Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


 2004 Winter Series II El Pomar - 04M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Matthew DeGeorge          14    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:36   Falcon                                  
  2     Chris Archuleta           14    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:11   Fountain Valley School                  
  3     Seth Polich               10    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:29   Kilmer                                  
  4     Brian Jacobsmeyer         14    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:08   Air Academy                             
  5     Anthony Silva             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:14
  6     Will Stauffer             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:10

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Curtis Larimer            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:27   Palmer                                  
  2     Peter Armstrong           16    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:44   The Nutcrackers                         
  3     Ryan Phillian             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:00   Liberty                                 
  4     Sean Kiane                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:27   Liberty                                 
  5     Jason Nykiel              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:14   Cheyenne Mountain                       
  6     Andrew Abdella            17    Elbert           CO    0:25:27   Falcon                                  
  7     Eric Hettler              17    Monument         CO    0:25:50   Falcon                                  
  8     Jared Klajnbart           16    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:06   Cheyenne Mountain                       
  9     Mark DeMartine            17    Pueblo West      CO    0:26:09   Pueblo West                             
 10     Brendan Trimboli          15    Woodland Park    CO    0:26:10   St. Mary's                              
 11     Alex Leach                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:16   Sand Creek                              
 12     Jason Marts               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:29   Sand Creek                              
 13     Tommy Morphet             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:48   Cheyenne Mountain                       
 14     Nathan Smith              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:00   Air Academy                             
 15     Greg Pulscher             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:09   Liberty                                 
 16     Michael Wynarsky          16    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:11   St. Mary's                              
 17     Seth Withrow              18    Wetmore          CO    0:27:18   Florence                                
 18     Joel Kindt                18    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:33   Palmer                                  
 19     Andrew Tinsley            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:56   Sand Creek                              
 20     Matthew Dooley            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:27   The Nutcrackers                         
 21     Chad McFarland            18    Canon City       CO    0:28:53   Canon City                              
 22     Kyle Bevers               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:10   Pine Creek                              
 23     Kyle Dufaud               18    Pueblo West      CO    0:29:17   Pueblo West                             
 24     Andy Milgroom             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:32   Air Academy                             
 25     Scott Gendron             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:45   St. Mary's                              
 26     Alex Haase                16    Woodland Park    CO    0:32:18   St. Mary's                              
 27     Matt Olin                 18    Canon City       CO    0:33:21   Canon City                              
 28     Jeffrey Moore             15    Canon City       CO    0:33:22   Canon City                              
 29     Andrew Lonnquist          17    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:07
 30     Kyle Bales                18    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:23   Sand Creek                              
 31     Kyle Brazell              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:42   Lewis Palmer                            

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adam Rich                 22    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:54   Runners Roost                           
  2     Jonathan Huie             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:21
  3     Jeremy Dreher             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:45
  4     Dustin Froelich           20    USAFA            CO    0:29:38
  5     Scott Wagner              22    Woodland Park    CO    0:42:07

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Seth Wealino              25    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:12
  2     Andy Rinne                28    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:12   Runners Roost                           
  3     Chad Halsten              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:19
  4     Sean Svarc                28    Falcon           CO    0:28:33
  5     Eric Swope                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:27   Slushers                                
  6     Michael Pollard           26    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:45   Pine Creek                              
  7     David Carpenter           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:26   Clydesdale                              
  8     Robin Lawrentz            27    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:52
  9     Kevin Houghton            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:07
 10     Nick Lymel                25    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:02
 11     Bobby Striebel            27    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:26   CSPD Legal Speeders                     

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Aaron Sever               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:45   Runners Roost                           
  2     Rob Gilliam               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:52
  3     Neal Oseland              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:13   Slushers                                
  4     Jesse Grizzle             30    Monument         CO    0:28:40
  5     Gerald Romero             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:46   Runners Roost                           
  6     Eric Bauer                32    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:49   Sand Creek                              
  7     Greg Wood                 34    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:29   Clydesdale                              
  8     Doug Roth                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:58
  9     Patrick Donovan           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:56   Clydesdale                              

