Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results by Age Group
Teams


        2005 Fall Series I Monument Valley Park - 05K
                North Monument Valley Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     October 2, 2005

Weather: A ton of sunshine and temps around 80, making the run
         through the creek very refreshing.

Course: Up and down and all around and even through.  This course
        features the most difficult and obscure trails and paths
        in Monument Valley Park.  This is cross country with some
        adventure thrown in.  The course features running up
        Monument Creek for about 1/4 mile.

Fall Series II occurs on October 16 at Bear Creek Park.  The kids
get started at 1:00 pm, and the adults start at 2:30 pm.  Bear
Creek Park is in SW Colorado Springs.  From I-25, take the
Cimarron (Exit 141) exit.  Head west on Cimarron/Hwy-24.
Proceed a couple of miles to 21st Street and turn left (south)
onto 21st Street.  Proceed about 1 1/2 miles and Bear Creek Park
is on the right.  There should be just enough parking for everybody,
but if you don't find a space, try the east side of the park (east
of 21st steet).  There is additional parking over there and it's
a short 5 minute easy jog from there to the staging area.
      
If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the race, please contact the race
director, Larry Miller, at fallseries@aol.com



                     Male Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   1      1/16     Jason Schlarb            27   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:31   Team Colorado #2                        
   2      1/26     Douglas Hugill           44   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:46
   3      1/26     Daniel Vega              37   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:30   Tri2Trail Run                           
   4      1/14     Dan DeRusha              20   USAFA              CO   0:26:42   Skinny Kids                             
   5      2/14     Eddie Hildebrand         21   USAFA              CO   0:26:52   Skinny Kids                             
   6      2/26     Neal Oseland             36   Colo Spgs          CO   0:26:55   Tri2Trail Run                           
   7      3/26     Matt VonThun             39   Colo Spgs          CO   0:27:13   Tri2Trail Run                           
   8      3/14     Jeremy Dreher            24   Colo Spgs          CO   0:27:45
   9      4/26     Erick Jordan             35   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:46
  10      1/18     Chad Halsten             31   Colo Spgs          CO   0:27:49
  11      5/26     Paul Sullivan            38   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:49
  12      6/26     Rob Gilliam              36   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:50
  13      7/26     James Webber             37   Colo Spgs          CO   0:27:58   Tri2Trail Run                           
  14      1/7      Robert Yara              50   Colo Spgs          CO   0:28:05   Team Colorado #1                        
  15      4/14     Isaac Watkins            23   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:07
  16      5/14     David Kinton             24   Colo Spgs          CO   0:28:10   Team Colorado #1                        
  17      6/14     Bennet Krawchuk          20   USAFA              CO   0:28:12   Skinny Kids                             
  18      8/26     Kevin Dessart            37   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:16
  19      9/26     Jim Lee                  36   Elbert             CO   0:28:46
  20      2/16     Andrew Worth             29   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:51
  21      3/16     Kevin Noleen             28   Castle Rock        CO   0:29:07   PP Tri Club                             
  22      7/14     Craig Geiser             21   USAFA              CO   0:29:09   Skinny Kids                             
  23      2/26     Bill Means               40   Monument           CO   0:29:13
  24      1/20     Lile Budden              45   Colo Spgs          CO   0:29:16
  25      2/18     Duane Roberson           34   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:27
  26      3/26     Todd Murray              42   Colo Spgs          CO   0:29:27   Code 3                                  
  27      3/18     Andy Rinne               30   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:32
  28      2/20     James Kahkoska           46   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:36
  29      8/14     Paul Smith               20   USAFA              CO   0:29:46   Skinny Kids                             
  30      4/26     Larry Seidman            42   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:52   PP Tri Club                             
  31      4/18     Blaine Miller            32   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:07
  32      4/16     Eric Swihart             29   Woodland Park      CO   0:30:49   Panthers                                
