Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results by Age Group
Teams

Combined Results (After 2 Races) 
Combined Results by Age Group (After 2 Races)
Combined Teams (After 2 Races)


         2005 Fall Series II Bear Creek Park - 05M
                     Bear Creek Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     October 16, 2005

Weather: Mostly sunny with a mild wind.  Temps in the 60s.

Course: Lots of hills on mostly well-groomed dirt trails.
        The course ends with a quick creek crossing and a
        rope climb up a steep embankment.

Fall Series III occurs on October 30 at Ute Valley Park.  The kids
get started at 1:00 pm, and the adults start at 2:30 pm.
Take I-25 to the Rockrimmon exit (Exit 147).  Head west up the
hill and go to Vindicator Dr and turn left (west).  Go by Safeway
to Eagleview Middle School.  Use the western most parking lot.
The parking lot will fill up, so allow an extra 10 minutes to
find parking along neighborhood streets adjacent to the school,
and then mosey on over to the staging area.
      
If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the race, please contact the race
director, Larry Miller, at fallseries@aol.com


                     Male Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   1      1/32     Justin Chaston           36   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:24
   2      1/15     Jason Schlarb            27   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:18   Team Colorado #2                        
   3      1/29     Douglas Hugill           44   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:19
   4      2/32     Mike Wasson              39   Monument           CO   0:36:06
   5      3/32     Matt VonThun             39   Colo Spgs          CO   0:36:16   Tri2Trail Run                           
   6      4/32     Neal Oseland             36   Colo Spgs          CO   0:36:25   Tri2Trail Run                           
   7      1/19     Eddie Hildebrand         21   USAFA              CO   0:36:32   Skinny Kids                             
   8      2/19     Dan DeRusha              20   USAFA              CO   0:36:35   Skinny Kids                             
   9      2/15     Kenny Wilcox             27   Salida             CO   0:36:38
  10      3/19     David Kinton             24   Colo Spgs          CO   0:36:47   Team Colorado #1                        
  11      5/32     Daniel Vega              37   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:55   Tri2Trail Run                           
  12      6/32     Brett Wilson             37   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:04
  13      1/19     Chad Halsten             31   Colo Spgs          CO   0:37:05
  14      1/9      Robert Yara              50   Colo Spgs          CO   0:37:11   Team Colorado #1                        
  15      7/32     James Webber             37   Colo Spgs          CO   0:37:13   Tri2Trail Run                           
  16      8/32     Mike Schoudel            36   Poncha Springs          0:37:22
  17      3/15     Armando Cruz             25   Miami              FL   0:37:29
  18      4/19     Jeremy Dreher            24   Colo Spgs          CO   0:37:31
  19      2/19     Andy Rinne               30   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:45
  20      9/32     Erick Jordan             35   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:02
  21      5/19     Craig Geiser             21   USAFA              CO   0:38:06   Skinny Kids                             
  22      6/19     Bennet Krawchuk          20   USAFA              CO   0:38:10   Skinny Kids                             
  23      7/19     Isaac Watkins            23   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:19
  24      1/21     James Kahkoska           46   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:19
  25      2/29     Bill Means               40   Monument           CO   0:38:32
  26     10/32     Rob Gilliam              36   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:35
  27     11/32     Jim Lee                  36   Elbert             CO   0:38:55
  28      3/29     Todd Murray              42   Colo Spgs          CO   0:39:26   Code 3                                  
  29      2/21     Lile Budden              45   Colo Spgs          CO   0:39:31
  30      4/15     Kevin Noleen             28   Castle Rock        CO   0:39:50   PP Tri Club                             
  31      4/29     Steve Bruumer            42   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:00
  32      5/15     Andrew Worth             29   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:28
  33      3/19     Duane Roberson           34   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:32
  34     12/32     Nils Pedersen            35   Kennesaw           GA   0:40:46
  35      6/15     Chris McIntyre           25   Colo Spgs          CO   0:40:52
  36     13/32     Kent Murray              36   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:00
  37      5/29     Larry Seidman            42   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:16   PP Tri Club                             
  38      8/19     Paul Smith               20   USAFA              CO   0:41:18   Skinny Kids                             
  39      4/19     Blaine Miller            32   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:30
  40     14/32     Eric Gabe                36   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:57
  41      1/5      Nicholas McHargue        14   Colo Spgs          CO   0:42:03
  42      6/29     Scott Suter              42   Colo Spgs          CO   0:42:05
  43      9/19     Dan Trugilo              24   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:09
  44      7/15     Brian Goodack            28   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:36
  45     15/32     David Buesser            35   Colo Spgs          CO   0:42:46
