Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results by Age Group
Teams
Combined Results (After 3 Races)
Team Combined Results (After 3 Races)


          2006 Fall Series III Ute Valley Park - 06M
                     Ute Valley Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     October 29, 2006

Weather: Beautiful blue skies with temps in the upper 60s.

Course: Lots of mud and puddles.  The course is hilly with some
        pretty rough trails with exposed tree roots, loose rocks,
        and mushy snow

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the race, please contact the race
director, Larry Miller, at fallseries@aol.com

                     Male Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   1      1/30     Scott Lebo               40   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:47
   2      1/8      Andrew Abdella           20   Elbert             CO   0:39:00
   3      1/29     Gerald Romero            35   Colo Spgs          CO   0:39:14
   4      2/29     Rob Gilliam              37   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:48
   5      3/29     Brett Wilson             38   Colo Spgs          CO   0:42:02   Lockheed Lopers
   6      2/30     Todd Murray              43   Colo Spgs          CO   0:42:38
   7      2/8      Kyle Reno                24   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:58
   8      3/30     Scott Konnagan           43   Colo Spgs          CO   0:43:02
   9      4/30     David Havlick            41   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:05
  10      4/29     Jim Lee                  37   Elbert             CO   0:43:09   Lockheed Lopers
  11      1/5      Anthony Santosus         19   USAFA              CO   0:43:33
  12      1/26     Chris Borton             31   Golden             CO   0:43:40
  13      2/26     Jarrett Hon              31   Colo Spgs          CO   0:43:51
  14      3/26     Chad Halsten             32   Colo Spgs          CO   0:44:08
  15      5/29     Paul Sullivan            39   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:15
  16      5/30     Brian Ropp               43   Pueblo             CO   0:44:19   Team No Train (TNT)
  17      1/27     John Goodloe             45   Colo Spgs          CO   0:44:47
  18      4/26     Thom Ledoux              32   Canon City         CO   0:44:51   Ligers
  19      6/30     Larry Seidman            42   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:20
  20      7/30     Steve Abeyta             41   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:24
  21      5/26     Matt Simmons             30   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:39
  22      1/14     Brian Goodach            29   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:54   Pikes Peak Triathlon 2
  23      2/14     Brian Vaniwarden         27   Canon City         CO   0:46:11   Ligers
  24      3/14     Chris McIntyre           26   Colo Spgs          CO   0:46:24   Ligers
  25      6/29     Larry Card II            35   USAFA              CO   0:46:39
  26      6/26     Sean O'Day               31   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:48   TriGeeks
  27      4/14     Christoph Zurcher        29   Colo Spgs          CO   0:46:57
  28      5/14     Troy Stiles              26   Colo Spgs          CO   0:47:06   RamRod
  29      2/27     Michael Wahl             48   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:10
  30      1/2      Jordan Montera           14   Pueblo West        CO   0:47:14   Team No Train (TNT)
  31      3/27     Larry DeWitt             49   Colo Spgs          CO   0:47:41
  32      6/14     Sebastien Mullebrouck    26   Divide             CO   0:47:44
  33      8/30     Scott Suter              43   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:53
  34      9/30     Christopher White        40   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:00
  35      3/8      Troy Chantala            23   Pueblo             CO   0:48:03   Team No Train (TNT)
  36      4/27     Mike Lloyd               48   Green Mtn Fall     CO   0:48:11
  37      7/26     Mike East                30   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:25
  38      7/29     Steven Carter            38   Canon City         CO   0:48:32   Ligers
  39      2/5      Allen Browne             19   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:43   Pikes Peak Triathlon 3
  40      8/26     Scott Wescott            31   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:44
  41     10/30     David Sparks             44   Colo Spgs          CO   0:48:50
  42      7/14     Robert Garrett           25   USAFA              CO   0:48:53   Hall Brawlers
  43      9/26     Clay Enoch               33   Colo Spgs          CO   0:49:02
  44      5/27     Humberto Paredes         49   Pueblo West        CO   0:49:47
  45      8/29     Keith Austin             39   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:54
  46      4/8      Nicholas Felix           24   Fort Carson        CO   0:49:56
  47      6/27     Jeff Lang                48   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:25   Pikes Peak Triathlon 2
