Elbert High School Booster Club

Elbert, Colorado

Results by Age Group
Awards


             2006 Elbert Reflections - 05K
                        Elbert, CO
                      April 22, 2006

Weather: Mild temperaturs around 50 with cloud cover.  Not even
         a breath of wind.  Pretty darn good running weather.

Course: Mostly on gravel roads with rolling hills.
        The elevation is approximately 7000 feet.

Thank you for participating in the Elbert Reflections 5K/10K
runs.  Your participation raises funds for the Elbert Booster
Club.

If you have any questions about the results, please fire off
an e-mail to Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the event, please contact
Richard Riggenbach at rriggenbach@elbertschool.org


                     Male Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time
   1      1/13     Lile Budden              46   Colo Springs       CO   0:19:43
   2      1/5      Weston Wilson            15   Kiowa              CO   0:19:54
   3      2/13     Shawn Ooley              45   Colo Springs       CO   0:20:00
   4      3/13     Michael Rule             47   Larkspur           CO   0:20:07
   5      2/5      Palton Dial              15   Kiowa              CO   0:20:56
   6      3/5      Daniel Rule              17   Kiowa              CO   0:21:11
   7      4/5      Mike McLane              15   Agate              CO   0:22:11
   8      1/14     Rob McConkey             14   Waterford          MI   0:22:20
   9      4/13     Richard Riggenbach       48   Elbert             CO   0:22:53
  10      1/2      Jason Crow               32   Peyton             CO   0:23:08
  11      5/13     Larry Fruge              49   Co Spgs            CO   0:23:53
  12      2/14     Christian Wingfield      12   Monument           CO   0:23:57
  13      6/13     Mitch Chesbro            47   Co Spgs            CO   0:25:34
  14      3/14     Isaac Christensen        12   Elbert             CO   0:25:55
  15      4/14     Jeremy O'Leary           12   Elbert             CO   0:25:57
  16      5/14     Dymond Braun             12   Elbert             CO   0:25:59
  17      1/4      James Lantry             64   Co Spgs            CO   0:26:01
  18      1/2      J Horn                   50   Parker             CO   0:26:35
  19      2/2      Billy Weaver             32   Divide             CO   0:28:22
  20      5/5      Conrad Rohleder          15   Elbert             CO   0:29:12
  21      7/13     Scot McConkey            45   Waterford          MI   0:29:47
  22      2/2      Tom Garduno              52   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:14
  23      6/14     Will Bakemeyer           12   Elbert             CO   0:30:48
  24      8/13     Jack Knous               48   Elbert             CO   0:31:03
  25      9/13     Monte Crabbs             44   Elizabeth          CO   0:31:59
  26     10/13     John Hymer               43   Peyton             CO   0:32:31
  27      7/14     Josh Strebe              14   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:27
  28     11/13     Glenn Strebe             40   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:28
  29      2/4      Stan Burgess             61   Falcon             CO   0:33:45
  30      8/14     Cody Orr                 13   Castle Rock        CO   0:34:03
  31      3/4      John Read                66   Elbert             CO   0:35:11
  32      9/14     Colten Rohleder          13   Elbert             CO   0:35:18
  33     12/13     Keith Holcomb            40   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:52
  34      4/4      George Roth              74   Calhan             CO   0:38:12
  35     10/14     Caleb Brown              10   Elbert             CO   0:40:08
  36     11/14     Chantz Hier              10   Elbert             CO   0:40:12
  37      1/2      Nicholas Rohleder         9   Elbert             CO   0:46:50
  38      2/2      Bryce Thompson            9   Elbert             CO   0:51:28
  39     12/14     Wade Keller              10   Elbert             CO   0:52:15
  40     13/14     Jonathon Abeyta          11   Elbert             CO   0:52:17
  41     13/13     Brad Thompson            49   Elbert             CO   0:52:21
  42     14/14     Dwight Keller            14   Elbert             CO   0:59:15

                    Female Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time
   1      1/8      Kristen Kindt            41   Boulder            CO   0:20:17
   2      1/2      Stephanie Murphy         16   Calhan             CO   0:24:13
   3      2/8      Brenda Lewis             40   Co Spgs            CO   0:24:14
   4      3/8      Bernadette White         42   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:18
   5      1/7      Michele Weaver           37   Divide             CO   0:26:23
   6      1/9      Mariah Brown             11   Elbert             CO   0:26:24
   7      1/4      Mary Murphy              24   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:37
   8      2/4      Rebecca Scrimo           26   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:38
   9      3/4      Nicole Detomaso          24   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:21
  10      2/2      Biaca Kriel              15   Peyton             CO   0:28:37
  11      1/4      Logan Prater              8   Co Spgs            CO   0:28:54
  12      1/5      Laurie Duke              50   Elizabeth          CO   0:28:55
  13      1/2      Charlene Lantry          63   Co Spgs            CO   0:29:08
  14      2/9      Rachel Vanover           10   Kiowa              CO   0:29:14
  15      2/7      Rita Cardin              35   Co Spgs            CO   0:29:26
  16      2/5      Maria Fruge              50   Co Spgs            CO   0:29:56
  17      2/4      Marisa Cardin             9   Co Spgs            CO   0:33:03
  18      3/7      Marla Sonksen            35   Lakewood           CO   0:33:04
  19      3/9      Mikayla Franek           11   Elbert             CO   0:33:56
  20      4/9      Lacey Wille              12   Elbert             CO   0:34:03
  21      3/4      Lauren Pearson            9   Elbert             CO   0:34:07
  22      3/5      Mary Ewing               58   Sedalia            CO   0:34:08
  23      5/9      Lauren Bolejack          11   Elbert             CO   0:35:00
  24      4/4      Kelcey Bines             21   Denver             CO   0:35:58
  25      6/9      Allie Pearson            12   Elbert             CO   0:37:53
  26      4/7      Christine DeMelo         32   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:12
  27      4/5      Diane Dillinger          50   Falcon             CO   0:41:21
  28      4/4      Reilly Franek             8   Elbert             CO   0:43:41
  29      4/8      Micky Simpson            49   Peyton             CO   0:43:42
  30      5/8      Jeanine Ertel            45   Elbert             CO   0:43:43
  31      5/7      Barbara Mitchell         34   Elizabeth          CO   0:46:12
  32      6/7      Christi Brook            31   Parker             CO   0:46:13
  33      7/9      Ginny Knous              10   Elbert             CO   0:46:54
  34      8/9      Alicia Culla             10   Elbert             CO   0:46:56
  35      9/9      Hunter Rumbold           10   Elbert             CO   0:51:28
  36      6/8      Laurie Cary              46   Wheat Ridge        CO   0:52:13
  37      2/2      Marilyn Harper           60   Calhan             CO   0:59:14
  38      7/8      Sandra Rauthe            42   Parker             CO   0:59:14
  39      8/8      Becky Culla              41   Elbert             CO   0:59:16
  40      7/7      Vonda Sisneros           32   Windsor            CO   1:03:39
  41      5/5      Sandi Olkjer             56   Elbert             CO   1:03:40

Back to results page