Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Overall Results (3 Races)


                   Kids Fall Series III Ute Valley Park
                        Colorado Springs, CO
                         October 31, 2004
                         
5 different races were run for the kids.  All the distances are approximate, and
all results are in alphabetical order.  If you have any questions with the kids
results, please send an e-mail to Dave Sorenson at dsorenso@gte.net.

264 Total Finishers

          Race 1 -- Toddlers -- 75 Meters -- Untimed  -- 21 Finishers
                        
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Jacob Barboa                       M          3                           808
Gianna Bartalo                     F          3          Eagleview        822
Heather Buescher                   F          2                           929
Cecily Burch                       F          1                           958
Kyla Carpenter                     F          2.25                       1123
Briana Gabe                        F          2                          1171
Leah Goodloe                       F          2                          1176
Trey Kennedy                       M          2          Martinez        1202
Raina Lee                          F          2          TCA             1225
Ryker Lutjens                      M          3.5                        1232
Kyle Mace                          M          4                          1234
Tatum Miller                       F          2          Woodman Robert  1432
Logan Murray                       M          1                          1261
Claire O'Connor                    F          3          Grace Best      1273
Hannah Pompeii                     F          2          1st United Met  1288
Larissa Reinoehl                   F          3                          1296
Connie Sun                         F          2                          1354
Joshua Sun                         M          3                          1355
David Trillo                       M          2          Ridgeview       1367
Luke Wieland                       M          2                          1399
Orion Wilson                       M          2                          1405


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race 2 -- Super Toddlers -- 500 Meters -- Untimed -- 42 Finishers

Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Kelsey Armstrong                   F          5          Pioneer         1431
Julia Austin                       F          5          Trailblazer     1425
Cameron Barry                      M          5          Kilmer           817
Thomas Beatty                      M          4          Counterpoint    1428
Andrew Buescher                    M          5          Foothills        925
Brittany Cardin                    F          5          Bristol         1024
Trisha Carlson                     F          5          Steele          1122
Julie Dessart                      F          4                          1444
Maria Feldotto                     F          5          TCA K           1158
Lilliana Hamilton                  F          4          Pre-school      1180
Daniel Herman                      M          5          TCA             1188
Rebecca Herman                     F          4                          1189
Macy Klein                         F          3                          1437
Cecilia Lee                        F          6          TCA             1223
Eliana Lee                         F          4          TCA             1224
Emma Lilly                         F          4                          1228
Lauren Mace                        F          1                          1235
Mary Means                         F          4                          1246
Zoe Medina                         F                                     1248
Cole Miller                        M          5          Woodman Robert  1250
Lindsey Murray                     F          4                          1260
Michelle Mutu                      F          4          PPCS            1262
Jacob Nelson                       M          5          Pioneer         1265
Patrick O'Connor                   M          6          Holy Trinity    1274
Thomas O'Connor                    M          5          Holy Trinity    1275
Joshua Pierce                      M          4                          1286
Niko Portillo                      M          5          Chipeta         1435
Garrett Powell                     M          4                          1291
Sophia Reynolds                    F          4          Pre-school      1302
Mae Rodgers                        F          5          da Vinci Acdy   1306
Ariana Shopp                       F          6          CMCA            1325
Kyle Stearns                       M          5          1st United Met  1343
Landen Suter                       M          4          CSCS            1442
Jenna Tansill                      F          4          Angel's         1358
Ryan Tansill                       M          6          TCA North       1359
Jonah Tiegs                        M          4          Homeschool      1362
Justin Tonsits                     M          4          CSCS            1363
Julian Vega                        M          3                          1376
Colin Welge                        M          5          Acdy Intl       1396
Wyatt Wieland                      M          5                          1400
Micha Wilborn                      M          4                          1403
Jessica Wimp                       F          5          Acdy Intl       1406
                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

       Race 3 -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 1111 Meters -- Timed -- 66 Finishers
                     
