Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Combined (2 Races)


              Kids Fall Series II Bear Creek Park
                        Colorado Springs, CO
                         October 17, 2004
                         
5 different races were run for the kids.  All the distances are approximate, and
all results are in alphabetical order.  If you have any questions with the kids
results, please send an e-mail to Dave Sorenson at dsorenso@gte.net.

289 Total Finishers

           Race 1 -- Toddlers -- 50 Meters -- Untimed -- 28 Finishers
                        
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Jacob Barboa                       M          3                          1017
Gianna Bartalo                     F          3          Eagleview        774
Heather Buescher                   F          2                          1037
Luke Buesser                       M          2                           785
Teague Burger                      M          3                          1077
Kyla Carpenter                     F          2.25                        795
Briana Gabe                        F          2                           827
Leah Goodloe                       F          2                          1108
Trey Kennedy                       M          2          Martinez         855
Noah Kisley                        M          2          CMCA             860
Raina Lee                          F          2          TCA              869
Ryker Lutjens                      M          3.5                        1044
Logan Murray                       M          1                           896
Devin Muzzy                        M          2                           898
Claire O'Connor                    F          3          Grace Best       907
Hannah Pompeii                     F          2          1st United Met   920
Isaiah Ryan                        M          4                          1043
Erik Stearns                       M          18 mos.    FUMC             963
Taylor Striebel                    F          3          CSS              972
Connie Sun                         F          2                           975
Joshua Sun                         M          3                           976
David Trillo                       M          2          Ridgeview        986
Emily Trillo                       F          3          Remington        988
Jack VanLancker                    M          2          TCA              991
Luke Wieland                       M          2                          1006
Orion Wilson                       M          2                          1008
Adabelle Wright                    F          2                          1014
Wesley Wright                      M          2                          1015

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race 2 -- Super Toddlers -- 470 Meters -- Untimed -- 45 Finishers

Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Cole Boesser                       M          3                           780
Shae Burger                        F          5                          1076
Tatum Burger                       F          5                          1075
Trisha Carlson                     F          5          Steele           794
Chole Cassens                      F          4                           796
Henry Derrick                      M          5          Academy Intern  1059
Maria Feldotto                     F          5          TCA K            818
Lilliana Hamilton                  F          4          Pre-school       835
Daniel Herman                      M          5          TCA              843
Rebecca Herman                     F          4                          1115
Benjamin Kisley                    M          5          CMCA             859
Ian Knight                         M          4                          1113
Durwyn Lamb                        M          4                          1098
Cecilia Lee                        F          6          TCA              867
Eliana Lee                         F          4          TCA              868
Benjamin Lilly                     M          6          Foothills        871
Mary Means                         F          4                           884
Zoe Medina                         F                                      886
Cole Miller                        M          5          Woodman Robert  1055
Michelle Mutu                      F          4          PPCS             897
Elana Muzzy                        F          4                           899
Jacob Nelson                       M          5          Pioneer          900
Patrick O'Connor                   M          6          Holy Trinity     908
Thomas O'Connor                    M          5          Holy Trinity     909
Joshua Pierce                      M          4                          1097
Dario Pompeii                      M          5          1st United Met   919
Garrett Powell                     M          4                           922
Larissa Reinoehl                   F          3                           926
Sophia Reynolds                    F          4          Pre-school       932
Ariana Shopp                       F          6          CMCA             948
Kyle Stearns                       M          5          1st United Met   964
Katie Striebel                     F          5          Ridgeview        970
Sean Sweeney                       M          5                          1114
Jenna Tansill                      F          4          Angel's          978
Ryan Tansill                       M          6          TCA North        979
Jonah Tiegs                        M          4          Homeschool       982
Justin Tonsits                     M          4          CSCS             983
Max VanLancker                     M          4          TCA              992
Dayna Wahl                         F          2                          1078
Lindsey Warren                     F          4          Pre-school      1022
Molly Weeks                        F          4          First United    1087
Colin Welge                        M          5          Acdy Intl       1003
Wyatt Wieland                      M          5                          1007
Micha Wilborn                      M          4                          1104
Jessica Wimp                       F          5          Acdy Intl       1009
                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race 3 -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 1/2 Mile -- Timed -- 49 Finishers
                     
