Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Combined Results (After 3 Races)


               Kids Fall Series III Ute Valley Park
                        Colorado Springs, CO
                         October 30, 2005
                         
5 different races were run for the kids.  All the distances are approximate, and
all results are in alphabetical order.  If you have any questions with the kids
results, please send an e-mail to Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com.

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please contact Steve
Rex at steverex@wwdb.org

270 Total Finishers

      Race 1 -- Toddlers
      100 Meters -- Untimed  -- 54 Finishers
                        
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Natialie Adcox                     F          2                          4046
Brianna Amos                       F          2          Homeschool       202
Sarah Baker                        F          4          Sunrise          207
Christie Balke                     F          4                           209
Serena Balke                       F          3                           211
Gianna Bartalo                     F          4                           215
Reed Buesser                       M          2          daVinci Academ   239
Michael Bush                       M          2          Springs Ranch    248
Colton Dudley                      M          3          Giving Tree Mo   287
Luke Ebhert                        M          5          Gateway          291
Jackson Fitzgerald                 M          2                           298
Jeth Fogg                          M          1.5        Manitou Spring   301
Briana Gabe                        F          3          Howbert          307
Leah Goodloe                       F          3          Ruth Washburn    316
Mason Johnson                      M          4          ABC             4040
Hunter Jones                       F          4                          4017
Tanner Jones                       M          6                           340
Sydney Kuhn                        F          2                           350
Maddie Leahy                       F          3          Hope Mont       4030
Jack Lee                           M          1                           356
Raina Lee                          F          3                           357
Ryker Lutjens                      M          4          Primrose        4033
Kyle Mace                          M          5          Woodmen Robert   364
Lauren Mace                        F          2          Woodmen Robert   365
Brooke Moss                        F          2                           394
Logan Murray                       M          2                           657
Devin Muzzy                        M          3                           659
Ella Nagaraj                       F          1.5        Trailblazer      667
Amanda Ochoa                       F          19 months                  4010
Daniel Ochoa                       M          3                          4011
Levi Pacione                       M          3                          4043
Gabriel Prata                      M          3                          1075
Julia Prata                        F          20 months                  4032
Rebecca Randall                    F          2                          4022
Aria Schleiker                     F          3                          1205
Ashley Singh                       F          3                          1259
Alexxis Smith                      F          4                          1275
Noah Smith                         M          2          Sierra Vista    1297
Joseph Sorensen                    M          2          Running Creek   1401
Nate Stafford                      M          4          TCA East        1409
Weston Sullivan                    M          3          Mtn View Mont   1426
Bryce Suter                        M          3          CSCS            1427
Rachel Suter                       F          3          CSCS            1429
Olivia Towns                       F          1                          4026
David Trillo                       M          3          Carver Element  1447
Emily Trillo                       F          4          Remington Elem  1449
Grant Tucker                       M          3                          4025
Casey Walter                       M          1                          1465
Payton Walter                      M          3                          1466
Ryleigh Walter                     F          1                          1467
Isabella Wilson                    F          2                          1487
Orion Wilson                       M          3                          1488
Adabelle Wright                    F          3          Ruth Washburn   1496
Wesley Wright                      M          3          Ruth Washburn   1497


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race 2 -- Super Toddlers
      400 Meters -- Untimed -- 24 Finishers

Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Grace Abernethy                    F          4          Chipeta         4034
Mara Abernethy                     F          5          Chipeta         4035
Luke Buesser                       M          3          daVinci Academ   238
Trout Buesser                      M          4          daVinci Academ   240
Leah Goodloe                       F          3          Ruth Washburn    316
Lilliana Hamilton                  F          5          Acdy Intl        321
Katherine Hatch                    F          4          CC Daycare      4028
Rebecca Heimbuch                   F          3                           325
Brittany Johnson                   F          6          Stratton        4038
Macy Klein                         F          4          Family Christ    347
Grace Leahy                        F          5          Trailblazer     4031
Ellana Lee                         F          5          TCA              354
William Markworth                  M          3          Rock of Ages P   369
Claire O'Connor                    F          4          Holy Apostles    730
Sophia Reynolds                    F          5          Littleton Acad  1122
Kenna Roscoe                       F          4                          1179
Natalie Sartain                    F          4                          1195
Ashley Singh                       F          3                          1259
Justin Tonsits                     M          5          CSCS            1440
Noah Trautner                      M          3          Primrose        4019
Jamaren Ungvarsky                  M          4          Remington Elem  1452
Orion Wilson                       M          3                          1488
Adabelle Wright                    F          3          Ruth Washburn   1496
Wesley Wright                      M          3          Ruth Washburn   1497

