Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Combined Kids Results (After 3 Races)


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #3                                    
                                 Ute Valley Park                                
                                October 29, 2006                                

5 races were held.  The first two were untimed.  The last two distances (1.5M and 2.4M)
started at the same time.  Thus the results for heat #4 contains times for both the
1.5M runners and the 2.4M runners.  We were unable to separate this into two listings
because there was quite a bit of overlap between the 1.5M finishers and the 2.4M finishers.
But you kids know what distance you ran.

All results are in alphabetical order.

359 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

           Race #1  -- 100 meters, untimed -- Ages 0-3 -- 47 Finishers          

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Brianna Amos                       F           3         Homeschool        140
Bryce Benson                       M           2         Howbert           513
Erin Bettner                       F           2         Homeschool        555
Jane Bombria                       F           3         MRES              569
Sydney Buesser                     F           1                           627
Michael Bush                       M           3         TCA East          643
Zachary Card                       M           2                           671
Hunter Carrington                  M           1         Homeschool        695
Braelyn Clark                      F           4                          1471
Megan Emery                        F           8         St Stephens      1484
Sadie Enoch                        F           3                           839
Jonathan Fernengel                 M           1                          1511
William Fernengel                  M           4                          1462
Brady Gossage                      M           2                          1058
Daniel Henderlong                  M           2.5       Lewis Palmer     1088
Emma Jacobucci                     F           3         Pinon Valley     1105
Jake Jacobucci                     M           2.5                        1106
Julia Kobayashi                    F           19 months                  1133
Jack Lee                           M           2                          1140
Andrew Linder                      M           3                          1149
Jonathan Lum                       M           2         Sierra Vista     1155
Gavin May                          M           2 1/2                      1168
Tanner Mrazek                      M           2         Jordahl          1192
Ella Nagaraj                       F           2         Horace Mann MS   1197
Rylee Neumann                      M           2                          1204
Morisa Nieves                      F           3 1/2                      1205
Ian Norman                         M           20 months                  1488
Riley Olsen                        F           14 months Abrams           1221
Zak Paige                          M           4         Goldcamp         1227
Eden Paris                         F           19 months Jordahl          1232
Garrett Rose                       M           3                          1461
Zander Scott                       M           3         Buena Vista      1317
Zevan Scott                        M           2         Buena Vista      1318
Kyra Shaner                        F           21 months                  1325
Reagan Shaner                      F           21 months                  1326
Gavin Slatter                      M           3         Edith Wolford    1505
Abbey Smith                        F           14 months                  1336
Alexis Smith                       F           5         French           1337
Noah Smith                         M           3         Sierra Vista     1345
Olivia Towns                       F           2                          1487
Jack Warmack                       M           2                          1510
Lauren Warner                      F           2         Stetson          1427
Taylor Warner                      F           4         Springs Comm P   1429
Elijah Watson                      M           3                          1430
Brooke Weiman                      F           2                          1434
Clayton Weisen                     M           14 months                  1437
Alice Wescott                      F           3                          1440

