Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results by Age Group 
Teams

Combined Results (After 4 Races) 
Combined Results by Age Group (After 4 Races) 
Combined Teams (After 4 Races) 
Combined Awards (After 4 Races)


2005 Fall Series IV Palmer Park - 5.7M
                       Palmer Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     November 13, 2005

Weather: Mosty sunny, temps in the 40s, and a visit from Mr. Wind.
         Strong winds out of the south with gusts around 30-40 mph.
         It was definitely a bundle-up kind of day.

Course: Mostly single-track trails with lots of ups and downs and turns and
        twist.  The trails are difficult and technical with loose rock, exposed
        tree roots, step ups, step downs, and more.

The PPRR Membership Meeting Dinner and Fall Series Awards
Dinner will occur on Saturday, November 19.  The location
is the downtown YMCA in Colorado Springs.  Come hungry as their
will be lots of pasta, and tons of good joy.  Please bring
a dessert to share with others and be sure to sample all of the
other desserts.  The evening consists of dinner, the PPRR elections for
the 2006 PPRR Board, presentation of several PPRR awards, and
presentation of the Fall Series Awards.  The festivities start
at 6:00 pm.  If you are coming for dinner, an RSVP is required
so that we know how much food to order.  If you are coming for
just the awards portion of the evening, no RSVP is required.

To get to the downtown YMCA, take the Bijou exit from
I-25 (Exit 142).  Head east for about 3 blocks and turn left on
Nevada Avenue.  Go about 2 blocks and the YMCA is on your right.
      
If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the race, please contact the race
director, Larry Miller, at fallseries@aol.com