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Devon Allison          0:04:27.8   M          11                         1109
Micah Brian            0:06:31.6   M          6                          1042
Octavia Brian          0:07:18.6   F          5          Abrams          1041
Andrew Buescher        0:05:49.9   M          5          Foothills       1038
Zachary Burch          0:05:16.4   M          7          CMCA            1039
Jake Carlson           0:04:56.1   M          7          Steele           793
Tristan Chandler       0:07:35.0   M          6          Scott            797
Chip Cipoletti         0:04:54.0   M          7          Steele           800
Tyko Costandine        0:07:39.6   M          8          CMCA             806
Andy DeNicola          0:05:37.6   M          7          Monument        1096
Benjamin Dingman       0:05:30.2   M          6          Acdy Intl        811
Matthew Dunn           0:05:03.3   M          7                          1050
Makenna Fitzgerald     0:07:10.9   F          4                          1080
Autumn Gabe            0:07:48.3   F          6                           826
Kohl Headle            0:05:36.9   M          10         French           842
Chris James            0:06:34.2   M          9          French          1058
Hannah Kennedy         0:05:59.5   F          8          Martinez         853
Matt Kennedy           0:06:15.7   M          6          Martinez         854
Danielle Kinney        0:06:44.1   F          7          da Vinci Acdy    858
Brianna Klein          0:07:11.4   F          6          TCA              861
Brenden Koehlinger     0:06:53.4   M          6          Woodmen Hills    862
Kaycee Koehlinger      0:05:51.6   F          7          Woodmen Hills    863
Kyle Lehfeldt          0:05:52.3   M          8          Frontier         870
Emma Lilly             0:06:58.4   F          4                           872
Deanna Ly              0:07:07.8   F          10                          876
Alice Machen           0:07:03.2   F          10         CMCA             879
Isabeall Machen        0:08:56.8   F          8          CMCA             880
Marissa Mlynarczyk     0:07:02.7   F          9          Springs Ranch    889
Monica Mlynarczyk      0:08:14.0   F          7          Springs Ranch    890
Jason Nelson           0:08:56.3   M          8          Pioneer          901
Paige Palten           0:09:15.1   F          5          Homeschool      1026
Alexis Peck            0:07:37.7   F          10         French           915
Bailey Powell          0:07:20.0   F          6                           921
Gabriel Reinoehl       0:07:51.4   M          6          Prairie HIlls    927
Benjamin Ringsred      0:05:43.9   M          9          Cheyenne Mtn    1067
Mae Rodgers            0:07:24.2   F          5          da Vinci Acdy    934
Crystal Romero         0:07:43.3   F          7                          1065
Alyssa Rone            0:06:47.4   F          7          da Vinci Acdy   1070
Nokkolas Shopp         0:06:14.3   M          9          Patrick Henry    949
Jeffrey Shrum          0:05:09.1   M          8          French          1117
Raquel Shrum           0:06:26.6   F          11         French           950
Skylar Smoker          0:06:07.0   M          5                           955
Marcello Stadelbauer   0:04:31.2   M          10         French           961
Kareer Tapia           0:09:01.4   F          5          Pioneer         1031
Peter Tonsits          0:04:38.3   M          9          TCA Central      984
Reese Tonsits          0:07:10.1   M          7          TCA Central      985
Dee Anna Wahl          0:06:14.8   F          6          Skyway          1072
Willy Weeks            0:06:22.5   M          7          Steele          1086
Jackson Wieland        0:06:59.4   M          7          da Vinci Acdy   1005
                     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Race 4 -- Big Super Duper Toddlers -- 1.1 Miles -- Timed -- 74 Finishers
                  
