Lawrence David           49   Denver             CO   0:53:28
 108     26/26     Jeth Fogg                38   Monument           CO   0:53:29
 109     19/21     John Fertig              44   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:30
 110     10/10     Will Phiser              25   Fountain           CO   0:54:43
 111      6/6      Craig Heitman            57   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:08
 112     17/18     Steven Kidd              49   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:22
 113      1/2      Phil Foster              70   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:51
 114      3/3      Steve McDermett          60   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:58
 115     20/21     Robert Ronas             40   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:06
 116      4/6      Devin Wahl               14   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:20
 117     13/13     Scott Wagner             23   Woodland Park      CO   0:59:58   Woodland Park Middle School             
 118      2/2      Ed Mighell               74   Denver             CO   1:02:58
 119     18/18     James Knoche             46   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:08
 120      5/6      Spencer Hachmeister      13   Colo Springs       CO   1:10:33
 121      6/6      Charles Farrell          11   Falcon             CO   1:22:24
 122     21/21     Charles Farrell          44   Falcon             CO   1:22:26

                    Female Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   1      1/13     Kit McCaffrey            34   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:02
   2      1/5      Katherine Carpenter      24   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:05
   3      1/1      Hillory Davis            15   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:23   Aussies Rule                            
   4      1/15     Nancy Gallegos           36   Denver             CO   0:41:13
   5      1/12     Susan GriffinKaklikian   49   Castle Rock        CO   0:41:34
   6      1/13     Mary Sweeney             44   Atlanta            GA   0:41:55
   7      1/8      Heather Stites           25   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:29
   8      2/13     Gina Harcrow             32   Woodland Park      CO   0:42:37
   9      2/12     Michele Davis            48   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:43   Aussies Rule                            
  10      2/5      Andrea Wagner            24   Woodland Park      CO   0:42:59   Pink Panthers                           
  11      2/15     Debbie Dingman           36   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:18
  12      3/15     Cathie Webber            35   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:41
  13      2/13     Michelle Blessing        40   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:15
  14      3/12     Terri Lang               45   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:18
  15      2/8      Kelly Worth              26   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:57
  16      1/1      Desiree Romero           12   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:03
  17      4/15     Tina Cassens             35   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:46   Pink Panthers                           
  18      3/13     Julie O'Neill            32   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:57
  19      1/3      Sandee Miller            51   Palmer             CO   0:46:02
  20      4/13     Stephanie McCorkle       34   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:21
  21      3/8      Amy Geiger               25   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:56
  22      3/13     Teri Harper              41   Woodland Park      CO   0:46:59
  23      3/5      Heather Johnston         23   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:35   Pink Panthers                           
  24      4/13     Linda O'Connor           44   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:52
  25      5/15     Lori Lilly               38   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:58
  26      6/15     Danielle Silknitter      36   Littleton          CO   0:48:05
  27      5/13     Lori Kisley              34   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:23
  28      5/13     Teresa Taylor            44   Monument           CO   0:48:25
  29      6/13     Lisa Ratterree           43   Falcon             CO   0:48:26
  30      4/12     Barbara Peterson         45   Littleton          CO   0:48:32
  31      5/12     Micky Simpson            47   Kiowa              CO   0:49:26
  32      6/12     Darby Karchut            45   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:39
  33      6/13     Marcia Keilers           31   Calhan             CO   0:49:42
  34      7/13     Caroline Ermel           40   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:47
  35      7/13     Laine McLoughlin         34   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:51
  36      4/8      Ginger Klein             27   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:55
  37      8/13     Kristina Roth            34   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:24
  38      8/13     Wendie Wilhide           43   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:45
  39      5/8      Marjore Noleen           26   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:31
  40      7/15     Linda Ronas              39   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:50
  41      9/13     Marti Ohland             32   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:07
  42      7/12     Sue Lloyd                48   Wheat Ridge        CO   0:52:14
  43      8/12     Dani Hainds              48   Green Mtn Fall     CO   0:52:24
  44      ?/?      Rebeuo Medua             ??   Pueblo             CO   0:52:30
  45      9/13     Suzanne Cameron          41   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:59
  46      8/15     Kristin Davis            39   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:02
  47      9/15     Wendy Garrison           37   Pueblo             CO   0:54:09
  48     10/15     Amy Wasson               37   Monument           CO   0:54:23
  49      2/3      Kelly Murphy             53   Leadville          CO   0:54:24
  50      6/8      Kim Schultz              26   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:33
  51     10/13     Gina Perenchio           33   Manitou Spgs       CO   0:54:50
  52      7/8      Elizabeth McNamara       27   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:51
  53      8/8      Jennifer Phifer          25   Fountain           CO   0:55:35
  54     11/15     Katie Kennedy            35   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:44
  55     11/13     Mel Johnson              33   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:00
  56      9/12     Beverly Carver           45   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:08
  57     12/13     Jennifer McGee           30   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:38
  58      4/5      Tamara Prie              22   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:52
  59     10/13     Lisa Heckel              41   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:02
  60     10/12     Kathy Heathcock          46   Peyton             CO   0:58:12
  61     13/13     Kate Simons              30   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:19
  62     12/15     Andrea Barlow            38   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:30
  63     13/15     Tracy MannReno           38   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:37
  64     11/13     Judy McElderry           43   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:53
  65     12/13     Lori Hawkins             44   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:52
  66     11/12     Diane Cahalan            46   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:00
  67     14/15     Mary Weeks               38   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:50
  68     15/15     Christine Wood           38   Colo Springs       CO   1:05:51
  69     13/13     Stacie Riddle            42   Golden             CO   1:07:09   Team BRC                                
  70     12/12     Karen Adams              48   Colo Springs       CO   1:07:09
  71      5/5      Mindy Wiley              24   Woodland Park      CO   1:08:32   Pink Panthers                           
  72      3/3      Jutta Normoyle           51   Peyton             CO   1:10:33
 Back to results page