Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Combined Results (After 2 Races)


               Kids Fall Series II Bear Creek Park                  
                        Colorado Springs, CO
                         October 16, 2005
                         
4 different races were run for the kids.  All the distances are approximate, and
all results are in alphabetical order.  If you have any questions with the kids
results, please send an e-mail to Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com.

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please contact Steve
Rex at steverex@wwdb.org

296 finishers for all 4 races.


             Race 1 -- Toddlers -- 100 yards -- Untimed -- 50 Finishers
                        
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Sarah Baker                        F          4          Sunrise          546
Christie Balke                     F          4                          1336
Serena Balke                       F          3                          1337
Gianna Bartalo                     F          4                          1350
Luke Buesser                       M          3          daVinci Academ  1006
Reed Buesser                       M          2          daVinci Academ  1007
Michael Bush                       M          2          Springs Ranch   1013
Kyla Carpenter                     F          3          Manitou Pre     1019
Brooklynn Cassens                  F          2                          1020
Autumn Crow                        F          3                          1321
Kylie Crow                         F          3                          1322
Colton Dudley                      M          3          Giving Tree Mo  1058
Jackson Fitzgerald                 M          2                          1078
Jeth Fogg                          M          1.5        Manitou Spring  1081
Briana Gabe                        F          3          Howbert         1087
Leah Goodloe                       F          3          Ruth Washburn   1096
Mason Johnson                      M          4                          1113
Sydney Kuhn                        F          2                          1123
Jack Lee                           M          1                          1128
Raina Lee                          F          3                          1129
Lauren Mace                        F          2          Woodmen Robert  1134
William Markworth                  M          3          Rock of Ages P  1138
Brooke Moss                        F          2                          1362
Logan Murray                       M          2                          1380
Devin Muzzy                        M          3                          1377
Ella Nagaraj                       F          1.5        Trailblazer     1153
Ben Perfors                        M          1                          1334
Gabriel Prata                      M          3                          1381
Kellian Runnells                   M          21 months                  1353
Aria Schleiker                     F          3                          1345
Madeline Schuemann                 F          2          Home School     1200
Alexxis Smith                      F          4                          1351
Noah Smith                         M          2          Sierra Vista    1215
Joseph Sorensen                    M          2          Running Creek   1223
Nate Stafford                      M          4          TCA East        1228
Taylor Striebel                    F          4          Ridgeview Elem  1238
Bryce Suter                        M          3          CSCS            1243
Rachel Suter                       F          3          CSCS            1245
Noah Trautner                      M          3          Primrose        1311
David Trillo                       M          3          Carver Element  1260
Emily Trillo                       F          4          Remington Elem  1262
Jamaren Ungvarsky                  M          4          Remington Elem  1264
Casey Walter                       M          1                          1276
Payton Walter                      M          3                          1277
Ryleigh Walter                     F          1                          1278
Megan Webb                         F          6          Peyton          1323
Isabella Wilson                    F          2                          1369
Orion Wilson                       M          3                          1371
Adabelle Wright                    F          3          Ruth Washburn   1298
Wesley Wright                      M          3          Ruth Washburn   1299


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race 2 -- Super Toddlers -- 800 Meters -- Timed -- 65 Finishers

Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Tommy Baker            0:04:17.2   M          7          Woodmen Robert   606
Jason Balke            0:05:26.6   M          6          TCA             1335
Lydia Bartalo          0:04:07.9   F          7          TCAE            1356
Alex Beldiman          0:05:08.9   M          7          North           1331
Kayla Beldiman         0:06:21.2   F          9          North           1330
Juliana Bigelow        0:04:27.5   F          5          Taylor           669
Kieron Brunner         0:05:16.7   M          6                          1390
Quintin Brunner        0:07:32.1   M          3                          1392
Trout Buesser          0:05:21.7   M          4          daVinci Academ  1008
Robert Burger          0:04:00.4   M          7          Acdy Intl       1339
Brittany Cardin        0:04:51.3   F          6          Bristol Elemen  1017
Chloe Cassens          0:05:29.8   F          5          Monida          1021
James Cortez           0:05:46.9   M          6          AIE             1039
Tyler Dalton           0:05:13.8   M          7          Mesa            1343
Hunter Davie           0:05:06.2   M          7          French          1332
Luke Ebhert            0:07:25.7   M          5          Gateway         1062
Makenna Fitzgerald     0:05:08.4   F          5          Acdy Intl       1080
Autumn Gabe            0:06:02.0   M          7          Howbert         1086
Brayden Goodack        0:06:24.1   M          5          Ridgeview       1094
McKenzie Goodack       0:06:37.6   F          7          Ridgeview       1095
Lilliana Hamilton      0:04:11.3   F          5          Acdy Intl       1098
Rebecca Heimbuch       0:08:28.2   F          3                          1101
Rachael Inaram         0:05:36.1   F          4                          1368
Brittany Johnson       0:05:51.2   F          6          Stratton        1111
Matt Kennedy           0:03:54.0   M          7          Martinez        1118
Trey Kennedy           0:06:55.2   M          3          Sunrise         1119
Macy Klein             0:06:48.1   F          4          Family Christ   1121
Molly Ledbetter        0:05:56.8   F          4                          1358
Ellana Lee             0:06:25.7   F          5          TCA             1126
Emma Lilly             0:05:25.8   F          5          Foothills       1131
Hannah Longstreth      0:03:45.4   F          9          Steele          1132
Kyle Mace              0:04:58.1   M          5          Woodmen Robert  1133
Benjamin Markworth     0:04:02.3   M          6          Manitou Spring  1136
Mary Means             0:06:11.4   F          5          Prairie Winds   1144
Mackenzie Moss         0:05:37.4   F          4          Otero           1361
Lindsey Murray         0:04:17.7   F          5          Trailblazer     1152
Elana Muzzy            0:04:50.4   F          5          Howbert         1382
Claire O'Connor        0:06:51.1   F          4          Holy Apostles   1155
Stephanie Perfors      0:06:06.3   F          4                          1338
Trevor Prater          0:06:33.3   M          10         Talbot Element  1170
Sophia Reynolds        0:03:58.8   F          5          Littleton Acad  1177
Brennan Riley          0:04:09.7   M          7          Abrams          1178
Crystal Romero         0:04:56.7   F          8          French          1190
Kenna Roscoe           0:05:53.1   F          4                          1191
Sammy Schuemann        0:04:54.7   M          5          Home School     1202
Ashley Singh           0:08:07.9   F          3                          1317
Joshua Smith           0:04:59.9   M          4          Sierra Vista    1214
Jubilee St.Louis       0:04:35.7   F          6                          1225
Noah Starling          0:04:14.8   M          7          Venetucci       1359
Kyle Stearns           0:05:00.2   M          6          CMCA            1232
Katie Striebel         0:04:44.8   F          6          Ridgeview Elem  1236
Landon Suter           0:05:04.7   M          5          CSCS            1244
Kareen Tapia           0:06:09.7   F          6          Pioneer         1248
Ian Thomas             0:03:54.8   M          6                          1387
Jonah Tiegs            0:05:30.4   M          5          Homeschool      1253
Justin Tonsits         0:05:43.1   M          5          CSCS            1255
Callie Trautner        0:04:19.8   F          7          Mtn View        1313
Molly Weeks            0:05:24.7   F          5          Steele          1287
Jessica Wimp           0:05:18.2   F          6          Venetucci       1292
Skye Ypina             0:04:32.5   F          5          Abrams          1341

                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race 3 -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 1.1 Mile -- Timed -- 79 Finishers
                     