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Devon Allison          0:05:12.2   M          11                          778
Kara Anders            0:07:32.0   F          6          Renaisance Acd  1433
Emily Barboa           0:07:31.3   F          8          Holy Trinity     807
Abigail Bartalo        0:06:20.2   F          8          TCA              821
Mark Beatty            0:05:30.4   M          7          Rockrimmon      1427
Addie Buckingham       0:07:44.2   F          6          TCA              903
Melissa Buckingham     0:05:55.4   F          13         TCA              904
Jessamine Burch        0:08:40.7   F          6          Acdy Intl        960
Kendra Burch           0:04:55.9   F          12         CMCA             973
Zachary Burch          0:05:29.2   M          7          CMCA             974
Marisa Cardin          0:07:53.8   F          8          Bristol         1120
Jake Carlson           0:05:31.5   M          7          Steele          1121
Kirstyn Cassidy        0:07:43.3   F          11         Martinez        1446
Tristan Chandler       0:09:04.2   M          6          Scott           1126
Alexander Cipoletti    0:05:55.9   M          12         Holmes          1128
Ben Cipoletti          0:05:06.4   M          9          Steele          1129
Chip Cipoletti         0:05:05.4   M          7          Steele          1130
Nick Cipoletti         0:05:33.9   M          11         Holmes          1131
Tyko Costandine        0:07:57.5   M          8          CMCA            1137
Andy DeNicola          0:05:35.6   M          7          Monument        1142
Kaitlin Derrick        0:06:32.0   F          10         Acdy Intl       1144
Justin Dessart         0:08:49.1   M          7                          1443
Benjamin Dingman       0:06:17.5   M          6          Acdy Intl       1146
Emily Dingman          0:06:39.5   F          8          Acdy Intl       1147
Matthew Dunn           0:05:36.4   M          7                          1151
Kendall Fitzgerald     0:07:08.1   F          6          da Vinci Acdy   1161
Makenna Fitzgerald     0:08:02.9   F          4                          1162
Janell Ford            0:07:28.1   F          8          Abrams          1164
John Ford              0:07:38.5   M          7          Abrams          1166
Autumn Gabe            0:08:28.8   F          6                          1170
Chris James            0:06:52.3   M          9          French          1194
Devin Johnson          0:06:47.7   M          7                          1440
Hannah Kennedy         0:06:22.2   F          8          Martinez        1200
Matt Kennedy           0:07:55.3   M          6          Martinez        1201
Danielle Kinney        0:07:42.0   F          7          da Vinci Acdy   1205
Brianna Klein          0:07:46.6   F          6          TCA             1209
Brenden Koehlinger     0:07:03.8   M          6          Woodmen Hills   1214
Kaycee Koehlinger      0:07:02.9   F          7          Woodmen Hills   1215
Chance Lathrop         0:07:54.9   M          7          Pinon Valley    1414
Kyle Lehfeldt          0:06:36.3   M          8          Frontier        1226
Benjamin Lilly         0:08:50.7   M          6          Foothills       1227
Emma McLaughlin        0:06:49.1   F          8                          1242
Will McLaughlin        0:07:53.3   M          6          da Vinci Acdy   1243
Abe Means              0:07:09.0   M          6          Prairie Winds   1244
Amanda Means           0:07:28.7   F          8          Prairie Winds   1245
Marissa Mlynarczyk     0:07:37.3   F          9          Springs Ranch   1253
Monica Mlynarczyk      0:08:59.1   F          7          Springs Ranch   1254
Jason Nelson           0:09:53.9   M          8          Pioneer         1266
Taylor Oseland         0:07:35.7   F          7          Keller          1276
Alexis Peck            0:08:11.5   F          10         French          1282
Shelbi Peters          0:06:32.8   F          9          Acdy Intl       1284
Dario Pompeii          0:08:19.5   M          5          1st United Met  1287
Gabe Portillo          0:07:35.1   M          8          Chipeta         1436
Gabriel Reinoehl       0:10:04.6   M          6          Prairie Hills   1295
Hale Rodgers           0:06:06.0   M          7          da Vinci Acdy   1305
Crystal Romero         0:07:06.7   F          7                          1308
Katie Russ             0:06:08.2   F          7          St. Anne's      1311
Nokkolas Shopp         0:07:42.8   M          9          Patrick Henry   1326
Skylar Smoker          0:07:04.6   M          5                          1333
Sydney Steffens        0:07:14.1   F          9          Chamberlain     1441
Weiliang Sun           0:08:21.7   M          8          TCA Central     1356
Kareer Tapia           0:09:31.4   F          5          Pioneer         1360
Reese Tonsits          0:07:39.3   M          7          TCA Central     1365
Emily Wasson           0:07:30.0   F          9          Lewis Palmer    1391
Ira Weyand             0:06:44.2   M          7          Grace Best      1419
Jackson Wieland        0:07:06.2   M          7          da Vinci Acdy   1398
                     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race 4 -- Big Super Duper Toddlers -- 2937 Meters -- Timed -- 113 Finishers
                  
