Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results by Age Group
Awards
Volunteers

                  2004 Panoramic - 04M
                     Bear Creek Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                       May 8, 2003

Weather: A pleasant spring day.  Temps around 60, with a light breeze to
         keep you cool.

Course: Well-groomed dirt trails in Bear Creek Park.
        Some rolling hills.

Thanks for participating in The Panoramic Run.  This race raises
funds for the Colorado Springs Deaf and Blind School.

If you have questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at dsorenso@gte.net

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail
to the race director, Don Johnson at pawards@aol.com

                     Male Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time
   1      1/4      Adam Rich                23   Colo Springs       CO   0:22:36
   2      1/10     Michael Hagen            41   Colo Springs       CO   0:23:39
   3      2/4      Andy Rinne               28   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:28
   4      1/8      Aaron Sever              31   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:55
   5      2/8      Matt Connors             30   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:23
   6      2/10     Lile Buddin              44   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:26
   7      3/10     Woody Noleen             48   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:37
   8      3/8      Neal Oseland             34   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:51
   9      3/4      Kevin Noleen             27   Park City          UT   0:26:01
  10      4/8      Mark Riem                36   Canon City         CO   0:27:01
  11      5/8      Shad Shadwick            38   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:09
  12      1/6      Lou Huie                 57   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:18
  13      4/10     Dan Turner               44   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:29
  14      2/6      Tony Abdella             50   Elbert             CO   0:30:32
  15      6/8      Andrew Bleinker          37   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:58
  16      3/6      Pete Doyle               55   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:21
  17      4/4      Todd Allison             26   Fort Carson        CO   0:31:27
  18      5/10     Scott Anthony            45   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:56
  19      1/1      Dennis Normoyle          60   Elbert             CO   0:33:03
  20      6/10     Robert Bowyer            41   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:23
  21      7/10     Norman Selvey            43   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:28
  22      8/10     J Hundt                  49   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:04
  23      1/1      Nathan Kelley            13   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:43
  24      4/6      Larry Miller             52   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:43
  25      5/6      Steve Reed               50   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:09
  26      9/10     Michael Abram            42   Arlington          TX   0:35:42
  27     10/10     Lou Christenson          47   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:38
  28      7/8      Keith Martin             38   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:27
  29      8/8      Chris Girard             31   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:11
  30      6/6      Don McFadden             56   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:58

                    Female Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time
   1      1/6      Danielle Fleming         26   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:28
   2      1/3      Elisabeth Kaegi          36   Manitou Spring     CO   0:30:44
   3      2/6      Kisria Born              25   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:09
   4      3/6      Amilee Oliva             25   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:27
   5      1/4      Hilda Garcia             48   Pueblo             CO   0:36:32
   6      4/6      Marjorie Noleen          26   Park City          UT   0:37:12
   7      2/4      Anne Akers Lewis         41   Woodland Park      CO   0:37:27
   8      5/6      Christa Hilt             26   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:31
   9      1/3      Robin Satterwhite        52   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:36
  10      6/6      Julie Lindsey            29   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:29
  11      2/3      Mary Riem                39   Canon City         CO   0:39:37
  12      3/4      Vicki Gricius            46   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:20
  13      3/3      Stephanie Gaifsord       33   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:26
  14      2/3      Cymmie Bailey            54   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:11
  15      3/3      Jutta Normoyle           50   Elbert             CO   0:47:30
  16      4/4      Phyllis McFadden         48   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:55

 Back to results page