Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


           Kids Fall Series I Monument Valley Park
                  
                        Colorado Springs, CO
                         October 2, 2005
                         
4 different races were run for the kids.  All the distances are approximate, and
all results are in alphabetical order.  If you have any questions with the kids
results, please send an e-mail to Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com.

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please contact Steve
Rex at steverex@wwdb.org

258 finishers for all 4 races.


             Race 1 -- Toddlers -- 50 yards -- Untimed -- 39 Finishers
                        
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Brianna Amos                       F          2          Homeschool      1314
Sarah Baker                        F          4          Sunrise          156
Millie Bramschreiber               F          23 months                  1002
Reed Buesser                       M          2          daVinci Academ   284
Michael Bush                       M          2          Springs Ranch    328
Kyla Carpenter                     F          3          Manitou Pre     1462
Brooklynn Cassens                  F          2                          1496
Madeline Davis                     F          3                          1024
Colton Dudley                      M          3          Giving Tree Mo   399
Jackson Fitzgerald                 M          2                          1468
Jeth Fogg                          M          1.5        Manitou Spring   423
Leah Goodloe                       F          3          Ruth Washburn    486
Brittany Johnson                   F          6          Stratton        1488
Mason Johnson                      M          4                          1487
Trey Kennedy                       M          3          Sunrise         1499
Sydney Kuhn                        F          2                          1469
Jack Lee                           M          1                          1321
Raina Lee                          F          3                          1342
Ella Nagaraj                       F          1.5        Trailblazer      554
Hannah Pompeii                     F          3          FUMC             626
Madeline Schuemann                 F          2          Home School      681
Ashley Singh                       F          2                          1467
Noah Smith                         M          2          Sierra Vista     694
Taylor Striebel                    F          4          Ridgeview Elem   719
Weston Sullivan                    M          3          Mtn View Mont    832
Bryce Suter                        M          3          CSCS            1066
Rachel Suter                       F          3          CSCS            1026
David Trillo                       M          3          Carver Element   744
Emily Trillo                       F          4          Remington Elem   746
Julian Vega                        M          4                          1473
Casey Walter                       M          1                          1386
Payton Walter                      M          3                          1178
Ryleigh Walter                     F          1                          1177
Ali Warren                         F          4          Sunrise          762
Eric Warren                        M          1          Sunrise          764
Ryan Warren                        M          5          Martinez Eleme   765
Sydney Wasson                      F          3                          1493
Adabelle Wright                    F          3          Ruth Washburn   1384
Wesley Wright                      M          3          Ruth Washburn   1167


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race 2 -- Super Toddlers -- 540 Meters -- Untimed -- 53 Finishers

Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Julia Austin                       M          6          Trailblazer     1460
Tommy Baker                        M          7          Woodmen Robert   166
Cameron Barry                      M          6          Kilmer          1143
Juliana Bigelow                    F          5          Taylor           210
Lee Brockway                       M          5          Acdy Intl       1471
Luke Buesser                       M          3          daVinci Academ   282
Trout Buesser                      M          4          daVinci Academ   285
Travis Bush                        M          6          TCA East         346
Brittany Cardin                    F          6          Bristol Elemen   347
Marisa Cardin                      F          9          Bristol Elemen   352
Chloe Cassens                      F          5          Monida          1495
Angelina Contreras                 F          6          Abrams           795
James Cortez                       M          6          AIE              369
Kaylynn Cox                        F          8          Abrams          1300
DJ Davis                           M          7          Kilmer          1372
Madison Mob Davis                  F          5          Kilmer          1141
Elijah Gallegos                    M          4                          1481
Krysten Gard                       F          5          Chey Mtn Chart  1382
Brayden Goodack                    M          5          Ridgeview       1065
McKenzie Goodack                   F          7          Ridgeview       1064
Lilliana Hamilton                  F          5          Acdy Intl       1494
Rebecca Heimbuch                   F          3                          1397
Avery Holland                      F          8          Abrams          1281
Tanner Jones                       M          6                          1057
Matt Kennedy                       M          7          Martinez        1482
Macy Klein                         F          4          Family Christ   1464
Ellana Lee                         F          5          TCA             1322
Emma Lilly                         F          5          Foothills       1489
Hannah Longstreth                  F          9          Steele          1063
William Markworth                  M          3          Rock of Ages P   529
Mary Means                         F          5          Prairie Winds   1184
Sonja Mendez                       F          7          Stevens         1304
Jeson Metzner                      M          8          Abrams          1383
Lindsey Murray                     F          5          Trailblazer      551
Claire O'Connor                    F          4          Holy Apostles   1475
Lario Pompeii                      M          6          CMCA             627
Sophia Reynolds                    F          5          Littleton Acad   664
Brennan Riley                      M          7          Abrams           793
Kenna Roscoe                       F          4                          1491
Sammy Schuemann                    M          5          Home School      683
Andrew Smith                       M          8          Sierra Vista     690
Joshua Smith                       M          4          Sierra Vista     693
Nate Stafford                      M          4          TCA East         708
Katie Striebel                     F          6          Ridgeview Elem   716
Ellie Sullivan                     F          7          Steele          1350
Seth Sullivan                      M          5          Steele           852
Landon Suter                       M          5          CSCS            1054
Jonah Tiegs                        M          5          Homeschool       995
Justin Tonsits                     M          5          CSCS            1483
Jamaren Ungvarsky                  M          4          Remington Elem   748
David VanGampleare                 M          7          Corpus Christi  1067
Molly Weeks                        F          5          Steele          1208
Jessica Wimp                       F          6          Venetucci        771

