Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


    2004 Winter Series IV Black Forest - 10K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Matthew DeGeorge          14    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:30   Falcon Boys                             
  2     Anthony Silva             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:14
  3     Will Stauffer             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:10
  4     Joey Partridge            14    Black Forest     CO    1:00:44
  5     Joshua Marts              10    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:36

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ryan Hafer                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:06   The Nutcrackers                         
  2     Matt Williams             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:49   Air Academy Boys                        
  3     Sean Kiane                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:06   Liberty Boys                            
  4     Ryan Phillian             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:23   Liberty Boys                            
  5     Andrew Abdella            17    Elbert           CO    0:39:36   Falcon Boys                             
  6     Peter Armstrong           16    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:50   The Nutcrackers                         
  7     Greg Pulscher             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:36   Liberty Boys                            
  8     Alex Leach                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:42   Sand Creek Boys                         
  9     Brendan Trimboli          15    Woodland Park    CO    0:41:22   St. Mary's Boys                         
 10     Michael Wynarsky          16    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:31   St. Mary's Boys                         
 11     Eric Hettler              17    Monument         CO    0:42:09   Falcon Boys                             
 12     Kyle Bales                18    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:59   Sand Creek Boys                         
 13     Nathan Smith              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:17   Air Academy Boys                        
 14     Andrew Tinsley            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:27   Sand Creek Boys                         
 15     Andy Milgroom             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:13   Air Academy Boys                        
 16     Craig Somers              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:29
 17     Jake Partridge            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:51   Pine Creek Boys                         
 18     Alex Haase                16    Woodland Park    CO    0:50:06   St. Mary's Boys                         
 19     Alex Milgroom             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:46   Air Academy Boys                        
 20     Andrew Lonnquist          17    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:37

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adam Rich                 22    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:51   Runners Roost                           
  2     Jeremy Dreher             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:53
  3     Scott Wagner              22    Woodland Park    CO    1:08:39
  4     Titus Rund                24    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:41

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andy Rinne                28    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:59   Runners Roost                           
  2     Chad Halsten              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:06
  3     Michael Pollard           26    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:49   Pine Creek Boys                         
  4     Eric Swope                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:40   Slushers                                
  5     Matt Gaw                  26    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:32   Pine Creek Boys                         
  6     Adam Getty                28    Rio Rancho       NM    0:47:18
  7     David Carpenter           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:33   Clydesdale                              
  8     Justin Joffrion           26    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:30
  9     Nick Lynch                25    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:30
 10     Bobby Striebel            27    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:34   CSPD Legal Speeders                     

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Alan Davidson             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:45
  2     Aaron Sever               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:51   Runners Roost                           
  3     Rob Gilliam               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:00
  4     Neal Oseland              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:34   Slushers                                
  5     Eric Bauer                32    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:17   Sand Creek Boys                         
  6     Gerald Romero             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:43   Runners Roost                           
  7     Jesse Grizzle             30    Monument         CO    0:47:05
  8     Greg Wood                 34    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:37   Clydesdale                              
  9     Curt Prokuski             33    Castle Rock      CO    0:51:57
 10     Doug Roth                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:52
 11     Steve josephy             30    Denver           CO    0:54:36
 12     Gabriel Ortega            30    Fountain         CO    1:12:48
 13     Brian Vesey               33    USAFA            CO    1:20:14

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ron Moynihan              35    St. Paul         MN    0:44:30
  2     Daniel Smoker             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:34   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  3     Dale Papineau             37    Pueblo West      CO    0:47:35   Pueblo West Boys                        
  4     Terry Kurtz               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:31   Miagi's Running Club                    
  5     David Poe                 35    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:44   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  6     Anthony Rodriguez         35    Denver           CO    0:52:29
  7     Shawn Thompson            36    Parker           CO    0:53:57
  8     Tim Stankey               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:11   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  9     Darren White              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:50
 10     Frank Negley              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:03   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
 11     Keith Martin              38    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:58

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Randy Ward                41    Monument         CO    0:38:08
  2     Lile Budden               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:14
  3     Scott Trimboli            44    Woodland Park    CO    0:42:29
  4     Theodore Lewis            42    Monument         CO    0:46:11
  5     Harold Cunningham         42    Falcon           CO    0:56:13
  6     Victor Silva              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:45
  7     Phil Mahone               42    Monument         CO    1:02:27
  8     Brian Gauck               44    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:55
  9     Robert Johnson            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:29
 10     Frank Yanni               44    Auroro           CO    1:33:12

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Brian Sweeney             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:40
  2     Steve Simon               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:22
  3     Jay L. Marts              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:53
  4     Tony Abdella              49    Elbert           CO    0:51:14
  5     Christopher Sanders       46    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:18
  6     Keith Lonnquist           49    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:54
  7     Joe Davis                 46    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:56   Sand Creek Boys                         
  8     Jack Anthony              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:22
  9     Greg Sveska               46    Monument         CO    0:56:37
 10     Don Johnson               49    Widefield        CO    0:59:08   Clydesdale                              
 11     Steve Jennings            49    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:36
 12     Lou Christensen           47    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:03
 13     Ed Hettler                47    Monument         CO    1:07:50   Clydesdale                              

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ken Folger                54    Aurora           CO    0:45:04
  2     Larry Miller              53    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:21
  3     Michael Schenk            51    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:43
  4     Joe Cowell                50    Woodland Park    CO    0:52:45
  5     Les Goss                  53    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:04
  6     Bob Eaton                 50    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:17
  7     Tom Garduno               50    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:42
  8     Dennis Howard             50    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:58
  9     Les Lundin                54    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:13   Clydesdale                              
 10     George Gregor             51    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:55
 11     Ronald Garcia             53    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:38
 12     Phil Quattlebaum          51    Florence         CO    1:27:16
 13     Michael Lehan             53    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:51

