Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results by Age Group
Teams
Combined (4 Races)

         2004 Fall Series IV Palmer Park - 07M
                       Palmer Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     November 14, 2004

Weather: Cloudy and cold.  Temps in the 30s.  About an inch of snow on
         grassy surfaces.

Course: Mostly single-track trails with lots of ups and downs and turns and
        twist.  The trails are difficult and technical with loose rock, exposed
        tree roots, step ups, step downs, and more.

The PPRR Membership Meeting Dinner and Fall Series Awards
Presentation will occur on Saturday, November 20.  The location
is the downtown YMCA in Colorado Springs.  Come hungry as their
will be lots of pasta, and tons of good joy.  Please bring
a dessert to share with others and be sure to sample all of the
other desserts.  The evening consists of dinner, the PPRR elections for
the 2005 PPRR Board, presentation of several PPRR awards, and
presentation of the Fall Series Awards.  The festivities start
at 6:00 pm.  If you are coming for dinner, an RSVP is required
so that we know how much food to order.  If you are coming for
just the awards portion of the evening, no RSVP is required.

To get to the downtown YMCA, take the Bijou exit from
I-25 (Exit 142).  Head east for about 3 blocks and turn left on
Nevada Avenue.  Go about 2 blocks and the YMCA is on your right.
      
If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at dsorenso@gte.net

If you have other questions about the race, please contact the race
director, Larry Miller, at fallseries@aol.com