  33      5/16     Jeff Vaniwarden          25   Canon City         CO   0:30:53
  34      3/20     Lou Johnson              49   Monument           CO   0:31:07   Team Colorado #2                        
  35      6/16     Chris McIntyre           25   Colo Spgs          CO   0:31:11
  36      4/20     Jeffrey Lang             47   Colo Spgs          CO   0:31:15
  37      7/16     Brian Vaniwarden         26   Canon City         CO   0:31:28
  38     10/26     David Buesser            35   Colo Spgs          CO   0:31:33
  39     11/26     Tim Dolan                36   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:44
  40      5/26     Daniel Smoker            41   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:50
  41     12/26     Eric Gabe                36   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:57
  42     13/26     Christopher White        39   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:01
  43      6/26     Steve Pugsley            44   Colo Spgs          CO   0:32:03   Clear to Start                          
  44      8/16     Brian Goodack            28   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:07
  45      5/18     Edgar Trillo             30   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:08
  46      7/26     Scott Suter              42   Colo Spgs          CO   0:32:14
  47      1/7      Bradford Rogers          13   Monument           CO   0:32:15
  48      1/2      Luke Davis               15   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:27
  49      2/7      Jim English              51   Colo Spgs          CO   0:32:29
  50      8/26     Tom Roemer               40   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:41
  51     14/26     Keith Austin             38   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:52
  52      6/18     Scott Wiescott           30   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:54
  53      9/16     Craig Ehlers             25   Woodland Park      CO   0:32:55   Panthers                                
  54      9/26     David Williams           42   Littleton          CO   0:33:06
  55      1/10     George Greco             57   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:09   Code 3                                  
  56     15/26     John Houseman            35   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:20
  57      9/14     Nicholas Martinez        22   LaJunta            CO   0:33:33
  58      7/18     Lester Heath Busche      33   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:49
  59      5/20     Bill Kurtz               46   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:50   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
  60      6/20     Jeffrey Jury             45   Fountain           CO   0:33:51
  61      3/7      Tony Abdella             51   Elbert             CO   0:33:59
  62     10/26     Kevin McGrath            44   Denver             CO   0:34:02
  63      7/20     Mark Smith               48   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:06
  64     10/14     Dan Carragher            24   Colo Spgs          CO   0:34:20   Blue Streak                             
  65      8/20     Jon Cornick              49   Colo Spgs          CO   0:34:25
  66     16/26     Timothy Steffens         35   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:30
  67      8/18     Micky Sederburg          30   USAFA              CO   0:34:32
  68      9/20     Ron Nelson               46   Colo Spgs          CO   0:34:39
  69     10/20     Robert Brotherston       46   Colo Spgs          CO   0:34:49
  70     11/26     Bret Kurt                44   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:07
  71      2/2      Griffin Smith            15   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:15
  72     12/26     Sid Rubey                44   Colo Spgs          CO   0:35:24
  73     17/26     Michael Kisley           35   Colo Spgs          CO   0:35:28
  74     18/26     Greg Tumbush             37   Colo Spgs          CO   0:35:37
  75      2/7      Tucker Hamilton          10   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:39
  76      9/18     Eric Lawrence            31   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:46
  77     13/26     Lee Burton               44   Divide             CO   0:35:48
  78     10/16     Jess Schultz             29   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:54
  79     10/18     Richard Gallegos         31   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:57
  80      2/10     Darrell Weaver           59   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:04
  81     19/26     Michael Rivers           35   Colo Spgs          CO   0:36:06
  82      3/7      Postyn Smith             12   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:09
  83     11/18     Greg Roden               33   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:26
  84     11/16     Greg Denke               29   Manitou Spgs       CO   0:36:33
  85     11/14     Boyd Anderson            24   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:37