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

           Race #2  -- 500 meters, untimed -- Ages 4-5 -- 87 Finishers          

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Grace Abernethy                    F           5                          1486
Max Banach                         M           7         Ridgeview        1499
Kristal Benson                     F           6         Howbert           518
Rori Bent                          M           4         Meridan Ranch     533
Luke Buesser                       M           4                           623
Reed Buesser                       M           3                           624
Trout Buesser                      M           5         Howbert           630
Brittany Cardin                    F           7         Bristol           672
Daniella Cardin                    F           4         Bristol           680
Kyla Carpenter                     F           4                           682
Brooklynn Cassens                  F           3                           696
Nick Cregan                        M           4         Calgany Pre       744
Autumn Crow                        F           4         Holy Apostles     747
Kylie Crow                         F           4         Holy Apostles     750
Dylan Delong                       M           5         Abrams            758
Miguel Dionne                      M           4         Patrick Henry     779
Colton Dudley                      M           4         TCA               809
Luke Ebhert                        M           6         Gateway           827
Caleb Edwards                      M           5         CSCS-WP           833
Noah Enoch                         M           5         Howbert           835
Jade Esselman                      F           8         Jordahl           856
Skylar Evans                       F           6         Rockrimmon        868
Leah Goodloe                       F           4         Ruth Washburn    1496
Jake Haas                          M           5         Trailblazer      1066
Rebecca Heimbuch                   F           4         Holy Trinity     1087
Mitchell Henderlong                M           5         Lewis Palmer     1089
Braden Holcombe                    M           4         Preschool        1459
Cole Jensen                        M           5         Mountain Side    1109
Wade Jensen                        M           4                          1110
Marc Kalick                        M           4         Patriot          1117
Max Keller                         M           4         Pauline Mem      1120
Sydney Knoff                       F           6         Jordahl          1132
Bradley Kurtz                      M           7                          1506
Jessie Kurtz                       F           5                          1507
Raina Lee                          F           4         Homeschool       1141
William Linder                     M           5         Abrams           1150
Eliana Luna                        F           5         Meridian Ranch   1157
Bryan Lyle                         M           5         Calvary Pre      1158
Chloe May                          F           5         Home             1167
Collin McCarthy                    M           3                          1170
Grace McReynolds                   F           5         Acdy Intl        1178
Evan Morgan                        M           6         Steele           1517
Evan Myran                         M           3         Preschool        1196
Morisa Nieves                      F           3 1/2                      1205
Yana Nieves                        F           5         Abrams           1207
Erik Nijkamp                       M           5         Gateway          1208
Nick Nijkamp                       M           4         Eagle View Mid   1209
Alexis Nixon                       F           4                          1210
Mason Norman                       M           4         Sunrise          1492
Claire O'Connor                    F           5         Holy Trinity     1216
Maari Olson                        F           7         King             1474
Tyler Oyebi                        M           8         Abrams           1224
Rachel Pearson                     F           6         Columbine        1242
Emma Perschke                      F           3                          1243
Fiona Perschke                     F           6         daVinci Acdy     1244
Travis Pochipinski                 M           4         Howbert          1253
Bailey Reynolds                    F           8         Abrams           1278
James Reynolds                     M           6         Abrams           1280
Mary Richardson                    F           4         Kilmer Pre       1284
Drew Ridgeway                      M           6         Jordahl          1514
Aria Schleiker                     F           4                          1302
Kyle Schneider                     M           7         Trailblazer      1303
Annika Sederburg                   F           4         USAF CDC         1321
Taylor Shimp                       F           6         Jordahl          1330
Ashley Singh                       F           3                          1331
Joshua Smith                       M           5         Sierra Vista     1343
Lindsey Smith                      F           5         Talbot           1344
Tommy Snediker                     M           4         Prairie Winds    1351
Jacob Spratley                     M           6         Oak Creek        1356
Nate Stafford                      M           5         Howbert          1358
Coco Stevens                       F           4         Ute Pass         1368
Sage Stevens                       F           6         Ute Pass         1369
Bryce Suter                        M           4         Homeschool       1375
Rachel Suter                       F           4                          1377
Abigail Swinimer                   F           5         Abrams           1381
Ethan Terzic                       M           4                          1391
Justin Tonsits                     M           6         TCA Central      1397
Noah Trautner                      M           4         Handprints Pre   1402
Andrew Vosler                      M           5         Meridian Ranch   1415
Anna Grace Warmack                 F           5         Gold Camp        1497
Madison Warner                     F           6         TCA              1428
Alex Weinman                       M           5         Trailblazers     1435
Sam Wescott                        M           4                          1441
Isabella Wilson                    F           3                          1444
Adabelle Wright                    F           4 1/2     Ruth Washburn    1446
Evangeline Wright                  F           6         Trailblazer      1449
Wesley Wright                      M           4 1/2     Ruth Washburn    1450

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              Race #3  -- 1200 meters -- Ages 6-8 -- 107 Finishers              

