Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results by Age Group
Teams
Combined Results (After 4 Races)
Team Combined Results (After 4 Races)
Awards for
Combined Results (After 4 Races)


            2006 Fall Series IV Palmer Park - 07M
                       Palmer Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     November 12, 2006

Weather: Well, the string of summer-like fall series weather was
         broken today.  Temps were in the low 30s.  Driving snow
         was falling, and a strong north wind was adding to the
         fun.  The snow stopped falling during the race, but the
         temps were still chilly, especially with the wind.

Course: Hilly loop course on dirt and rock trails.  Lots of loose rocks and
        exposed tree roots add to the fun.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the race, please contact the race
director, Larry Miller, at fallseries@aol.com

                     Male Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   1      1/20     Greg Augspurger          29   Manitou Spring     CO   0:50:32
   2      1/9      David Harmer             23   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:34
   3      1/25     Scott Lebo               40   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:41
   4      1/29     Gerald Romero            35   Colo Spgs          CO   0:52:43
   5      2/20     Paul Mann                29   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:52
   6      2/9      Jason Brown              22   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:54
   7      3/20     Andy Thomas              25   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:52
   8      2/29     Rob Gilliam              37   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:23
   9      4/20     Greg Voelkel             28   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:50
  10      1/8      Josh Wangenman           18   Monument           CO   0:55:57
  11      3/29     Mike Schoudel            38   Poncho Springs     CO   0:56:22
  12      2/25     Todd Murray              43   Colo Spgs          CO   0:56:50
  13      3/9      Tom Collins              20   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:04
  14      3/25     David Havlick            41   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:45
  15      4/29     Jim Lee                  37   Elbert             CO   0:57:54   Lockheed Lopers
  16      2/8      Anthony Santosus         19   USAFA              CO   0:57:57
  17      1/21     Jarrett Hon              31   Colo Spgs          CO   0:58:05
  18      2/21     Thom Ledoux              32   Canon City         CO   0:58:18   Ligers
  19      4/25     Scott Konnagan           43   Colo Spgs          CO   0:58:18
  20      5/29     Brett Wilson             38   Colo Spgs          CO   0:58:25   Lockheed Lopers
  21      4/9      Kyle Reno                24   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:30
  22      6/29     Paul Sullivan            39   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:33
  23      5/20     Brian Goodach            29   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:32   Pikes Peak Triathlon 2
  24      5/25     Brian Ropp               43   Pueblo             CO   0:59:34   Team No Train (TNT)
  25      3/8      Johannes Von Bueren      18   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:12
  26      3/21     Chad Halsten             32   Colo Spgs          CO   1:00:19
  27      7/29     Larry Card II            35   USAFA              CO   1:00:33
  28      8/29     Rick Merriman            37   Woodland Park      CO   1:00:37
  29      6/25     Steve Abeyta             41   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:48
  30      6/20     Brian Vaniwarden         27   Canon City         CO   1:01:27   Ligers
  31      7/20     Chris McIntyre           26   Colo Spgs          CO   1:01:37   Ligers
  32      4/8      Steve Sanchez            17   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:48