  46     16/32     Mark Walters             36   Peyton             CO   0:42:49
  47      3/21     Jeffrey Lang             47   Colo Spgs          CO   0:43:06
  48      5/19     Scott Wescott            30   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:17
  49      7/29     Chief Reno               43   Pueblo             CO   0:43:31
  50      8/29     Steve Pugsley            44   Colo Spgs          CO   0:43:40   Clear to Start                          
  51      1/2      Luke Davis               15   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:48
  52      6/19     Edgar Trillo             30   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:57
  53     10/19     Edward Montgomery        21   USAFA              CO   0:43:59
  54      8/15     Craig Ehlers             25   Woodland Park      CO   0:44:06   Panthers                                
  55      4/21     Mike McHargue            45   Colo Spgs          CO   0:44:14
  56      2/9      Jim English              51   Colo Spgs          CO   0:44:17
  57     11/19     Jesse Ward               24   Pueblo             CO   0:44:18
  58      9/29     Tom Roemer               40   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:31
  59      5/21     Ron Nelson               46   Colo Spgs          CO   0:44:44
  60     17/32     John Houseman            35   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:58
  61      7/19     Tim Dalton               32   Fountain           CO   0:45:01
  62     10/29     Sid Rubey                44   Colo Spgs          CO   0:45:02
  63      1/12     George Greco             57   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:22   Code 3                                  
  64      6/21     Bill Kurtz               46   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:29   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
  65     11/29     Carl Olson               43   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:30
  66     12/19     Jake Montoya             22   USAFA              CO   0:45:37
  67      7/21     Mark Smith               48   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:22
  68     12/29     Bret Kurt                44   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:29
  69      3/9      Tony Abdella             51   Elbert             CO   0:46:33
  70      8/21     Jon Cornick              49   Colo Spgs          CO   0:46:34
  71      2/2      Griffin Smith            15   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:37
  72      4/9      James Robinson           54   Pueblo             CO   0:46:39
  73      9/21     Robert Brotherston       46   Colo Spgs          CO   0:46:45
  74     13/29     Kevin McGrath            44   Denver             CO   0:46:45
  75     18/32     Tim Dolan                36   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:47
  76     19/32     Michael Kisley           35   Colo Spgs          CO   0:47:01
  77     20/32     Timothy Steffens         35   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:07
  78      9/15     Jess Schultz             29   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:11
  79      8/19     Patrick Suermann         30   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:23
  80      2/5      Postyn Smith             12   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:28
  81      9/19     Eric Lawrence            31   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:32
  82     21/32     Greg Tumbush             37   Colo Spgs          CO   0:47:57
  83      2/12     Darrell Weaver           59   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:02
  84     10/19     Mark Crow                30   Fort Carson        CO   0:48:28
  85     14/29     Peter Tonsits            43   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:32   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
  86      3/5      Ben Hook                  9   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:42
  87      3/12     Bruce Wacker             59   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:45
  88     15/29     Manl Rickman             42   Falcon             CO   0:48:49
  89     13/19     Andrew Broohs            21   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:53
  90     16/29     Antonio Gonzalez         42   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:55
  91     22/32     Steve Weeks              39   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:01
  92     17/29     Brad Olson               43   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:01
  93     10/21     Jeffrey Jury             45   Fountain           CO   0:49:04
  94     23/32     Andrew Wilson            38   Elbert             CO   0:49:32
  95     24/32     Michael Berry            37   Colo Spgs          CO   0:49:46
  96      4/12     Jim Beckenhaupt          58   Colo Spgs          CO   0:50:04
  97     25/32     Michael Rivers           35   Colo Spgs          CO   0:50:05
  98     11/21     Greg Haddon              45   Colo Spgs          CO   0:50:05
  99     26/32     Timothy Stankey          39   Colo Spgs          CO   0:50:11   Blue Streak                             
 100      4/5      Darren Thomas            11   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:27
 101      5/12     Mike Blake               55   Littleton          CO   0:50:37
 102     18/29     Charles Woodall          44   Monument           CO   0:50:40
 103      6/12     Eric Steiner             58   Colo Spgs          CO   0:50:49
 104     10/15     Christoph Zurcher        28   Colo Spgs          CO   0:50:57
 105     14/19     Dan Carragher            24   Colo Spgs          CO   0:50:58   Blue Streak                             
 106     11/19     Pablo Najera             32   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:04
