Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


2004 Winter Series III Sante Fe Trail - 10M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jason Nykiel              15    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:11   Cheyenne Mountain Boys                  

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dominik Nogic             23    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:48
  2     Prichard Keely            21    USAFA            CO    1:12:32   AF Academy                              
  3     Daniel Tippie             22    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:16

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Grant Whitney             27    St Paul          MN    1:23:08
  2     Robert Davis              26    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:12
  3     Kyle Whitney              29    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:49   Clydesdale                              

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eric Peterson             32    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:59
  2     Matt Connors              30    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:54
  3     Jonathan Fitton           34    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:39
  4     John Houseman             34    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:02
  5     Matt Sherman              31    Pueblo West      CO    1:23:16   Clydesdale                              
  6     Brian Vesey               33    USAFA            CO    1:34:24
  7     Steve Miller              32    Denver           CO    1:37:10
  8     Clay Enoch                30    Colo Springs     CO    2:12:06

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Scott Lebo                37    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:27
  2     Michael Schoudel          35    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:10
  3     Terry Buehl               38    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:34
  4     Harry Harcrow             36    Woodland Park    CO    1:16:06
  5     Todd Gossett              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:33:15
  6     Thomas Swoveland          35    Colo Springs     CO    1:37:03
  7     Michael Berry             35    Colo Springs     CO    1:41:11

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Anthony Surage            43    Manitou Spring   CO    1:10:33
  2     Todd Murray               40    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:59
  3     Jerry Jackson             43    Black Forest     CO    1:20:38
  4     Simon Joseph              43    Florissant       CO    1:23:49
  5     Ken Stauffer              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:35   Clydesdale                              
  6     Lee Burton                43    Divide           CO    1:30:35
  7     Michael McElmeel          40    Colo Springs     CO    1:36:23
  8     Greg Leger                42    Colo Springs     CO    1:38:58
  9     Bill Welch                44    Colo Springs     CO    1:44:59
 10     Joseph Mendygral          42    Green Mtn Fall   CO    2:00:46

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rich Hadley               48    Florence         CO    1:12:07
  2     Jim Newton                46    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:50
  3     Jim English               49    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:51   Clydesdale                              
  4     Rodney Bolman             47    Colo Springs     CO    1:31:29
  5     Mike Olson                47    Colo Springs     CO    1:35:58
  6     Gerald Simpson            46    Parker           CO    1:42:15
  7     Don Byers                 47    Colo Springs     CO    1:42:26
  8     John Crawford             49    Englewood        CO    1:42:33   Clydesdale                              
  9     Steve Jennings            49    Colo Springs     CO    1:42:46
 10     Bruce Nanry               47    Colo Springs     CO    1:56:32

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ken Baldrey               51    Denver           CO    1:21:16
  2     Phil Fielder              50    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:11
  3     John Crouse               53    Monument         CO    1:43:59
  4     Buzz Borries              50    Colo Springs     CO    1:57:35
  5     Jim Massa                 51    Colo Springs     CO    2:03:52

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Warren Marshall           55    Canon City       CO    1:44:12

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hans Zimmermann           64    Monument         CO    1:36:35
  2     Jim Umphey                64    Colo Springs     CO    1:39:36
  3     Gordon Denison            60    Colo Springs     CO    2:20:09

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Richard Kennett           67    Salida           CO    1:50:55
  2     Phil Foster               69    Colo Springs     CO    2:04:23   Senior                                  

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                73    Denver           CO    2:14:47   Senior                                  

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Erin MOffett              19    Colo Springs     CO    1:40:56

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andrea Wagner             23    Woodland Park    CO    1:23:55
  2     Katherine Carpenter       23    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:51
  3     Cassandra Harrison        20    USAFA            CO    1:29:04

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jennifer WheelerBuenge    29    Castle Rock      CO    1:19:29
  2     Kelly Lauterbach          25    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:18
  3     Stephanie Whitney         26    St Paul          MN    1:44:47
  4     Angela Vesey              29    USAFA            CO    1:46:35
  5     Jennifer McGee            29    Colo Springs     CO    1:48:18
  6     Kate Simons               29    Colo Springs     CO    1:53:42

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gina Harcrow              32    Woodland Park    CO    1:29:08
  2     Julie O'Neill             31    Colo Springs     CO    1:35:03
  3     Karen Kahl                34    Colo Springs     CO    1:41:56
  4     Marti Ohland              32    Colo Springs     CO    1:45:02
  5     Caroline Kennett          30    Woodland Park    CO    1:45:50
  6     Heather Mehl              32    Colo Springs     CO    1:48:55
  7     Leilani Buesser           34    Colo Springs     CO    1:49:29
  8     Krista Enoch              30    Colo Springs     CO    2:12:06

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lindy Crawford            39    Colo Springs     CO    1:42:47

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bev Zimmermann            40    Monument         CO    1:21:20
  2     Kelly Jackson             43    Black Forest     CO    1:44:35
  3     Tanya Schwindt            42    Colo Springs     CO    1:45:15
  4     Annie Hamlin              41    Monument         CO    1:46:19
  5     Devani Unbewust           44    Florissant       CO    1:57:36

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Carla Augenstein          45    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:17
  2     Susan Gebhart             48    Penrose          CO    1:39:37
  3     Louise Samora             49    Pueblo           CO    2:07:22
  4     Vicki McCann              46    Colo Springs     CO    2:09:53

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jenine Ebersohl           54    Colo Springs     CO    1:38:20
  2     Kristine Peterson         51    Denver           CO    1:41:05

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Diane Ridgway             55    Arvada           CO    1:33:19
  2     Joyce McKelvey            58    Black Forest     CO    1:41:22
  3     Julie Marshall            55    Canon City       CO    1:46:51

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sally Kennett             61    Salida           CO    1:55:59

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.
 Back to results page