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mike Wasson               38    Monument         CO    0:22:46
  2     Daniel Smoker             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:36   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  3     Ryan Bates                36    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:05   Clydesdale                              
  4     Terry Kurtz               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:21   Miagi's Running Club                    
  5     Dale Papineau             37    Pueblo West      CO    0:30:21   Pueblo West                             
  6     Tim Stankey               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:25   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  7     Frank Negley              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:47   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  8     Darren White              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:51
  9     John Cassidy              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:33
 10     Ceasar Archuleta          36    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:52
 11     Keith Martin              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:16
 12     Todd Caterina             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:22
 13     Robert Ronas              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:31
 14     Scott Van Dyke            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:07   Clydesdale                              

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Randy Ward                41    Monument         CO    0:23:55
  2     Lile Budden               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:08
  3     Scott Trimboli            44    Woodland Park    CO    0:26:42
  4     Theodore Lewis            42    Monument         CO    0:27:59
  5     Jeffrey Jury              43    Fountain         CO    0:32:08
  6     Harold Cunningham         42    Falcon           CO    0:33:44
  7     Victor Silva              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:13
  8     Phil Mahone               42    Monument         CO    0:41:28
  9     Bret Poole                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:23

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Brian Sweeney             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:37
  2     Steve Simon               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:19
  3     Christopher Sanders       46    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:52
  4     Tony Abdella              49    Elbert           CO    0:31:07
  5     Jay L. Marts              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:38
  6     Mike Patton               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:58
  7     Keith Lonnquist           49    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:12
  8     Jack Anthony              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:31
  9     Joe Davis                 46    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:56   Sand Creek                              
 10     Don Johnson               49    Widefield        CO    0:38:01   Clydesdale                              
 11     Lou Christensen           47    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:57
 12     Ed Hettler                47    Monument         CO    0:40:46   Clydesdale                              
 13     Steven Kidd               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:28
 14     William Overton           48    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:20
 15     Michael Henc              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:28

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ken Folger                54    Aurora           CO    0:26:00
  2     Larry Miller              53    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:40
  3     Michael Schenk            51    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:56
  4     Mark Seelye               52    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:31:23
  5     Matt Siebert              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:46
  6     Bob Eaton                 50    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:33
  7     Les Goss                  53    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:37
  8     Herman Polich             51    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:04
  9     Joe Cowell                50    Woodland Park    CO    0:33:20
 10     Dennis Howard             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:51
 11     Tom Garduno               50    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:15
 12     Les Lundin                54    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:09   Clydesdale                              
 13     Ronald Garcia             53    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:21
 14     George Gregor             51    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:06
 15     Michael Lehan             53    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:15
 16     Phil Quattlebaum          51    Florence         CO    0:51:25

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lou Huie                  57    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:37
  2     Harry Doyle               55    Aurora           CO    0:32:20
  3     Grant Stephens            59    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:45
  4     Rick Dreher               55    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:08
  5     Tom Sayers                56    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:22
  6     Eric Steiner              56    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:31
  7     Erik Carlson              56    Englewood        CO    0:34:57
  8     David DeHart              55    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:58
  9     Brad Breland              57    Centennial       CO    0:37:34
 10     Tom Hamilton              56    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:44
 11     Steve McDermett           59    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:25
 12     Roger Pumphrey            56    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:32

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     James Lantry              62    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:55
  2     Dennis Normoyle           60    Elbert           CO    0:34:41
  3     Jim Simonson              63    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:06
  4     Jim McKelvey              61    Black Forest     CO    0:36:43
  5     Ken Roth                  60    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:07
  6     Larry Stites              62    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:39
  7     Ted Whitman               62    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:17

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dave Balzer               67    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:32   Senior                                  

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bobby Hammett             70    Black Forest     CO    0:45:58   Senior                                  

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Margaret Stauffer         10    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:50
  2     Amber Jackson             14    Black Forest     CO    0:36:57