                     Male Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   1      1/15     Jason Schlarb            27   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:18   Team Colorado #2                        
   2      1/23     Douglas Hugill           44   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:26
   3      1/23     Daniel Vega              37   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:34   Tri2Trail Run                           
   4      2/23     Jeff Tiegs               36   Fort Carson        CO   0:41:08
   5      3/23     Brett Wilson             37   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:24
   6      1/10     Eddie Hildebrand         21   USAFA              CO   0:42:27   Skinny Kids                             
   7      1/5      Matt Gutierrez           16   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:30
   8      2/23     Michael Hagen            43   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:46
   9      4/23     Neal Oseland             36   Colo Spgs          CO   0:42:49   Tri2Trail Run                           
  10      2/10     Jeremy Dreher            24   Colo Spgs          CO   0:43:11
  11      5/23     Rob Gilliam              36   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:17
  12      3/10     David Kinton             24   Colo Spgs          CO   0:43:19   Team Colorado #1                        
  13      3/23     Bill Means               40   Monument           CO   0:43:33
  14      6/23     James Webber             37   Colo Spgs          CO   0:43:40   Tri2Trail Run                           
  15      1/14     Chad Halsten             31   Colo Spgs          CO   0:43:44
  16      7/23     Erick Jordan             35   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:50
  17      4/23     Todd Murray              42   Colo Spgs          CO   0:44:16   Code 3                                  
  18      4/10     Bennet Krawchuk          20   USAFA              CO   0:44:23   Skinny Kids                             
  19      2/14     Troy Brennan             32   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:26
  20      5/10     Craig Geiser             21   USAFA              CO   0:44:29   Skinny Kids                             
  21      1/9      Robert Yara              50   Colo Spgs          CO   0:44:33   Team Colorado #1                        
  22      8/23     Kent Murray              36   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:46
  23      1/20     James Kahkoska           46   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:53
  24      3/14     Duane Roberson           34   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:26
  25      9/23     Jim Lee                  36   Elbert             CO   0:45:35
  26      2/15     Chris McIntyre           25   Colo Spgs          CO   0:45:52
  27      2/5      Adam Dickerson           15   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:58
  28      6/10     Isaac Watkins            23   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:59
  29      3/15     Kevin Noleen             28   Castle Rock        CO   0:46:01   PP Tri Club                             
  30      3/5      Matthew Drake            17   Pueblo             CO   0:46:55
  31      7/10     Paul Smith               20   USAFA              CO   0:47:35   Skinny Kids                             
  32      4/15     Mike East                29   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:36
  33      5/15     Andrew Worth             29   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:03
  34      2/20     Rich Hadley              49   Florence           CO   0:48:07
  35      6/15     Brian Goodack            28   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:24
  36     10/23     Eric Gabe                36   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:37
  37      7/15     Eric Swihart             29   Woodland Park      CO   0:49:01   Panthers                                
  38     11/23     David Buesser            35   Colo Spgs          CO   0:49:18
  39      5/23     Larry Seidman            42   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:23   PP Tri Club                             
  40      6/23     Scott Suter              42   Colo Spgs          CO   0:49:30
  41      4/5      Matt Scanlan             15   Pueblo West        CO   0:49:33
  42      3/20     Lile Budden              45   Colo Spgs          CO   0:49:34
  43      4/14     Aaron McHugh             33   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:40
  44      5/14     Edgar Trillo             30   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:19
  45      4/20     Jeffrey Lang             47   Colo Spgs          CO   0:51:29
  46      8/15     Craig Ehlers             25   Woodland Park      CO   0:51:38   Panthers                                
  47      6/14     Lester Heath Busche      33   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:50
  48      7/23     Tom Roemer               40   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:51
  49      5/5      Griffin Smith            15   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:53
  50      8/10     Dan DeRusha              20   USAFA              CO   0:51:56   Skinny Kids                             
  51      9/15     Jim Bassett              27   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:01
  52     12/23     Michael Kisley           35   Colo Spgs          CO   0:52:07
  53      5/20     Mike McHargue            45   Colo Spgs          CO   0:52:09
  54      2/9      Jim English              51   Colo Spgs          CO   0:52:13
  55      1/4      Nicholas McHargue        14   Colo Spgs          CO   0:52:16
  56     13/23     Tim Dolan                36   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:13
  57     14/23     Keith Austin             38   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:15
  58      3/9      Sam Fancher              50   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:16
  59      4/9      Tony Abdella             51   Elbert             CO   0:53:20
  60     15/23     John Houseman            35   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:35
  61      6/20     Ron Nelson               46   Colo Spgs          CO   0:53:44
  62      7/14     Ricki Jimenez            30   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:49
  63      7/20     Mark Smith               48   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:09
  64      8/23     Alfredo Mathews          44   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:14
  65     10/15     Richard Hedlind          29   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:44
