Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Combined Results (After 4 Races)


                   Kids Fall Series IV Palmer Park
                        Colorado Springs, CO
                         November 13, 2005
                         
5 different races were run for the kids.  All the distances are approximate, and
all results are in alphabetical order.  If you have any questions with the kids
results, please send an e-mail to Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com.

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please contact Steve
Rex at steverex@wwdb.org

More trophies are being ordered.  If you did not get a trophy, please send an
e-mail to Steve & Kathy Rex at steverex@wwdb.org.  When e-mailing, please indicate which
running store you would like to pick up the trophy.  The options are Runners
Roost (downtown on Bijou), Colorado Running Company (Tejon & Cache Le Poudre),
and Boulder Running Company (Academy Blvd & Austin Bluffs).  Also please check
the Landsharks website for more information.

234 Total Finishers

      Race 1 -- Toddlers
      100 Meters -- Untimed  -- 30 Finishers
                        
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Brianna Amos                       F          2          Homeschool       224
Serena Balke                       F          3                           256
Reed Buesser                       M          2          daVinci Academ   312
Michael Bush                       M          2          Springs Ranch    358
Daniella Cardin                    F          3                           375
Brooklynn Cassens                  F          2                           381
Parker Delacretaz                  M          5          Pikes Pk Chrst  4548
Colton Dudley                      M          3          Giving Tree Mo  1239
Luke Ebhert                        M          5          Gateway         1266
Jackson Fitzgerald                 M          2                          1419
Jeth Fogg                          M          1.5        Manitou Spring  1424
Leah Goodloe                       F          3          Ruth Washburn   1459
Brittany Johnson                   F          6          Stratton        4110
Raina Lee                          F          3                          4135
Logan Murray                       M          2                          4181
Devin Muzzy                        M          3                          4182
Ella Nagaraj                       F          1.5        Trailblazer     4184
Aria Schleiker                     F          3                          4248
Ashley Singh                       F          3                          4259
Alexxis Smith                      F          4                          4265
Noah Smith                         M          2          Sierra Vista    4271
Erik Stearns                       M          2          CMCA            4292
Bryce Suter                        M          3          CSCS            4306
Rachel Suter                       F          3          CSCS            4308
David Trillo                       M          3          Carver Element  4327
Emily Trillo                       F          4          Remington Elem  4329
Grant Tucker                       M          3                          4332
Isabella Wilson                    F          2                          4372
Orion Wilson                       M          3                          4373


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race 2 -- Super Toddlers
      400 Meters -- Untimed -- 36 Finishers

Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Luke Buesser                       M          3          daVinci Academ   311
Trout Buesser                      M          4          daVinci Academ   326
Travis Bush                        M          6          TCA East         360
Kyla Carpenter                     F          3          Manitou Pre      380
Chloe Cassens                      F          5          Monida           382
Autumn Crow                        F          3                          1037
Kylie Crow                         F          3                          1041
Briana Gabe                        F          3          Howbert         4553
Brayden Goodack                    M          5          Ridgeview       1456
McKenzie Goodack                   F          7          Ridgeview       1458
Lilliana Hamilton                  F          5          Acdy Intl       1472
Rebecca Heimbuch                   F          3                          1477
Rachael Inaram                     F          4                          1494
Mason Johnson                      M          4          ABC             4113
Hunter Jones                       F          4                          4115
Macy Klein                         F          4          Family Christ   4123
Molly Ledbetter                    F          4                          4129
Ellana Lee                         F          5          TCA             4132
Ryker Lutjens                      M          4          Primrose        4140
Brooke Moss                        F          2                          4177
Claire O'Connor                    F          4          Holy Apostles   4189
Gabriel Prata                      M          3                          4214
Julia Prata                        F          20 months                  4215
Riley Prater                       F          8          Talbott         4550
Sophia Reynolds                    F          5          Littleton Acad  4225
Brennan Riley                      M          7          Abrams          4226
Kenna Roscoe                       F          4                          4238
Natalie Sartain                    F          4                          4245
Nate Stafford                      M          4          TCA East        4287
Justin Tonsits                     M          5          CSCS            4319
Noah Trautner                      M          3          Primrose        4325
Jefferson Tucker                   M          7          Acdy Intl       4333
Jamaren Ungvarsky                  M          4          Remington Elem  4334
Brandon Vega                       M          10         Audubon         4342
Jessica Wimp                       F          6          Venetucci       4375
Skye Ypina                         F          5          Abrams          4385