  86     14/26     Alfredo Mathews          44   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:43
  87     15/26     Mark Whiteside           40   Falcon             CO   0:36:57
  88     16/26     Rob Hook                 43   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:06
  89     20/26     Michael Berry            37   Colo Spgs          CO   0:37:13
  90     17/26     Charles Woodall          44   Monument           CO   0:37:17
  91     12/18     Craig Simpson            34   Woodland Park      CO   0:37:23   Blue Streak                             
  92     11/20     Mike Borton              49   Pueblo             CO   0:37:23
  93     18/26     Brad Olson               43   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:26
  94     13/18     Harsha Nagaraj           31   Colo Spgs          CO   0:37:31
  95      3/10     Eric Steiner             58   Colo Spgs          CO   0:37:40
  96     12/16     Christoph Zurcher        28   Colo Spgs          CO   0:37:45
  97     19/26     Antonio Gonzalez         42   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:51
  98     21/26     Rusty Smith              38   Pueblo West        CO   0:38:08
  99      4/10     Jim Beckenhaupt          58   Colo Spgs          CO   0:38:12
 100     20/26     Peter Tonsits            43   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:18   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
 101     14/18     Pablo Najera             32   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:27
 102      4/7      Les Goss                 54   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:34
 103     22/26     Timothy Stankey          39   Colo Spgs          CO   0:38:47   Blue Streak                             
 104     15/18     Todd Hughes              33   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:47
 105     12/20     Don Byers                49   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:57   PP Tri Club                             
 106     12/14     Scott Wagner             24   Woodland Park      CO   0:39:00   Panthers                                
 107     13/20     Mark Bennett             49   Colo Spgs          CO   0:39:50
 108     13/16     Jeremy Nutz              27   Colo Spgs          CO   0:40:02   Team Colorado #1                        
 109     23/26     Matt Tyner               35   Woodland Park      CO   0:40:15   Code 3                                  
 110      5/7      Steven Jennings          51   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:23
 111     21/26     Curt Hasling             41   Colo Spgs          CO   0:40:25   Blue Streak                             
 112      5/10     Dave Fenell              59   Colo Spgs          CO   0:40:34
 113     22/26     Bobby Bowyer             42   Colo Spgs          CO   0:40:40
 114     14/20     Michael Cunningham       49   Colo Spgs          CO   0:40:47
 115      1/3      Dennis Normoyle          61   Peyton             CO   0:40:56
 116     14/16     William Phifer           26   Fountain           CO   0:40:59
 117     23/26     Mike Vann                41   Colo Spgs          CO   0:41:26
 118     15/20     Scott Gray               47   Woodland Park      CO   0:41:41
 119     16/18     Jeffrey Smith            32   USAFA              CO   0:41:46   Team Colorado #2                        
 120     16/20     Greg Haddon              45   Colo Spgs          CO   0:42:05
 121      6/10     John Mills               55   Colo Spgs          CO   0:43:08
 122     17/20     Pete Griggs              45   Woodland Park      CO   0:43:08
 123     17/18     Michael Merson           34   Colo Spgs          CO   0:43:09   Clear to Start                          
 124     24/26     Jeth Fogg                39   Monument           CO   0:43:37
 125     24/26     Robert Ronas             41   Colo Spgs          CO   0:43:48
 126      4/7      Jake McHargue            12   Colo Spgs          CO   0:43:54
 127     18/20     Buddy Badeau             49   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:13
 128      7/10     Greg Gripentrog          58   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:18
 129     13/14     James Garcia             23   Colo Spgs          CO   0:44:26   Team Colorado #2                        
 130     25/26     Paul Cooke               41   Colo Spgs          CO   0:44:45
 131      8/10     Ronald Garcia            55   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:21
 132      1/2      Fred Wright              71   Colo Spgs          CO   0:45:58
 133      9/10     Ed Morava                56   Marsland           NE   0:46:21
 134     15/16     Bobby Striebel           29   Colo Spgs          CO   0:46:39   Clear to Start                          
 135      6/7      William Page             53   Colo Spgs          CO   0:46:48
 136     16/16     Michael Welshusen        29   Colo Spgs          CO   0:46:53
 137      2/3      Steve McDermett          61   Colo Spgs          CO   0:47:49
