Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Winter Series Awards Dinner & Auction


                              2005 Winter Series - SHORT

                             Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jeff Holt                17   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:41   0:24:06   0:30:30   0:39:16   1:56:33   Coronado Boys                           
  2   Brendan Trimboli         16   Woodland Park    CO   0:21:44   0:25:32   0:31:43   0:40:36   1:59:35   St. Mary's                              
  3   Matt Gutierrez           15   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:15   0:25:05   0:30:59   0:51:23   2:10:42   Sand Creek Boys                         
  4   Anthony Silva            15   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:50   0:27:52   0:33:39   0:43:55   2:11:16                                           
  5   Alex Leach               17   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:16   0:26:17   0:36:27   0:45:34   2:13:34   Sand Creek Boys                         
  6   Matt Drake               16   Pueblo West      CO   0:25:14   0:27:58   0:35:29   0:45:49   2:14:30   Pueblo West                             
  7   Andy Milgroom            16   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:37   0:26:10   0:38:48   0:48:40   2:17:15   Air Academy Boys                        
  8   Aaron Lojewski           17   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:59   0:29:58   0:36:46   0:51:04   2:27:47   Air Academy Boys                        
  9   Erich Gohlke             15   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:27   0:32:10   0:37:50   0:48:54   2:31:21   Sand Creek Boys                         
 10   John Lachiewicz          17   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:14   0:37:22   0:49:17   1:14:11   3:19:04   St. Mary's                              

                              Male:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Adam Rich                23   Colo Springs     CO   0:18:57   0:22:06   0:28:24   0:36:27   1:45:54   Runners Roost Winter Racing Team        

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Andy Rinne               29   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:40   0:24:09   0:30:17   0:38:39   1:54:45   Runners Roost Winter Racing Team        
  2   Michael Pollard          27   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:46   0:28:47   0:36:00   0:44:31   2:16:04                                           
  3   Eric Swihart             28   Woodland Park    CO   0:24:42   0:28:02   0:35:52   0:47:50   2:16:26                                           
  4   Adam Podratz             28   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:55   0:31:17   0:37:35   0:48:19   2:26:06                                           
  5   Paul Marietta            27   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:58   0:28:43   0:46:24   0:52:55   2:39:00   Clydesdale                              
  6   Bobby Striebel           28   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:42   0:35:23   0:44:02   0:54:50   2:46:57   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  7   Jason Ledbetter          27   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:39   0:38:51   0:46:50   1:00:50   3:05:10   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  8   Michael Wilshusen        29   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:44   0:42:26   0:49:56   1:04:24   3:15:30                                           
  9   Patrick Neukon           29   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:27   0:41:45   0:51:19   1:12:12   3:23:43   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Aaron Sever              32   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:14   0:25:27   0:31:10   0:41:44   2:01:35   Stellent                                
  2   Eric Bauer               32   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:42   0:29:39   0:36:54   0:48:15   2:23:30   Sand Creek Boys                         
  3   Benjamin Snell           34   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:06   0:31:00   0:37:00   0:49:14   2:28:20                                           
  4   Douglas Roth             34   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:40   0:32:52   0:41:33   0:51:21   2:37:26   In It For The Donuts                    
  5   Eric Lawrence            31   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:09   0:33:45   0:42:49   0:54:45   2:42:28                                           
  6   Jason Crow               31   Peyton           CO   0:30:57   0:32:44   0:46:23   0:52:51   2:42:55                                           
  7   Brian Thornbery          33   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:48   0:47:47   0:56:39   1:16:19   3:51:33                                           
  8   Brian Headlee            30   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:47   0:47:59   0:57:49   1:16:17   3:52:52                                           

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Robert Gilliam III       35   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:44   0:25:06   0:32:26   0:40:18   2:00:34                                           
  2   Keith Austin             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:45   0:28:20   0:35:48   0:45:02   2:14:55                                           
  3   Mike Schoudel            36   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:45   0:28:05   0:36:29   0:50:02   2:22:21                                           
  4   Dale Papineau            38   Pueblo West      CO   0:26:58   0:29:52   0:39:32   0:48:12   2:24:34   Pueblo West, Clydesdale
  5   Mike Johnson             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:45   0:31:25   0:38:14   0:49:46   2:29:10                                           
  6   Tim Stankey              38   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:10   0:34:22   0:41:37   0:53:45   2:41:54   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  7   Neil Chapman             36   Florrisant       CO   0:34:00   0:37:41   0:46:57   0:59:52   2:58:30                                           
  8   Dennis Beard             38   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:59   0:37:20   0:46:03   1:00:52   3:01:14                                           
  9   Jeth Fogg                38   Monument         CO   0:36:53   0:39:25   0:47:05   1:01:10   3:04:33   Clydesdale                              
 10   Matt Maher               35   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:49   0:48:00   0:57:49   1:16:26   3:53:04                                           