  48      5/8      Yoshio Adachi            20   USAFA              CO   0:50:30   Hall Brawlers
  49      9/29     Tim Dolan                37   Colo Spgs          CO   0:50:48
  50     10/26     Lester Busche            34   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:52   Lockheed Lopers
  51     11/26     Edward Kalick            33   Fort Carson        CO   0:50:57   Gravediggers
  52     10/29     Eric Sova                35   Colo Spgs          CO   0:51:27
  53     11/30     Mark Baines              43   Colo Spgs          CO   0:51:32
  54      2/2      Postyn Smith             13   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:48
  55     12/30     Ken Finn                 42   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:55
  56     11/29     David Kronshage          38   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:02
  57     12/26     Justin Carrington        30   Colo Spgs          CO   0:52:07
  58     13/30     Dan Smoker               42   Colo Spgs          CO   0:52:22
  59      1/11     George Greco             58   Colo Spgs          CO   0:52:22
  60     13/26     Adam Podratz             30   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:28
  61     14/30     Bryan Doerer             40   Colo Spgs          CO   0:52:31   TriGeeks
  62     12/29     Matt Tyner               36   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:32
  63      3/5      Griffin Smith            16   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:37
  64     15/30     Rob Swanson              43   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:40
  65      4/5      Devin Wahl               16   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:42
  66      7/27     Curt Erickson            47                           0:52:49
  67      8/27     David Mulligan           45   Colo Spgs          CO   0:52:55
  68      1/11     Tony Abdella             52   Elbert             CO   0:52:56
  69      2/11     Kent Bailey              56   Colo Spgs          CO   0:52:58   Pikes Peak Triathlon 3
  70     14/26     Eric Lawrence            32   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:59
  71      9/27     Jim Heidelberg           47   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:23
  72      1/4      Darrell Weaver           60   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:31
  73     13/29     Steve Graff              38   Monument           CO   0:53:31
  74     16/30     Michael Brilleslyper     42   Colo Spgs          CO   0:53:34
  75      2/11     Sam Fancher              51   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:37   Pikes Peak Triathlon 3
  76     14/29     Jeff Blixt               35   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:06
  77      6/8      Robin Bergoo             21   USAFA              CO   0:54:16
  78      3/11     Jon Cornick              50   Colo Spgs          CO   0:54:23
  79     17/30     Brad Olson               44   Colo Spgs          CO   0:54:31
  80      7/8      Skyler Fort              23   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:45
  81      8/14     Matthew Scott            28   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:56
  82      9/14     Dan Carragher            25   Colo Spgs          CO   0:55:11   District Runners
  83      3/11     Alan Ley                 56   Colo Spgs          CO   0:55:14   RamRod
  84     18/30     Peter Tonsits            44   Colo Spgs          CO   0:55:15
  85     15/26     Kevin Houghton           32   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:17
  86     15/29     Lon Thurman              37   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:19
  87     10/14     Chris Fernengle          27   Peyton             CO   0:55:20   Pikes Peak Triathlon 2
  88      4/11     David Ruetschilling      56   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:26
  89     16/29     Rolf Miller              38   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:29
  90     17/29     Jim DeReus               36   Colo Spgs          CO   0:56:07
  91      5/5      Tom Erickson             19                           0:56:10
  92     10/27     Sid Rubey                45   Colo Spgs          CO   0:56:17
  93     19/30     Dean Dunham              42   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:28
  94     11/27     Greg Brown               49   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:39
  95     18/29     Ben Lobato               38   Colo Spgs          CO   0:56:46   Lockheed Lopers
  96     16/26     Jeremy Kipp              30   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:51
  97     12/27     Jeffrey Jury             46   Fountain           CO   0:56:54
  98      4/11     Don Byers                50   Colo Spgs          CO   0:57:08   Pikes Peak Triathlon 1
  99     13/27     Geoff Miller             48   Palmer Lake        CO   0:57:09
 100     17/26     Ted Tewahade             33   Pueblo West        CO   0:57:10   District Runners
 101     18/26     Wes Thurman              34   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:24