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Mara Abernethy         0:11:56.5   F           6         Chipeta          1475
Tristianna Armstrong   0:11:57.0   F           8         Jordahl           455
Donovan Bain           0:10:47.4   M           6         Frontier          484
Jordan Bettner         0:08:41.0   M           8         Scott             557
Nick Bettner           0:14:03.8   M           6         Scott             558
Juliana Bigelow        0:09:24.2   F           6         Taylor Element    565
May Bombria            0:11:09.5   F           6         Meridan Ranch    1455
Nicole Brita           0:08:48.7   F           9         Antelope Trls     616
Veronica Brtek         0:10:00.3   F           8         Cheyenne Mtn      617
Jillian Burlingame     0:11:32.9   F           8         Jordahl           635
Rebecca Burlingame     0:13:00.4   F           9         Jordahl           638
Ben Capek              0:09:27.5   M           6         Monument Acdy    1473
Chrisopher Card        0:13:33.2   M           4                           668
Marcus Card            0:10:48.6   M           7         Rock Mtn Mont     669
Sandy Chapman          0:12:23.4   F           10        Aragon           1456
Logan Cooper           0:11:27.9   M           6         Woodmen Robert    722
Jamie Cortez           0:12:29.1   M           7         Academy Intern    734
Trintin Crane          0:10:13.2   M           7         Trailblazer       740
Saleena Dionne         0:12:53.7   F           6         da Vinci Acdy     784
Andrea Edwards         0:09:29.6   F           8         CSCS-WP           829
Chandler Emery         0:10:08.5   M           10        St. Stephens     1481
Blake Evans            0:07:43.7   M           10        Colorado Sprin    867
Anna Ford              0:10:07.1   F           10        CMCA              885
Deven Ford             0:10:45.8   M           9         CMCA             1028
Gregory Ford           0:14:45.0   M           8         CMCA             1030
John Ford              0:11:43.5   M           6         CMCA             1031
Robert Ford            0:08:49.7   M           7                          1494
Kaitlin Gallegos       0:09:26.4   F           9         Jordahl          1466
Skyler Gallegos        0:10:15.0   F           8         Jordahl          1465
Zachary Gerhardt       0:08:34.0   M           5         Trailblazer      1047
Derek Gorthy           0:08:51.3   M           10        Chipeta          1056
Jared Gorthy           0:10:23.9   M           4         Chipeta          1057
Mike Greenbaum         0:07:10.2   M           8         Foothills        1062
Lilliana Hamilton      0:07:26.7   F           6         Academy Intern   1071
Alex Hawkins           0:10:10.5   M           9         CMCA             1079
Halle Hawkins          0:10:18.7   F           6         CMCA             1080
Elizabeth Heimbuch     0:12:28.4   F           7         Holy Trinity     1086
Sam Huber              0:08:14.2   M           7         Springs Ranch    1479
Rachel Ingram          0:10:12.0   F                     TCA Central      1102
Alyssa Jackson         0:10:43.8   F           8         Abrams           1103
Marcus Jackson         0:09:24.8   M           11        Carson           1104
Stephanie Kalick       0:14:15.2   F           7         Patriot          1118
Anna Keller            0:12:47.3   F           7         Pauline Mem      1119
Hannah Kennedy         0:10:12.6   F           10        Martinez         1121
Matt Kennedy           0:09:21.0   M           8         Martinez         1122
Trey Kennedy           0:13:58.0   M           4                          1123
Avynn LaRose           0:12:43.1   F           5         Meridian Ranch   1478
Brendan LaRose         0:13:22.0   M           7         Meridian Ranch   1477
Eliana Lee             0:11:58.0   F           6         Homeschool       1137
Kiersten Lyle          0:12:08.5   F           7         Scott            1159
Collin Mack            0:08:57.4   M           8         Academy Intern   1162
Courtney McCarthy      0:11:13.5   F           9         Aragon           1171
Harley Morgan          0:08:07.9   M           7         Steele           1187