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lou Huie                  57    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:22
  2     Grant Stephens            59    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:58
  3     Rick Dreher               55    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:28
  4     Harry Doyle               55    Aurora           CO    0:53:10
  5     Erik Carlson              56    Englewood        CO    0:53:40
  6     Tom Sayers                56    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:42
  7     Pete Olejnik              55    Monument         CO    0:56:25
  8     David DeHart              55    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:03
  9     Craig Heitman             56    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:46
 10     Steve McDermett           59    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:57
 11     Brad Breland              57    Centennial       CO    1:07:00
 12     Roger Pumphrey            56    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:52

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     James Lantry              62    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:41
  2     Jim Simonson              63    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:30
  3     Jim McKelvey              61    Black Forest     CO    0:59:47
  4     Dennis Normoyle           60    Elbert           CO    1:09:06
  5     Ted Whitman               62    Colo Springs     CO    1:37:33

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dave Balzer               67    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:20   Senior                                  

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bobby Hammett             70    Black Forest     CO    1:14:56   Senior                                  

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Amber Jackson             14    Black Forest     CO    0:55:37

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jenny Hockman             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:33   Palmer Girls                            
  2     Kristen Anthony           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:34
  3     Natalia Pond              16    Canon City       CO    0:49:53   Canon City Girls                        
  4     Autumn PetrosGood         16    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:55   Palmer Girls                            
  5     Katie Cox                 16    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:16   Sand Creek Girls                        
  6     Cathleen Davis            18    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:50   Pine Creek Girls                        
  7     Ashlee Withrow            16    wETMORE          CO    0:52:29   Florence Girls                          
  8     Nicole Vettese            17    Canon City       CO    0:52:37   Canon City Girls                        
  9     Erin O'Malley             16    Elizabeth        CO    0:54:31   Elizabeth Girls                         
 10     Heather Thompson          16    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:40   Sand Creek Girls                        
 11     Taress Ripple             15    Elizabeth        CO    0:59:38   Elizabeth Girls                         
 12     Sam Foster                15    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:09   Sand Creek Girls                        
 13     Ema Thake                 15    Elizabeth        CO    1:04:55   Elizabeth Girls                         
 14     Rebecca Packard           16    Florence         CO    1:05:50   Florence Girls                          
 15     Kasey James               15    Penrose          CO    1:06:35   Florence Girls                          
 16     Heidi Hartman             16    Canon City       CO    1:09:00   Canon City Girls                        
 17     Sara Gauck                15    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:40   Pine Creek Girls                        
 18     Megan Pearson             18    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:51

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sabrina Gregath           23    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:51   Runners Roost                           
  2     Laura Carlson             24    Denver           CO    0:55:33

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Heather Stites            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:32
  2     Nicole Abbott             25    Denver           CO    0:56:57
  3     Darci Bronzan             25    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:29
  4     Angela Farley             29    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:41
  5     Korina Lyons              25    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:28

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marcia Keilers            30    Calhan           CO    0:52:27   Fountain Fire Dept                      
  2     Melissa Waters            32    Falcon           CO    0:52:42
  3     Heather VanDenAardweg     30    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:49
  4     Kristina Roth             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:59
  5     Mel Johnson               32    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:38
  6     Krista Enoch              30    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:55
  7     Lori Kisley               33    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:48

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sandie Hubbard            36    Alamosa          CO    0:48:05
  2     Tina Cassens              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:12
  3     Kim Bodoh                 39    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:17
  4     Angela Sullivan           37    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:39   Slushers                                
  5     Dianna Shivvers           35    Wheat Ridge      CO    1:01:50
  6     Amy Wasson                36    Monument         CO    1:09:03
  7     Berri Cockrell            36    Denver           CO    1:09:24
  8     Debra Wells               38    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:12
  9     Diane Silva               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:06

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Teri Harper               40    Woodland Park    CO    0:54:26
  2     Tammy Osborn              43    Monument         CO    0:56:58
  3     Anne AkersLewis           40    Woodland Park    CO    0:57:28
  4     Glenda Kelly              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:57
  5     Diane Gentry              44    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:17
  6     Kristine Van Dyke         41    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:46   Athena                                  
  7     Diana Quattlebaum         44    Florence         CO    1:22:45

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan GriffinKatlikan     48    Castle Rock      CO    0:48:13
  2     Mary Williams             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:08
  3     Elaine McGuffin           45    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:38
  4     Beth Vandagriff           45    Pine             CO    1:04:44
  5     Vicki Gricius             46    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:28
  6     Kathy Heathcock           45    Peyton           CO    1:09:34
  7     Deb Hadley                47    Florence         CO    1:14:50
  8     Sharon Materi             47    Upton            WY    1:17:22
  9     Brenda Cowell             48    Woodland Park    CO    1:18:30
 10     Linda Reed                49    Aurora           CO    1:20:28

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jane Chess                50    Florence         CO    1:06:10
  2     Brenda DeMars             51    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:48   Athena                                  
  3     Zane Meredith             53    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:58
  4     Jutta Normoyle            50    Elbert           CO    1:17:14
  5     Dee Jardon                52    Upton            WY    1:21:49

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Donna Wheeler             55    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:23

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Charlene Lantry           61    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:05
  2     Susan Whitman             61    Colo Springs     CO    1:37:32

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie Foster              67    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:27   Senior                                  

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.
 Back to results page