  33      8/20     Troy Stiles              26   Colo Spgs          CO   1:02:53   RamRod
  34      9/20     Patrick Perry            25   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:14
  35      4/21     Sean O'Day               31   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:14   TriGeeks
  36     10/20     Christoph Zurcher        29   Colo Spgs          CO   1:03:42
  37      1/22     John Goodloe             45   Colo Spgs          CO   1:03:53
  38      7/25     Scott Suter              43   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:06
  39      2/22     Mike Lloyd               48   Green Mtn Fall     CO   1:04:11
  40      5/21     Mike East                30   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:39
  41      6/21     Matt Simmons             30   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:55
  42      7/21     Clay Enoch               33   Colo Spgs          CO   1:05:00
  43      5/9      Troy Chantala            23   Pueblo             CO   1:06:21   Team No Train (TNT)
  44      9/29     Keith Austin             39   Colo Springs       CO   1:06:23
  45      8/25     Christopher White        40   Colo Springs       CO   1:06:27
  46      3/22     Larry DeWitt             49   Colo Spgs          CO   1:06:35
  47      5/8      Allen Browne             19   Colo Springs       CO   1:06:43   Pikes Peak Triathlon 3
  48      8/21     Lester Busche            34   Colo Springs       CO   1:06:49   Lockheed Lopers
  49      1/3      Postyn Smith             13   Colo Springs       CO   1:07:09
  50      9/25     David Sparks             44   Colo Spgs          CO   1:07:26
  51      4/22     Stewart Cooper           45   Colo Spgs          CO   1:07:40
  52     10/29     Matt Tyner               36   Colo Springs       CO   1:07:51
  53      6/9      Nicholas Felix           24   Fort Carson        CO   1:07:59
  54      2/3      Jordan Montera           14   Pueblo West        CO   1:08:12   Team No Train (TNT)
  55      3/3      Bradford Rogers          14   Monument           CO   1:08:20
  56      7/9      Yoshio Adachi            20   USAFA              CO   1:08:29   Hall Brawlers
  57     10/25     Peter Tonsits            44   Colo Spgs          CO   1:08:31
  58     11/20     Kris Pruitt              27   Colo Spgs          CO   1:08:35
  59      6/8      Erich Gohlke             16   Colo Springs       CO   1:08:36
  60      5/22     David Mulligan           45   Colo Spgs          CO   1:08:53
  61      8/9      Robin Bergoo             21   USAFA              CO   1:08:55
  62      9/21     Edward Kalick            33   Fort Carson        CO   1:09:05   Gravediggers
  63      1/11     Tony Abdella             52   Elbert             CO   1:09:15
  64     11/29     Eric Sova                35   Colo Spgs          CO   1:09:33
  65      2/11     Richard Park             53   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:46
  66      7/8      Minjae Kim               18   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:50
  67     12/29     Steven Carter            38   Canon City         CO   1:10:33   Ligers
  68     11/25     Mark Baines              43   Colo Spgs          CO   1:10:38
  69     12/20     Sebastien Mullebrouck    26   Divide             CO   1:10:43
  70      1/13     David Ruetschilling      56   Colo Springs       CO   1:10:48
  71     13/29     David Kronshage          38   Colo Springs       CO   1:11:42
  72      2/13     George Greco             58   Colo Spgs          CO   1:11:43
  73      1/3      Darrell Weaver           60   Colo Springs       CO   1:11:50
  74     13/20     Dan Carragher            25   Colo Spgs          CO   1:11:57   District Runners
  75     12/25     Michael Brilleslyper     42   Colo Spgs          CO   1:12:01
  76      3/13     Phil Goulding            55   Colo Spgs          CO   1:12:07
  77     10/21     Justin Carrington        30   Colo Spgs          CO   1:12:11
  78     11/21     Eric Lawrence            32   Colo Springs       CO   1:12:15
  79     13/25     Brad Olson               44   Colo Spgs          CO   1:12:47