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Samantha Barker        0:11:29.0   F          11         Woodmen Robert   623
Kaitlyn Bevel          0:10:35.8   F          9          Evangelical Ch   668
Alexandra Brown        0:10:59.5   F          10         da Vinci         735
Jack Burger            0:08:49.5   M          10         Acdy Intl       1009
Donnie Byers           0:10:33.6   M          8          Venetucci       1016
Marisa Cardin          0:10:25.1   F          9          Bristol Elemen  1018
Alana Chavez           0:11:58.2   F          11         Talbot Element  1033
Alex Cortez            0:11:26.7   F          9          AIE             1038
Kaylynn Cox            0:11:42.4   F          8          Abrams          1040
Grant Dalton           0:11:14.9   M          5          Mesa            1342
Dakota Dolan           0:10:57.8   M          10         Prairie Hills   1051
Savannah Ebhert        0:09:35.6   F          9          Gateway         1073
Robby Gillich          0:08:28.5   M          8          Lewis Palmer E  1093
Quinn Gossage          0:12:38.6   F          6          Roosevelt Ed    1097
Joey Graff             0:11:54.3   M          6          Prairie Winds   1372
Silas Graff            0:09:25.1   M          8          Prairie Winds   1373
Luc Hagen              0:09:44.6   M          7          Foothills       1364
Elizabeth Heimbuch     0:15:31.9   F          6          Holy Trinity    1100
Avery Holland          0:11:50.3   F          8          Abrams          1102
Will Hook              0:09:59.9   M          8          TCA             1105
Madyson Houseman       0:11:27.9   F          7          daVinci Academ  1108
Devon Johnson          0:10:22.3   M          8          Stratton        1112
Patrick Johnson        0:08:25.9   M          11         Gold Camp Elem  1114
Hannah Kennedy         0:11:27.3   F          9          Martinez        1117
Garrett King           0:13:34.4   M          5          Homeschool      1388
Brianna Klein          0:11:38.6   F          7          TCA East        1120
Payton LeDoux          0:11:24.6   M          7          Springs Ranch   1124
Cecilia Lee            0:14:29.2   F          7          TCA             1125
Ben Lilly              0:12:26.3   M          7          Foothills       1130
Matt McAdam            0:08:41.3   M          9          Hutchinson      1312
Abe Means              0:10:04.4   M          7          Prairie Winds   1142
Amanda Means           0:11:36.5   F          9          Prairie Winds   1143
Caleb Miller           0:14:00.8   M          6                          1395
Connor Monk            0:10:54.1   M          8          Monument Acdy   1319
McKenna Monk           0:11:09.7   F          6          Monument Acdy   1320
Michaela Monk          0:11:04.5   F          9          Monument Acdy   1318
Lauren Murray          0:08:22.9   F          9          Trailblazer     1151
Faith Nowlin           0:14:14.9   F          7          Homeschool      1385
Patrick O'Connor       0:14:30.3   M          7          Holy Trinity    1156
Thomas O'Connor        0:11:48.1   M          6          Holy Trinity    1158
Maia Powell            0:11:25.8   F          9          Abrams          1340
Logan Prater           0:09:08.7   F          7          Talbot Element  1169
Erin Riley             0:09:19.9   F          10         Abrams          1180
Justin Riley           0:11:41.5   M          9          Abrams          1181
Caroline Rogers        0:12:11.9   F          7          Monument Acade  1186
Hannah Rogers          0:10:56.0   F          9          Monument Acade  1188
Katie Russ             0:09:24.6   F          8          St. Annes       1192
Tommy Schuemann        0:10:50.1   M          8          Home School     1203
Mitchell Shaw          0:09:24.0   M          7          CSCS            1204
Jeffrey Shram          0:09:22.7   M          9                          1397
Charles Slaughter      0:10:21.8   M          8          Columbine       1206
Aaliyah Smith          0:10:59.0   F          10         French          1210
Andrew Smith           0:10:17.8   M          8          Sierra Vista    1211
Ashley Smith           0:12:02.1   F          10         Sierra Vista    1212
Brianna Smith          0:11:46.9   F          13         Sproul          1352
Caleb Smith            0:11:16.4   M          6          Sierra Vista    1213
Adam Solverson         0:12:11.1   M          6          Prairie Hills   1218
Arielle Solverson      0:11:53.9   F          8          Prairie Hills   1219
Jackson Spalding       0:11:39.3   M          9          Mtn View        1348
Katie Spalding         0:11:56.2   F          11         Discovery Cany  1347
Bailey Starling        0:09:03.2   M          9          Venetucci       1357
Sydney Steffens        0:12:25.6   F          10         Chamberlain     1233
Michelle Stone         0:09:43.6   F          11         Creekside Midd  1235
Kimmy Striebel         0:10:04.9   F          10         Ridgeview Elem  1237
Aaron Tiegs            0:11:22.3   M          7          Homeschool      1252
Peter Tonsits          0:07:52.3   M          10         TCA             1256
Reese Tonsits          0:11:11.0   M          8          TCA             1257
Karissa Torresdey      0:12:59.0   F          6          Bennet Hill     1258
Paola Trillo           0:09:23.3   F          8          Remington Elem  1263
Mia Troxell            0:16:03.6   F          5                          1396
Alyse Vigil            0:10:34.7   F          9          Mortensen Elem  1273
Emily Wasson           0:11:00.9   F          10         Lewis Palmer    1285
Willy Weeks            0:12:36.9   M          8          Steele          1288
Daniel Wheeler         0:08:54.8   M          10         Abrams          1374
Megan Whited           0:10:23.9   F          10         Soaring Eagle   1290
Seth Whiteside         0:09:37.6   M          9          CSCS            1291
Savannah Whitford      0:11:28.3   F          7          TDVA            1394
Katie Wimp             0:10:05.4   F          10         Venetucci       1293
Richard Ypina Jr       0:11:55.0   M          6          Abrams          1329
        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race 4 -- Big Super Duper Toddlers -- 1.86 Mile -- Timed -- 102 Finishers
                  