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Jerred Abdella         0:12:45.5   M          9                           512
Kyle Allison           0:09:19.5   M          9          Chipeta          760
Cameron Avis           0:11:01.7   M          11         Creekside        764
Kevin Avis             0:13:17.2   M          9          Kilmer           765
Emily Barboa           0:14:55.9   F          8          Holy Trinity    1016
Samantha Barker        0:12:57.8   F          10         Kilmer          1019
Abigail Bartalo        0:11:51.2   F          8          TCA              773
Lydia Bartalo          0:13:31.4   F          6          TCA              776
Addie Buckingham       0:15:19.2   F          6          TCA              783
Angus Campbell         0:09:13.8   M          9          Gold Camp       1116
Marisa Cardin          0:13:34.5   F          8          Bristol          792
Alexander Cipoletti    0:10:59.6   M          12         Holmes          1105
Ben Cipoletti          0:08:49.8   M          9          Steele           799
Nick Cipoletti         0:10:17.0   M          11         Holmes          1107
Davien DeJean          0:11:53.7   M          6          Springs Ranch    809
Kaitlin Derrick        0:11:15.7   F          10         Academy Inter   1061
Emily Dingman          0:12:03.8   F          8          Acdy Intl        812
Collin Eaton           0:10:40.5   M          9          TCA             1083
Mariah Eaton           0:13:32.3   F          11         TCA             1082
Mattie Ellis           0:09:25.5   F          10         Gold Camp        815
Taylor Finn            0:14:14.5   F          6                          1112
Kendall Fitzgerald     0:11:36.5   F          6          da Vinci Acdy   1081
Bridgett Gantt         0:10:26.2   F          7          Springs Ranch    828
Luc Hagen              0:12:03.2   M          6          Foothills        834
Joshua Harrold         0:12:01.9   M          8          TCA              838
Jordan Howard          0:09:51.9   M          8          Springs Ranch    847
Josh James             0:10:00.8   M     6    11         French           848
Josh Kenyon            0:09:47.7   M          12         French           856
Brandon Lawson         0:11:06.3   M          13         French           865
Kenneth Lawson         0:15:38.7   M          11         French           866
Creyton Loud           0:11:40.9   M          10         Acdy Intl        873
Austin McElderry       0:11:16.8   M          9          Sprgs Ranch     1092
Emma McLaughlin        0:11:56.0   F          8                          1079
Will McLaughlin        0:13:17.7   M          6          da Vinci Acdy   1020
Abe Means              0:12:20.9   M          6          Prairie Winds    883
Amanda Means           0:13:57.9   F          8          Prairie Winds    882
Miranda Mitchell       0:12:52.2   F          8          Corpus Christi   888
Shane Molina           0:10:24.9   M          11         French          1084
Greg Murnock           0:11:11.1   M          11         Academy          892
Kevin Murnock          0:12:08.1   M          7          Academy          893
Lauren Murray          0:10:18.0   F          8          Trailblazer      894
Taylor Oseland         0:14:13.2   F          7          Keller           910
Emilie Parker          0:11:54.4   F          10                          912
Haley Pasquariello     0:10:11.9   F          9          Trailblazer      913
Kappie Pearson         0:10:34.2   M          8          TCA              914
Shelbi Peters          0:11:20.5   F          9          Acdy Intl        918
Logan Prater           0:11:12.3   F          6          Talbot           923
Brandon Reyes          0:12:21.8   M          12         French          1106
Hale Rodgers           0:12:17.1   M          7          da Vinci Acdy    933
Angelo Romero          0:13:05.6   M          11         French           935
Bryce Rone             0:12:05.5   M          9          da Vinci Acdy   1069
Katie Russ             0:11:07.7   F          7          St. Ames         937
Jason Seidman          0:12:09.1   M          12         Holmes           945
Daniel Seveonov        0:13:46.7   M          11                         1062
Christian Shafer       0:10:58.7   M          9          Patriot          946
Cory Shafer            0:10:30.3   M          11         Carson Middle    947
Jessica Sorensen       0:14:36.9   F          8          Singing Hills    956
Tyler Stamper          0:12:16.5   M          8          Patriot         1068
Alex Stearns           0:12:34.1   M          7          Cheyenne Mtn     962
Samantha Steigerwald   0:13:50.3   F          6          Foothills        965
Cathlyn Stone          0:13:08.8   F          12         Creekside        966
Michelle Stone         0:11:48.8   F          10         Kilmer           967
Kimberly Striebel      0:14:28.7   F          9          Ridgeview        971
Weiliang Sun           0:14:32.8   M          8          TCA Central      977
Aaron Tiegs            0:13:07.7   M          6          Homeschool       981
Auriana Topia          0:14:41.2   F          9          Pioneer         1030
Diana Trillo           0:10:50.5   F          9          Remington        987
Paola Trillo           0:12:09.6   F          7          Remington        989
Jason Ungvarsky        0:15:23.8   M          8          TCA              990
Savannah Walton        0:12:56.6   F          6          MSES            1099
Trent Warren           0:11:07.1   M          8          TCA North       1023
McKenzie Wedel         0:14:01.0   F          10         Grace Best      1001
Katie Wimp             0:12:08.5   F          9          Venetucci       1010
Tessa Wray             0:12:50.1   F          10         Pioneer         1013

