Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Winter Series Awards Dinner & Auction


       2005 Winter Series IV Black Forest - 20K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dean Black                16    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:57

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jeremy Dreher             24    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:33
  2     Daniel Tippie Jr          23    Colo Springs     CO    1:47:07

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kevin Noleen              28    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:39

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eric Peterson             33    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:27
  2     Chad Halsten              30    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:46
  3     Paul Brett                31    Silverthorne     CO    1:20:43
  4     Duane Roberson            33    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:42
  5     Mike Shafai               34    Colo Springs     CO    1:36:09
  6     Blaine Miller             31    Colo Springs     CO    1:36:46
  7     Nathaniel Kiser           34    Manitou Spring   CO    1:40:05
  8     Timothy Steffens          34    Colo Springs     CO    1:40:51
  9     Thom LeDoux               30    Pueblo           CO    1:41:20
 10     Mo Ayala                  34    Colo Springs     CO    1:44:06   Clydesdale                              
 11     Barrett Cooper            32    Colo Springs     CO    1:52:35
 12     Brian Vesey               34    USAFA            CO    2:03:01

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mike Wasson               39    Monument         CO    1:17:14
  2     Rick Hessek               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:21
  3     Paul Sullivan             38    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:34
  4     Graham Houghton           37    Colo Springs     CO    1:33:07   Clydesdale                              
  5     Chris Kilroy              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:49:01   Clydesdale                              
  6     Todd Gossett              38    Colo Springs     CO    1:49:10
  7     Darren White              37    Colo Springs     CO    2:12:48

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     John Goodloe              43    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:25
  2     Eddie Herd                44    Castle Rock      CO    1:28:05   Clydesdale                              
  3     Scott Suter               41    Colo Springs     CO    1:43:05
  4     John Dzuba                43    Colo Springs     CO    1:44:28
  5     Elwyn Owen                42    Highlands Ranc   CO    1:45:03
  6     Dan Arnold                40    Colo Springs     CO    1:48:04   Clydesdale                              
  7     Lee Burton                44    Divide           CO    1:48:29
  8     Brad Olson                43    Colo Springs     CO    1:50:14
  9     Jeff Van Bemden           41    Colo Springs     CO    1:51:03
 10     Laurent Fox               43    Colo Springs     CO    1:53:31
 11     Greg Leger                44    Colo Springs     CO    2:07:50
 12     Robert Ronas              40    Colo Springs     CO    2:31:00

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Larry DeWitt              47    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:26
  2     Formerly Known As Chubs   49    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:40
  3     Bryan Willis              45    Colo Springs     CO    1:33:30
  4     James Newton              47    Colo Springs     CO    1:36:05
  5     Chuck Carillo             46    Northglenn       CO    1:42:17
  6     Steven Simon              49    Colo Springs     CO    1:42:25
  7     Mike Burgie               49    Colo Springs     CO    1:43:41
  8     Ed Gleason                49    Colo Springs     CO    1:46:59
  9     Rodney Bolman             48    Colo Springs     CO    1:47:10
 10     Jim Kelleher              47    Colo Springs     CO    1:48:06
 11     Gerald Lachiewicz         47    Colo Springs     CO    1:56:15
 12     Don Byers                 48    Colo Springs     CO    2:01:15
 13     Daniel Gannon             45    Sedalia          CO    2:10:47

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Craig Ewing               51    Sedalia          CO    1:37:44
  2     Sam McClure               51    Canon City       CO    1:40:12
  3     Michael Heitz             52    Denver           CO    1:41:29
  4     Keith Lonnquist           50    Colo Springs     CO    1:54:48
  5     Roger Leturno             50    Colo Springs     CO    1:56:14

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ted Bidwell               55    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:13
  2     Lou Huie                  58    Colo Springs     CO    1:37:47
  3     Ray Eck                   58    Colo Springs     CO    1:37:54
  4     Rick Dreher               56    Colo Springs     CO    1:49:15
  5     Cal Smith                 55    Pine             CO    1:58:05
  6     Tom Hamilton              57    Colo Springs     CO    2:12:16
  7     Roger Pumphrey            57    Colo Springs     CO    2:19:05

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Youngberg              62    Evergreen        CO    2:01:19
  2     Jack Airlie               60    Colo Springs     CO    2:12:43

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ken Randall               66    Wheat Ridge      CO    1:45:09   Senior                                  
  2     Ross Westley              68    Arvada           CO    1:47:37   Senior                                  
  3     Bill Moyle                65    Lone Tree        CO    2:37:40   Senior                                  

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Phil Foster               70    Colo Springs     CO    2:21:27   Senior                                  
  2     Ed Mighell                74    Denver           CO    2:52:50   Senior                                  

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tera Moody                24    Boulder          CO    1:26:47

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jenny Severns             25    Colo Springs     CO    1:41:27
  2     Lacey LeDoux              26    Pueblo           CO    1:58:53
  3     Marjorie Noleen           27    Colo Springs     CO    2:11:26

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie O'Neill             32    Colo Springs     CO    1:41:52
  2     Heather VandenAardweg     31    Black Forest     CO    1:48:08
  3     Angela Vesey              30    USAFA            CO    2:02:57

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Terri Walters             38    Colo Springs     CO    1:43:51
  2     Linda Ronas               39    Colo Springs     CO    2:03:33
  3     Debbie Embaugh            39    Colo Springs     CO    2:19:12
  4     Leigh Singleton           36    Denver           CO    2:23:00

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lindy Crawford            40    Colo Springs     CO    1:57:14

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bev Carver                45    Colo Springs     CO    2:06:44
  2     Susan Gebhart             49    Penrose          CO    2:07:52
  3     Kathy Heathcock           46    Peyton           CO    2:24:10

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jane Chess                51    Florence         CO    2:08:06
  2     Kim Lewis                 51    Phoeniz          AZ    2:10:46
  3     Marilee McDonald          51    Colo Springs     CO    2:15:55

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Diane Ridgway             56    Arvada           CO    1:41:05
  2     Joyce McKelvey            59    Black Forest     CO    1:50:00
  3     Carol Lyndell             57    Colo Springs     CO    1:51:01

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page