Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Winter Series Awards Dinner & Auction


      2005 Winter Series III Sante Fe Trail - 05M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Devin Wahl                14    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:48
  2     Cam Segura                14    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:33

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Scott Balcao              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:56
  2     Jeff Holt                 17    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:30   Coronado Boys                           
  3     Matt Gutierrez            15    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:59   Sand Creek Boys                         
  4     Nate Smith                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:19   Air Academy Boys                        
  5     Patrick Casados           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:36   Palmer Boys                             
  6     Brendan Trimboli          16    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:43   St. Mary's                              
  7     Brian Slamkowski          16    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:33   Air Academy Boys                        
  8     Anthony Silva             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:39
  9     Michael McMahon           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:05   Air Academy Boys                        
 10     Matt Drake                16    Pueblo West      CO    0:35:29   Pueblo West                             
 11     Alex Leach                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:27   Sand Creek Boys                         
 12     Joel Sorto                19    Abilene          TX    0:36:44
 13     Aaron Lojewski            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:46   Air Academy Boys                        
 14     Erich Gohlke              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:50   Sand Creek Boys                         
 15     Andy Milgroom             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:48   Air Academy Boys                        
 16     Mike Sickafoose           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:55   Sand Creek Boys                         
 17     Matt Scanlan              15    Pueblo West      CO    0:39:46   Pueblo West                             
 18     Brandon Hunsaker          15    Pueblo West      CO    0:44:39   Pueblo West                             
 19     John Lachiewicz           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:17   St. Mary's                              

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adam Rich                 23    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:24   Runners Roost Winter Racing Team        
  2     Jonathan Huie             24    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:11
  3     Branden Rakita            23    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:30:53
  4     Shawn Hailey              20    Abilene          TX    0:31:48
  5     Chris McIntyre            24    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:31

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andy Rinne                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:17   Runners Roost Winter Racing Team        
  2     Eric Swihart              28    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:52
  3     Michael Pollard           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:00
  4     Adam Podratz              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:35
  5     Bobby Striebel            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:02   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  6     Paul Marietta             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:24   Clydesdale                              
  7     Jason Ledbetter           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:50   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  8     Michael Wilshusen         29    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:56
  9     Patrick Neukon            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:19   Clydesdale                              

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Aaron Sever               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:10   Stellent                                
  2     Eric Bauer                32    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:54   Sand Creek Boys                         
  3     Benjamin Snell            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:00
  4     Douglas Roth              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:33   In It For The Donuts                    
  5     Eric Lawrence             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:49
  6     Matthew Shirley           31    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:43
  7     Jason Crow                31    Peyton           CO    0:46:23
  8     Eric Noe                  30    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:01   Clydesdale                              
  9     Brian Thornbery           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:39
 10     Brian Headlee             30    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:49

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dan Vega                  37    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:26   Runners Roost Winter Racing Team        
  2     Robert Gilliam III        35    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:26
  3     Keith Austin              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:48
  4     Mike Schoudel             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:29
  5     Brian McTague             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:36
  6     Mike Johnson              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:14
  7     Dale Papineau             38    Pueblo West      CO    0:39:32   Pueblo West, Clydesdale
  8     Greg Wood                 35    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:19   Clydesdale                              
  9     Tim Stankey               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:37   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
 10     Brad Birch                37    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:02   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
 11     Dennis Beard              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:03
 12     Neil Chapman              36    Florrisant       CO    0:46:57
 13     Jeth Fogg                 38    Monument         CO    0:47:05   Clydesdale                              
 14     John Holt                 37    Peyton           CO    0:51:40   Clydesdale                              
 15     Matt Maher                35    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:49

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Todd Murray               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:56   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  2     Lile Budden               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:42   Runners Roost Winter Racing Team        
  3     Theodore Lewis            43    Monument         CO    0:35:59
  4     Daniel Smoker             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:40   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  5     Christian Murdock         43    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:15   On Deadline                             
  6     Peter Tonsits             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:51
  7     Elwyn Owen                42    Highlands Ranc   CO    0:42:21
  8     Curt Hasling              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:13   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  9     Victor Silva              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:39
 10     Phil Mahone               43    Monument         CO    0:48:25
 11     Greg Leger                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:24
 12     Mike McGrew               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:47
 13     Tod Hill                  44    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:55   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
 14     Greg  Segura              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:34
 15     Jeff Tong                 44    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:29

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rich Hadley               49    Florence         CO    0:31:08   Florence Boys                           
  2     Robert Yara               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:14
  3     Michael  Wahl             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:19
  4     Steve Rex                 47    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:00
  5     Jack Anthony              48    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:19
  6     Tony Wolusky              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:17
  7     Raymond Farrell           49    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:54
  8     Lou  Christensen          48    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:52
  9     Kirk Schmitt              47    Monument         CO    0:50:26   CSFD Hose Dragers                       
 10     Charles Foster            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:45   Clydesdale                              
 11     Steve Kidd                49    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:34
 12     Leonard Dilts             47    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:19

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Larry Miller              54    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:00
  2     Michael Schenk            52    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:26
  3     Craig Ewing               51    Sedalia          CO    0:36:28
  4     Tony Abdella              50    Elbert           CO    0:39:05
  5     Mark Seelye               53    Manitou Spring   CO    0:41:14
  6     Al Senzamici              54    Peyton           CO    0:42:13   Stellent                                
  7     Tom Garduno               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:11
  8     Mark Stafford             52    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:33
  9     Ronald Garcia             54    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:42
 10     Philip Quattlebaum        52    Florence         CO    0:57:17   Clydesdale                              