Lindsey Murray         0:09:41.0   F           6         Trailblazer      1195
Caleb Neumann          0:09:41.7   M           6         Abrams           1202
Jorie Neumann          0:11:13.0   F           8         Abrams           1203
Michael Nixon          0:12:38.1   M           8         Jordahl          1211
Tanner Norman          0:07:30.0   M           7         Mtn View         1493
Collin O'Connor        0:08:46.7   M           8         Jordahl          1217
Courtney Oyebi         0:13:27.5   F           11        Abrams           1223
Luke Paige             0:08:20.2   M           7         Goldcamp         1225
Austin Parker          0:13:26.0   M           6         Abrams           1234
Jeremiaj Pimentel      0:09:32.3   M           8         JICES            1251
Tanner Pochipinski     0:09:05.7   M           6         Howbert          1252
Ty Pochipinski         0:07:37.7   M           8         Howbert          1254
Logan Prater           0:08:32.8   F           8         Team Thule Kid   1265
Sophia Reynolds        0:08:40.4   F           6         Greenwood        1282
Drew Richardson        0:10:16.2   M           6         Kilmer           1283
Rachel Richardson      0:10:15.8   F           11        Creekside MS     1285
Robert Richardson      0:08:03.4   M           8         Kilmer           1286
Blake Ridgeway         0:07:39.1   M           8         Jordahl          1287
Brennan Riley          0:09:08.6   M           8         Abrams           1288
Justin Riley           0:10:57.0   M           10        Abrams           1290
Joshua Rivera          0:08:00.9   M           12        Pinello          1291
Walker Rudolph         0:10:16.8   M           6         Pinon Valley     1296
Ryan Sannes            0:09:23.8   M           7         Woodmen Robert   1297
Stefan Sarpy           0:09:36.9   M           10        Jordahl          1298
DJ Scalfri             0:10:38.6   M           8         James Irwin Ch   1300
Christina Selinger     0:08:47.5   F           6         Pioneer          1491
Bethany Shimp          0:12:14.9   F           9         Jordahl          1328
Blane Shimp            0:10:00.9   M           8         Jordahl          1329
Quinn Slatter          0:10:29.3   M           6         TCA              1513
Aaliyah Smith          0:09:49.3   F           11        French           1335
Brianna Smith          0:10:56.5   F           14        Sproul           1340
Adam Solverson         0:10:27.6   M           7         Prairie Hills    1352
Austin Starr           0:10:48.1   M           6         Longfellow       1361
Jazmine Starr          0:10:33.2   F           8         Longfellow       1363
Dylan Stimson          0:07:23.0   M           10        Woodland Park    1371
Landon Suter           0:10:09.2   M           6         TCA Central      1376
Joseph Swinimer        0:12:15.5   M           7         Abrams           1383
Meredith Tanner        0:09:40.6   F           8         Jordahl          1387
Mehmed Terzic          0:10:30.9   M           8         Jordahl          1392
Ioh Thomas             0:08:01.5   M           7         Rockrimmon       1394
Luke Thurman           0:09:09.9   M           7         Foothills        1508
Michellie Thurman      0:08:08.8   F           9                          1512
Callie Trautner        0:08:43.1   F           8         Academy Endeav   1401
Caitlan Treat          0:11:14.0   F           11        Carson           1403
Caleb Treat            0:08:29.9   M           7         Abrams           1404
Kyle Valdespino        0:10:15.4   M           9         Foothills        1410
Aaliyah Venable        0:10:59.7   F           11        Sproul           1414
Katie Vosler           0:08:39.8   F           7         Meridian Ranch   1417
Zachary Ward           0:13:40.7   M           6         Abrams           1423
James Thoma Warmack    0:10:06.0   M           7         Gold Camp        1504
Megan Webb             0:12:22.4   F           7         Evans            1431
Orion Wilson           0:13:37.1   M           4                          1445
Dawson Wright          0:07:42.0   M           9         Trailblazer      1448
Christian Wulfkuhle    0:09:31.3   F           8         Woodman Hills    1451