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Todd Murray              41   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:25   0:24:43   0:30:56   0:39:59   1:58:03   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  2   Lile Budden              44   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:03   0:25:36   0:31:42   0:42:47   2:02:08   Runners Roost Winter Racing Team        
  3   Daniel Smoker            40   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:45   0:28:55   0:36:40   0:47:01   2:19:21   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  4   Christian Murdock        43   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:48   0:30:13   0:38:15   0:48:56   2:26:12   On Deadline                             
  5   Peter Tonsits            42   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:00   0:32:16   0:40:51   0:53:31   2:36:38                                           
  6   Curt Hasling             40   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:04   0:37:02   0:44:13   0:56:23   2:52:42   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  7   Victor Silva             42   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:35   0:35:35   0:45:39   0:59:14   2:55:03                                           

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Rich Hadley              49   Florence         CO   0:23:32   0:25:25   0:31:08   0:40:14   2:00:19   Florence Boys                           
  2   Robert Yara              49   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:43   0:24:57   0:31:14   0:42:31   2:01:25                                           
  3   Jack Anthony             48   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:42   0:32:02   0:40:19   0:54:37   2:37:40                                           
  4   Kirk Schmitt             47   Monument         CO   0:39:39   0:42:26   0:50:26   1:10:49   3:23:20   CSFD Hose Dragers                       
  5   Charles Foster           45   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:44   0:45:53   0:55:45   1:13:21   3:39:43   Clydesdale                              
  6   Steve Kidd               49   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:51   0:40:26   1:00:34   1:29:02   3:55:53                                           

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Larry Miller             54   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:07   0:27:41   0:35:00   0:46:03   2:12:51                                           
  2   Michael Schenk           52   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:25   0:29:32   0:36:26   0:45:57   2:19:20                                           
  3   Tony Abdella             50   Elbert           CO   0:26:30   0:30:29   0:39:05   0:49:33   2:25:37                                           
  4   Al Senzamici             54   Peyton           CO   0:33:53   0:33:48   0:42:13   0:55:31   2:45:25   Stellent                                
  5   Tom Garduno              51   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:12   0:34:53   0:44:11   0:57:41   2:49:57                                           
  6   Mark Stafford            52   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:18   0:40:51   0:51:33   1:09:34   3:22:16                                           
  7   Ronald Garcia            54   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:21   0:43:01   0:53:42   1:14:28   3:32:32                                           
  8   Philip Quattlebaum       52   Florence         CO   0:42:19   0:43:37   0:57:17   1:12:34   3:35:47   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Clyde Landry             58   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:56   0:33:20   0:41:15   0:52:36   2:37:07                                           
  2   Pete Olejnik             56   Monument         CO   0:33:32   0:35:02   0:43:18   0:56:00   2:47:52                                           
  3   Bob Mutu                 56   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:31   0:35:39   0:45:15   0:59:01   2:52:26                                           
  4   Terry Lauhon             58   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:29   0:37:33   0:47:11   0:59:51   3:00:04                                           
  5   Dave DeHart              56   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:39   0:37:44   0:47:22   1:00:48   3:00:33                                           
  6   Les Lundin               55   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:56   0:36:21   0:51:10   1:05:33   3:08:00   In It For The Donuts                    

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Grant Stephens           60   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:55   0:30:47   0:39:09   0:50:23   2:28:14                                           
  2   James McKelvey           62   Black Forest     CO   0:33:42   0:38:02   0:47:45   1:00:09   2:59:38                                           
  3   Steve McDermett          60   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:03   0:39:36   0:49:43   1:05:30   3:11:52                                           
  4   Ken Roth                 61   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:18   0:39:52   0:51:08   1:05:19   3:12:37   In It For The Donuts                    

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Glen Ash                 67   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:57   0:31:15   0:40:26   0:51:53   2:32:31   Senior                                  

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Bobby Hammett            71   Black Forest     CO   0:42:37   0:47:07   0:58:29   1:14:23   3:42:36   Senior                                  
  2   Bill Gallegos            74   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:23   0:47:01   0:58:24   1:15:28   3:48:16   Senior                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jennifer Bremser         14   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:57   0:28:19   0:36:13   0:53:24   2:23:53   Sand Creek Girls                        
  2   Laura Harmon             14   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:00   0:40:59   0:49:32   1:06:26   3:19:57   Sand Creek Girls                        

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Megan Jenkins            17   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:45   0:28:02   0:36:29   0:50:01   2:22:17                                           
  2   Ashlee Withrow           17   Wetmore          CO   0:29:55   0:31:53   0:38:12   0:48:29   2:28:29                                           
  3   Lauren Goulding          17   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:46   0:33:43   0:41:26   0:51:32   2:37:27   Palmer Girls                            
  4   Jenna Smith              16   Woodland Park    CO   0:34:30   0:33:28   0:41:38   0:54:49   2:44:25                                           
  5   Sam Foster               16   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:01   0:38:07   0:49:32   1:00:23   3:05:03   Sand Creek Girls                        
  6   Rebecca Packard          17   Florence         CO   0:37:02   0:39:09   0:48:44   1:02:26   3:07:21   Florence Girls                          

