Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


    2005 Winter Series II El Pomar Sports Ct - 04M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Scott Balcao              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:57
  2     Jeff Holt                 17    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:06   Coronado Boys                           
  3     Pete Armstrong            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:34   Coronado Boys                           
  4     Matt Gutierrez            15    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:05   Sand Creek Boys                         
  5     Patrick Casados           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:19   Palmer Boys                             
  6     Nate Smith                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:24   Air Academy Boys                        
  7     Brendan Trimboli          16    Woodland Park    CO    0:25:32   St. Mary's                              
  8     Andy Milgroom             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:10   Air Academy Boys                        
  9     Alex Leach                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:17   Sand Creek Boys                         
 10     Brian Slamkowski          16    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:49   Air Academy Boys                        
 11     Anthony Silva             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:52
 12     Matt Drake                16    Pueblo West      CO    0:27:58   Pueblo West                             
 13     Tyler Holt                17    Peyton           CO    0:28:45   Falcon                                  
 14     Alejandro Espinoza        15    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:00
 15     Aaron Lojewski            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:58   Air Academy Boys                        
 16     Robby Gill                15    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:51   Palmer Boys                             
 17     Erich Gohlke              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:10   Sand Creek Boys                         
 18     Matt Scanlan              15    Pueblo West      CO    0:32:41   Pueblo West                             
 19     Jorden Hall               16    Florence         CO    0:33:50   Florence Boys                           
 20     Jesse Perez               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:29
 21     John Lachiewicz           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:22   St. Mary's                              

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adam Rich                 23    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:06   Runners Roost Winter Racing Team        
  2     Ryan Milner               24    Alamosa          CO    0:24:05
  3     Scott Wagner              23    Woodland Park    CO    0:37:39
  4     Jason Cox                 23    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:38   Stellent                                

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jason Hubbard             29    Alamosa          CO    0:21:27
  2     Andy Rinne                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:09   Runners Roost Winter Racing Team        
  3     Eric Swihart              28    Woodland Park    CO    0:28:02
  4     Paul Marietta             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:43   Clydesdale                              
  5     Michael Pollard           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:47
  6     Adam Podratz              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:17
  7     Bobby Striebel            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:23   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  8     Jason Ledbetter           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:51   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  9     Patrick Neukon            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:45   Clydesdale                              
 10     Michael Wilshusen         29    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:26

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Aaron Sever               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:27   Stellent                                
  2     Eric Bauer                32    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:39   Sand Creek Boys                         
  3     Benjamin Snell            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:00
  4     Bob Stellick              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:20   Stellent                                
  5     Jason Crow                31    Peyton           CO    0:32:44
  6     Douglas Roth              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:52   In It For The Donuts                    
  7     Greg O'Boyle              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:36
  8     Eric Lawrence             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:45
  9     Eric Sova                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:49   Stellent                                
 10     Todd Shaffer              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:23
 11     Tim Schnabel              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:50
 12     Brian Thornbery           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:47
 13     Brian Headlee             30    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:59

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Robert Gilliam III        35    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:06
  2     Mike Schoudel             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:05
  3     Keith Austin              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:20
  4     Dale Papineau             38    Pueblo West      CO    0:29:52   Pueblo West, Clydesdale
  5     John Ryan                 36    Peyton           CO    0:30:42
  6     Mike Johnson              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:25
  7     Greg Wood                 35    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:29   Clydesdale                              
  8     Tim Stankey               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:22   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  9     Dennis Beard              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:20
 10     Neil Chapman              36    Florrisant       CO    0:37:41
 11     Jeth Fogg                 38    Monument         CO    0:39:25   Clydesdale                              
 12     John Holt                 37    Peyton           CO    0:41:08
 13     Keith Martin              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:21
 14     Matt Maher                35    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:00

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Randy Ward                42    Monument         CO    0:23:55   Runners Roost Winter Racing Team        
  2     Todd Murray               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:43   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  3     Lile Budden               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:36   Runners Roost Winter Racing Team        
  4     Daniel Smoker             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:55   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  5     Theodore Lewis            43    Monument         CO    0:29:17
  6     Christian Murdock         43    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:13   On Deadline                             
  7     Jeffrey Jury              44    Fountain         CO    0:32:12
  8     Peter Tonsits             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:16
  9     Victor Silva              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:35
 10     Curt Hasling              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:02   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
 11     Terrence Smith            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:13
 12     Phil Mahone               43    Monument         CO    0:39:15
 13     Mike McGrew               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:44

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Robert Yara               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:57
  2     Rich Hadley               49    Florence         CO    0:25:25   Florence Boys                           
  3     Steve Rex                 47    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:12
  4     Jack Anthony              48    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:02
  5     Raymond Farrell           49    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:03
  6     Steve Kidd                49    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:26
  7     Frank Gearhart            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:52
  8     Kirk Schmitt              47    Monument         CO    0:42:26   CSFD Hose Dragers                       
  9     Charles Foster            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:53   Clydesdale                              
 10     William Overton           49    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:33   Clydesdale                              

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Larry Miller              54    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:41
  2     Michael Schenk            52    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:32
  3     Tony Abdella              50    Elbert           CO    0:30:29
  4     Mark Seelye               53    Manitou Spring   CO    0:31:33
  5     Alan Ley                  54    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:47
  6     Al Senzamici              54    Peyton           CO    0:33:48   Stellent                                
  7     Tom Garduno               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:53
  8     Mark Stafford             52    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:51
  9     Ronald Garcia             54    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:01
 10     Philip Quattlebaum        52    Florence         CO    0:43:37   Clydesdale                              
 11     Michael Lehan             54    Centennial       CO    0:51:25   Clydesdale                              
 12     Mike Johns                52    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:17   CSPD Legal Speeders                     