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

           Race #4  -- 1.5M and 2.4M -- Ages 9 and up -- 118 Finishers          

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Erin Amos              0:21:20.4   F           8         Homeschool        188
Terissa Angell         0:20:45.6   F           14        Liberty          1509
Lindsey Baker          0:13:35.1   F           11        Avery Parsons     500
Heather Bates          0:10:50.4   F           11        Challenger        507
Gabriel Becker         0:16:20.9   M           8         Abrams           1515
Conor Bertles          0:14:17.8   M           9         TCA               536
Sean Bertles           0:12:13.4   M           10        TCA               554
Britanie Bing          0:24:05.8   F           13        Watson JHS        566
Lagen Bing             0:25:35.1   F           14        Homeschool        567
Julia Bishop           0:17:05.8   F           13                         1454
Joey Botcherby         0:14:44.7   M           7         Stetson           575
Jacob Bouchel          0:13:05.0   M           12        Miginis          1485
Ryan Bush              0:13:59.8   M           9         TCA East          648
Adam Butteman          0:13:30.6   M           10        Lois Lenski       650
Donnie Byers           0:16:25.9   M           9         Venetucci         653
Hannah Capek           0:15:39.8   F           8         Monument Acdy    1469
Drew Carrington        0:24:26.2   F           10        King              683
Brittany Clark         0:21:05.5   F           10        Madison           718
Zaq Cohen              0:16:06.9   M           13        Sagewood          721
Alex Cortez            0:16:59.8   F           10        Academy Intern    726
Alex Cregan            0:19:03.6   F           6         Grant             741
Sam Cregan             0:21:56.4   M           7         Grant             746
Jeffrey Delong         0:20:33.7   M           9         Abrams            761
Dakota Dolan           0:18:34.3   F           11        Timberview       1464
Taylor Dolan           0:14:18.2   M           9         Prairie Hills     785
Kate Draeger           0:21:42.7   F           12        Challenger        786
Brittany Droogsma      0:12:24.7   F           11        TCA               798
Collin Eaton           0:13:20.9   M           11        TCA North         816
Mariah Eaton           0:14:46.1   F           13        TCA NOrth         822
Alexis Esselman        0:16:08.4   F           9         Jordahl           843
Brett Esselman         0:16:10.5   M           11        Jordahl           850
Sam Fleck              0:21:12.7   F           13        Goddard           873
Brian Follett          0:14:30.8   M           11        CS Christian      876
Joe Follett            0:20:44.1   M           12        CS Christian      883
Bryson Forbush         0:17:46.1   F           6         CSCA              884
Matt Frier             0:20:37.6   M           13        TCA              1036
Eleanor Fulton         0:16:10.2   F           13        Cresthill        1037
Quinn Gossage          0:20:03.7   F           7         Howbert          1059
Joey Graff             0:16:28.5   M           7         Prairie Winds    1468
Silas Graff            0:17:06.8   M           9         Prairie Winds    1467
Sarah Guhl             0:18:33.8   F           14        TCA              1065
Alexander Hamilton     0:14:37.7   M           11        Fox Meadow       1070
Tucker Hamilton        0:10:54.8   M           11        Mountain Ridge   1072
Cassandra Hardy        0:12:46.0   F           11        Rocky Heights    1074
Steven Hardy           0:18:34.9   M           13        Rocky Heights    1075
Julia Hayes            0:21:39.1   F           13        Summit           1081
Cody Himes             0:14:52.0   M           10        Abrams           1092
Devon Holcombe         0:13:38.8   M           12                         1460
Emily Husted           0:18:54.1   F           14        TCA              1495
Caleb Ingram           0:12:43.5   M           10        TCA Central      1100
Hannah Ingram          0:16:38.9   F           9         TCA Central      1101
Sean Knoff             0:15:42.2   M           10        Jordahl          1131
Brandon Kronshage      0:14:35.2   M           10        Martinez         1134
Nick Kronshage         0:18:28.0   M           7         Martinez         1135
Cecilia Lee            0:19:50.0   F           8         Homeschool       1136
Amias Luna             0:16:20.3   F           9         Meridian Ranch   1156
Danny Mathews          0:10:43.7   M           10        CSCS             1482
Nolan Mayhew           0:18:25.0   M           13        CMJH             1472