 102     19/29     Ted Jimenez              39   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:34
 103      5/11     Eric Steiner             59   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:50
 104     14/27     Jim Kelleher             48   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:08
 105     19/26     Chad Briggs              32   Colo Spgs          CO   0:58:10   Pikes Peak Triathlon 2
 106      5/11     Ed Browne                52   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:10   Pikes Peak Triathlon 3
 107     20/29     Rusty Smith              39   Pueblo West        CO   0:58:23
 108     20/30     Ed Gritters              42   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:25
 109     21/29     Don Farr                 38   Colo Spgs          CO   0:58:25
 110     21/30     Ty Paywa                 40   Colo Spgs          CO   0:58:26
 111     15/27     Michael Puig             48   Colo Spgs          CO   0:58:29
 112      6/11     Mike Borton              50   Pueblo             CO   0:58:31
 113      1/3      Henry Hund               65   Pueblo             CO   0:58:38
 114     16/27     Robert Brotherston       47   Security           CO   0:58:47
 115     17/27     Pat Murphy               48   Colo Spgs          CO   0:59:10
 116     22/29     Michael Edwards          36   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:12
 117      6/11     Jim Beckenhaupt          59   Colo Spgs          CO   0:59:26
 118     23/29     Shawn Fedinatz           35   Colo Spgs          CO   0:59:41
 119      7/11     Les Goss                 55   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:54
 120     18/27     Mark Smith               49   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:08
 121     24/29     Chris McReynolds         39   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:36
 122     19/27     Tom Morin                47   Colo Spgs          CO   1:00:41
 123     22/30     David Patrick            44   Colo Spgs          CO   1:01:14
 124     20/27     Anton Schulzki           46   Colo Spgs          CO   1:01:16
 125     20/26     Jessie McCarthy          34   Fountain           CO   1:01:22
 126     21/27     Mark Haisley             48   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:34
 127     21/26     Jeff Owen                30   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:37
 128     11/14     Daniel Will              28   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:38
 129     23/30     Clayton Clester          41   Woodland Park      CO   1:01:46   Pikes Peak Triathlon 1
 130     22/27     Jack Cotton              45   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:02
 131     12/14     Scott Wagner             25   Woodland Park      CO   1:02:16
 132      8/8      Andrew Ford              23   Fort Carson        CO   1:02:45   Gravediggers
 133     25/29     Travis Roma              35   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:00
 134      7/11     Steve Watz               50   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:48
 135      8/11     John Mills               56   Colo Spgs          CO   1:04:25
 136      8/11     Ron Ilgen                54   Colo Springs       CO   1:05:17
 137     22/26     Stephen Talbot           32   Colo Spgs          CO   1:05:22
 138     23/27     Dean Buck                47   Colo Spgs          CO   1:06:21
 139     26/29     William Keller           37   Colo Spgs          CO   1:06:32
 140     24/30     Phillip Smith            43   Colo Spgs          CO   1:06:50
 141     24/27     Donald Taylor            45   Colo Springs       CO   1:06:55
 142      9/11     Pat Holmes               55   Colo Springs       CO   1:07:11
 143     25/30     Robert Spell             44   Parker             CO   1:07:20
 144     27/29     Chad Heath               35   Monument           CO   1:07:45
 145     26/30     Robert Ronas             42   Colo Spgs          CO   1:08:16
 146     10/11     Norman Hall              56   Colo Spgs          CO   1:08:43
 147      2/3      Geoffrey Chance          65   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:28
 148     11/11     David DeHart             58   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:45
 149      2/4      Dennis Normoyle          62   Peyton             CO   1:10:02
 150     25/27     Henri St.Martin          48   Colo Spgs          CO   1:10:35
 151     23/26     Sergio de Lourenco       34   Colo Springs       CO   1:10:57
 152      1/2      Fred Wright              72   Colo Springs       CO   1:11:01
 153     24/26     Andrew Richardson        32   Colo Springs       CO   1:11:05
 154      3/3      Jeff Smith               65   Colo Springs       CO   1:11:09
 155     27/30     Kelly McKenna            40   Colo Springs       CO   1:11:14
 156     28/30     Joseph Mendygral         44   Woodland Park      CO   1:11:28
 157     26/27     Frederick Thompson       49   Fort Carson        CO   1:12:30
 158     25/26     Brad Chriss              33   Colo Springs       CO   1:13:55   Gravediggers
 159     28/29     Dean Laird               35   Colo Springs       CO   1:14:46