  80     14/20     Matthew Scott            28   Colo Springs       CO   1:12:57
  81     12/21     Jess Schultz             30   Colo Springs       CO   1:13:03
  82      6/22     Jeff Lang                48   Colo Springs       CO   1:13:10   Pikes Peak Triathlon 2
  83     14/29     Tim Dolan                37   Colo Spgs          CO   1:13:12
  84      3/11     Dennis Collard           52   Colo Springs       CO   1:13:13
  85     14/25     Craig Hayden             41   Canon City         CO   1:14:13
  86      4/11     Sam Fancher              51   Colo Springs       CO   1:14:20   Pikes Peak Triathlon 3
  87     15/20     Joey Rahmanzadeh         28   Round Rock         TX   1:14:31
  88     15/29     James McCurdy            39   Colo Springs       CO   1:14:31
  89      7/22     Mark Haisley             48   Colo Springs       CO   1:14:49
  90     13/21     Chad Briggs              32   Colo Spgs          CO   1:14:52   Pikes Peak Triathlon 2
  91      4/13     Kent Bailey              56   Colo Spgs          CO   1:14:53   Pikes Peak Triathlon 3
  92      8/22     Sid Rubey                45   Colo Spgs          CO   1:15:24
  93     16/20     Chris Fernengle          27   Peyton             CO   1:15:26   Pikes Peak Triathlon 2
  94      5/13     Alan Ley                 56   Colo Spgs          CO   1:16:06   RamRod
  95     16/29     Jim DeReus               36   Colo Spgs          CO   1:16:13
  96      9/22     Jim Kelleher             48   Colo Springs       CO   1:16:19
  97      5/11     Jon Cornick              50   Colo Spgs          CO   1:16:28
  98     10/22     Humberto Paredes         49   Pueblo West        CO   1:16:43
  99     11/22     Robert Brotherston       47   Security           CO   1:16:45
 100     17/29     Rusty Smith              39   Pueblo West        CO   1:16:46
 101     15/25     Ty Paywa                 40   Colo Spgs          CO   1:16:50
 102     18/29     Steve Graff              38   Monument           CO   1:17:00
 103     16/25     Ed Gritters              42   Colo Springs       CO   1:17:09
 104     14/21     Kevin Houghton           32   Colo Springs       CO   1:17:27
 105      6/11     Ed Browne                52   Colo Springs       CO   1:17:36   Pikes Peak Triathlon 3
 106      6/13     Jim Beckenhaupt          59   Colo Spgs          CO   1:18:07
 107     12/22     Geoff Miller             48   Palmer Lake        CO   1:18:54
 108      7/13     Eric Steiner             59   Colo Springs       CO   1:18:55
 109     15/21     Jessie McCarthy          34   Fountain           CO   1:18:56
 110     13/22     Greg Brown               49   Colo Springs       CO   1:19:04
 111     19/29     Ben Lobato               38   Colo Spgs          CO   1:19:14   Lockheed Lopers
 112     14/22     Jeffrey Jury             46   Fountain           CO   1:19:16
 113     15/22     Mark Smith               49   Colo Springs       CO   1:19:26
 114     20/29     Michael Edwards          36   Colo Springs       CO   1:19:59
 115     17/25     Bryan Doerer             40   Colo Spgs          CO   1:20:01   TriGeeks
 116      8/13     Les Goss                 55   Colo Springs       CO   1:20:07
 117     18/25     Clayton Clester          41   Woodland Park      CO   1:20:08   Pikes Peak Triathlon 1
 118     21/29     Shawn Fedinatz           35   Colo Spgs          CO   1:20:15
 119     17/20     Samuel Gill              28   Falcon             CO   1:20:23
 120      8/8      Alexander Biederstadt    17   Colo Springs       CO   1:20:26
 121     16/22     Michael Puig             48   Colo Spgs          CO   1:20:35
 122      1/3      Henry Hund               65   Pueblo             CO   1:20:37
 123      7/11     Sam McClure              53   Canon City         CO   1:20:39
 124     22/29     Andrew Wilson            39   Elbert             CO   1:20:56
 125     23/29     Don Farr                 38   Colo Spgs          CO   1:21:00
 126      9/13     Mark Campbell            57   Colo Springs       CO   1:21:08
 127     24/29     Chris McReynolds         39   Colo Springs       CO   1:21:38