                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race 3 -- Super Duper Toddlers
      800 Meters -- Untimed -- 38 Finishers
                     
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Tommy Baker                        M          7          Woodmen Robert   208
Jason Balke                        M          6          TCA              210
Lydia Bartalo                      F          7          TCAE             216
Alex Beldiman                      M          7          North            217
Kayla Beldiman                     F          9          North            218
Juliana Bigelow                    F          5          Taylor           222
Lee Brockway                       M          5          Acdy Intl        229
Robert Burger                      M          7          Acdy Intl        242
Kinley Burton                      F          6          Stetson Elemen   246
Brittany Cardin                    F          6          Bristol Elemen   252
James Cortez                       M          6          AIE              267
Hunter Davie                       M          7          French           276
Autumn Gabe                        M          7          Howbert          306
Dimitri Georgiodis                 M          6          Rockrimmon      4047
Brayden Goodack                    M          5          Ridgeview        314
McKenzie Goodack                   F          7          Ridgeview        315
Elizabeth Heimbuch                 F          6          Holy Trinity     324
Madyson Houseman                   F          7          daVinci Academ   332
Rachael Inaram                     F          4                           334
Matt Kennedy                       M          7          Martinez         343
Trey Kennedy                       M          3          Sunrise          344
Brianna Klein                      F          7          TCA East         346
Mary Means                         F          5          Prairie Winds    378
Jeson Metzner                      M          8          Abrams           384
Mackenzie Moss                     F          4          Otero            409
Lindsey Murray                     F          5          Trailblazer      520
Elana Muzzy                        F          5          Howbert          660
Thomas O'Connor                    M          6          Holy Trinity    1011
Logan Prater                       F          7          Talbot Element  1083
Trevor Prater                      M          10         Talbot Element  1088
Brennan Riley                      M          7          Abrams          1139
Crystal Romero                     F          8          French          1167
Ashley Smith                       F          10         Sierra Vista    1283
Joshua Smith                       M          4          Sierra Vista    1296
Landon Suter                       M          5          CSCS            1428
Jefferson Tucker                   M          7          Acdy Intl       4024
Richard Ypina Jr                   M          6          Abrams          1499
Skye Ypina                         F          5          Abrams          1500

                     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race 4 -- Big Super Duper Toddlers
      1600 Meters -- Timed -- 67 Finishers
                  
