Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


 2004 Winter Series II El Pomar - 08M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kiran Moorty              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:40

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ross Conrad               20    USAFA            CO    0:53:36
  2     Prichard Keely            21    USAFA            CO    0:54:07   AF Academy                              
  3     David Nierenberg          21    USAFA            CO    0:58:02
  4     Daniel Tippie             22    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:44

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Max Spradley              26    Larkspur         CO    0:54:06
  2     Robert Davis              26    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:05
  3     Kyle Whitney              29    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:09   Clydesdale                              

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Phil Hudnall              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:51
  2     Eric Peterson             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:10
  3     Alan Davidson             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:01
  4     Matt Connors              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:15
  5     Jonathan Fitton           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:58
  6     Matt Sherman              31    Pueblo West      CO    1:01:23   Clydesdale                              
  7     John Houseman             34    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:43
  8     Brian Vesey               33    USAFA            CO    1:10:06
  9     Steve Miller              32    Denver           CO    1:10:44
 10     Michael Witham            33    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:33

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Scott Lebo                37    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:19
  2     James Webber              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:26
  3     Michael Schoudel          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:19
  4     Harry Harcrow             36    Woodland Park    CO    0:56:12
  5     Terry Buehl               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:51
  6     Bob Castaldi              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:10
  7     Ron Creech                37    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:59
  8     Jeff Angus                38    Fountain         CO    1:03:16
  9     Kevin VanThournout        36    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:55
 10     Todd Gossett              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:58
 11     Michael Berry             35    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:05
 12     Thomas Swoveland          35    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:54

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Anthony Surage            43    Manitou Spring   CO    0:50:44
  2     Todd Murray               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:46
  3     Simon Joseph              43    Florissant       CO    0:58:47
  4     Jerry Jackson             43    Black Forest     CO    0:59:05
  5     Ken Stauffer              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:14   Clydesdale                              
  6     Lee Burton                43    Divide           CO    1:07:11
  7     Greg Leger                42    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:00
  8     Michael McElmeel          40    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:00
  9     Bill Welch                44    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:11
 10     Joseph Mendygral          42    Green Mtn Fall   CO    1:27:10

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rich Hadley               48    Florence         CO    0:53:54
  2     Jim Newton                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:56
  3     Jim English               49    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:44   Clydesdale                              
  4     Roger Leturno             49    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:01
  5     Mike Olson                47    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:12
  6     Rodney Bolman             47    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:45
  7     Ed Gleason                48    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:02
  8     Don Byers                 47    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:28
  9     Steve Jennings            49    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:21
 10     John Crawford             49    Englewood        CO    1:14:35   Clydesdale                              
 11     Gerald Simpson            46    Parker           CO    1:16:20
 12     Bruce Nanry               47    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:59

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ken Baldrey               51    Denver           CO    0:56:56
  2     Eck Zimmermann            52    Monument         CO    0:58:51
  3     Rufus Firefly             51    Palmer Lake      CO    1:01:02
  4     Phil Fielder              50    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:06
  5     Leon Austin               52    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:31
  6     Don Healer                51    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:29
  7     John Crouse               53    Monument         CO    1:15:57
  8     Buzz Borries              50    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:29
  9     Jim Massa                 51    Colo Springs     CO    1:39:37

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Warren Marshall           55    Canon City       CO    1:20:59
  2     Ryan Paradis              55    Monument         CO    1:24:13

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hans Zimmermann           64    Monument         CO    1:10:54
  2     Jim Umphey                64    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:42
  3     Gordon Denison            60    Colo Springs     CO    1:42:50

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Richard Kennett           67    Salida           CO    1:20:51
  2     Phil Foster               69    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:41   Senior                                  

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                73    Denver           CO    1:27:06   Senior                                  

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Stephanie Rice            19    USAFA            CO    1:18:30

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andrea Wagner             23    Woodland Park    CO    1:00:43
  2     Katherine Carpenter       23    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:54
  3     Susan Rietze              21    USAFA            CO    1:05:42

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jennifer WheelerBuenge    29    Castle Rock      CO    0:58:22
  2     Leighann Lawrentz         29    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:24
  3     Jennifer McGee            29    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:31
  4     Kate Simons               29    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:15
  5     Angela Vesey              29    USAFA            CO    1:17:17

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan C. Bellard          32    Littleton        CO    1:00:31
  2     Gina Harcrow              32    Woodland Park    CO    1:03:51
  3     Julie O'Neill             31    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:56
  4     Bonnie Moss               32    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:51
  5     Heather Mehl              32    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:11
  6     Leilani Buesser           34    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:46
  7     Erin Ulman                32    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:45
  8     Marti Ohland              32    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:58
  9     Lori Ruck                 33    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:09
 10     Krista Enoch              30    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:36
 11     Carla Baker               33    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:52

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lindy Crawford            39    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:53
  2     Bridget Todd              35    USAFA            CO    1:24:10

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bev Zimmermann            40    Monument         CO    0:57:39
  2     Angie Swonson             40    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:41
  3     Kelly Jackson             43    Black Forest     CO    1:16:46

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Carla Augenstein          45    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:34
  2     Vicki McCann              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:50
  3     Louise Samora             49    Pueblo           CO    1:27:46

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jenine Ebersohl           54    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:49
  2     Kristine Peterson         51    Denver           CO    1:12:18

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Diane Ridgway             55    Arvada           CO    1:02:46
  2     Joyce McKelvey            58    Black Forest     CO    1:12:50
  3     Julie Marshall            55    Canon City       CO    1:20:59

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sally Kennett             61    Salida           CO    1:24:45

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.
 Back to results page