 128      8/11     Mike Borton              50   Pueblo             CO   1:22:07
 129      9/11     Don Byers                50   Colo Spgs          CO   1:22:11   Pikes Peak Triathlon 1
 130     16/21     Ted Tewahade             33   Pueblo West        CO   1:22:32   District Runners
 131     17/21     Rob Gilbert              30   Colo Springs       CO   1:23:31
 132     17/22     Dean Buck                47   Colo Spgs          CO   1:23:34
 133     19/25     David Patrick            44   Colo Spgs          CO   1:24:10
 134     18/22     Tom Morin                47   Colo Spgs          CO   1:24:21
 135     19/22     Pat Murphy               48   Colo Spgs          CO   1:24:39
 136     10/13     John Mills               56   Colo Spgs          CO   1:25:06
 137     20/25     Mike Porter              43   Colo Springs       CO   1:25:35
 138     25/29     William Keller           37   Colo Spgs          CO   1:28:29
 139     21/25     Robert Spell             44   Parker             CO   1:28:51
 140     18/20     Scott Wagner             25   Woodland Park      CO   1:29:33
 141     18/21     Brad Chriss              33   Colo Springs       CO   1:29:39   Gravediggers
 142     19/21     Stephen Talbot           32   Colo Spgs          CO   1:29:58
 143     26/29     Rolf Miller              38   Colo Springs       CO   1:30:01
 144     27/29     Chad Heath               35   Monument           CO   1:30:51
 145     20/22     Henri St.Martin          48   Colo Spgs          CO   1:31:15
 146     20/21     Gwin Derrick             34   Fountain           CO   1:31:17
 147      9/9      Andrew Ford              23   Fort Carson        CO   1:32:02   Gravediggers
 148     22/25     Joseph Mendygral         44   Woodland Park      CO   1:32:44
 149      2/3      Geoffrey Chance          65   Colo Springs       CO   1:33:35
 150     21/22     Donald Taylor            45   Colo Springs       CO   1:34:06
 151     11/13     Norman Hall              56   Colo Spgs          CO   1:34:12
 152      1/2      Fred Wright              72   Colo Springs       CO   1:34:55
 153     23/25     Robert Ronas             42   Colo Spgs          CO   1:35:36
 154     28/29     Dean Laird               35   Colo Springs       CO   1:35:54
 155      3/3      Jeff Smith               65   Colo Springs       CO   1:37:01
 156     12/13     David DeHart             58   Colo Springs       CO   1:38:07
 157     13/13     Salvatore Montalto       56   Colo Springs       CO   1:38:25
 158     24/25     Phillip Smith            43   Colo Spgs          CO   1:38:27
 159     21/21     David Huber              33   Colo Springs       CO   1:39:47
 160      2/3      Dennis Normoyle          62   Peyton             CO   1:41:43
 161     22/22     Frederick Thompson       49   Fort Carson        CO   1:43:06
 162      1/1      Ed Mighell               76   Denver             CO   1:44:03
 163     19/20     Sean Mulholland          28   Colo Springs       CO   1:46:21
 164     25/25     Keith Martin             41   Monument           CO   1:46:40
 165     29/29     Michael Squires          38   Colo Springs       CO   1:49:40
 166     20/20     Jason Smith              28   Colo Spgs          CO   1:51:24
 167      2/2      Phil Foster              72   Colo Spgs          CO   1:52:44
 168     10/11     William Overton          50   Colo Springs       CO   1:53:36
 169     11/11     Steven Kidd              51   Colo Spgs          CO   1:53:42
 170      3/3      Kenneth Holmes           61   Colo Springs       CO   1:54:46

                    Female Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   1      1/15     Nicole Rosa              46   Colo Spgs          CO   1:04:56
   2      1/5      Tina Gray                23   Colo Springs       CO   1:07:36
   3      1/20     Andrea Wagner            26   Woodland Park      CO   1:07:47   Lady Panthers
   4      2/15     Nancy Hobbs              46   Colo Springs       CO   1:08:30
   5      1/25     Gina Garcia-Shaw         39   Colo Spgs          CO   1:08:47