                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race 3 -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 1.1 Mile -- Timed -- 91 Finishers
                     
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Jerred Abdella         0:10:11.6   M          10         Meridian Hills    61
Ryan Austin            0:15:25.9   M          9          Trailblazer     1461
Alexandria Bell        0:19:17.2   F          9          Woodmen Robert   197
Michaela Bell          0:18:21.4   F          8          Woodmen Robert   209
Kaitlyn Bevel          0:11:27.0   F          9          Evangelical Ch  1470
Megan Boudra           0:11:34.9   F          7          Fox Creek        951
Claire Brockway        0:10:58.9   F          7          Acdy Intl       1472
Alexandra Brown        0:11:19.4   F          10         da Vinci        1347
Jack Burger            0:09:08.2   M          10         Acdy Intl       1456
Kassadie Burton        0:19:00.1   F          8          Stetson Elemen   288
Kinley Burton          0:18:57.9   F          6          Stetson Elemen   320
Donnie Byers           0:11:08.6   M          8          Venetucci       1457
Alana Chavez           0:12:02.9   F          11         Talbot Element   359
Alex Cortez            0:10:57.8   F          9          AIE              360
Aaron Daley            0:08:56.6   M          7          Lincoln          788
Lauren Davis           0:13:10.8   F          9          Kilmer          1138
Allison Dickman        0:09:24.3   F          11         Broodmoor       1500
Dakota Dolan           0:12:34.5   M          10         Prairie Hills    381
Taylor Dolan           0:08:50.0   M          8          Prairie Hills    390
Savannah Ebhert        0:09:51.6   F          9          Gateway         1027
Mattie Ellis           0:08:28.4   F          11         Gold Camp Elem   418
Mikey Ellis            0:11:17.2   M          8          Gold Camp Elem   419
Kendall Fitzgerald     0:10:48.9   F          7          Acdy Intl       1466
Makenna Fitzgerald     0:11:23.7   F          5          Acdy Intl       1455
Autumn Gabe            0:16:05.0   M          7          Howbert          799
Iliana Gallegos        0:14:26.1   F          6          Keller          1390
Tyler Gard             0:11:31.0   M          7          Chey Mtn Chart  1381
Robby Gillich          0:09:10.3   M          8          Lewis Palmer E   484
Quinn Gossage          0:15:57.7   F          11         Ruth Washburn    487
Alex Hawkins           0:11:25.7   M          8          CMCA             488
Elizabeth Heimbuch     0:18:53.8   F          6          Holy Trinity    1395
Will Hook              0:11:52.1   M          8          TCA             1001
Austin Houseman        0:12:28.7   M          11         Discovery Cany   501
Connor Houseman        0:11:33.3   M          9          daVinci Academ   502
Madyson Houseman       0:13:51.0   F          7          daVinci Academ   508
Devon Johnson          0:11:38.3   M          8          Stratton        1003
Patrick Johnson        0:08:55.9   M          11         Gold Camp Elem   515
Hannah Kennedy         0:11:47.3   F          9          Martinez        1498
Brianna Klein          0:12:47.5   F          7          TCA East        1463
Skyler Kramer          0:12:17.6   M          7          Remington Elem   517
Payton LeDoux          0:11:13.7   M          7          Springs Ranch    518
Cecilia Lee            0:13:49.7   F          7          TCA             1329
Ben Lilly              0:12:00.8   M          7          Foothills       1490
Abe Means              0:11:54.0   M          7          Prairie Winds   1183
Amanda Means           0:12:18.1   F          9          Prairie Winds   1179