 107     12/19     Todd Hughes              33   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:05
 108     19/29     Rob Hook                 43   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:29
 109     13/19     Craig Simpson            34   Woodland Park      CO   0:51:32   Blue Streak                             
 110     15/19     Sam Askew                24   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:49
 111     14/19     Harsha Nagaraj           31   Colo Spgs          CO   0:51:54
 112     20/29     Alfredo Mathews          44   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:03
 113     27/32     Matt Tyner               35   Woodland Park      CO   0:52:07   Code 3                                  
 114     12/21     Mike Borton              49   Pueblo             CO   0:52:14
 115      5/9      Steven Jennings          51   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:26
 116     28/32     Eric Becker              39   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:32
 117     29/32     Steve Graff              37   Monument           CO   0:52:35
 118     30/32     Rusty Smith              38   Pueblo West        CO   0:52:56
 119     13/21     Mark Bennett             49   Colo Spgs          CO   0:52:59
 120      6/9      Phil Goulding            54   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:12
 121     14/21     Don Byers                49   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:13   PP Tri Club                             
 122     16/19     Joe Mock                 24   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:22
 123     21/29     Mark Whiteside           40   Falcon             CO   0:53:48
 124     17/19     Diego Barros             23   Loveland           CO   0:53:54
 125      7/12     John Mills               55   Colo Spgs          CO   0:54:29
 126     11/15     Jeremy Nutz              27   Colo Spgs          CO   0:54:42   Team Colorado #1                        
 127     22/29     Ted Koerner              44   Castle Rock        CO   0:54:49
 128     23/29     Bobby Bowyer             42   Colo Spgs          CO   0:54:50
 129     15/21     John Noffsinger          48   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:09
 130     18/19     Scott Wagner             24   Woodland Park      CO   0:55:29   Panthers                                
 131     24/29     Mike Vann                41   Colo Spgs          CO   0:55:50
 132      1/3      Dennis Normoyle          61   Peyton             CO   0:56:01
 133     31/32     Jeth Fogg                39   Monument           CO   0:56:02
 134     25/29     Curt Hasling             41   Colo Spgs          CO   0:56:03   Blue Streak                             
 135     12/15     William Phifer           26   Fountain           CO   0:56:35
 136     16/21     Pete Griggs              45   Woodland Park      CO   0:57:23
 137      8/12     Greg Gripentrog          58   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:34
 138     26/29     Robert Ronas             41   Colo Spgs          CO   0:57:49
 139     15/19     Michael Merson           34   Colo Spgs          CO   0:58:11   Clear to Start                          
 140     27/29     Mike Porter              42   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:17
 141     16/19     Lester Heath Busche      33   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:18
 142      9/12     Dave Fenell              59   Colo Spgs          CO   0:58:29
 143     28/29     Paul Cooke               41   Colo Spgs          CO   0:58:44
 144     19/19     Daniel Embry             24   Woodland Park      CO   0:59:29
 145     13/15     Jason Ledbetter          28   Colo Spgs          CO   0:59:33   Code 3                                  
 146     14/15     Bobby Striebel           29   Colo Spgs          CO   0:59:36   Clear to Start                          
 147     17/19     Tim Scott                32   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:57
 148      5/5      Jake McHargue            12   Colo Spgs          CO   1:00:05
 149      1/2      Fred Wright              71   Colo Spgs          CO   1:00:18
 150     17/21     Phil Newland             45   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:19
 151      7/9      William Page             53   Colo Spgs          CO   1:00:42
 152     18/21     Albert Badeau            49   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:44
 153     10/12     Ed Morava                56   Marsland           NE   1:01:42
 154     11/12     Ronald Garcia            55   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:42
 155     19/21     Dean Buck                46   Colo Spgs          CO   1:02:06
 156     15/15     Michael Welshusen        29   Colo Spgs          CO   1:03:07
 157     18/19     Courtney Wright          30   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:29   Team Colorado #1                        
 158     19/19     Jeffrey Smith            32   USAFA              CO   1:04:07   Team Colorado #2                        
 159     32/32     Joe Fogarty              35   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:10
 160     20/21     Charles Foster           45   Colo Spgs          CO   1:04:47
 161      2/2      Phil Foster              71   Colo Spgs          CO   1:04:56
 162     12/12     Bodo Schultz             57   Denver             CO   1:05:18
 163     29/29     Keith Martin             40   Colo Springs       CO   1:06:54
 164      8/9      Phil Hibbert             53   Colo Springs       CO   1:10:40
 165      9/9      Steven Kidd              50   Colo Springs       CO   1:10:56
 166      2/3      Steve McDermett          61   Colo Spgs          CO   1:12:38
 167      1/1      Ed Mighell               75   Denver             CO   1:14:33
 168      3/3      Kenneth Holmes           60   Colo Springs       CO   1:16:51
 169     21/21     Ruben Medina             45   Aurora             CO   1:17:55