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Jerred Abdella         0:08:38.0   M          10         Meridian Hills   200
Lucas Adams            0:11:00.3   M          11         Jenkins         4014
Cameron Barry          0:09:33.8   M          6          Kilmer           214
Corbyn Berg            0:10:31.5   M          6          Rockrimmon      4036
Kaitlyn Bevel          0:08:40.8   F          9          Evangelical Ch   221
Claire Brockway        0:08:44.2   F          7          Acdy Intl        228
Alexandra Brown        0:09:10.3   F          10         da Vinci         230
Jack Burger            0:07:30.5   M          10         Acdy Intl        241
Donnie Byers           0:08:53.3   M          8          Venetucci        251
Marisa Cardin          0:08:54.5   F          9          Bristol Elemen   254
Alex Cortez            0:08:50.4   F          9          AIE              266
Dakota Dolan           0:08:59.6   M          10         Prairie Hills    285
Savannah Ebhert        0:08:00.7   F          9          Gateway          292
Makenna Fitzgerald     0:10:24.7   F          5          Acdy Intl        300
Robby Gillich          0:07:22.4   M          8          Lewis Palmer E   313
Quinn Gossage          0:12:07.5   F          6          Roosevelt Ed     317
Joey Graff             0:10:30.6   M          6          Prairie Winds    318
Silas Graff            0:08:29.7   M          8          Prairie Winds    319
Luc Hagen              0:08:24.8   M          7          Foothills        320
Alex Hawkins           0:08:03.3   M          8          CMCA             323
Austin Houseman        0:08:46.9   M          11         Discovery Cany   330
Connor Houseman        0:09:17.5   M          9          daVinci Academ   331
Devon Johnson          0:09:09.6   M          8          Stratton        4039
Patrick Johnson        0:07:32.8   M          11         Gold Camp Elem   339
Hannah Kennedy         0:10:02.0   F          9          Martinez         342
Payton LeDoux          0:09:06.9   M          7          Springs Ranch    352
Cecilia Lee            0:10:52.2   F          7          TCA              353
Deanna Ly              0:09:59.4   F          11                          362
Jack Lydiatt           0:06:38.0   M          10         Mtn View        4044
Patrick McKenna        0:07:56.0   M          13         Holmes          4015
Sean McKenna           0:07:47.5   M          9          Trailblazer     4016
Abe Means              0:08:33.0   M          7          Prairie Winds    376
Amanda Means           0:09:47.9   F          9          Prairie Winds    377
Shelby Montes          0:09:23.0   F          10         Abrams           390
Lauren Murray          0:07:11.8   F          9          Trailblazer      519
Andrea Ochoa           0:10:56.4   F          10         Remington       4012
Chelsea Ortiz-Savage   0:09:27.0   F          8          daVinci Academ  1015
Maia Powell            0:09:42.1   F          9          Abrams          1074
Erin Riley             0:07:34.3   F          10         Abrams          1145
Justin Riley           0:09:46.7   M          9          Abrams          1146
Katie Russ             0:08:06.5   F          8          St. Annes       1183
Sarah Sartain          0:09:06.3   F          8          Patrick Henry   1196
Jeffrey Shram          0:08:00.1   M          9                          1254
Aaliyah Smith          0:09:34.6   F          10         French          1271
Andrew Smith           0:09:40.5   M          8          Sierra Vista    1282
Brianna Smith          0:10:15.2   F          13         Sproul          1284
Caleb Smith            0:10:07.7   M          6          Sierra Vista    1295
Savanna Smoker         0:08:26.7   F          9          Stetson         1302
Adam Solverson         0:11:24.8   M          6          Prairie Hills   1304
Arielle Solverson      0:10:12.6   F          8          Prairie Hills   1305
Jessica Sorensen       0:09:21.4   F          9          Singing Hills   1400
Jubilee St.Louis       0:09:41.0   F          6                          1406
Kyle Stearns           0:10:39.3   M          6          CMCA            1415
Sydney Steffens        0:10:21.8   F          10         Chamberlain     4037
Draper Sullivan        0:07:32.2   M          10         Steele          1423
Aaron Tiegs            0:10:51.6   M          7          Homeschool      1437
Peter Tonsits          0:06:45.3   M          10         TCA             1441
Reese Tonsits          0:10:30.1   M          8          TCA             1442
Karissa Torresdey      0:11:54.7   F          6          Bennet Hill     1443
Callie Trautner        0:09:27.8   F          7          Mtn View        4018
Paola Trillo           0:08:36.0   F          8          Remington Elem  1450
Aalihay Venable        0:10:14.4   F          10         French          1461
Daniel Wheeler         0:08:55.7   M          10         Abrams          1481
Megan Whited           0:08:10.1   F          10         Soaring Eagle   1482
Seth Whiteside         0:08:22.2   M          9          CSCS            1483
Nicolle Wimberly       0:08:47.7   F          11         French          1489
Tessa Wray             0:08:29.1   F          11         Mtn Ridge Mid   1495


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race 5 -- Really Big Super Duper Toddlers
      3000 Meters -- Timed -- 87 Finishers

Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Jessica Alafat         0:16:24.1   F          9          TCA East         201
Erin Amos              0:14:17.8   F          6          Springs Ranch    203
Terissa Angell         0:19:31.9   F          13         Timberview      4023
Adam Avischious        0:15:50.9   M          11         TCA North        206
Lauren Ballew          0:17:30.1   F          10         TCA North        212
Chris Beck             0:16:13.3   M          12         TCA North       4004
Joey Beldiman          0:17:12.2   M          13         Sproul          4027
Julia Bishop           0:17:39.1   F          12                         4005
Ben Boudra             0:17:13.8   M          13         Cresthill       4020
Colin Brewster         0:17:12.6   M          13         Drake           4013
Madison Brown          0:17:40.1   F          8          Otero            232
Sydney Brown           0:18:20.7   F          8          daVinci Academ   234
Beth Burns             0:18:04.2   F          13         CMJH             243
Tyler Burns            0:13:10.2   M          10         Broadmoor        244
Christina Busche       0:15:21.2   F          10         Springs Ranch    247
Ryan Bush              0:19:15.4   M          8          TCA East         249
Briley Caton           0:13:52.6   F          10         CSCS             259
Brandon Clark          0:12:10.2   M          11         Iron Horse       261
Danny Clark            0:15:30.9   M          8          Iron Horse       262
K'La Davie             0:16:41.7   F          11         French           277
Taylor Dolan           0:15:09.1   M          8          Prairie Hills    286
Collin Eaton           0:15:19.9   M          10         TCA North        289
Mariah Eaton           0:18:37.0   F          12         TCA North        290
Hannah Everson         0:12:49.8   F          11         Timberview       295
Kendall Fitzgerald     0:16:30.7   F          7          Acdy Intl        299
Taylor Fogg            0:14:23.6   F          10         Manitou Spring   302
Eleanor Fulton         0:11:31.0   F          12         Cresthill Mid    304
Melissa Gray           0:20:33.2   F          10                         4008
Tucker Hamilton        0:12:20.8   M          10         Rockrimmon       322
Will Hook              0:15:56.0   M          8          TCA              329
Caleb Ingram           0:14:11.8   M          9          TCA Central      335
Jamie Keith            0:15:02.8   F          8          Explorer         341
Jake Koczur            0:15:05.1   M          9          Abrams           348
Chad Lutjens           0:14:17.4   M          14         TCA              361
Jayne Lydiatt          0:14:39.4   F          8          Mtn View         363
Elizabeth Maddox       0:16:14.6   F          8          TCA Central      366
Emily Markworth        0:15:37.2   F          10         Manitou Spring   368
Andrea Marris          0:17:48.2   F          10         Abrams           371
Danny Mathew           0:11:55.2   M     4    9          CSCS             373
Jesse Mathew           0:15:34.5   M          13         CSCS             374
Taylor Metzner         0:17:49.0   F          10         Abrams           385
Jeremy Morris          0:16:47.8   M          8          Abrams           391
LeAndra Morris         0:15:44.7   F          11         Abrams           392
Madison Morton         0:18:52.4   F          13         Rocky Top        393
Michael O'Neal         0:15:51.6   M          13         Cresthill       4021
Ellie Peters           0:14:25.8   F          8          Meredian Ranch  1045
Stephen Phillips       0:20:03.9   M          12         Eagleview       1046
Kate'lyn Pierce        0:17:36.6   F          9          Abrams          1047
Kenneth Pierce         0:14:00.0   M          10         Abrams          1048
Kaci Rex               0:13:35.4   M          11         TCA North       1091
Kobi Rex               0:16:00.3   M          13         TCA North       1092
Kyle Rex               0:14:00.8   M          7          TCA North       1099
John Reynolds          0:11:22.9   M          10         Littleton Acad  1115
Bradford Rogers        0:15:39.8   M          13         Monument Acade  1161
Garrett Rogers         0:13:44.8   M          11         Monument Acade  1163
Angelo Romero          0:15:43.6   M          12         Sproul          1166
Alyssa Rudnicki        0:19:07.2   F          13         Manning Option  4002
Ryan Russ              0:16:42.1   F          13         St. Annes       1184
Brandon Saucedo        0:13:49.1   M          9          Monument Acade  1197
Mitchell Shaw          0:15:32.7   M          7          CSCS            1249
Casey Shumway          0:19:06.4   M          13         Eagleview       4009
Tyler Simpson          0:15:31.3   M          11         WP Middle       4029
Elena Slavoski         0:13:12.5   F          10         Holy Trinity    1269
Kara Slavoski          0:16:24.5   F          13         Holy Trinity    1270
Skylar Smoker          0:17:40.6   M          6          Stetson         1303
Justin Solverson       0:14:20.2   M          11         Timberview Sch  1308
Jeffrey Sorensen       0:16:04.8   M          13         Elizabeth Midd  1399
Molly Spalding         0:13:16.6   F          11         Discovery Cany  1404
Elizabeth St.Louis     0:14:18.4   F          11                         1405
Sarah St.Louis         0:16:31.3   F          9                          1407
Shelby Stableford      0:11:38.8   F          11         TCA East        1408
Philip Stafford        0:14:09.8   M          10         TCA East        1410
Cathlyn Stone          0:19:21.7   F          13         Creekside Midd  1417
Michelle Stone         0:15:36.3   F          11         Creekside Midd  1418
Brian Suitt            0:14:07.3   M          12         CSCS            1422
Darren Thomas          0:13:35.0   M          11         Eagleview Midd  1434
Johnathan Thompson     0:20:45.2   M          11         French          1436
Diana Trillo           0:15:12.0   F          10         Remington Elem  1448
Jason Ungvarsky        0:18:08.6   M          9          TCA East        1453
Emily Vann             0:18:29.7   F          8          TCA East        1457
Scott VonThun          0:13:37.4   M          12         Jenkins         1464
Logan Walton           0:16:32.1   F          10         MSES            1469
Savannah Walton        0:18:20.3   F          7          MSES            1470
Alexis Weixelman       0:16:48.8   F          10         Frontier Eleme  1480
Cailley Wendt          0:14:31.3   F          12         Jefferson Acdy  4007
Linley Wendt           0:15:33.5   M          13         Jefferson Acdy  4006
Christian Wingfield    0:12:40.8   M          11         Pikes Peak Chr  1492

Back to results page