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Joanna McIntyre          23   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:58   0:30:53   0:38:44   0:48:05   2:26:40                                           

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Annie Friesema           25   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:47   0:28:46   0:34:45   0:46:12   2:16:30   Sand Creek Girls                        
  2   Kelly Worth              26   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:14   0:32:36   0:40:36   0:51:30   2:33:56                                           
  3   Jennifer Eckels          28   Monument         CO   0:34:13   0:37:53   0:47:11   0:58:13   2:57:30                                           
  4   Lesley Gallacher         25   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:53   0:38:09   0:50:36   1:02:21   3:08:59                                           
  5   Kandee Normandin         27   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:44   0:47:36   0:42:26   0:55:10   3:12:56   Hot Totties                             
  6   Jennifer Peterson        26   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:43   0:39:44   0:51:27   1:07:06   3:18:00   On Deadline                             

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Kristina Roth            34   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:48   0:36:18   0:44:12   0:58:27   2:51:45   In It For The Donuts                    
  2   Rebecca Medina           34   Pueblo           CO   0:36:41   0:36:31   0:44:03   0:57:04   2:54:19                                           
  3   Indira Graham            34   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:03   0:43:41   0:50:14   1:06:45   3:24:43   Stellent                                
  4   Laura Maher              32   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:48   0:47:53   0:57:48   1:16:26   3:52:55                                           

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Sandie Hubbard           37   Alamosa          CO   0:30:34   0:30:46   0:37:55   0:50:19   2:29:34                                           
  2   Michelle Smoker          36   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:45   0:33:12   0:42:42   0:53:47   2:41:26   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  3   Cathy Snell              37   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:45   0:34:46   0:42:34   0:55:05   2:50:10                                           
  4   Wendy Garrison           38   Pueblo           CO   0:34:50   0:36:29   0:44:08   0:57:08   2:52:35                                           
  5   Linda Fisher             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:05   0:40:00   0:50:49   1:04:59   3:13:53                                           
  6   Berri Cockrell           37   Denver           CO   0:39:37   0:40:54   0:50:25   1:08:26   3:19:22                                           
  7   Kathy Trautner           38   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:19   0:41:21   0:53:14   1:08:42   3:23:36   Athena                                  
  8   Carrie Higgs             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:29   0:53:53   1:12:47   1:32:39   4:30:48                                           

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Annie Akers-Lewis        41   Woodland Park    CO   0:37:40   0:36:49   0:44:58   1:00:05   2:59:32                                           
  2   Diana Reno               42   Pueblo           CO   0:41:57   0:41:49   0:51:29   1:09:13   3:24:28                                           
  3   Diane Silva              40   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:58   0:43:51   0:53:49   1:10:21   3:28:59                                           
  4   Connie Smith             42   Woodland Park    CO   0:41:58   0:42:35   0:59:14   1:14:53   3:38:40                                           
  5   Kathleen Overton         41   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:39   0:46:58   0:57:26   1:16:02   3:47:05                                           
  6   Elizabeth Shuler         42   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:07   1:07:12   1:21:18   1:40:30   5:10:07                                           

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Susan GriffinKaklikian   49   Castle Rock      CO   0:27:33   0:31:09   0:38:30   0:48:50   2:26:02                                           
  2   Eileen Wilfong           46   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:13   0:32:00   0:40:39   0:56:59   2:38:51                                           
  3   Micky Simpson            48   Kiowa            CO   0:31:10   0:34:25   0:43:38   0:55:09   2:44:22                                           
  4   Karen Roscoe             45   Elbert           CO   0:35:19   0:36:51   0:45:25   1:00:28   2:58:03                                           
  5   Diane Gentry             45   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:40   0:41:41   0:53:43   1:08:37   3:29:41                                           
  6   Deb Hadley               48   Florence         CO   0:41:57   0:45:50   0:56:15   1:10:54   3:34:56                                           
  7   Diane Quattlebaum        45   Florrence        CO   0:50:42   0:53:46   1:03:16   1:19:14   4:06:58                                           
  8   Cathy Dilts              47   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:42   0:56:49   1:03:12   1:25:04   4:30:47                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Carol Runnells           52   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:52   0:39:10   0:49:34   1:03:38   3:10:14                                           

                              Female:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Janet Rose               56   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:30   0:39:01   0:50:21   1:05:01   3:10:53                                           

                              Female:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Julie Foster             68   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:30   1:00:15   1:15:14   1:32:45   4:43:44   Senior                                  

Back to results page