Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Team Series Results (after 2 races)


          Fall Series II Bear Creek Park 05M Team Results
                     Bear Creek Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     October 15, 2006



Team Category: Men's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Hall Brawlers                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 439  Aaron Little            M  18  0:33:50.1  USAFA          CO    Yes 
 448  Casey Masters           M  19  0:34:35.8  USAFA          CO    Yes 
 376  Robert Garrett          M  25  0:38:07.4  USAFA          CO    Yes 
  22  Yoshio Adachi           M  20  0:39:09.1  USAFA          CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:46:33.3

**********

 2. Team Name: Lockheed Lopers                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 564  Brett Wilson            M  38  0:32:10.0  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 434  Jim Lee                 M  37  0:34:05.1  Elbert         CO    Yes 
 330  Lester Busche           M  34  0:40:33.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 441  Ben Lobato              M  38  0:46:40.9  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:46:48.1

**********

 3. Team Name: Ligers                                  

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 451  Chris McIntyre          M  26  0:34:54.4  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 552  Brian Vaniwarden        M  27  0:35:30.4  Canon City     CO    Yes 
 433  Thom Ledoux             M  32  0:37:21.6  Canon City     CO    Yes 
 338  Steven Carter           M  38  0:38:41.0  Canon City     CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:47:46.4

**********

 4. Team Name: Pikes Peak Triathlon 2                  

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 382  Brian Goodach           M  29  0:35:32.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 429  Jeff Lang               M  48  0:39:15.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 321  Chad Briggs             M  32  0:43:15.5  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 365  Chris Fernengle         M  27  0:43:27.2  Peyton         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:58:03.3

**********

 5. Team Name: Pikes Peak Triathlon 3                  

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 326  Allen Browne            M  19  0:38:05.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 327  Ed Browne               M  52  0:43:16.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  76  Kent Bailey             M  56  0:43:29.3  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 372  Sam Fancher             M  51  0:43:51.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:04:51.4

**********

 6. Team Name: Gravediggers                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 417  Edward Kalick           M  33  0:39:46.7  Fort Carson    CO    Yes 
 493  Patrick Pyrez           M  20  0:46:41.4  Fort Carson    CO    Yes 
 370  Andrew Ford             M  23  0:50:23.8  Fort Carson    CO    Yes 
 345  Brad Chriss             M  33  0:53:57.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:16:51.9

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Women's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: TGIF                                    

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 566  Diane Wright            F  44  0:41:49.8  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 392  Kim Greer               F  45  0:44:55.1  Larkspur       CO    Yes 
 399  Gina Harcrow            F  35  0:46:12.9  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
 400  Teri Harper             F  43  0:47:41.3  Woodland Park  CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:12:57.8

**********

 2. Team Name: Lady Panthers                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 555  Andrea Wagner           F  26  0:38:46.1  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
 339  Tina Cassens            F  37  0:47:47.6  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 347  Deidra Cook             F  26  0:56:19.1  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:22:52.8

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Coed Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Team No Train (TNT)                     

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 504  Brian Ropp              M  43  0:35:37.4  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
 460  Jordan Montera          M  14  0:36:45.4  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
 342  Troy Chantala           M  23  0:40:03.0  Pueblo         CO    No  
 459  Jill Montera            F  40  0:43:04.8  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:55:27.6

**********

 2. Team Name: TriGeeks                                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 478  Sean O'Day              M  31  0:37:02.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 549  Elizabeth Tucker        F  25  0:39:07.8  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 356  Bryan Doerer            M  40  0:42:19.0  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:58:28.8

**********

 3. Team Name: RamRod                                  

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 537  Troy Stiles             M  26  0:35:46.6  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 437  Alan Ley                M  56  0:43:21.2  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 468  Angie Murphy            F  23  0:49:19.4  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 563  Deby Williams           F  38  0:51:27.6  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:08:27.2

**********

 4. Team Name: Pikes Peak Triathlon 1                  

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 332  Don Byers               M  50  0:44:05.2  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 346  Clayton Clester         M  41  0:47:15.2  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
 353  Tracy Crowell           F  99  0:48:35.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:19:56.3

**********

 5. Team Name: District Runners                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 335  Dan Carragher           M  25  0:43:34.8  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 545  Ted Tewahade            M  33  0:45:53.4  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
 324  Sarah Brockberg         F  26  0:56:21.0  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 323  Erin Brockberg          F  27  0:56:45.6  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:25:49.2

**********

Back to results page