   6      2/20     Jennifer O'Day           28   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:17   TriGeeks
   7      1/13     Kay Wendlandt            42   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:20
   8      2/5      Courtney Butler          23   Colo Spgs          CO   1:10:13
   9      3/5      Natascha Vanderuden      22   Colo Springs       CO   1:10:47
  10      1/16     Maiya Anderson           31   Monument           CO   1:10:59
  11      2/13     Diane Wright             44   Colo Spgs          CO   1:11:12   TGIF
  12      2/25     Tamara Rogers            39   Monument           CO   1:11:13
  13      3/13     Sharon Greenbaum         43   Colo Spgs          CO   1:12:15
  14      2/16     Jamie Myran              32   Colo Springs       CO   1:12:24
  15      3/20     Ammilee Oliva            28   Colo Springs       CO   1:14:16
  16      3/16     Tracy Crowell            33   Colo Springs       CO   1:14:36   Pikes Peak Triathlon 1
  17      1/3      Hillory Davis            17   Colo Springs       CO   1:14:40
  18      1/5      Michelle Davis           50   Colo Springs       CO   1:15:09
  19      4/13     Jill Montera             40   Pueblo West        CO   1:15:32   Team No Train (TNT)
  20      3/25     JoAnn Hopper-Davis       37   Colo Spgs          CO   1:15:43
  21      3/15     Sharon McDowell-Larsen   46   Colo Springs       CO   1:16:24
  22      4/20     Jessica Brandon          28   Colo Spgs          CO   1:16:25
  23      5/13     Sue Barone               42   Colo Springs       CO   1:16:30
  24      5/20     Erin Talbot              26   Colo Spgs          CO   1:16:42
  25      4/25     Gina Harcrow             35   Woodland Park      CO   1:16:44   TGIF
  26      4/15     Robin Wolfe              45   Colo Springs       CO   1:17:20
  27      5/15     Kim Greer                45   Larkspur           CO   1:17:48   TGIF
  28      4/5      Jennifer Moore           23   Canon City         CO   1:18:06
  29      5/25     Anne Hatch               39   Colo Spgs          CO   1:18:16
  30      6/15     Alice Childers           47   Peyton             CO   1:18:50
  31      6/20     Rebecca Nalepa           27   Colo Spgs          CO   1:18:59
  32      7/15     Lisa Sieders             45   Denver             CO   1:19:03
  33      4/16     Scheri Nagaraj           30   Colo Spgs          CO   1:20:02
  34      7/20     Teresa Mulholland        28   Colo Springs       CO   1:20:09
  35      5/16     Jennifer Brennan         32   Colo Spgs          CO   1:20:16
  36      6/16     Tricia Bursnall          33   Colo Spgs          CO   1:20:59
  37      6/25     Amy Giblin               35   Colo Springs       CO   1:21:45
  38      6/13     Claire Schneider         41   Colo Spgs          CO   1:22:46
  39      7/25     Tina Cassens             37   Colo Spgs          CO   1:22:56   Lady Panthers
  40      8/25     Sabine Peters            39   Colo Spgs          CO   1:23:34
  41      7/13     Teri Harper              43   Woodland Park      CO   1:23:46   TGIF
  42      8/13     Linda Ronas              41   Colo Spgs          CO   1:24:03
  43      9/25     Jennifer Jacobucci       35   Colo Springs       CO   1:24:37
  44     10/25     Michelle Farrell         37   Colo Springs       CO   1:24:38
  45      9/13     Bernadette White         43   Colo Springs       CO   1:25:00
  46      8/20     Sarah Fischer            28   Colo Spgs          CO   1:25:15
  47      8/15     Wendie Wilhide           45   Colo Springs       CO   1:25:15
  48      7/16     Felicia Popowski         31   Colo Spgs          CO   1:26:11
  49      2/3      Danika Hayden            18   Canon City         CO   1:26:31
  50      5/5      Kristin Ooley            20   Colo Springs       CO   1:26:48
  51     11/25     Amy Solverson            35   Colo Springs       CO   1:26:59
  52      9/20     Andrea Slater            25   Colo Spgs          CO   1:27:03
  53     12/25     Jessica Raab             35   Colo Springs       CO   1:27:47
  54     13/25     Rita Cardin              36   Colo Spgs          CO   1:27:50