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Jerred Abdella         0:22:37.4   M          10         Meridian Hills   178
Jessica Alafat         0:21:21.3   F          9          TCA East         379
Erin Amos              0:18:29.6   F          6          Springs Ranch    511
Adam Avischious        0:17:00.2   M          11         TCA North        544
Lauren Ballew          0:22:32.6   F          10         TCA North        611
Kellen Borden          0:19:35.2   M          14         Woodmen Robert   679
Benjamin Brown         0:16:11.4   M          9          TCA North        774
Madison Brown          0:21:39.9   F          8          Otero           1005
Sydney Brown           0:25:00.8   F          8          daVinci Academ  1004
Keegan Brunner         0:21:26.7   M          9                          1393
Beth Burns             0:16:13.3   F          13         CMJH            1325
Tyler Burns            0:16:16.1   M          10         Broadmoor       1324
Christina Busche       0:19:47.9   F          10         Springs Ranch   1012
Ryan Bush              0:19:28.9   M          8          TCA East        1014
Briley Caton           0:17:13.0   F          10         CSCS            1032
Brandon Clark          0:16:35.4   M          11         Iron Horse      1034
Danny Clark            0:20:26.6   M          8          Iron Horse      1035
K'La Davie             0:21:35.9   F          11         French          1044
Rio Davies             0:27:00.5   F          7                          1378
Taylor Dolan           0:18:26.7   M          8          Prairie Hills   1052
Collin Eaton           0:18:15.1   M          10         TCA North       1060
Mariah Eaton           0:24:07.3   F          12         TCA North       1061
Hannah Everson         0:16:07.8   F          11         Timberview      1333
Garrett Finn           0:15:23.8   M          10         Manitou Spring  1076
Taylor Finn            0:20:07.1   F          7          Manitou Spring  1077
Kendall Fitzgerald     0:21:13.1   F          7          Acdy Intl       1079
Taylor Fogg            0:17:59.9   F          10         Manitou Spring  1082
Eleanor Fulton         0:14:15.6   F          12         Cresthill Mid   1084
Anna Nicole Funkhauser 0:14:02.9   F          12         Euclid Middle   1085
Tucker Hamilton        0:15:57.2   M          10         Rockrimmon      1375
Kassidy Holland        0:25:36.9   F          10         Abrams          1103
Austin Houseman        0:25:49.4   M          11         Discovery Cany  1106
Connor Houseman        0:24:06.1   M          9          daVinci Academ  1107
Jayson Hoyt            0:19:09.5   M          9          TCA East        1109
Caleb Ingram           0:18:20.6   M          9          TCA Central     1110
Jamie Keith            0:19:10.6   F          8          Explorer        1116
Jake Koczur            0:19:39.8   M          9          Abrams          1328
Garret Lee             0:15:03.8   M          12         Goddard Mid     1127
Chad Lutjens           0:17:01.3   M          14         TCA             1379
Deanna Ly              0:27:54.4   F          11                         1398
Jayne Lydiatt          0:19:10.0   F          8          Mtn View        1360
Elizabeth Maddox       0:20:21.9   F          8          TCA Central     1135
Emily Markworth        0:18:35.8   F          10         Manitou Spring  1137
Andrea Marris          0:20:54.2   F          10         Abrams          1314
Katie Marstiller       0:15:36.5   F          12         Powlles Mid     1310
Danny Mathew           0:14:44.6   M          9          Powell Middle   1140
Jesse Mathew           0:13:53.2   M          13         CSCS            1141
Taylor Metzner         0:22:57.8   F          10         Abrams          1148
Shelby Montes          0:25:49.9   F          10         Abrams          1149
Jeremy Morris          0:22:20.6   M          8          Abrams          1315
LeAndra Morris         0:22:04.2   F          11         Abrams          1316