 160     29/30     Dave Scalfri             44   Colo Spgs          CO   1:15:39
 161     13/14     Sean Mulholland          28   Colo Springs       CO   1:17:52
 162     30/30     Keith Martin             41   Monument           CO   1:18:09
 163     26/26     David Huber              33   Colo Springs       CO   1:18:19
 164      3/4      Steve McDermett          62   Colo Springs       CO   1:18:43
 165     14/14     Jason Smith              28   Colo Spgs          CO   1:19:17
 166      4/4      Kenneth Holmes           61   Colo Springs       CO   1:20:47
 167     29/29     Aaron Strobel            38   Fort Morgan        CO   1:20:52
 168      2/2      Phil Foster              72   Colo Spgs          CO   1:21:19
 169      1/1      Ed Mighell               76   Denver             CO   1:23:03
 170      9/11     William Overton          50   Colo Springs       CO   1:25:50
 171     27/27     Eric Singer              49   Colo Springs       CO   1:26:29
 172     10/11     Steven Kidd              51   Colo Spgs          CO   1:26:48
 173     11/11     Philip Hibbert           54   Colo Springs       CO   1:30:58

                    Female Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   1      1/21     Elizabeth Tucker         25   Colo Spgs          CO   0:46:32   TriGeeks
   2      2/21     Andrea Wagner            26   Woodland Park      CO   0:48:51   Lady Panthers
   3      1/14     Nicole Rosa              46   Colo Spgs          CO   0:49:28
   4      1/5      Courtney Butler          23   Colo Spgs          CO   0:50:07
   5      1/14     Kay Wendlandt            42   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:12
   6      2/5      Tina Gray                23   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:37
   7      1/21     Gina Garcia-Shaw         39   Colo Spgs          CO   0:51:13
   8      2/14     Diane Wright             44   Colo Spgs          CO   0:51:29   TGIF
   9      3/14     Sharon Greenbaum         43   Colo Spgs          CO   0:52:13
  10      3/21     Jennifer O'Day           28   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:17   TriGeeks
  11      1/3      Hillory Davis            17   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:41
  12      2/14     Hillary Becker           45   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:24
  13      2/21     Tamara Rogers            39   Monument           CO   0:54:02
  14      1/17     Maiya Anderson           31   Monument           CO   0:54:09
  15      2/17     Tressa Singer            33   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:35
  16      3/17     Jamie Myran              32   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:56
  17      3/14     Sharon McDowell-Larsen   46   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:57
  18      3/21     Gina Harcrow             35   Woodland Park      CO   0:54:58   TGIF
  19      1/6      Michelle Davis           50   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:04
  20      4/14     Jill Montera             40   Pueblo West        CO   0:55:21   Team No Train (TNT)
  21      4/14     Lisa Sieders             45   Denver             CO   0:55:23
  22      4/21     Ammilee Oliva            28   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:40
  23      5/14     Kim Greer                45   Larkspur           CO   0:55:42   TGIF
  24      3/5      Jennifer Moore           23   Canon City         CO   0:55:50
  25      5/21     Crystal Goecker          27   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:50
  26      4/21     JoAnn Hopper-Davis       37   Colo Spgs          CO   0:56:03
  27      ?/?      Tracy Crowell            ??   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:14   Pikes Peak Triathlon 1
  28      6/14     Alice Childers           47   Peyton             CO   0:57:07
  29      6/21     Jessica Brandon          28   Colo Spgs          CO   0:57:30
  30      2/3      Kelsey Hilton            16   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:34
  31      5/21     Tina Cassens             37   Colo Spgs          CO   0:58:16   Lady Panthers
  32      4/17     Jen Borton               30   Golden             CO   0:58:34
  33      5/14     Esme Delange             42   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:35
  34      6/14     Claire Schneider         41   Colo Spgs          CO   0:58:43
  35      6/21     Sabine Peters            39   Colo Spgs          CO   0:59:04
  36      5/17     Tricia Bursnall          33   Colo Spgs          CO   0:59:18
  37      7/14     Linda Ronas              41   Colo Spgs          CO   0:59:21
  38      6/17     Jennifer Brennan         32   Colo Spgs          CO   0:59:31
  39      8/14     Bernadette White         43   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:21
  40      7/17     Felicia Popowski         31   Colo Spgs          CO   1:01:35
  41      7/21     Teresa Mulholland        28   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:53
  42      4/5      Angie Murphy             23   Colo Spgs          CO   1:01:54   RamRod
  43      8/17     Scheri Nagaraj           30   Colo Spgs          CO   1:02:08