                    Female Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   1      1/11     Elizabeth Watkins        22   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:14
   2      1/10     Amanda Occhi             27   Manitou Spgs       CO   0:40:02
   3      2/11     Tina Gray                22   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:38
   4      1/3      Hillory Davis            16   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:12
   5      3/11     Amanda Ewing             24   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:37
   6      2/10     Andrea Wagner            25   Woodland Park      CO   0:43:57   Panthers                                
   7      3/10     Jen O'Day                27   Monument           CO   0:45:13
   8      1/24     Sandi Brandl             36   Colo Spgs          CO   0:45:25
   9      4/10     Kelly Worth              27   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:32
  10      2/24     Cathi Webber             36   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:42
  11      1/11     Pam Parker               40   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:44   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
  12      3/24     Tamara Rogers            38   Monument           CO   0:46:02
  13      4/11     Elizabeth Tucker         24   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:34
  14      1/10     Carla Augenstein         47   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:43
  15      1/17     Ali Fitzgerald           33   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:44
  16      4/24     Terri Walters            38   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:52
  17      2/10     Michele Davis            49   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:26
  18      1/4      Sharon Dieter            51   Colo Spgs          CO   0:47:46
  19      5/24     Kara Durland             35   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:11
  20      5/11     Amber Kerr               24   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:25
  21      6/11     Rosa Castillo            21   USAFA              CO   0:48:31
  22      5/10     Kandee Normandin         28   Colo Spgs          CO   0:49:09
  23      2/17     Julie O'Neill            33   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:17
  24      3/10     Terri Lang               46   Colo Spgs          CO   0:49:29
  25      6/24     Tina Cassens             36   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:49   Panthers                                
  26      7/24     Valerie McIntosh         37   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:18
  27      4/10     Linda O'Connor           45   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:20
  28      3/17     Melissa Waters           34   Falcon             CO   0:50:30   Code 3                                  
  29      2/11     D'Lynn Texter            43   Manitou Spgs       CO   0:50:40
  30      7/11     Lindsay Tuck             20   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:10
  31      4/17     Heather VanDenAardweg    31   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:15
  32      8/24     Karen Monk               38   Monument           CO   0:51:41
  33      3/11     Teri Harper              42   Woodland Park      CO   0:52:29
  34      4/11     Linda Ronas              40   Colo Spgs          CO   0:53:08
  35      5/11     Trish Blake              44   Littleton          CO   0:53:35
  36      6/11     Grey Vicars              44   Monument           CO   0:53:39
  37      9/24     Lori Kisley              35   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:56
  38     10/24     Amy Wasson               38   Monument           CO   0:54:42
  39      8/11     Jill Abbotts             23   Monument           CO   0:54:44
  40     11/24     Lisa Soltis              39   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:57
  41      6/10     Jennifer Phifer          26   Fountain           CO   0:54:57
  42      9/11     Laura Wacker             20   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:18
  43      5/10     Micky Simpson            48   Peyton             CO   0:55:23
  44      6/10     Dani Phillips            48   Lakewood           CO   0:55:24