Surya Mendez           0:13:19.4   F          9          Stevens         1310
Shelby Montes          0:12:25.2   F          10         Abrams          1316
Lauren Murray          0:08:50.9   F          9          Trailblazer      550
Patrick O'Connor       0:16:48.8   M          7          Holy Trinity    1477
Sam O'Connor           0:13:34.8   F          7          Wilson           602
Thomas O'Connor        0:12:14.9   M          6          Holy Trinity    1476
Chelsea Ortiz-Savage   0:12:10.9   F          8          daVinci Academ   604
Taylor Oseland         0:10:39.1   F          8          daVinci Academ   605
Alex Peters            0:09:32.6   M          11         Meredian Ranch   619
Logan Prater           0:09:30.0   F          7          Talbot Element   631
Trevor Prater          0:17:54.5   M          10         Talbot Element   654
Erin Riley             0:09:46.6   F          10                          789
Justin Riley           0:10:35.1   M          9          Abrams           790
Caroline Rogers        0:15:45.4   F          7          Monument Acade   676
Garrett Rogers         0:08:28.0   M          11         Monument Acade   677
Hannah Rogers          0:11:43.9   F          9          Monument Acade   678
Crystal Romero         0:18:40.3   F          8          French          1212
Katie Russ             0:09:48.4   F          8          St. Annes       1394
Marie Ryan             0:10:18.1   F          9          Broodmoor       1484
Megan Ryan             0:09:23.0   F          11         Broadmoor       1497
Sarah Sartain          0:11:05.8   F          8          Patrick Henry   1317
Tommy Schuemann        0:12:17.0   M          8          Home School      684
Mitchell Shaw          0:10:08.3   M          7          CSCS             685
Charles Slaaughter     0:11:11.1   M          8          Columbine       1022
Ashley Smith           0:13:39.1   F          10         Sierra Vista     691
Caleb Smith            0:13:22.7   M          6          Sierra Vista     692
Skylar Smoker          0:11:14.2   M          6          Stetson         1459
Adam Solverson         0:12:21.2   M          6          Prairie Hills    695
Arielle Solverson      0:12:06.8   F          8          Prairie Hills    700
Jubilee St.Louis       0:11:07.9   F          6                          1072
Kyle Stearns           0:13:16.8   M          6          CMCA             713
Sydney Steffens        0:13:41.5   F          10         Chamberlain     1025
Kimmy Striebel         0:10:46.0   F          10         Ridgeview Elem   717
Aaron Tiegs            0:14:37.9   M          7          Homeschool       998
Peter Tonsits          0:07:58.5   M          10         TCA             1479
Reese Tonsits          0:13:22.0   M          8          TCA             1478
Karissa Torresdey      0:13:43.1   F          6          Bennet Hill     1465
Brent Trenker          0:11:24.6   M          10         Carver Element   743
Paola Trillo           0:10:13.5   F          8          Remington Elem   747
Sam VanGampleare       0:08:46.6   M          11         Corpus Christi  1055
Alyse Vigil            0:11:43.0   F          9          Mortensen Elem   758
Emily Wasson           0:13:09.7   F          10         Lewis Palmer    1492
Willy Weeks            0:13:24.6   M          8          Steele          1185
Alexis Weixelman       0:09:52.5   F          10         Frontier Eleme   766
Megan Whited           0:10:01.8   F          10         Soaring Eagle    767
Seth Whiteside         0:09:42.3   M          9          CSCS             770

                     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race 4 -- Big Super Duper Toddlers -- 1.86 Mile -- Timed -- 75 Finishers
                  