Alphabetical Results


Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Jerred Abdella         0:19:05.8   M          9                           531
David Alexander        0:14:01.9   M          11         Eagleview        772
Kyle Allison           0:15:06.7   M          9          Chipeta          779
Steve Allison          0:15:00.6   M          12         Holmes           784
Terissa Angell         0:14:22.3   F          12         Timberview Mid  1429
Austin Appel           0:14:41.5   M          11         West Jefferson   786
Ryan Austin            0:20:46.0   M          8          Trailblazer     1426
Camille Baker          0:17:05.6   F          10         Acdy Intl        804
Lauren Ballew          0:17:11.7   F          9          Homeschool       805
Samantha Barker        0:18:56.2   F          10         Kilmer           816
Hannah Bartalo         0:14:17.5   F          11         TCA              823
Bethany Blitz          0:13:24.0   F          11         West Middle      839
Kristin Boardman       0:14:08.6   F          10         TCA North        840
Bree Bremser           0:16:36.6   F          9          Springs Ranch    850
Benjamin Brown         0:13:30.3   M          9          TCA              878
Ellen Brown            0:12:51.4   F          12         Goddard          895
Beth Burns             0:13:58.3   F          12         Cheyenne Mtn     999
Tyler Burns            0:13:21.5   M          9          Broadmoor       1000
Christina Busche       0:14:58.9   F          9          Springs Ranch   1002
Jessicah Chappell      0:14:57.4   F          10         Prairie Winds   1127
Brandon Clark          0:12:32.9   M          10         Iron Horse      1132
Danny Clark            0:15:54.3   M          7          Iron Horse      1133
Taylor Dolan           0:16:02.6   M          7          Scott           1149
Kathryn Dunn           0:12:58.1   F          11                         1150
Collin Eaton           0:16:36.0   M          9          TCA             1152
Mariah Eaton           0:19:20.1   F          11         TCA             1154
Belteshazza Emery      0:14:40.6   M          9          Homeschool      1157
Taylor Fogg            0:15:18.1   F          9          Grace Best      1163
Javonnah Ford          0:16:11.7   F          10         Abrams          1165
Ryan Ford              0:12:47.8   M          10         Acdy Endevor    1421
Matt Frier             0:15:17.0   M          11         TCA             1168
Nikki Funkhauser       0:12:21.4   F          11                         1169
Bridgett Gantt         0:15:44.3   F          7          Springs Ranch   1172
Naveed Ghasem          0:19:05.1   M          10         Lewis Palmer    1174
Chelsea Gibas          0:13:49.8   F          10         Manitou Spgs    1175
Tucker Hamilton        0:12:00.2   M          9          Rockrimmon      1181
Michael Hamlin         0:17:42.5   M          10         Lewis Palmer    1182
Kohl Headle            0:18:27.9   M          10         French          1186
Jessica Hibbert        0:18:37.5   F          9          Pinon Valley    1190
Jodie Hight            0:18:33.9   F          10         Abrams          1191
Taylor Houston         0:13:46.5   M          10         Explorer        1192
Jordan Howard          0:15:14.0   M          8          Springs Ranch   1193
Josh James             0:14:55.6   M     6    11         French          1195
Jacob Kelly            0:14:02.7   M          12         Blazers         1197
Josh Kenyon            0:14:58.2   M          12         French          1203
Emma Kidd              0:19:21.6   F          9          Pinon Valley    1204
Paige Kinsley          0:19:03.9   F          11         Goddard         1206
Chase Lathrop          0:17:47.0   M          10         Pinon Valley    1413
Kenneth Lawson         0:18:47.1   M          11         French          1222
Garrett Lee            0:13:13.6   M          11         Goddard         1416
Chad Lutjens           0:14:41.9   M          11         TCA North       1231
Deanna Ly              0:27:30.9   F          10                         1233
Andrea Marris          0:18:07.1   F          9          Abrams          1239
LeAndra Marris         0:15:32.9   F          10         Abrams          1240
Katie Marstiller       0:12:42.2   F          11         Powell Middle   1415
Linda Medina           0:18:09.7   F          7          Abrams          1247
Kari Miller            0:15:24.1   F          11         TCA             1251
Miranda Mitchell       0:20:03.9   F          8          Corpus Christi  1252
Greg Murnock           0:16:05.5   M          11         Academy         1257
Kevin Murnock          0:18:33.4   M          7          Academy         1258
Lauren Murray          0:16:11.1   F          8          Trailblazer     1259
Daniel Nicolls         0:11:40.0   M          12         Sagewood        1271
Ashley Novak           0:18:04.8   F          10         Eldorado        1438
Ryan Novak             0:13:02.9   M          9          Blazer          1272
Emilie Parker          0:17:37.3   F          10                         1279
Haley Pasquariello     0:15:14.3   F          9          Trailblazer     1280
Luke Pepperl           0:13:49.1   M          99         TCA             1283
Paul Petersen          0:14:02.3   M          12         Westlake        1285
Bailey Powell          0:21:00.6   F          6                          1289
Logan Prater           0:17:36.0   F          6          Talbot          1292
David Pritchard        0:15:36.9   M          10         French          1439
Laurel Rathbun         0:16:44.0   F          8          Homeschool      1293
Rhys Rathbun           0:11:56.7   M          11         Homeschool      1294
Kaci Rex               0:15:02.8   M          10         TCA             1297
Kobi Rex               0:11:30.7   M          12         TCA             1298
Kyle Rex               0:13:16.3   M          6          TCA             1299
John Reynolds          0:12:19.7   M          9          Littlton Acdy   1301
Jamieson Rienhard      0:14:49.9   M          12         Goddard MJ      1303
Angelo Romero          0:15:22.1   M          11         French          1307
Desiree Romero         0:13:19.9   F          12         Horizon         1449
Ryan Russ              0:12:21.0   F          12         St. Anne's      1312
Ariel Russell          0:22:19.9   F          10                         1313
Kevin Schwindt         0:12:27.2   M          12         TCA             1319
Monica Schwindt        0:15:44.9   F          11         TCA             1320
Christian Shafer       0:16:17.1   M          9          Patriot         1323
Cory Shafer            0:16:15.1   M          11         Carson Middle   1324
Jeffrey Shrum          0:20:05.1   M          8          French          1327
Raquel Shrum           0:20:34.0   F          11         French          1328
Elena Slavoski         0:14:14.4   F          9          Holy Trinity    1330
Kara Slavoski          0:12:04.3   F          12         Holy Trinity    1331
Savanna Smoker         0:19:36.9   F          8                          1332
Jessica Sorensen       0:20:10.9   F          8          Singing Hills   1334
Molly Spalding         0:14:29.9   F          10         Mountain View   1337
Shelby Stableford      0:12:01.6   F          10         TCA             1338
Marcello Stadelbauer   0:19:19.2   M          10         French          1339
Tyler Stamper          0:18:11.6   M          8          Patriot         1340
Alex Stearns           0:18:55.2   M          7          Cheyenne Mtn    1341
Cathlyn Stone          0:18:25.3   F          12         Creekside       1345
Michelle Stone         0:17:48.5   F          10         Kilmer          1346
Rebekah Swanson        0:16:18.3   F          8          Abrams          1434
Lauren Theune          0:14:19.5   F          11         Timberview      1430
Aaron Tiegs            0:21:33.5   M          6          Homeschool      1361
Peter Tonsits          0:14:27.5   M          9          TCA Central     1364
Auriana Topia          0:20:49.0   F          9          Pioneer         1366
Diana Trillo           0:17:01.7   F          9          Remington       1368
Paola Trillo           0:18:17.9   F          7          Remington       1370
Jason Ungvarsky        0:20:44.9   M          8          TCA             1371
Connor Vaughan         0:13:50.2   M          9          Homeschool      1374
Andreas Vigil          0:10:52.0   M          12         Eagles          1378
Carly Wilborn          0:19:08.4   F                     Foothills       1402
Tyler Wilborn          0:20:29.4   M          9          Foothills       1404
Katie Wimp             0:17:57.9   F          9          Venetucci       1407
Tessa Wray             0:17:48.2   F          10         Pioneer         1410