                     Male Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   1      1/22     Dan Vega                 36   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:20   CRC Cruders                             
   2      1/12     Kelly Mortenson          33   Minneapolis        MN   0:42:21
   3      2/22     Mike Wasson              38   Monument           CO   0:43:21
   4      3/22     Matt VonThun             38   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:27   CRC Cruders                             
   5      1/13     Chris McConnell          22   USAFA              CO   0:44:29   Tough Guys Wear Pink                    
   6      4/22     Brett Wilson             36   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:35   CRC TriGeeks                            
   7      2/13     William Hildebrand       20   USAFA              CO   0:46:08   Skinny Kids                             
   8      5/22     Mike Schoudel            36   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:09
   9      1/5      Scott Balcao             18   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:10
  10      2/5      Matthew Schlittler       19   USAFA              CO   0:46:52   Skinny Kids                             
  11      1/16     Robert Yara              49   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:03
  12      1/9      Timothy Boiberd          29   Pueblo             CO   0:47:16
  13      1/15     Randy Ward               42   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:36
  14      6/22     Rob Gilliam              35   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:43
  15      3/13     Eric Forsyth             22   USAFA              CO   0:47:45   Tough Guys Wear Pink                    
  16      4/13     Doug Presley             20   USAFA              CO   0:48:37
  17      5/13     Charles Von Tagen        20   USAFA              CO   0:48:41
  18      3/5      Bennet Krawchuk          19   USAFA              CO   0:48:44   Skinny Kids                             
  19      7/22     Jim Lee                  35   Elbert             CO   0:48:48
  20      8/22     Neal Oseland             35   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:48   CRC Cruders                             
  21      6/13     Adam Danielson           20   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:50
  22      2/12     Eric Swope               30   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:51
  23      2/15     Brian Ropp               41   Pueblo West        CO   0:48:55
  24      3/12     Duane Roberson           32   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:04
  25      7/13     Scott Diehl              21   USAFA              CO   0:49:53   Tough Guys Wear Pink                    
  26      2/9      Kevin Noleen             27   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:57   CRC TriGeeks                            
  27      3/15     William Wyckoff          40   Evergreen          CO   0:50:01   Team BRC                                
  28      8/13     Craig Geiser             20   USAFA              CO   0:51:29   Skinny Kids                             
  29      2/16     Rich Hadley              48   Florence           CO   0:51:32
  30      9/13     Ross Conrad              20   USAFA              CO   0:51:53
  31      1/5      Adam Dickerson           14   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:54   Aussies Rule                            
  32      4/15     Chuck Farrington         43   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:03
  33      3/9      Mike East                28   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:23
  34      5/15     Larry Sideman            41   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:45   CRC TriGeeks                            
  35      9/22     Eric Gabe                35   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:47   CRC Cruders                             
  36     10/22     Paul Reichart            35   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:06   The Hood                                
  37      3/16     Robert Brotherston       45   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:07
  38      4/16     Mike Lloyd               46   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:21
  39      5/16     David Wilhide            46   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:32
  40      4/12     Kevin Hale               30   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:33
  41      5/12     David Buesser            34   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:35   The Hood                                
  42      1/5      Stu Nieburg              55   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:39
  43      4/5      Jackson Mason            18   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:41
  44     11/22     Kent Murray              35   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:42
  45      4/9      Andrew Worth             28   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:54
  46      6/16     Kevin Stone              46   Morrison           CO   0:53:59
  47     12/22     Tom Roemer               39   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:36
  48      6/15     Myron Berg               42   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:47
  49      1/6      Michael Schenk           51   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:55
  50      5/5      Robin Bergoo             19   USAFA              CO   0:55:20
  51      7/15     Dan Smoker               40   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:22   Blue Streak                             
  52      8/15     Scott Suter              41   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:26
  53      5/9      Hamish Gowans            27   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:27
  54     13/22     Lars Duening             38   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:37
  55     10/13     Daniel Tippie Jr         22   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:25
  56     11/13     Troy Chantala            21   Pueblo West        CO   0:56:33
  57      6/12     Doug Bursnall            34   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:58
  58      9/15     Ken Finn                 40   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:14
  59     14/22     Keith Austin             37   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:20
  60     15/22     Greg Murnock             36   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:27
  61      7/16     Michael Wahl             46   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:39
  62     12/13     Steven Shea              22   Littleton          CO   0:57:40
  63      2/5      Luke Davis               14   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:43   Aussies Rule                            
  64     16/22     Mark Walker              38   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:48
  65      8/16     Mike Burgie              49   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:50
  66      2/6      Tony Abdella             50   Elbert             CO   0:57:54
  67     17/22     Terry Kurtz              35   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:10
  68      7/12     Michael Kisley           34   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:21
  69      6/9      Edgan Trillo             29   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:41
  70      8/12     John Cole                31   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:52
  71      9/16     Timothy O'Connor         47   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:19
  72      7/9      Eric Swihart             28   Woodland Park      CO   0:59:30   Woodland Park Middle School             
  73     18/22     Joseph VanLancker        39   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:18   The Hood                                
  74     10/16     Mark Smith               47   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:48   Nomads                                  
  75     10/15     Brad Olson               42   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:10
  76     11/16     Steve Walls              48   Monument           CO   1:01:14
  77     12/16     Tim Royston              46   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:27
  78      3/6      Martin Shepperdson       51   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:33
  79     13/16     Geoff Miller             46   Palmer Lake        CO   1:01:40
  80      9/12     Wally Westlake           33   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:44
  81      3/5      Griffin Smith            14   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:46   Nomads                                  
  82     19/22     Eric Befor               38   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:25
  83     11/15     Jeff VanBemden           41   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:33
  84     14/16     John Shea                47   Littleton          CO   1:03:01   Team BRC                                
  85     15/16     Kevin Feldotto           45   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:19
  86     10/12     Dave Dominguese          31   Wanheska           WI   1:03:20
  87      1/3      Henry Hund               63   Pueblo             CO   1:04:10
  88     12/15     Jeffrey Jury             44   Fountain           CO   1:04:26
  89     11/12     Cory Gavitt              33   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:30
  90      4/6      Hector Leyba             54   Penrose            CO   1:08:08
  91     20/22     John Cassidy             39   Colo Springs       CO   1:08:28
  92     21/22     Greg Roden               37   Colo Springs       CO   1:08:46
  93      5/6      John Mills               54   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:27
  94      2/3      Dennis Normoyle          60   Peyton             CO   1:09:57
  95     22/22     Jeth Fogg                38   Monument           CO   1:11:40
  96      4/5      Devin Wahl               14   Colo Springs       CO   1:11:46
  97      2/5      Bob Mutu                 56   Colo Springs       CO   1:11:47
  98      5/5      Postyn Smith             11   Colo Springs       CO   1:11:52   Nomads                                  
  99      1/3      Jon Epperson             67   Larkspur           CO   1:12:42
 100      1/2      Fred Wright              70   Manitou Spgs       CO   1:13:09
 101      8/9      Will Phiser              25   Fountain           CO   1:14:23
 102      2/3      Jim Umphrey              65   Colo Springs       CO   1:14:36
 103     13/15     Kevai Dart               40   Highlands Rnch     CO   1:14:46
 104      3/5      David Fenell             58   Colo Springs       CO   1:19:05
 105     16/16     Steven Kidd              49   Colo Springs       CO   1:19:57
 106     12/12     Tim Bos                  32   Colo Springs       CO   1:20:19   Procrastinators                         
 107      4/5      Craig Heitman            57   Colo Springs       CO   1:20:23
 108      9/9      Mike Melanson            28   Colo Springs       CO   1:20:43
 109     14/15     Bruce Stillman           42   Colo Springs       CO   1:21:39
 110      3/3      Bill Moyle               65   Lone Tree          CO   1:21:40
 111      2/2      Phil Foster              70   Colo Springs       CO   1:22:30
 112     13/13     Scott Wagner             23   Woodland Park      CO   1:24:51   Woodland Park Middle School             
 113      3/3      Steve McDermett          60   Colo Springs       CO   1:26:21
 114      5/5      Kenneth Holmes           59   Colo Springs       CO   1:31:20
 115      6/6      Tim McElderry            53   Colo Springs       CO   1:32:10
 116     15/15     Robert Ronas             40   Colo Springs       CO   1:35:42