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Jessica Alafat         0:16:07.8   F          9          TCA East          77
Erin Amos              0:15:06.9   F          6          Springs Ranch    154
Adam Avischious        0:13:40.4   M          11         TCA North       1454
Lauren Ballew          0:18:33.9   F          14         Woodmen Robert   173
John Blankenship       0:18:50.8   M          10         Abrams          1029
Ben Boudra             0:12:15.7   M          13         Cresthill Mid   1352
Madison Brown          0:18:19.4   F          8                          1069
Sydney Brown           0:19:59.7   F          8          daVinci Academ   214
Christina Busche       0:15:45.4   F          10         Springs Ranch    322
Ryan Bush              0:16:11.8   M          8          TCA East         336
Preston Cates          0:14:44.8   M          8          Bristol Elemen   355
Brandon Clark          0:13:29.5   M          11         Iron Horse      1268
Danny Clark            0:15:50.9   M          8          Iron Horse      1264
Anthony Contreras      0:15:41.0   M          9          Abrams           794
Abigail Daley          0:12:58.6   F          10         Rendezvous       787
K'La Davie             0:16:59.0   F          11         French          1315
Nicolle Dimberly       0:19:56.1   F          11         French          1068
Kathryn Dunn           0:13:15.0   F          12         Euclid Middle    403
Collin Eaton           0:14:37.1   M          10         TCA North        404
Garrett Finn           0:12:20.2   M          10         Manitou Spring   420
Taylor Finn            0:18:29.9   F          7          Manitou Spring   421
Taylor Fogg            0:14:47.9   F          10         Manitou Spring   430
Eleanor Fulton         0:11:41.8   F          12         Cresthill Mid    831
Anna Nicole Funkhauser 0:12:14.1   F          12         Euclid Middle    462
Kassidy Holland        0:20:47.8   F          10         Abrams          1210
Ben Hook               0:13:40.1   M          9          TCA North       1389
Jayson Hoyt            0:15:30.2   M          9          TCA East         510
Jamie Keith            0:14:25.6   F          8          Explorer        1156
Garret Lee             0:12:08.8   M          12         Goddard Mid     1349
Elizabeth Maddox       0:19:27.6   F          8          TCA Central      522
Emily Markworth        0:15:01.3   F          10         Manitou Spring   526
Danny Mathew           0:12:14.7   M          9          Powell Middle    545
Taylor Metzner         0:17:46.8   F          10         Abrams          1357
Madison Morton         0:15:50.1   F          13         Rocky Top        813
Ellie Peters           0:14:21.8   F          8          Meredian Ranch   622
Emma Porter            0:17:56.9   F          7          TCA North        630
Laurel Rathbun         0:15:26.1   F          9          Talbot Element   656
Kaci Rex               0:13:09.9   M          11         TCA North        658
John Reynolds          0:11:36.1   M          10         Littleton Acad   663
Bradford Rogers        0:11:32.8   M          13         Monument Acade   670
Augeto Romero          0:16:25.6   M          12         Sproul/French   1211
Ryan Russ              0:12:34.5   F          13         St. Annes       1393
Caroline Schuemann     0:17:10.8   F          12         Home School      680
Robby Schuemann        0:17:22.3   M          10         Home School      682
Robert Slaughter       0:14:56.5   M          10         Columbine       1023
Elena Slavoski         0:13:31.4   F          10         Holy Trinity     686
Kara Slavoski          0:12:04.9   F          13         Holy Trinity     689
Aaliyah Smith          0:25:43.4   F          10         French          1056
Savanna Smoker         0:17:49.8   F          9          Stetson         1458
Justin Solverson       0:14:49.8   M          11         Timberview Sch   703
Jeffrey Sorensen       0:11:38.9   M          13         Elizabeth Midd   704
Elizabeth St.Louis     0:14:56.1   F          11                         1070
Sarah St.Louis         0:17:00.0   F          9                          1071
Shelby Stableford      0:12:02.9   F          11         TCA East         707
Philip Stafford        0:13:42.1   M          10         TCA East         710
Alex Stearns           0:18:19.8   M          8          CMCA             711
Draper Sullivan        0:16:29.6   M          10         Steele          1351
Auriana Tapia          0:21:07.3   F          10         Pioneer          727
Darren Thomas          0:12:19.1   M          11         Eagleview Midd   734
Johnathan Thompson     0:20:19.9   M          11         French          1387
Diana Trillo           0:15:34.2   F          10         Remington Elem   745
Jason Ungvarsky        0:22:39.1   M          9          TCA East         749
Emily Vann             0:21:16.9   F          8          TCA East         752
Connor Vaughan         0:15:35.1   M          10         Taylor Element   753
Brandon Vega           0:15:31.4   M          10         Audubon         1474
Aalihay Venable        0:22:50.5   F          10         French          1028
Andreas Vigil          0:10:50.3   M          13         Falcon Bluffs    761
Scott VonThun          0:13:45.8   M          12         Jenkins         1053
Evan Walters           0:14:57.6   M          9          Woodmen Hills    784
Logan Walton           0:17:24.5   F          10         MSES            1486
Savannah Ja Walton     0:20:04.0   F          7          MSES            1485
Katie Wimp             0:20:23.9   F          10         Venetucci        772
Christian Winfield     0:13:24.0   M          11         Pikes Peak Chr   773
Tessa Wray             0:15:44.5   F          11         Mtn Ridge Mid   1155
George Ybara           0:13:22.7   M          13         Elizabeth Midd   778

Back to results page