Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Combined Kids Results (After 4 Races)


                                 Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #4                                    
                                   Palmer Park                                  
                                November 12, 2006                               

4 races were held.  The first two were untimed.  I'm not sure of the distances, as
I forgot to ask the race director.

If you have any question with the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

All results are in alphabetical order.

289 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #1  -- 100 meters?, untimed -- Ages 0-3 -- 44 Finishers       

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Brianna Amos                       F           3         Homeschool        435
Bryce Benson                       M           2         Howbert           614
Erin Bettner                       F           2         Homeschool        655
Jane Bombria                       F           3         MRES              738
Michael Bush                       M           3         TCA East         1038
Zachary Card                       M           2                          1052
Hunter Carrington                  M           1         Homeschool       1063
Ethan Cefus                        M           5         Summit           1073
Dominick Cox                       M           10        Madison          1880
Sadie Enoch                        F           3                          1174
Brady Gossage                      M           2                          1301
Eli Hanson                         M           5         Abrams           1874
Emma Jacobucci                     F           3         Pinon Valley     1426
Jake Jacobucci                     M           2.5                        1432
Marc Kalick                        M           4         Patriot          1519
Jack Lee                           M           2                          1547
Andrew Linder                      M           3                          1556
Jonathan Lum                       M           2         Sierra Vista     1562
Gavin May                          M           2 1/2                      1575
Collin McCarthy                    M           3                          1578
Tanner Mrazek                      M           2         Jordahl          1602
Ella Nagaraj                       F           2         Horace Mann MS   1607
Rylee Neumann                      M           2                          1614
Morisa Nieves                      F           3 1/2                      1615
Ian Norman                         M           20 months                  1883
Riley Olsen                        F           14 months Abrams           1631
Zak Paige                          M           4         Goldcamp         1638
Eden Paris                         F           19 months Jordahl          1643
Layla Pruitt                       F           4         CDC              1679
Bailey Reynolds                    F           8         Abrams           1689
Garrett Rose                       M           3                          1704
Aria Schleiker                     F           4                          1716
Zander Scott                       M           3         Buena Vista      1731
Zevan Scott                        M           2         Buena Vista      1732
Kyra Shaner                        F           21 months                  1739
Reagan Shaner                      F           21 months                  1740
Gavin Slatter                      M           3         Edith Wolford    1746
Abbey Smith                        F           14 months                  1750
Noah Smith                         M           3         Sierra Vista     1759
Lauren Warner                      F           2         Stetson          1845
Taylor Warner                      F           4         Springs Comm P   1847
Elijah Watson                      M           3                          1849
Brooke Weiman                      F           2                          1853
Clayton Weisen                     M           14 months                  1856

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 500 meters?, untimed -- Ages 4-5 -- 63 Finishers       

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Kristal Benson                     F           6         Howbert           615
Nick Bettner                       M           6         Scott             667
Luke Buesser                       M           4                           834
Reed Buesser                       M           3                           842
Daniella Cardin                    F           4         Bristol          1054
Kyla Carpenter                     F           4                          1060
Brooklynn Cassens                  F           3                          1064
Jeremy Cefus                       M           2                          1076
Elizabeth Cochran                  F           5         Monument Acade   1085
Miguel Dionne                      M           4         Patrick Henry    1139
Colton Dudley                      M           4         TCA              1147
Luke Ebhert                        M           6         Gateway          1160
Caleb Edwards                      M           5         CSCS-WP          1164
Jade Esselman                      F           8         Jordahl          1182
Skylar Evans                       F           6         Rockrimmon       1184
William Fernengel                  M           4                          1190
Lindsay Gill                       F           2                          1879
Sammy Gill                         M           4                          1878
Leah Goodloe                       F           4         Ruth Washburn    1279
Jake Haas                          M           5         Trailblazer      1311
Rebecca Heimbuch                   F           4         Holy Trinity     1379
Alec Hines                         M           8         Abranch          1396
Cole Jensen                        M           5         Mountain Side    1438
Wade Jensen                        M           4                          1439
Trey Kennedy                       M           4                          1525
Sydney Knoff                       F           6         Jordahl          1534
Jessie Kurtz                       F           5                          1539
Eliana Lee                         F           6         Homeschool       1544
Raina Lee                          F           4         Homeschool       1548
William Linder                     M           5         Abrams           1557
Eliana Luna                        F           5         Meridian Ranch   1564
Chloe May                          F           5         Home             1574
Evan Morgan                        M           6         Steele           1596
Evan Myran                         M           3         Preschool        1606
Yana Nieves                        F           5         Abrams           1617
Erik Nijkamp                       M           5         Gateway          1618
Nick Nijkamp                       M           4         Eagle View Mid   1619
Alexis Nixon                       F           4                          1620
Mason Norman                       M           4         Sunrise          1882
Claire O'Connor                    F           5         Holy Trinity     1626
Rachel Pearson                     F           6         Columbine        1653
Emma Perschke                      F           3                          1654
James Reynolds                     M           6         Abrams           1691
Mary Richardson                    F           4         Kilmer Pre       1695
Taylor Shimp                       F           6         Jordahl          1744
Ashley Singh                       F           3                          1745
Caleb Smith                        M           7         Sierra Vista     1755
Joshua Smith                       M           5         Sierra Vista     1757
Lindsey Smith                      F           5         Talbot           1758
Tommy Snediker                     M           4         Prairie Winds    1765
Coco Stevens                       F           4         Ute Pass         1782
Sage Stevens                       F           6         Ute Pass         1783
Bryce Suter                        M           4         Homeschool       1790
Abigail Swinimer                   F           5         Abrams           1796
Justin Tonsits                     M           6         TCA Central      1814
Andrew Vosler                      M           5         Meridian Ranch   1833
Madison Warner                     F           6         TCA              1846
Alex Weinman                       M           5         Trailblazers     1854
Isabella Wilson                    F           3                          1863
Orion Wilson                       M           4                          1864
Adabelle Wright                    F           4 1/2     Ruth Washburn    1865
Evangeline Wright                  F           6         Trailblazer      1868
Wesley Wright                      M           4 1/2     Ruth Washburn    1869