                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race 3 -- Super Duper Toddlers
      800 Meters -- Untimed -- 31 Finishers
                     
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Jason Balke                        M          6          TCA              250
Alex Beldiman                      M          7          North            268
Kayla Beldiman                     F          9          North            270
Juliana Bigelow                    F          5          Taylor           275
Lee Brockway                       M          5          Acdy Intl        293
Robert Burger                      M          7          Acdy Intl        328
Kinley Burton                      F          6          Stetson Elemen   351
Brittany Cardin                    F          6          Bristol Elemen   372
James Cortez                       M          6          AIE             1010
Hunter Davie                       M          7          French          1059
Pierce Delacretaz                  M          7          Hellen Keller   4547
Autumn Gabe                        M          7          Howbert         1433
Elizabeth Heimbuch                 F          6          Holy Trinity    1476
Tanner Jones                       M          6                          4555
Cecilia Lee                        F          7          TCA             4131
Benjamin Markworth                 M          6          Manitou Spring  4148
Amanda Means                       F          9          Prairie Winds   4160
Mary Means                         F          5          Prairie Winds   4161
Mackenzie Moss                     F          4          Otero           4178
Lindsey Murray                     F          5          Trailblazer     4180
Elana Muzzy                        F          5          Howbert         4183
Thomas O'Connor                    M          6          Holy Trinity    4192
Trevor Prater                      M          10         Talbot Element  4217
Crystal Romero                     F          8          French          4237
Sarah Sartain                      F          8          Patrick Henry   4246
Joshua Smith                       M          4          Sierra Vista    4270
Landon Suter                       M          5          CSCS            4307
Jonah Tiegs                        M          5          Homeschool      4317
Colton Walters                     M          7          Woodman Hills   4556
Emilee Waters                      F          7          TCA             4549
Richard Ypina Jr                   M          6          Abrams          4384

                     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race 4 -- Big Super Duper Toddlers
      1600 Meters -- Timed -- 57 Finishers
                  