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     George Greco              56    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:46
  2     Clyde Landry              58    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:15
  3     Pete Olejnik              56    Monument         CO    0:43:18
  4     Jim Beckenhaupt           57    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:05
  5     Bob Mutu                  56    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:15
  6     Terry Lauhon              58    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:11
  7     Dave DeHart               56    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:22
  8     Craig Heitman             57    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:34
  9     Erik Carlson              57    Englewood        CO    0:50:05
 10     Brad Breland              58    Centennial       CO    0:50:30
 11     Les Lundin                55    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:10   In It For The Donuts                    
 12     Kenneth Holmes            59    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:09   Clydesdale                              
 13     Richard Von Schlichten    55    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:26

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Grant Stephens            60    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:09
  2     James McKelvey            62    Black Forest     CO    0:47:45
  3     Steve McDermett           60    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:43
  4     Ken Roth                  61    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:08   In It For The Donuts                    
  5     Jim Simonson              64    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:30

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Glen Ash                  67    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:26   Senior                                  

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bill Gallegos             74    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:24   Senior                                  
  2     Bobby Hammett             71    Black Forest     CO    0:58:29   Senior                                  

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jennifer Bremser          14    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:13   Sand Creek Girls                        
  2     Laura Harmon              14    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:32   Sand Creek Girls                        
  3     Jessica Hibbert           10    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:20
  4     Emma Kidd                 9    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:33
  5     Nicole Dilts              12    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:29   Goddard Girls                           

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Megan Jenkins             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:29
  2     Ashlee Withrow            17    Wetmore          CO    0:38:12
  3     Emily Schmidt             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:29   Sand Creek Girls                        
  4     Kate Reis                 16    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:50   Air Academy Girls                       
  5     Lauren Goulding           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:26   Palmer Girls                            
  6     Jenna Smith               16    Woodland Park    CO    0:41:38
  7     Amy McMahon               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:39   Air Academy Girls                       
  8     Heather Tessier           16    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:57   Sand Creek Girls                        
  9     Heather Thompson          17    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:00   Sand Creek Girls                        
 10     Courtney Schumann         19    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:12
 11     Rebecca Packard           17    Florence         CO    0:48:44   Florence Girls                          
 12     Kasey James               16    Penrose          CO    0:49:07
 13     Sam Foster                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:32   Sand Creek Girls                        

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Joanna McIntyre           23    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:44
  2     Bethany Edmondson         20    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:36   Hot Totties                             

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Annie Friesema            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:45   Sand Creek Girls                        
  2     Heather Stites            26    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:58   Runners Roost Winter Racing Team        
  3     Kelly Worth               26    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:36
  4     Kandee Normandin          27    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:26   Hot Totties                             
  5     Meg Ederue                28    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:43
  6     Jennifer Eckels           28    Monument         CO    0:47:11
  7     Rebecca Zimmerman         26    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:08
  8     Lesley Gallacher          25    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:36
  9     Jennifer Peterson         26    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:27   On Deadline                             
 10     Amy Mosher                29    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:48

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Leighann Lawrentz         30    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:02
  2     Rebecca Medina            34    Pueblo           CO    0:44:03
  3     Kristina Roth             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:12   In It For The Donuts                    
  4     Amanda Garton             30    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:44
  5     Indira Graham             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:14   Stellent                                
  6     Laura Maher               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:48
  7     Sabrina Culley            33    Monument         CO    0:58:21

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sandie Hubbard            37    Alamosa          CO    0:37:55
  2     Cathy Snell               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:34
  3     Michelle Smoker           36    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:42   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  4     Wendy Garrison            38    Pueblo           CO    0:44:08
  5     Tracy Mann-Reno           38    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:37
  6     Michelle Chapman          36    Florrisant       CO    0:46:57
  7     Ellen Fisher              35    Elbert           CO    0:50:09
  8     Berri Cockrell            37    Denver           CO    0:50:25
  9     Linda Fisher              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:49
 10     Kathy Trautner            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:14   Athena                                  
 11     Carrie Higgs              35    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:47

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tanya Schwindt            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:52
  2     Annie Akers-Lewis         41    Woodland Park    CO    0:44:58
  3     Annie Moats               42    Monument         CO    0:47:19
  4     Sheryl Armstrong          40    Parker           CO    0:50:57
  5     Angie Mick                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:00
  6     Diana Reno                42    Pueblo           CO    0:51:29
  7     Letty Campbell            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:26
  8     Diane Silva               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:49
  9     Raelea Webb               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:57
 10     Kathleen Overton          41    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:26
 11     Connie Smith              42    Woodland Park    CO    0:59:14
 12     Tina Madison              43    Woodland Park    CO    1:01:51
 13     Elizabeth Shuler          42    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:18
 14     Sharon Burton             43    Divide           CO    1:26:55   Athena                                  

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan GriffinKaklikian    49    Castle Rock      CO    0:38:30
  2     Eileen Wilfong            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:39
  3     Micky Simpson             48    Kiowa            CO    0:43:38
  4     Karen Roscoe              45    Elbert           CO    0:45:25
  5     Diane Cahalan             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:55
  6     Diane Gentry              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:43
  7     Alice Franey              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:05
  8     Deb Hadley                48    Florence         CO    0:56:15
  9     Cathy Dilts               47    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:12
 10     Diane Quattlebaum         45    Florrence        CO    1:03:16

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kathy Letner              52    Larkspur         CO    0:46:27
  2     Carol Runnells            52    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:34
  3     Claire Greenblatt         52    Castle Rock      CO    0:51:33

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Janet Rose                56    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:21
  2     Cindy Allen               59    Palmer Lake      CO    0:58:26

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Karen Fady                62    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:56

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie Foster              68    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:14   Senior                                  

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page