  44      8/21     Sarah Fischer            28   Colo Spgs          CO   1:02:25
  45      9/21     Erin Talbot              26   Colo Spgs          CO   1:02:25
  46     10/21     Rebecca Nalepa           27   Colo Spgs          CO   1:02:48
  47      7/14     Donna Eastep             48   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:22
  48      8/14     Wendie Wilhide           45   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:33
  49      7/21     Amy Solverson            35   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:34
  50      8/21     Lori Kisley              36   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:38
  51      9/14     Teri Harper              43   Woodland Park      CO   1:03:55   TGIF
  52      9/21     Deby Williams            38   Colo Spgs          CO   1:04:09   RamRod
  53      2/6      Carole Runnells          54   Colo Spgs          CO   1:04:13
  54      9/17     Debra Sharpe             30   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:45
  55     10/17     Amy Arcuri               31   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:46
  56     10/21     Rita Cardin              36   Colo Spgs          CO   1:05:24
  57     10/14     Tracy Mann-Reno          40   Colo Springs       CO   1:06:44
  58     11/21     Jennifer Jacobucci       35   Colo Springs       CO   1:07:30
  59     11/17     Tara Heath               34   Monument           CO   1:07:46
  60     11/21     Andrea Slater            25   Colo Spgs          CO   1:07:58
  61     12/21     Rebecca Medina           36   Pueblo             CO   1:08:05
  62     12/17     Jennifer Wescott         31   Colo Springs       CO   1:08:11
  63     13/21     Mel Johnson              35   Colo Spgs          CO   1:08:17
  64      5/5      Kristin Ooley            20   Colo Springs       CO   1:08:18
  65      9/14     Susan Metzger            49   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:36
  66     12/21     MaryBeth Hamilton        29   Colo Spgs          CO   1:09:37
  67      3/3      Briana Evans             16   Colo Spgs          CO   1:09:59
  68     14/21     Heather Evans            35   Colo Spgs          CO   1:10:32
  69     10/14     Lori Hawkins             46   Colo Spgs          CO   1:10:48
  70     13/17     Daiva Cooper             34   Colo Spgs          CO   1:10:52
  71      3/6      Elaine Chavanon          51   Colo Spgs          CO   1:11:13
  72     15/21     Cathy Cregan             39   Colo Spgs          CO   1:11:46
  73     13/21     Deidra Cook              26   Colo Spgs          CO   1:12:34   Lady Panthers
  74     16/21     Maida Scott              37   Colo Springs       CO   1:12:35
  75     14/17     Lisa Hiouas              32   Colo Spgs          CO   1:13:45
  76     17/21     Laura LaRose             38   Peyton             CO   1:13:50
  77     15/17     Jamie McFadden           33   Colo Springs       CO   1:14:09
  78     14/21     Erin Brockberg           27   Colo Spgs          CO   1:14:20   District Runners
  79     11/14     Trish McCormick          48   Colo Spgs          CO   1:14:21
  80     15/21     Sarah Brockberg          26   Colo Spgs          CO   1:14:21   District Runners
  81     11/14     Tammy Smith              41   Colo Spgs          CO   1:14:23
  82     16/21     Jennifer Owen            29   Colo Springs       CO   1:14:28
  83     12/14     Andrea Stillman          40   Colo Spgs          CO   1:14:59
  84     17/21     Kim Schultz              28   Colo Springs       CO   1:16:39
  85     18/21     Julie Mullebrouck        37   Divide             CO   1:16:40
  86     18/21     Jodie Penn               28   Colo Springs       CO   1:17:02
  87      4/6      Lynne Hall               50   Colo Spgs          CO   1:17:58
  88     19/21     Becca Huber              29   Colo Springs       CO   1:18:14
  89     19/21     Erin Tatum               38   Colo Springs       CO   1:18:18
  90      5/6      Marsi Loving             52   Colo Springs       CO   1:18:20
  91     20/21     Jill Will                27   Colo Spgs          CO   1:18:21
  92     21/21     Amanda Orsillo           29   Colo Spgs          CO   1:18:22
  93     12/14     Jackie Hill              49   Colo Spgs          CO   1:18:30
  94     13/14     Geneviere Poucel         41   Colo Springs       CO   1:18:34
  95      6/6      Jannie Richardson        52   Colo Springs       CO   1:19:07
  96     13/14     Robin Doran              47   Colo Springs       CO   1:19:08
  97     14/14     Marie Baughman           46   Colo Springs       CO   1:22:16
  98      1/1      Martina Ritchie          61   Colo Spgs          CO   1:24:06
  99     20/21     Martha Taase             39   Colo Spgs          CO   1:26:05
 100      1/1      Emma Kidd                11   Colo Spgs          CO   1:26:48
 101     14/14     Kathleen Overton         42   Colo Springs       CO   1:27:57
 102     16/17     Kriste Gose              30   Woodland Park      CO   1:29:25
 103     17/17     Lydia Mutomb-Stewart     32   Fort Carson        CO   1:34:01
 104     21/21     Angela Weisen            35   Colo Springs       CO   1:40:48

Back to results page