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Jerred Abdella         0:09:09.5   M          10         Meridian Hills   204
Megan Boudra           0:10:17.7   F          7          Fox Creek        282
Claire Brockway        0:09:43.4   F          7          Acdy Intl        288
Alexandra Brown        0:10:10.1   F          10         da Vinci         294
Jack Burger            0:08:14.0   M          10         Acdy Intl        327
Donnie Byers           0:10:07.1   M          8          Venetucci        370
Marisa Cardin          0:09:26.3   F          9          Bristol Elemen   379
Kirstyn Cassidy        0:10:23.7   F          12         Jenkins         4554
Alex Cortez            0:09:42.8   F          9          AIE              729
Dakota Dolan           0:11:15.6   M          10         Prairie Hills   1231
Savannah Ebhert        0:08:31.7   F          9          Gateway         1267
Makenna Fitzgerald     0:11:24.4   F          5          Acdy Intl       1421
Robby Gillich          0:07:57.7   M          8          Lewis Palmer E  1455
Quinn Gossage          0:11:43.6   F          6          Roosevelt Ed    1460
Luc Hagen              0:08:57.3   M          7          Foothills       1471
Alex Hawkins           0:09:00.7   M          8          CMCA            1475
Avery Holland          0:10:48.2   F          8          Abrams          1478
Devon Johnson          0:09:58.9   M          8          Stratton        4112
Patrick Johnson        0:09:12.6   M          11         Gold Camp Elem  4114
Brianna Klein          0:11:28.2   F          7          TCA East        4122
Payton LeDoux          0:10:30.3   M          7          Springs Ranch   4130
Ben Lilly              0:11:41.0   M          7          Foothills       4136
Patrick McKenna        0:08:30.9   M          13         Holmes          4157
Jeremy Morris          0:08:05.8   M          8          Abrams          4174
Lauren Murray          0:08:11.7   F          9          Trailblazer     4179
Chelsea Ortiz-Savage   0:10:15.2   F          8          daVinci Academ  4197
Logan Prater           0:08:21.7   F          7          Talbot Element  4216
Erin Riley             0:08:24.6   F          10         Abrams          4227
Justin Riley           0:10:28.1   M          9          Abrams          4228
Caroline Rogers        0:11:59.3   F          7          Monument Acade  4233
Hannah Rogers          0:10:11.7   F          9          Monument Acade  4235
Angelo Romero          0:09:34.9   M          12         Sproul          4236
Tommy Schuemann        0:10:20.9   M          8          Home School     4253
Aaliyah Smith          0:09:46.1   F          10         French          4264
Andrew Smith           0:10:00.3   M          8          Sierra Vista    4266
Ashley Smith           0:11:25.4   F          10         Sierra Vista    4267
Brianna Smith          0:11:04.3   F          13         Sproul          4268
Caleb Smith            0:11:00.7   M          6          Sierra Vista    4269
Savanna Smoker         0:08:50.9   F          9          Stetson         4272
Skylar Smoker          0:11:19.8   M          6          Stetson         4273
Adam Solverson         0:12:23.9   M          6          Prairie Hills   4274
Arielle Solverson      0:10:37.9   F          8          Prairie Hills   4275
Jubilee St.Louis       0:10:38.8   F          6                          4284
Kyle Stearns           0:11:50.4   M          6          CMCA            4293
Sydney Steffens        0:10:46.6   F          10         Chamberlain     4295
Peter Tonsits          0:07:30.9   M          10         TCA             4320
Reese Tonsits          0:11:18.5   M          8          TCA             4321
Karissa Torresdey      0:12:24.4   F          6          Bennet Hill     4322
Callie Trautner        0:10:28.8   F          7          Mtn View        4324
Paola Trillo           0:08:38.4   F          8          Remington Elem  4330
Julian Vega            0:08:16.8   M          4                          4343
Aalihay Venable        0:11:06.1   F          10         French          4344
Megan Whited           0:09:32.9   F          10         Soaring Eagle   4367
Seth Whiteside         0:08:10.7   M          9          CSCS            4368
Nicolle Wimberly       0:11:03.7   F          11         French          4374
Katie Wimp             0:09:28.6   F          10         Venetucci       4376
Tessa Wray             0:09:25.3   F          11         Mtn Ridge Mid   4380


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race 5 -- Really Big Super Duper Toddlers
      3000 Meters -- Timed -- 80 Finishers

Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Jessica Alafat         0:17:09.4   F          9          TCA East         223
Erin Amos              0:15:24.8   F          6          Springs Ranch    225
Terissa Angell         0:14:58.9   F          13         Timberview       226
Adam Avischious        0:15:17.4   M          11         TCA North        233
Lauren Ballew          0:17:47.1   F          10         TCA North        257
Joey Beldiman          0:17:29.4   M          13         Sproul           269
Kaitlyn Bevel          0:18:02.3   F          9          Evangelical Ch   274
Ben Boudra             0:13:11.0   M          13         Cresthill Mid    281
Benjamin Brown         0:13:37.6   M          9          TCA North        296
Madison Brown          0:18:46.7   F          8          Otero            297
Sydney Brown           0:20:52.2   F          8          daVinci Academ   305
Christina Busche       0:16:47.7   F          10         Springs Ranch    355
Ryan Bush              0:18:49.4   M          8          TCA East         359
Briley Caton           0:14:23.7   F          10         CSCS             386
Brandon Clark          0:12:35.7   M          11         Iron Horse       388
Danny Clark            0:15:17.8   M          8          Iron Horse       389
K'La Davie             0:20:17.8   F          11         French          1089
Taylor Dolan           0:16:32.2   M          8          Prairie Hills   1234
Collin Eaton           0:16:15.6   M          10         TCA North       1241
Mariah Eaton           0:20:14.6   F          12         TCA North       1242
Hannah Everson         0:14:06.8   F          11         Timberview      1411
Garrett Finn           0:13:24.4   M          10         Manitou Spring  1412
Taylor Finn            0:16:28.4   F          7          Manitou Spring  1416
Kendall Fitzgerald     0:18:16.4   F          7          Acdy Intl       1420
Taylor Fogg            0:14:53.4   F          10         Manitou Spring  1425
Eleanor Fulton         0:12:46.2   F          12         Cresthill Mid   1431
Joey Graff             0:21:08.8   M          6          Prairie Winds   1462
Silas Graff            0:18:14.6   M          8          Prairie Winds   1463
Tucker Hamilton        0:12:41.4   M          10         Rockrimmon      1473
Kassidy Holland        0:22:39.0   F          10         Abrams          1479
Will Hook              0:18:43.4   M          8          TCA             1485
Austin Houseman        0:21:12.6   M          11         Discovery Cany  1486
Connor Houseman        0:20:28.1   M          9          daVinci Academ  1490
Madyson Houseman       0:20:29.0   F          7          daVinci Academ  1491
Jayson Hoyt            0:16:36.1   M          9          TCA East        1493
Caleb Ingram           0:14:52.2   M          9          TCA Central     1498
Jake Koczur            0:16:48.3   M          9          Abrams          4124
Chad Lutjens           0:14:51.2   M          14         TCA             4139
Emily Markworth        0:15:59.5   F          10         Manitou Spring  4149
Andrea Marris          0:17:32.3   F          10         Abrams          4152
Abe Means              0:19:29.5   M          7          Prairie Winds   4159
Taylor Metzner         0:19:07.0   F          10         Abrams          4168
LeAndra Morris         0:16:10.2   F          11         Abrams          4175
Madison Morton         0:15:01.3   F          13         Rocky Top       4176
Stephen Phillips       0:19:27.0   M          12         Eagleview       4207
Kate'lyn Pierce        0:19:01.1   F          9          Abrams          4208
Kenneth Pierce         0:16:09.7   M          10         Abrams          4209
Emma Porter            0:18:13.8   F          7          TCA North       4212
Kaci Rex               0:14:38.8   M          11         TCA North       4221
Kobi Rex               0:12:11.0   M          13         TCA North       4222
Kyle Rex               0:13:37.2   M          7          TCA North       4223
John Reynolds          0:12:24.1   M          10         Littleton Acad  4224
Bradford Rogers        0:12:06.6   M          13         Monument Acade  4232
Garrett Rogers         0:17:43.8   M          11         Monument Acade  4234
Ryan Russ              0:13:20.4   F          13         St. Annes       4242
Caroline Schuemann     0:15:55.3   F          12         Home School     4249
Robby Schuemann        0:17:28.6   M          10         Home School     4251
Mitchell Shaw          0:16:23.0   M          7          CSCS            4255
Tyler Simpson          0:16:24.3   M          11         WP Middle       4258
Elena Slavoski         0:13:40.5   F          10         Holy Trinity    4262
Kara Slavoski          0:12:15.4   F          13         Holy Trinity    4263
Justin Solverson       0:15:53.6   M          11         Timberview Sch  4276
Elizabeth St.Louis     0:15:16.6   F          11                         4283
Sarah St.Louis         0:17:30.8   F          9                          4285
Tebca St.Louis         0:14:58.5   F          14         TCA             4551
Shelby Stableford      0:12:12.7   F          11         TCA East        4286
Philip Stafford        0:14:44.6   M          10         TCA East        4288
Alex Stearns           0:18:18.0   M          8          CMCA            4552
Brock Taylor           0:18:06.3   M          9          Pioneer         4312
Johnathan Thompson     0:23:08.5   M          11         French          4315
Aaron Tiegs            0:20:59.4   M          7          Homeschool      4316
Brent Trenker          0:18:02.6   M          10         Carver Element  4326
Diana Trillo           0:16:04.3   F          10         Remington Elem  4328
Jason Ungvarsky        0:18:48.7   M          9          TCA East        4335
Emily Vann             0:21:36.2   F          8          TCA East        4340
Evan Walters           0:17:32.6   M          9          Woodmen Hills   4351
Savannah Walton        0:19:01.5   F          7          MSES            4353
Alexis Weixelman       0:16:41.5   F          10         Frontier Eleme  4363
Daniel Wheeler         0:18:59.5   M          10         Abrams          4366
Christian Wingfield    0:13:32.8   M          11         Pikes Peak Chr  4377

Back to results page