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race 5 -- Really Big Super Duper Toddlers -- 1.86 Miles -- Timed -- 93 Finishers

Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
David Alexander        0:15:48.0   M          11         Eagleview        759
Steve Allison          0:15:41.0   M          12         Holmes           761
Austin Appel           0:15:34.9   M          11         West Jefferson  1053
Evan Appel             0:11:40.2   M          13         West Jefferson  1054
Adam Avischious        0:15:37.5   M          10         TCA              762
Matt Avischious        0:17:21.5   M          12         TCA              763
Camille Baker          0:20:20.5   F          10         Acdy Intl        766
Hannah Bartalo         0:17:25.3   F          11         TCA              775
Chris Beck             0:19:15.3   M          11         TCA              777
Julia Bishop           0:15:15.1   F          11         Monument Acad   1052
Bethany Blitz          0:16:49.6   F          11         West Middle Sc  1048
Bree Bremser           0:18:32.9   F          9          Springs Ranch   1033
Jennifer Bremser       0:13:50.7   F          13         Skyview         1032
Elijah Brian           0:24:22.6   M          9          Abrams           781
Benjamin Brown         0:14:29.7   M          9          TCA              782
Ellen Brown            0:15:12.1   F          12         Goddard         1046
Kendra Burch           0:16:50.1   F          12         CMCA            1040
Jack Burger            0:13:30.7   M          11         Montesseri      1074
Beth Burns             0:15:16.9   F          12         Cheyenne Mtn    1102
Tyler Burns            0:15:20.7   M          9          Broadmoor       1101
Christina Busche       0:17:48.1   F          9          Springs Ranch    788
Alex Byrne             0:15:58.4   M          13         CMJH            1045
Zach Casias            0:12:52.8   M          13         Chey Mtn Jr     1025
Jessicah Chappell      0:17:05.4   F          10         Prairie Winds    798
Brandon Clark          0:13:40.2   M          10         Iron Horse       801
Danny Clark            0:17:23.5   M          7          Iron Horse       802
Deleon DeJean          0:15:36.0   M          9          Springs Ranch    810
Ryan Derrick           0:17:01.2   M          12         Mountain Ridge  1060
Taylor Dolan           0:18:31.3   M          7          Scott            814
Kathryn Dunn           0:14:29.3   F          11                         1049
Belteshazza Emery      0:15:40.6   M          9                          1111
Garrett Finn           0:14:33.7   M          9          Manitou Spgs     819
Taylor Fogg            0:17:52.2   F          9          Grace Best       820
Matt Frier             0:17:29.5   M          11         TCA              825
Nikki Funkhauser       0:14:28.2   F          11                         1047
Naveed Ghasem          0:20:44.5   M          10         Lewis Palmer     830
Michael Hamlin         0:20:14.7   M          10         Lewis Palmer     837
Jessica Hibbert        0:21:26.3   F          9          Pinon Valley     844
Jodie Hight            0:21:15.7   F          10         Abrams           845
Taylor Houston         0:15:31.0   M          10         Explorer         846
Emma Kidd              0:21:27.1   F          9          Pinon Valley     857
Paige Kinsusy          0:20:59.4   F          11         Goddard         1036
Alexandra Kloos        0:18:32.4   F          12         Montessori Sch  1093
Caroline Knetsch       0:18:37.4   F          11                         1094
Lance Knight           0:13:03.6   M          13         Cheyenne Mtn    1051