  66     11/15     Jess Schultz             29   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:45
  67      8/20     Robert Brotherston       46   Colo Spgs          CO   0:54:45
  68      1/9      George Greco             57   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:48   Code 3                                  
  69      9/20     Jon Cornick              49   Colo Spgs          CO   0:54:54
  70      9/23     Antonio Gonzalez         42   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:10
  71     10/23     Randy Knoche             44   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:26
  72     16/23     Greg Tumbush             37   Colo Spgs          CO   0:55:28
  73     11/23     Roger Villmow            42   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:37
  74      8/14     Eric Lawrence            31   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:39
  75     12/23     Bret Kurt                44   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:47
  76     13/23     Brad Olson               43   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:54
  77     10/20     Greg Haddon              45   Colo Spgs          CO   0:56:03
  78      9/14     Harsha Nagaraj           31   Colo Spgs          CO   0:56:14
  79      2/9      Bruce Wacker             59   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:31
  80      9/10     Dan Carragher            24   Colo Spgs          CO   0:56:40   Blue Streak                             
  81     10/14     Craig Simpson            34   Woodland Park      CO   0:56:45   Blue Streak                             
  82     17/23     Timothy Steffens         35   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:57
  83      3/9      Mike Blake               55   Littleton          CO   0:57:59
  84     11/14     Pablo Najera             32   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:09
  85      2/4      Postyn Smith             12   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:45
  86     12/14     John Cole                32   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:56
  87     13/14     Greg Roden               33   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:05
  88      4/9      Eric Steiner             58   Colo Spgs          CO   0:59:12
  89     14/23     Mark Whiteside           40   Falcon             CO   0:59:24
  90      5/9      Les Goss                 54   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:43
  91      5/9      Jim Beckenhaupt          58   Colo Spgs          CO   0:59:45
  92     18/23     Steve Graff              37   Monument           CO   0:59:48
  93      6/9      Phil Goulding            54   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:50
  94      7/9      Steven Jennings          51   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:54
  95     11/20     Don Byers                49   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:57   PP Tri Club                             
  96     19/23     Michael Rivers           35   Colo Spgs          CO   1:00:08
  97     20/23     Rusty Smith              38   Pueblo West        CO   1:00:28
  98      8/9      Don Johnson              51   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:36
  99     21/23     Michael Berry            37   Colo Spgs          CO   1:01:21
 100     12/20     Tom Morin                46   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:49
 101     14/14     Todd Hughes              33   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:50
 102      3/4      Ben Hook                  9   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:59
 103     15/23     Rob Hook                 43   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:00
 104     13/20     Jeffrey Jury             45   Fountain           CO   1:02:19
 105     16/23     Clayton Clester          40   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:20
 106     22/23     Timothy Stankey          39   Colo Spgs          CO   1:02:23   Blue Streak                             
 107      6/9      John Mills               55   Colo Spgs          CO   1:02:47
 108     12/15     Jeremy Nutz              27   Colo Spgs          CO   1:03:10   Team Colorado #1                        
 109     14/20     Mark Bennett             49   Colo Spgs          CO   1:04:26
 110     17/23     Mike Porter              42   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:31
 111     15/20     Mike Borton              49   Pueblo             CO   1:04:46
 112     13/15     Jason Ledbetter          28   Colo Spgs          CO   1:05:06   Code 3                                  
 113     23/23     Jeth Fogg                39   Monument           CO   1:05:14
 114     16/20     Pete Griggs              45   Woodland Park      CO   1:05:43
 115     17/20     Scott Gray               47   Woodland Park      CO   1:06:04
 116     10/10     Scott Wagner             24   Woodland Park      CO   1:06:25   Panthers                                
 117     18/23     John Cassidy             40   Colo Springs       CO   1:06:34
 118     19/23     Paul Cooke               41   Colo Spgs          CO   1:06:48
 119     18/20     Tony Wolusky             46   Colo Springs       CO   1:06:58
 120     14/15     William Phifer           26   Fountain           CO   1:07:15
 121      1/2      Fred Wright              71   Colo Spgs          CO   1:08:38
 122      7/9      Greg Gripentrog          58   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:28
 123      1/2      Dennis Normoyle          61   Peyton             CO   1:09:50
 124     19/20     Dean Buck                46   Colo Spgs          CO   1:10:57
 125     15/15     Michael Wilshuson        29   Colo Spgs          CO   1:10:57
 126     20/23     Bobby Bowyer             42   Colo Spgs          CO   1:11:07
 127     21/23     Curt Hasling             41   Colo Spgs          CO   1:11:15   Blue Streak                             
 128      8/9      Ed Morava                56   Marsland           NE   1:13:03
 129      9/9      Bodo Schultz             57   Denver             CO   1:15:13
 130     22/23     Robert Ronas             41   Colo Spgs          CO   1:18:40
 131     23/23     Keith Martin             40   Colo Springs       CO   1:19:00
 132      4/4      Jake McHargue            12   Colo Spgs          CO   1:19:25
 133      2/2      Phil Foster              71   Colo Spgs          CO   1:20:05
 134      2/2      Kenneth Holmes           60   Colo Springs       CO   1:25:30
 135     20/20     Charles Foster           45   Colo Spgs          CO   1:26:03
 136      9/9      Steven Kidd              50   Colo Springs       CO   1:28:15
 137      1/1      Ed Mighell               75   Denver             CO   1:31:02