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     George Greco              56    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:05
  2     Clyde Landry              58    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:20
  3     Pete Olejnik              56    Monument         CO    0:35:02
  4     Bob Mutu                  56    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:39
  5     Les Lundin                55    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:21   In It For The Donuts                    
  6     Craig Heitman             57    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:41
  7     Terry Lauhon              58    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:33
  8     Dave DeHart               56    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:44
  9     Brad Breland              58    Centennial       CO    0:42:34

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Grant Stephens            60    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:47
  2     James McKelvey            62    Black Forest     CO    0:38:02
  3     Kurt Zimmermann           62    Hennover         GE    0:38:17
  4     Steve McDermett           60    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:36
  5     Ken Roth                  61    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:52   In It For The Donuts                    

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Glen Ash                  67    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:15   Senior                                  

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bill Gallegos             74    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:01   Senior                                  
  2     Bobby Hammett             71    Black Forest     CO    0:47:07   Senior                                  

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jennifer Bremser          14    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:19   Sand Creek Girls                        
  2     Ariel Petros-Good         14    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:32   Palmer Girls                            
  3     Laura Harmon              14    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:59   Sand Creek Girls                        

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Megan Jenkins             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:02
  2     Lisa Short                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:24
  3     Emily Schmidt             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:53   Sand Creek Girls                        
  4     Ashlee Withrow            17    Wetmore          CO    0:31:53
  5     Katie Cox                 17    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:18   Sand Creek Girls                        
  6     Jenna Smith               16    Woodland Park    CO    0:33:28
  7     Lauren Goulding           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:43   Palmer Girls                            
  8     Natalia Tacury            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:12   Sand Creek Girls                        
  9     Marion Gonzales           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:21   St Mary's Girls                         
 10     Hanna Heuser              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:22   St Mary's Girls                         
 11     Sam Foster                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:07   Sand Creek Girls                        
 12     Heather Tessier           16    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:08   Sand Creek Girls                        
 13     Rebecca Packard           17    Florence         CO    0:39:09   Florence Girls                          
 14     Kasey James               16    Penrose          CO    0:40:47
 15     Heather Thompson          17    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:47   Sand Creek Girls                        

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andrea Wagner             24    Woodland Park    CO    0:29:36
  2     Joanna McIntyre           23    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:53
  3     Dorothea Zimmermann       24    Hennover         GE    0:35:35
  4     Bethany Edmondson         20    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:45   Hot Totties                             

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Annie Friesema            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:46   Sand Creek Girls                        
  2     Heather Stites            26    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:02   Runners Roost Winter Racing Team        
  3     Kelly Worth               26    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:36
  4     Jennifer Eckels           28    Monument         CO    0:37:53
  5     Alana Podratz             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:59
  6     Lesley Gallacher          25    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:09
  7     Jodie Penn                26    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:32
  8     Jennifer Peterson         26    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:44   On Deadline                             
  9     Kandee Normandin          27    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:36   Hot Totties                             

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bonnie Moss               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:32
  2     Melissa Waters            33    Falcon           CO    0:33:06
  3     Kristina Roth             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:18   In It For The Donuts                    
  4     Rebecca Medina            34    Pueblo           CO    0:36:31
  5     Marti Ohland              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:05
  6     Indira Graham             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:41   Stellent                                
  7     Gretchen Schmidt          32    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:36   Hot Totties                             
  8     Mel Johnson               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:37   Hot Totties                             
  9     Michelle Stellick         32    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:39   Stellent                                
 10     Laura Maher               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:53
 11     Ovetta Sampson            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:13

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sandie Hubbard            37    Alamosa          CO    0:30:46
  2     Michelle Smoker           36    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:12   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  3     Cathy Snell               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:46
  4     Tracy Mann-Reno           38    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:09
  5     Wendy Garrison            38    Pueblo           CO    0:36:29
  6     Michelle Chapman          36    Florrisant       CO    0:37:40
  7     Ellen Fisher              35    Elbert           CO    0:39:38
  8     Linda Fisher              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:00
  9     Berri Cockrell            37    Denver           CO    0:40:54
 10     Kathy Trautner            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:21   Athena                                  
 11     Carrie Higgs              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:53

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Annie Akers-Lewis         41    Woodland Park    CO    0:36:49
  2     Diana Reno                42    Pueblo           CO    0:41:49
  3     Ina Meyer                 41    Cascade          CO    0:41:53
  4     Connie Smith              42    Woodland Park    CO    0:42:35
  5     Diane Silva               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:51
  6     Kathleen Overton          41    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:58
  7     Raelea Webb               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:22
  8     Tina Madison              43    Woodland Park    CO    0:50:13
  9     Elizabeth Shuler          42    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:12
 10     Sharon Burton             43    Divide           CO    1:07:15   Athena                                  

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan GriffinKaklikian    49    Castle Rock      CO    0:31:09
  2     Eileen Wilfong            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:00
  3     Micky Simpson             48    Kiowa            CO    0:34:25
  4     Karen Roscoe              45    Elbert           CO    0:36:51
  5     Diane Gentry              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:41
  6     Diane Cahalan             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:31
  7     Robin Ann Doran           45    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:35
  8     Deb Hadley                48    Florence         CO    0:45:50
  9     Diane Quattlebaum         45    Florrence        CO    0:53:46
 10     Cathy Dilts               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:49

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kathy Letner              52    Larkspur         CO    0:36:36
  2     Carol Runnells            52    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:10
  3     Brenda DeMars             52    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:01   Athena                                  
  4     Zane Meredith             53    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:04

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Janet Rose                56    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:01

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie Foster              68    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:15   Senior                                  

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page