  45     12/24     Laurie Dauman            35   Colo Spgs          CO   0:56:11
  46      7/10     Laurel McHargue          46   Colo Spgs          CO   0:56:28
  47      7/11     Wendie Wilhide           44   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:40
  48      7/10     Marjorie Noleen          27   Castle Rock        CO   0:56:42   PP Tri Club                             
  49      2/4      Jane Chess               51   Florence           CO   0:57:01
  50     13/24     Tracy Mann-Reno          39   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:05
  51     14/24     Becky Medina             35   Pueblo             CO   0:57:27
  52     15/24     Michelle Smoker          37   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:47   Code 3                                  
  53      5/17     Gina Perenchio           34   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:49
  54     16/24     Erin Hannan              39   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:04
  55      6/17     Kim Neyens               31   Colo Spgs          CO   0:58:44
  56      2/3      Briana Evans             15   Colo Spgs          CO   0:58:46
  57      8/11     Donna Trenker            40   Colo Spgs          CO   1:00:07
  58     17/24     Beth Reichart            35   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:16
  59      8/10     Beverly Carver           46   Colo Spgs          CO   1:00:21
  60     18/24     Cathy Cregan             38   Colo Spgs          CO   1:00:26
  61     19/24     Sylvia Arellano          39   Parker             CO   1:00:27
  62      7/17     Heather Evans            34   Colo Spgs          CO   1:00:45
  63      8/10     Julie Johnson            26   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:57
  64     20/24     Mary Weeks               39   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:02
  65      9/10     Lori Hawkins             45   Colo Spgs          CO   1:01:30
  66     21/24     Lynann Bowyer            38   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:39
  67      8/17     Janna Rombocos           34   Colo Spgs          CO   1:01:41
  68      9/17     Kristina Crow            31   Fort Carson        CO   1:01:50
  69      3/4      Kelly Murphy             54   Leadville          CO   1:02:12
  70     10/17     Dawn Mugele              34   Colo Spgs          CO   1:02:21
  71     11/17     Stacy Phillips           32   Colo Spgs          CO   1:02:25
  72     22/24     Dawn Plumer              35   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:29
  73     12/17     Amy Solverson            34   Colo Spgs          CO   1:02:50
  74     10/11     Sarah Dietz              23   Colo Spgs          CO   1:03:31
  75     13/17     Lisa Walton              33   Manitou Spring     CO   1:03:43
  76     14/17     Eve Fogarty              31   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:11
  77      9/11     Lisa Fisch               41   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:11
  78     10/11     Isabelle Dolan           41   Colo Spgs          CO   1:04:12
  79     23/24     Sara Grage               39   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:13
  80      3/3      Geanine Haddon           16   Colo Spgs          CO   1:05:28
  81      9/10     Kelley Rose              27   Fort Carson        CO   1:05:43
  82     15/17     Lesley Mace              30   Colo Spgs          CO   1:05:46
  83      1/2      Jessica Hibbert          10   Colo Springs       CO   1:05:49
  84     24/24     Rita Cardin              35   Colo Spgs          CO   1:06:09
  85     11/11     Lori Vann                41   Colo Spgs          CO   1:07:05
  86     10/10     Ginger Klein             28   Colo Springs       CO   1:07:08
  87     16/17     Jennifer Rivers          32   Colo Spgs          CO   1:09:02
  88     17/17     Brandy Fleer             30   Colo Spgs          CO   1:09:34
  89      2/2      Emma Kidd                10   Colo Springs       CO   1:10:46
  90      4/4      Jutta Normoyle           52   Peyton             CO   1:13:31
  91      1/1      Beverly Weaver           59   Colo Springs       CO   1:16:01
  92     11/11     Heather Rose             23   Colo Spgs          CO   1:18:31
  93     10/10     Penny Pasqua             49   Woodland Park      CO   1:25:23

Back to results page