Madison Morton         0:18:28.5   F          13         Rocky Top       1150
Chelsea Ortiz-Savage   0:25:09.6   F          8          daVinci Academ  1159
Ellie Peters           0:19:06.7   F          8          Meredian Ranch  1164
Stephen Phillips       0:24:30.8   M          12         Eagleview       1306
Kate'lyn Pierce        0:21:17.8   F          9          Abrams          1326
Kenneth Pierce         0:17:30.7   M          10         Abrams          1327
Emma Porter            0:19:14.9   F          7          TCA North       1168
Laurel Rathbun         0:18:04.2   F          9          Talbot Element  1171
Rhys Rathbun           0:15:56.6   M          12         Talbot Element  1172
Kaci Rex               0:16:32.0   M          11         TCA North       1173
Kobi Rex               0:13:52.3   M          13         TCA North       1174
Kyle Rex               0:16:08.6   M          7          TCA North       1175
John Reynolds          0:14:28.9   M          10         Littleton Acad  1176
Bradford Rogers        0:14:01.8   M          13         Monument Acade  1185
Garrett Rogers         0:17:53.2   M          11         Monument Acade  1187
Angelo Romero          0:18:52.6   M          12         Sproul          1365
Ryan Russ              0:16:02.3   F          13         St. Annes       1193
Brandon Saucedo        0:15:22.2   M          9          Monument Acade  1198
Caroline Schuemann     0:18:24.1   F          12         Home School     1199
Robby Schuemann        0:20:12.7   M          10         Home School     1201
Kevin Schwindt         0:15:34.4   M          13         TCA             1376
Robert Slaughter       0:20:13.3   M          10         Columbine       1207
Elena Slavoski         0:16:06.7   F          10         Holy Trinity    1208
Kara Slavoski          0:14:49.7   F          13         Holy Trinity    1209
Savanna Smoker         0:25:06.6   F          9          Stetson         1216
Skylar Smoker          0:25:31.1   M          6          Stetson         1217
Molly Spalding         0:17:18.1   F          11         Discovery Cany  1349
Elizabeth St.Louis     0:19:04.2   F          11                         1224
Sarah St.Louis         0:21:11.8   F          9                          1226
Shelby Stableford      0:14:48.7   F          11         TCA East        1227
Philip Stafford        0:16:35.8   M          10         TCA East        1229
Alex Stearns           0:21:49.0   M          8          CMCA            1230
Brian Suitt            0:17:24.9   M          12         CSCS            1344
Auriana Tapia          0:24:08.0   F          10         Pioneer         1246
Joshua Tapia           0:24:21.7   M          11         Mountain Ridge  1247
Johnathan Thompson     0:24:44.5   M          11         French          1251
Diana Trillo           0:18:53.1   F          10         Remington Elem  1261
Jason Ungvarsky        0:26:33.1   M          9          TCA East        1265
Garrett Utufe          0:25:46.8   M          10         TdVa            1391
Emily Vann             0:22:07.3   F          8          TCA East        1268
Aalihay Venable        0:27:56.4   F          10         French          1272
Andreas Vigil          0:13:27.0   M          13         Falcon Bluffs   1274
Evan Walters           0:19:36.7   M          9          Woodmen Hills   1279
Logan Walton           0:20:32.3   F          10         MSES            1280
Savannah Walton        0:20:29.2   F          7          MSES            1281
Jeff Warren            0:13:45.3   M          14         Landsharks      1367
Alexis Weixelman       0:21:08.2   F          10         Frontier Eleme  1289
Conner Whitford        0:24:16.9   M          8          daVincy Acdy    1389
Piper Williams         0:16:53.3   F          12         Falcon Bluff    1309
Nicolle Wimberly       0:27:55.8   F          11         French          1363
Christian Winfield     0:16:30.8   M          11         Pikes Peak Chr  1294

Back to results page