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jenny Hockman             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:12   Palmer                                  
  2     Kristen Anthony           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:33
  3     Natalia Pond              16    Canon City       CO    0:29:57   Canon City                              
  4     Kate Reis                 15    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:59
  5     Ashlee Withrow            16    wETMORE          CO    0:30:28   Florence                                
  6     Megan Burrell             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:44   Coronado                                
  7     Diane Kenealy             18    Widefield        CO    0:30:53
  8     Autumn PetrosGood         16    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:14   Palmer                                  
  9     Kellie Callahan           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:56   Pine Creek                              
 10     Erin O'Malley             16    Elizabeth        CO    0:32:03   Elizabeth                               
 11     Nicole Vettese            17    Canon City       CO    0:32:48   Canon City                              
 12     Taress Ripple             15    Elizabeth        CO    0:33:33   Elizabeth                               
 13     Ema Thake                 15    Elizabeth        CO    0:35:09   Elizabeth                               
 14     Cathleen Davis            18    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:55   Pine Creek                              
 15     Katie Cox                 16    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:24   Sand Creek                              
 16     Melanie Schlaak           16    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:25   Sand Creek                              
 17     Jennifer Nible            15    Canon City       CO    0:39:26   Canon City                              
 18     Heather Thompson          16    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:07   Sand Creek                              
 19     Sam Foster                15    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:12   Sand Creek                              
 20     Amy Brown                 17    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:52   Pine Creek                              
 21     Kasey James               15    Penrose          CO    0:43:43   Florence                                
 22     Rebecca Packard           16    Florence         CO    0:44:40   Florence                                
 23     Elizabeth Silva           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:11

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sarah Park                24    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:51
  2     Sabrina Gregath           23    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:40   Runners Roost                           
  3     Laura Carlson             24    Denver           CO    0:35:42

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Heather Stites            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:25
  2     Micah Richardson          26    Cripple Creek    CO    0:34:33
  3     Cathy Holcombe            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:42
  4     Eve Fogarty               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:18
  5     Darci Bronzan             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:44
  6     Angela Farley             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:06
  7     Stephanie Howard          27    Highlands Rnch   CO    0:40:09

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marcia Keilers            30    Calhan           CO    0:31:20   Fountain Fire Dept                      
  2     Melissa Waters            32    Falcon           CO    0:32:59
  3     Heather VanDenAardues     30    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:48
  4     Lori Kisley               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:28
  5     Kristina Roth             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:30
  6     Rebecca Riopelle          30    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:13
  7     Mel Johnson               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:27

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sandie Hubbard            36    Alamosa          CO    0:30:16
  2     Tamara Rogers             37    Monument         CO    0:31:45
  3     Debra Wells               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:15
  4     Angela Sullivan           37    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:24   Slushers                                
  5     Dianna Shivvers           35    Wheat Ridge      CO    0:37:51
  6     Tina Cassens              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:58
  7     Linda Ronas               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:52
  8     Berri Cockrell            36    Denver           CO    0:40:44
  9     Kirsten Longnecker        38    Monument         CO    0:41:38
 10     Laura Zamora              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:55
 11     Diane Silva               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:58

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Teri Harper               40    Woodland Park    CO    0:33:49
  2     Caroline A. Ermel         40    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:04
  3     Anne AkersLewis           40    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:31
  4     Glenda Kelly              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:09
  5     Tammy Osborn              43    Monument         CO    0:36:36
  6     Ruth Hiatt                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:17
  7     Diane Gentry              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:41
  8     Lisa Heckel               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:12
  9     Kristine Van Dyke         41    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:35   Athena                                  
 10     Diana Quattlebaum         44    Florence         CO    0:50:37
 11     Sharon Burton             42    Divide           CO    1:07:00

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mary Williams             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:34
  2     Susan GriffinKatlikan     48    Castle Rock      CO    0:30:47
  3     Beth Vandagriff           45    Pine             CO    0:39:32
  4     Vicki Gricius             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:14
  5     Diane Cahalan             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:53
  6     Deb Hadley                47    Florence         CO    0:43:51
  7     Kathy Heathcock           45    Peyton           CO    0:45:59
  8     Brenda Cowell             48    Woodland Park    CO    0:46:30
  9     Joanne Gregor             45    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:36

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kathleen Letner           52    Larkspur         CO    0:37:47
  2     Brenda DeMars             51    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:55   Athena                                  
  3     Marilee McDonald          50    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:08
  4     Jutta Normoyle            50    Elbert           CO    0:47:04
  5     Janet McDonald            53    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:00
  6     Zane Meredith             53    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:08

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Donna Wheeler             55    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:32

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Charlene Lantry           61    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:55
  2     Susan Whitman             61    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:16

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie Foster              67    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:20   Senior                                  

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.
 Back to results page