Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                  2004 Winter Series - LONG

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Daniel Tippie            22   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:01   1:07:44   1:30:16   1:47:43   5:28:44                                           

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Robert Davis             26   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:57   1:02:05   1:26:12   1:42:09   5:04:23                                           
  2   Kyle Whitney             29   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:50   1:07:09   1:30:49   1:45:28   5:22:16   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Eric Peterson            32   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:57   0:48:10   1:05:59   1:18:00   3:54:06                                           
  2   Jonathan Fitton          34   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:58   0:54:58   1:14:39   1:28:51   4:27:26                                           
  3   Matt Sherman             31   Pueblo West      CO   0:53:19   1:01:23   1:23:16   1:40:19   4:58:17   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Scott Lebo               37   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:53   0:48:19   1:04:27   1:16:47   3:51:26                                           
  2   Michael Schoudel         35   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:29   0:53:19   1:11:10   1:26:24   4:16:22                                           
  3   Harry Harcrow            36   Woodland Park    CO   0:51:33   0:56:12   1:16:06   1:27:20   4:31:11                                           
  4   Terry Buehl              38   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:48   0:57:51   1:15:34   1:34:02   4:39:15                                           
  5   Todd Gossett             37   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:00   1:08:58   1:33:15   1:47:46   5:30:59                                           
  6   Thomas Swoveland         35   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:53   1:17:54   1:37:03   2:04:47   6:09:37                                           

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Anthony Surage           43   Manitou Spring   CO   0:44:15   0:50:44   1:10:33   1:26:01   4:11:33                                           
  2   Todd Murray              40   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:26   0:53:46   1:11:59   1:27:31   4:18:42                                           
  3   Jerry Jackson            43   Black Forest     CO   0:51:14   0:59:05   1:20:38   1:34:52   4:45:49                                           
  4   Simon Joseph             43   Florissant       CO   0:51:14   0:58:47   1:23:49   1:38:45   4:52:35                                           
  5   Ken Stauffer             41   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:18   1:05:14   1:28:35   1:45:59   5:18:06   Clydesdale                              
  6   Michael McElmeel         40   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:20   1:11:00   1:36:23   1:57:07   5:51:50                                           
  7   Greg Leger               42   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:03   1:10:00   1:38:58   1:57:31   5:53:32                                           
  8   Joseph Mendygral         42   Green Mtn Fall   CO   1:20:20   1:27:10   2:00:46   2:28:13   7:16:29                                           

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Rich Hadley              48   Florence         CO   0:46:43   0:53:54   1:12:07   1:26:14   4:18:58                                           
  2   Jim Newton               46   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:33   0:59:56   1:21:50   1:33:52   4:49:11                                           
  3   Jim English              49   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:05   1:03:44   1:25:51   1:44:09   5:11:49   Clydesdale                              
  4   Mike Olson               47   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:01   1:08:12   1:35:58   1:47:58   5:33:09                                           
  5   Rodney Bolman            47   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:26   1:08:45   1:31:29   1:52:24   5:35:04                                           
  6   Don Byers                47   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:39   1:10:28   1:42:26   1:50:35   5:47:08                                           
  7   John Crawford            49   Englewood        CO   1:09:24   1:14:35   1:42:33   2:00:18   6:06:50   Clydesdale                              
  8   Gerald Simpson           46   Parker           CO   1:05:48   1:16:20   1:42:15   2:22:18   6:26:41                                           
  9   Bruce Nanry              47   Colo Springs     CO   1:21:00   1:25:59   1:56:32   2:16:07   6:59:38                                           

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Ken Baldrey              51   Denver           CO   0:51:24   0:56:56   1:21:16   1:34:37   4:44:13                                           
  2   Phil Fielder             50   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:11   1:01:06   1:27:11   1:51:58   5:14:26                                           
  3   John Crouse              53   Monument         CO   1:09:29   1:15:57   1:43:59   2:05:29   6:14:54                                           
  4   Jim Massa                51   Colo Springs     CO   1:16:45   1:39:37   2:03:52   2:37:06   7:37:20                                           

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Warren Marshall          55   Canon City       CO   1:07:14   1:20:59   1:44:12   1:53:10   6:05:35                                           

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Hans Zimmermann          64   Monument         CO   1:03:00   1:10:54   1:36:35   1:58:24   5:48:53                                           
  2   Jim Umphey               64   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:08   1:13:42   1:39:36   2:07:41   6:04:07                                           
  3   Gordon Denison           60   Colo Springs     CO   1:17:28   1:42:50   2:20:09   2:27:28   7:47:55                                           

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Phil Foster              69   Colo Springs     CO   1:18:14   1:28:41   2:04:23   2:30:13   7:21:31   Senior                                  

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Ed Mighell               73   Denver           CO   1:17:31   1:27:06   2:14:47   2:28:47   7:28:11   Senior                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Andrea Wagner            23   Woodland Park    CO   0:54:32   1:00:43   1:23:55   1:38:52   4:58:02                                           
  2   Katherine Carpenter      23   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:00   1:00:54   1:24:51   1:39:23   5:04:08                                           

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jennifer WheelerBuenger  29   Castle Rock      CO   0:51:41   0:58:22   1:19:29   1:32:48   4:42:20                                           
  2   Angela Vesey             29   USAFA            CO   1:09:14   1:17:17   1:46:35   2:05:54   6:19:00                                           
  3   Jennifer McGee           29   Colo Springs     CO   1:11:22   1:14:31   1:48:18   2:07:12   6:21:23                                           

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Gina Harcrow             32   Woodland Park    CO   0:57:47   1:03:51   1:29:08   1:41:03   5:11:49                                           
  2   Julie O'Neill            31   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:11   1:05:56   1:35:03   1:46:42   5:28:52                                           

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Lindy Crawford           39   Colo Springs     CO   1:11:27   1:15:53   1:42:47   2:02:19   6:12:26                                           

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Kelly Jackson            43   Black Forest     CO   1:06:27   1:16:46   1:44:35   2:07:55   6:15:43                                           

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Carla Augenstein         45   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:50   1:02:34   1:23:17   1:40:00   5:02:41                                           
  2   Vicki McCann             46   Colo Springs     CO   1:19:43   1:22:50   2:09:53   2:19:27   7:11:53                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jenine Ebersohl          54   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:38   1:09:49   1:38:20   1:55:01   5:46:48                                           
  2   Kristine Peterson        51   Denver           CO   1:05:21   1:12:18   1:41:05   1:58:31   5:57:15                                           

                              Female:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Diane Ridgway            55   Arvada           CO   0:56:33   1:02:46   1:33:19   1:39:44   5:12:22                                           
  2   Joyce McKelvey           58   Black Forest     CO   1:03:46   1:12:50   1:41:22   1:55:51   5:53:49                                           
  3   Julie Marshall           55   Canon City       CO   1:09:01   1:20:59   1:46:51   1:58:51   6:15:42                                           

 Back to results page