 138     25/26     Joe Fogarty              35   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:42
 139     18/18     Courtney Wright          30   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:59   Team Colorado #1                        
 140     10/10     Bodo Schultz             57   Denver             CO   0:49:00
 141     19/20     Charles Foster           45   Colo Spgs          CO   0:49:05
 142     26/26     Brian Plumer             39   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:19
 143      2/2      Phil Foster              71   Colo Spgs          CO   0:49:20
 144      5/7      Matt Waters              12   Falcon             CO   0:50:10
 145     20/20     Dean Buck                46   Colo Spgs          CO   0:50:45
 146     26/26     Keith Martin             40   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:56
 147      3/3      Kenneth Holmes           60   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:21
 148      7/7      Steven Kidd              50   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:32
 149      6/7      Stephen Phillips         12   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:16
 150      1/1      Ed Mighell               75   Denver             CO   1:01:30
 151      7/7      Jason Seidman            13   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:11
 152     14/14     Richie Harr              21   USAFA              CO   1:05:00

                    Female Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   1      1/9      Elizabeth Watkins        22   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:54
   2      1/3      Hillory Davis            16   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:58
   3      2/9      Amanda Ewing             24   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:33
   4      3/9      Tina Gray                22   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:09
   5      1/9      Andrea Wagner            25   Woodland Park      CO   0:32:37   Panthers                                
   6      1/13     Laurie Ryan              48   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:25   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
   7      1/23     Cathi Webber             36   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:36
   8      2/23     Sandi Brandl             36   Colo Spgs          CO   0:34:21
   9      2/9      Kelly Worth              27   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:23
  10      1/16     Ali Fitzgerald           33   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:48
  11      1/13     Pam Parker               40   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:57   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
  12      3/23     Tamara Rogers            38   Monument           CO   0:35:09
  13      4/9      Elizabeth Tucker         24   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:18
  14      5/9      Rosa Castillo            21   USAFA              CO   0:35:30
  15      2/13     Terri Lang               46   Colo Spgs          CO   0:35:36
  16      3/13     Carla Augenstein         47   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:22
  17      4/13     Michele Davis            49   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:38
  18      4/23     Kara Durland             35   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:44
  19      5/23     Tina Cassens             36   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:45   Panthers                                
  20      2/16     Melissa Waters           34   Falcon             CO   0:36:53   Code 3                                  
  21      5/13     Linda O'Connor           45   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:00
  22      6/9      Lindsay Tuck             20   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:00
  23      1/3      Sharon Dieter            51   Colo Spgs          CO   0:37:02
  24      3/16     Heather VanDenAardweg    31   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:08
  25      3/9      Kandee Normandin         28   Colo Spgs          CO   0:37:41
  26      2/13     D'Lynn Texter            43   Manitou Spgs       CO   0:38:39
  27      6/23     Lori Kisley              35   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:43
  28      3/13     Teri Harper              42   Woodland Park      CO   0:38:53
  29      4/13     Barb Gossage             44   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:45
  30      5/13     Trish Blake              44   Littleton          CO   0:39:49
  31      6/13     Linda Ronas              40   Colo Spgs          CO   0:39:52
  32      4/9      Jennifer Phifer          26   Fountain           CO   0:40:30
  33      6/13     Micky Simpson            48   Peyton             CO   0:40:36
  34      2/3      Briana Evans             15   Colo Spgs          CO   0:41:11
  35      7/23     Laurie Dauman            35   Colo Spgs          CO   0:41:23
  36      7/13     Wendie Wilhide           44   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:29