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Race 5 -- Really Big Super Duper Toddlers -- 3947 Meters -- Timed -- xx Finishers

Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Evan Appel             0:14:41.6   M          13         West Jefferson   787
Curtis Beimborn        0:18:53.0   M          13         TCA             1418
Jennifer Bremser       0:18:16.0   F          13         Skyview         1420
Alex Byrne             0:18:10.0   M          13         CMJH            1012
Zach Casias            0:15:51.4   M          13         CMJH            1124
Chad Dillon            0:24:01.8   M          13         CMJH            1424
Sam Feldotto           0:16:08.4   M          14         TCA             1422
Alphonso Kelly         0:17:00.7   M          13         Blazers Trace   1196
Lance Knight           0:16:06.8   M          13         Cheyenne Mtn    1213
Kassandra Mazzocco     0:19:22.3   F          14         TCA             1423
John Metzger           0:18:41.8   M          12         TCA North       1249
Roblet Muhudin         0:14:17.1   M          13                         1198
Brittni Murnock        0:20:04.2   F          12         Jenkins         1256
Bobby Nicolls          0:14:27.0   M          13         Sagewood        1270
Abbey Parker           0:22:13.9   F          13         Creekside       1278
Casey Powell           0:16:40.5   F          13         CMJH            1290
Jack Schultz           0:22:16.5   M          10         Woodman Robert  1318
Jeffrey Sorenson       0:16:34.9   M          12         Elizabeth Mid   1335
Steven Stoot           0:15:39.2   M          14         CMJH            1348
Brandon Vega           0:23:59.6   M          9                          1375
Scott VonThun          0:21:02.8   M          11         Jenkins         1379
Jeff Warren            0:15:52.2   M          13         TCA             1388

 Back to results page