William Mayhew         0:11:39.8   M           10        Pauline          1169
Jakob McCreary         0:16:27.2   M           10        Carson           1480
Sean McKenna           0:19:46.1   M           9         Trailblazer      1175
Arden McReynolds       0:15:51.9   F           8         Acdy Intl        1177
Jack McReynolds        0:14:25.0   M           6         Acdy Intl        1179
Brandon Moore          0:13:16.4   M           12        Challenger       1186
Frank Morton           0:11:48.9   M           11        Summit View      1189
Adeline Mullins        0:14:58.3   F           9         Frontier         1193
Lauren Murray          0:19:47.9   F           10        Trailblazer      1194
Saviel Nieves          0:16:28.2   M           9         Abrams           1206
Carrie Oyebi           0:17:44.0   F           10        Abrams           1222
Tyler Oyebi            0:23:04.5   M           8         Abrams           1224
Alexander Paredes      0:16:16.9   M           12        Skyview          1457
Daniel Paredes         0:17:39.0   M           10        Swallows         1458
Chase Parker           0:16:03.6   M           10        Skyway           1236
Daniel Parker          0:18:08.4   M           9         Abrams           1237
Sam Payne              0:10:49.8   M           11        Euclid MS        1240
Roan Perschke          0:14:08.0   M           10        Wolford          1245
Colin Phillips         0:17:12.1   M           5         Pioneer          1249
Erick Pimentel         0:16:23.5   M           11        Fountain         1250
Emma Porter            0:23:24.4   F           8         TCA North        1258
Maia Powell            0:17:26.1   F           10        Abrams           1260
Colin Prater           0:11:18.9   M           11        Horace Mann MS   1264
Kaci Rex               0:11:40.3   M           12        TCA              1276
Kyle Rex               0:11:04.0   M           8         TCA              1277
John Reynolds          0:10:27.7   M           11        Kent Denver      1281
Erin Riley             0:14:19.2   F           11        Abrams           1289
Elena Roy              0:19:05.1   F           13        TCA              1295
Jonathan Roy           0:13:46.7   M           10        TCA              1500
Brandon Saucedo        0:10:49.4   M           10        Explorer         1470
Gregory Seliniger      0:14:33.7   M           8         PIoneer          1323
Mitchell Shaw          0:13:26.4   M           8         CSCS             1327
Elena Slavoski         0:11:56.1   F           11        Holy Trinity     1334
Andrew Smith           0:14:21.1   M           9         Sierra Vista     1338
Ashley Smith           0:17:13.3   F           11        Skyview Middle   1339
Caleb Smith            0:16:34.1   M           7         Sierra Vista     1341
Skylar Smoker          0:15:34.2   M           7         Stetson          1347
Benjamin Snediker      0:18:22.5   M           6         Prairie Winds    1348
Sean Snediker          0:18:01.6   M           9         Prairie Winds    1349
Shannon Snediker       0:18:16.6   F           7         Prairie Winds    1350
Arielle Solverson      0:18:27.0   F           9         Prairie Hills    1353
Justin Solverson       0:20:37.0   M           12        Timberview       1354
Molly Spalding         0:18:28.5   F           12        Discovery        1355
Shelby Stableford      0:16:23.9   F           12        TCA              1357
Philip Stafford        0:12:26.6   M           11        Holmes MS        1359
Drew Stimson           0:18:00.9   M           13        Woodland Park    1370
Garrett Strobel        0:20:16.3   M           12        Baker            1489
Alex Sullivan          0:19:54.7   M           9         TCA Central      1374
Rebekah Swanson        0:24:24.2   F           10        Abrams           1380
Faith Swinimer         0:17:54.9   F           11        Abrams           1382
Chase Taskerud         0:17:12.7   M           10        Trailblazer      1388
Tanner Taskerud        0:14:16.6   M           7         Trailblazer      1389
Darren Thomas          0:10:50.1   M           12        Eagleview        1393
Peter Tonsits          0:11:56.6   M           11        TCA Central      1398
Reese Tonsits          0:16:50.2   M           9         TCA Central      1399
Jay Trujillo           0:18:26.5   M           13        Cresthill        1463
Brandon Valdespino     0:12:41.7   M           13        Eagleview        1409
Hannah Vosler          0:18:17.9   F           10        Meridian Ranch   1416
Adam Warren            0:11:38.9   M           12        TCA              1498
Bretton Wright         0:12:33.5   M           11        Trailblazer      1447

Back to results page