  37      4/16     Sandra Martinez          32   La Junta           CO   0:41:50
  38      7/9      Jill Abbotts             23   Monument           CO   0:41:51
  39      7/13     Dani Phillips            48   Lakewood           CO   0:41:54
  40      2/3      Jane Chess               51   Florence           CO   0:42:01
  41      8/23     Erin Hannan              39   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:09
  42      9/23     Amy Wasson               38   Monument           CO   0:42:14
  43     10/23     Tracy Mann-Reno          39   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:49
  44     11/23     Becky Medina             35   Pueblo             CO   0:43:22
  45      5/9      Connie Lizotte           28   Manitou Spgs       CO   0:43:23
  46     12/23     Wendy Garrison           38   Pueblo             CO   0:43:29
  47      8/13     Beverly Carver           46   Colo Spgs          CO   0:43:33
  48     13/23     Lisa Soltis              39   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:38
  49      9/13     Carol Badeau             45   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:24
  50      5/16     Kim Neyens               31   Colo Spgs          CO   0:44:28
  51     10/13     Laurel McHargue          46   Colo Spgs          CO   0:44:34
  52      6/9      Ginger Klein             28   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:40
  53      8/13     Jeanne Baker             41   Colo Spgs          CO   0:44:46
  54     14/23     Mary Weeks               39   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:49
  55      7/9      Marjorie Noleen          27   Castle Rock        CO   0:44:50   PP Tri Club                             
  56     15/23     Michelle Smoker          37   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:14   Code 3                                  
  57      6/16     Heather Evans            34   Colo Spgs          CO   0:45:17
  58     16/23     Lynann Bowyer            38   Colo Spgs          CO   0:45:20
  59      9/13     Donna Trenker            40   Colo Spgs          CO   0:45:46
  60      7/16     Tina Dessart             34   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:09
  61     10/13     Kristi Davis             40   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:18
  62      8/16     Stacy Phillips           32   Colo Spgs          CO   0:46:22
  63      9/16     Dawn Mugele              34   Colo Spgs          CO   0:46:22
  64     10/16     Janna Rombocos           34   Colo Spgs          CO   0:46:26
  65     11/13     Isabelle Dolan           41   Colo Spgs          CO   0:46:27
  66     11/13     Sherry Cunningham        46   Colo Spgs          CO   0:47:01
  67     17/23     Dawn Plumer              35   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:42
  68     11/16     Kristina Crow            31   Fort Carson        CO   0:48:10
  69      8/9      Jackie Johnson           26   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:14
  70     18/23     Ginger Slaughter         38   Woodland Park      CO   0:48:36
  71     12/16     Eve Fogarty              31   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:42
  72     19/23     Cathy Cregan             38   Colo Spgs          CO   0:48:57
  73     20/23     Rita Cardin              35   Colo Spgs          CO   0:50:20
  74     13/16     Lisa Walton              33   Manitou Spring     CO   0:51:02
  75     12/13     Diane Gentry             46   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:10
  76     12/13     Lori Vann                41   Colo Spgs          CO   0:52:20
  77     14/16     Amy Solverson            34   Colo Spgs          CO   0:52:22
  78     15/16     Jennifer Rivers          32   Colo Spgs          CO   0:52:37
  79     21/23     Martha Taase             38   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:07
  80      3/3      Geanine Haddon           16   Colo Spgs          CO   0:53:40
  81      1/3      Jessica Hibbert          10   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:27
  82     22/23     Sarah Vose               35   Duncanville        TX   0:55:30
  83      2/3      Emma Kidd                10   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:32
  84      9/9      Kelley Rose              27   Fort Carson        CO   0:55:39
  85     23/23     Chere Cross              35   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:48
  86     16/16     Brandy Fleer             30   Colo Spgs          CO   1:01:42
  87      8/9      Sarah Dietz              23   Colo Spgs          CO   1:01:44
  88      3/3      Jutta Normoyle           52   Peyton             CO   1:02:06
  89     13/13     Cathy Dilts              48   Colo Spgs          CO   1:02:38
  90      1/1      Beverly Weaver           59   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:39
  91      9/9      Mikki Jacobs             20   USAFA              CO   1:04:59
  92      3/3      Nicole Dilts             12   Colo Spgs          CO   1:14:51
  93     13/13     Elizabeth Shuler         43   Colo Spgs          CO   1:15:08

Back to results page