                    Female Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   1      1/10     Kit McCaffrey            34   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:49
   2      1/5      Katherine Carpenter      24   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:11
   3      2/5      Stephanie Hightower      21   USAFA              CO   0:56:44
   4      1/2      Hillory Davis            15   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:04   Aussies Rule                            
   5      2/10     Gina Harcrow             32   Woodland Park      CO   0:58:47
   6      1/8      Heather Stites           25   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:04
   7      1/11     Susan GriffinKaklikian   49   Castle Rock        CO   1:00:38
   8      3/5      Andrea Wagner            24   Woodland Park      CO   1:01:17   Pink Panthers                           
   9      2/11     Michele Davis            48   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:45   Aussies Rule                            
  10      2/8      Kelly Worth              26   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:48
  11      3/10     Julie O'Neill            32   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:50
  12      3/8      Katie Baker              29   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:33
  13      4/8      Amy Geiger               25   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:08
  14      1/6      Tina Cassens             35   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:09   Pink Panthers                           
  15      1/6      Teresa Taylor            44   Monument           CO   1:03:32
  16      4/10     Stephanie McCorkle       34   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:19
  17      5/10     Marcia Keilers           31   Calhan             CO   1:05:14
  18      6/10     Lori Kisley              34   Colo Springs       CO   1:08:03
  19      2/6      Wendie Wilhide           43   Colo Springs       CO   1:08:15
  20      3/11     Barbara Peterson         45   Littleton          CO   1:08:48
  21      5/8      Ginger Klein             27   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:05
  22      6/8      Megan Huss               26   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:08
  23      1/1      Lex Miller               14   Palmer Lake        CO   1:09:38
  24      4/11     Darby Karchut            45   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:56
  25      5/11     Micky Simpson            47   Kiowa              CO   1:09:58
  26      3/6      Linda O'Connor           44   Colo Springs       CO   1:10:22
  27      2/6      Tracy MannReno           38   Colo Springs       CO   1:10:24
  28      1/3      Sandee Miller            51   Palmer             CO   1:10:54
  29      6/11     Sue Lloyd                48   Wheat Ridge        CO   1:11:19
  30      7/11     Terri Lang               45   Colo Springs       CO   1:11:49
  31      2/3      Diane Cridennda          52   Colo Springs       CO   1:12:14
  32      7/10     Kristina Roth            34   Colo Springs       CO   1:12:24
  33      7/8      Marjorie Noleen          26   Colo Springs       CO   1:12:30
  34      3/6      Amy Wasson               37   Monument           CO   1:12:37
  35      4/6      Wendy Garrison           37   Pueblo             CO   1:14:21
  36      8/10     Rebecca Medina           34   Pueblo             CO   1:14:22
  37      5/6      Linda Ronas              39   Colo Springs       CO   1:15:22
  38      2/2      Lauren Goulding          18   Colo Springs       CO   1:19:25
  39      9/10     Mel Johnson              33   Colo Springs       CO   1:19:28
  40      8/8      Jennifer Phifer          25   Fountain           CO   1:19:51
  41     10/10     Jennifer McGee           30   Colo Springs       CO   1:19:55
  42      8/11     Beverly Carver           45   Colo Springs       CO   1:20:18
  43      6/6      Andrea Barlow            38   Colo Springs       CO   1:21:38
  44      4/6      Lori Hawkins             44   Colo Springs       CO   1:21:56
  45      4/5      Tamara Prie              22   Colo Springs       CO   1:22:35
  46      5/5      Mindy Wiley              24   Woodland Park      CO   1:28:56   Pink Panthers                           
  47      9/11     Kathy Heathcock          46   Peyton             CO   1:29:13
  48      5/6      Judy McElderry           43   Colo Springs       CO   1:32:12
  49     10/11     Karen Adams              48   Colo Springs       CO   1:35:50
  50      6/6      Stacie Riddle            42   Golden             CO   1:35:53   Team BRC                                
  51     11/11     Diane Cahalan            46   Colo Springs       CO   1:42:00
  52      3/3      Jutta Normoyle           51   Peyton             CO   1:52:03
 Back to results page