  55      9/15     Donna Eastep             48   Colo Springs       CO   1:28:35
  56      8/16     Debra Sharpe             30   Colo Springs       CO   1:29:06
  57      9/16     Amy Arcuri               31   Colo Springs       CO   1:29:07
  58     14/25     Lori Kisley              36   Colo Springs       CO   1:30:24
  59     10/16     Tara Heath               34   Monument           CO   1:30:50
  60      2/5      Carole Runnells          54   Colo Spgs          CO   1:30:52
  61     15/25     Mel Johnson              35   Colo Spgs          CO   1:30:53
  62      3/3      Briana Evans             16   Colo Spgs          CO   1:31:03
  63     10/15     Susan Hirst              45   Colo Spgs          CO   1:31:48
  64     16/25     Rebecca Medina           36   Pueblo             CO   1:32:25
  65     17/25     Deby Williams            38   Colo Spgs          CO   1:33:06   RamRod
  66     18/25     Heather Evans            35   Colo Spgs          CO   1:34:13
  67     11/15     Susan Metzger            49   Colo Springs       CO   1:34:17
  68     12/15     Lori Hawkins             46   Colo Spgs          CO   1:34:26
  69     10/13     Tammy Smith              41   Colo Spgs          CO   1:35:02
  70     10/20     Kim Schultz              28   Colo Springs       CO   1:35:14
  71     11/20     Wendy Kimmel             28   Colo Springs       CO   1:35:27
  72     19/25     Cathy Cregan             39   Colo Spgs          CO   1:35:30
  73     12/20     Erin Brockberg           27   Colo Spgs          CO   1:35:57   District Runners
  74     20/25     Maida Scott              37   Colo Springs       CO   1:36:10
  75     11/16     Daiva Cooper             34   Colo Spgs          CO   1:36:15
  76     12/16     Jennifer Wescott         31   Colo Springs       CO   1:36:16
  77     13/20     Deidra Cook              26   Colo Spgs          CO   1:36:41   Lady Panthers
  78     14/20     Megan O'Boyle            29   Colo Spgs          CO   1:36:59
  79     15/20     Sarah Brockberg          26   Colo Spgs          CO   1:37:15   District Runners
  80     21/25     Janna Rombocos           35   Colo Spgs          CO   1:38:26
  81      3/5      Elaine Chavanon          51   Colo Spgs          CO   1:38:28
  82     16/20     MaryBeth Hamilton        29   Colo Spgs          CO   1:38:38
  83     17/20     Jodie Penn               28   Colo Springs       CO   1:38:49
  84     11/13     Tracy Mann-Reno          40   Colo Springs       CO   1:38:59
  85     18/20     Becca Huber              29   Colo Springs       CO   1:39:46
  86     12/13     Andrea Stillman          40   Colo Spgs          CO   1:39:49
  87     13/16     Lisa Hiouas              32   Colo Spgs          CO   1:41:25
  88     22/25     Chrystal Erickson        35   Colo Springs       CO   1:41:50
  89     19/20     Amanda Orsillo           29   Colo Spgs          CO   1:43:33
  90     20/20     Jill Will                27   Colo Spgs          CO   1:44:25
  91     13/13     Kathleen Overton         42   Colo Springs       CO   1:46:12
  92     23/25     Julie Mullebrouck        37   Divide             CO   1:46:42
  93     13/15     Trish McCormick          48   Colo Spgs          CO   1:47:25
  94      4/5      Marsi Loving             52   Colo Springs       CO   1:47:27
  95      5/5      Lynne Hall               50   Colo Spgs          CO   1:49:57
  96     14/15     Jackie Hill              49   Colo Spgs          CO   1:50:15
  97      1/1      Emma Kidd                11   Colo Spgs          CO   1:53:42
  98     15/15     Marie Baughman           46   Colo Springs       CO   1:54:12
  99     24/25     Erin Tatum               38   Colo Springs       CO   1:54:53
 100      1/1      Martina Ritchie          61   Colo Spgs          CO   1:59:08
 101     14/16     Kriste Gose              30   Woodland Park      CO   2:04:08
 102     15/16     Sara Lee                 34   Woodland Park      CO   2:04:20   Lady Panthers
 103     16/16     Lydia Mutomb-Stewart     32   Fort Carson        CO   2:06:12
 104     25/25     Angela Weisen            35   Colo Springs       CO   2:07:07

Back to results page