Jacob Larry            0:16:32.6   M          12         Blazer Trace    1088
Charlotte Larson       0:16:38.0   F          12         Montessori      1085
Kelly Loud             0:19:30.0   F          13         Mountain Ridge   874
Chad Lutjens           0:16:11.4   M          11         TCA North        875
Megan Malinaric        0:19:26.3   F          10                          881
Andrea Marris          0:19:51.5   F          9          Abrams Elem     1063
LeAndra Marris         0:18:10.6   F          10         Abrams Elem     1064
Linda Medina           0:20:53.2   F          7          Abrams           885
Kari Miller            0:17:57.3   F          11         TCA              887
Brittni Murnock        0:15:13.4   F          12         Jenkins          891
Bobby Nicolls          0:11:49.5   M          13         Sagewood         905
Daniel Nicolls         0:13:00.3   M          12         Sagewood         906
Ryan Novak             0:14:22.5   M          9          Blazer          1090
Abbey Parker           0:17:18.3   F          13         Creekside        911
Luke Pepperl           0:16:26.0   M          99         TCA              916
Paul Petersen          0:15:23.1   M          12         Westlake         917
Casey Powell           0:13:39.1   F          13                         1028
Laurel Rathbun         0:17:27.6   F          8          Homeschool       924
Kaci Rex               0:17:23.1   M          10         TCA              928
Kyle Rex               0:14:50.8   M          6          TCA              930
John Reynolds          0:13:52.8   M          9          Littlton Acdy    931
Jamieson Rienhard      0:16:37.2   M          12         Goddard MJ      1029
Ryan Russ              0:14:27.0   F          12         St. Anne's       938
Ariel Russell          0:24:29.3   F          10                          936
Brandon Saucedo        0:15:23.6   M          8          Explorer         940
Emma Schultz           0:22:49.5   F          7                           941
Jack Schultz           0:17:34.4   M          10         Woodman Robert   942
Kevin Schwindt         0:14:46.4   M          12         TCA              943
Monica Schwindt        0:18:45.3   F          11         TCA              944
Elena Slavoski         0:15:48.5   F          9          Holy Trinity     952
Kara Slavoski          0:14:18.8   F          12         Holy Trinity     953
Savanna Smoker         0:20:06.4   F          8                           954
Jeffrey Sorenson       0:13:35.0   M          12         Elizabeth Mid    957
Molly Spalding         0:16:45.1   F          10         Mountain View    959
Jennifer Stoot         0:15:08.2   F          12         Skyway           968
Steven Stoot           0:12:49.3   M          14         TCA              969
Connor Vaughan         0:17:28.4   M          9          Homeschool       993
Brandon Vega           0:18:18.2   M          9                           994
Andreas Vigil          0:12:30.1   M          12         Eagles          1057
Scott VonThun          0:16:11.9   M          11         Jenkins          980
Dustin Wahl            0:18:29.3   M          9          Skyway          1071
Logan Walton           0:23:21.1   F          9          MSES            1100
Adance Warren          0:16:09.4   M          10         TCA North       1021
Jeff Warren            0:13:08.5   M          13         Landsharks      1056
Justin White           0:18:54.5   M          8          Foothills       1004
Lynn Wier              0:25:30.7   F          9          Foothills       1095
Carly Wilborn          0:23:36.2   F                     Foothills       1091
Tyler Wilborn          0:22:54.6   M          9          Foothills       1103
 Back to results page