                    Female Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   1      1/8      Elizabeth Watkins        22   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:11
   2      2/8      Tina Gray                22   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:26
   3      3/8      Ashley Culp              21   USAFA              CO   0:51:34
   4      4/8      Elizabeth Tucker         24   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:55
   5      1/16     Tamara Rogers            38   Monument           CO   0:53:09
   6      1/13     Ali Fitzgerald           33   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:17
   7      1/8      Kelly Worth              27   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:17
   8      2/8      Andrea Wagner            25   Woodland Park      CO   0:53:18   Panthers                                
   9      2/16     Kara Durland             35   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:12
  10      3/16     Cathi Webber             36   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:12
  11      4/16     Sandi Brandl             36   Colo Spgs          CO   0:54:52
  12      1/10     Pam Parker               40   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:12   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
  13      3/8      Kandee Normandin         28   Colo Spgs          CO   0:56:10
  14      1/3      Sharon Dieter            51   Colo Spgs          CO   0:56:12
  15      2/10     D'Lynn Texter            43   Manitou Spgs       CO   0:56:13
  16      5/16     Valerie McIntosh         37   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:14
  17      2/13     Heather VanDenAardweg    31   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:36
  18      1/9      Carla Augenstein         47   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:47
  19      5/8      Teri Pitman              24   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:04
  20      6/8      Lindsay Tuck             20   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:12
  21      2/9      Terri Lang               46   Colo Spgs          CO   0:59:47
  22      7/8      Jill Abbotts             23   Monument           CO   0:59:56
  23      6/16     Tina Cassens             36   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:42   Panthers                                
  24      3/13     Melissa Waters           34   Falcon             CO   1:01:33   Code 3                                  
  25      7/16     Laurie Dauman            35   Colo Spgs          CO   1:01:49
  26      3/9      Linda O'Connor           45   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:50
  27      8/16     Lori Kisley              35   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:51
  28      3/10     Wendie Wilhide           44   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:24
  29      4/10     Teri Harper              42   Woodland Park      CO   1:03:19
  30      5/10     Linda Ronas              40   Colo Spgs          CO   1:03:24
  31      1/2      Briana Evans             15   Colo Spgs          CO   1:04:15
  32      9/16     Amy Wasson               38   Monument           CO   1:04:21
  33      4/8      Jennifer Phifer          26   Fountain           CO   1:05:11
  34     10/16     Erin Hannan              39   Colo Springs       CO   1:06:44
  35      5/8      Marjorie Noleen          27   Castle Rock        CO   1:07:03   PP Tri Club                             
  36      6/10     Trish Blake              44   Littleton          CO   1:07:33
  37     11/16     Beth Reichart            35   Colo Springs       CO   1:08:01
  38      2/3      Jane Chess               51   Florence           CO   1:08:04
  39      6/8      MaryBeth Hamilton        28   Colo Springs       CO   1:08:13
  40     12/16     Cathy Schwab             35   Colo Springs       CO   1:08:41
  41      7/10     Brenda Lewis             40   Colo Springs       CO   1:08:51
  42      7/8      Julie Johnson            26   Colo Springs       CO   1:08:57
  43     13/16     Tami Wise                37   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:03
  44      4/9      Lori Hawkins             45   Colo Spgs          CO   1:09:58
  45      8/10     Isabelle Dolan           41   Colo Spgs          CO   1:10:00
  46      5/9      Dani Phillips            48   Lakewood           CO   1:10:05
  47      4/13     Dawn Mugele              34   Colo Spgs          CO   1:10:07
  48      2/2      Geanine Haddon           16   Colo Spgs          CO   1:10:08
  49      5/13     Heather Evans            34   Colo Spgs          CO   1:10:25
  50      6/13     Janna Rombocos           34   Colo Spgs          CO   1:10:27
  51     14/16     Cathy Cregan             38   Colo Spgs          CO   1:10:36
  52      7/13     Amy Solverson            34   Colo Spgs          CO   1:10:39
  53     15/16     Rita Cardin              35   Colo Spgs          CO   1:11:03
  54     16/16     Lynann Bowyer            38   Colo Springs       CO   1:11:08
  55      9/10     Donna Trenker            40   Colo Spgs          CO   1:11:13
  56      8/13     Stacy Phillips           32   Colo Spgs          CO   1:13:49
  57      6/9      Susan Metzger            48   Colo Springs       CO   1:13:51
  58      7/9      Beverly Carver           46   Colo Spgs          CO   1:14:06
  59      9/13     Lisa Walton              33   Manitou Spring     CO   1:14:32
  60      8/8      Kelley Rose              27   Fort Carson        CO   1:14:51
  61     10/13     Kristina Crow            31   Fort Carson        CO   1:15:04
  62     11/13     Kim Neyens               31   Colo Spgs          CO   1:18:04
  63     10/10     Lori Vann                41   Colo Spgs          CO   1:18:50
  64      8/9      Diane Gentry             46   Colo Springs       CO   1:19:16
  65      9/9      Laurel McHargue          46   Colo Spgs          CO   1:19:37
  66     12/13     Brandy Fleer             30   Colo Spgs          CO   1:19:50
  67      8/8      Sarah Dietz              23   Colo Spgs          CO   1:19:51
  68     13/13     Jennifer Rivers          32   Colo Spgs          CO   1:26:11
  69      1/1      Emma Kidd                10   Colo Springs       CO   1:28:04
  70      3/3      Jutta Normoyle           52   Peyton             CO   1:31:34

Back to results page