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #3  -- 1/2 Mile?, timed -- Ages 6-8 -- 54 Finishers       

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Erin Amos              0:04:38.2   F           8         Homeschool        454
Tyler Benson           0:04:56.6   M           8         CSCA              639
Rori Bent              0:06:40.7   M           4         Meridan Ranch     640
Jordan Bettner         0:05:20.4   M           8         Scott             656
Juliana Bigelow        0:05:40.6   F           6         Taylor Element    711
Trout Buesser          0:07:20.2   M           5         Howbert           870
Chrisopher Card        0:08:00.6   M           4                          1050
Brittany Cardin        0:06:19.4   F           7         Bristol          1053
Marisa Cardin          0:05:03.1   F           10        Bristol          1055
Chloe Cassens          0:05:58.6   F           6         Trailblazer      1067
Sandy Chapman          0:08:03.8   F           10        Aragon           1077
Jamie Cortez           0:06:23.5   M           7         Academy Intern   1094
Autumn Crow            0:07:44.7   F           4         Holy Apostles    1111
Kylie Crow             0:07:53.6   F           4         Holy Apostles    1112
Saleena Dionne         0:08:07.8   F           6         da Vinci Acdy    1142
Andrea Edwards         0:06:28.9   F           8         CSCS-WP          1163
Noah Enoch             0:06:43.3   M           5         Howbert          1173
Zachary Gerhardt       0:04:31.5   M           5         Trailblazer      1268
Mike Greenbaum         0:04:08.4   M           8         Foothills        1307
Lilliana Hamilton      0:04:33.3   F           6         Academy Intern   1316
Elizabeth Heimbuch     0:07:25.7   F           7         Holy Trinity     1378
Will Huber             0:07:58.0   M           10        Springs Ranch    1412
Stephanie Kalick       0:07:55.6   F           7         Patriot          1520
Cecilia Lee            0:06:05.7   F           8         Homeschool       1543
Collin Mack            0:04:58.1   M           8         Academy Intern   1569
Courtney McCarthy      0:06:32.3   F           9         Aragon           1579
Amanda Means           0:05:09.8   F           10        Prairie Winds    1590
Mary Means             0:06:29.7   F           6         Prairie Winds    1591
Harley Morgan          0:05:18.4   M           7         Steele           1597
Lindsey Murray         0:05:28.2   F           6         Trailblazer      1605
Patrick O'Connor       0:07:47.4   M           7         Holy Trinity     1628
Luke Paige             0:05:50.3   M           7         Goldcamp         1636
Austin Parker          0:07:36.9   M           6         Abrams           1645
Fiona Perschke         0:05:45.1   F           6         daVinci Acdy     1655
Logan Prater           0:04:40.4   F           8         Team Thule Kid   1676
Drew Richardson        0:06:06.9   M           6         Kilmer           1694
Rachel Richardson      0:05:39.7   F           11        Creekside MS     1696
Drew Ridgeway          0:05:34.4   M           6         Jordahl          1699
Brennan Riley          0:05:38.9   M           8         Abrams           1700
Walker Rudolph         0:05:47.9   M           6         Pinon Valley     1710
Kyle Schneider         0:05:51.4   M           7         Trailblazer      1717
Quinn Slatter          0:05:55.2   M           6         TCA              1747
Adam Solverson         0:06:28.1   M           7         Prairie Hills    1766
Arielle Solverson      0:05:54.1   F           9         Prairie Hills    1767
Nate Stafford          0:05:21.0   M           5         Howbert          1772
Landon Suter           0:06:15.9   M           6         TCA Central      1791
Rachel Suter           0:07:23.4   F           4                          1792
Joseph Swinimer        0:07:24.9   M           7         Abrams           1798
Reese Tonsits          0:05:27.4   M           9         TCA Central      1816
Noah Trautner          0:06:27.5   M           4         Handprints Pre   1820
Katie Vosler           0:05:15.7   F           7         Meridian Ranch   1835
Megan Webb             0:07:05.0   F           7         Evans            1850
Dawson Wright          0:04:07.1   M           9         Trailblazer      1867
Christian Wulfkuhle    0:05:48.9   F           8         Woodman Hills    1870

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #4  -- 1 Mile?, timed -- Ages 9 and up -- 128 Finishers    

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Jerred Abdella         0:10:08.5   M           11        Meridian Ranch      5
Tristianna Armstrong   0:12:44.3   F           8         Jordahl           511
Donovan Bain           0:10:56.3   M           6         Frontier          559
Marcus Baraks          0:15:14.8   M           8         Abrams            577
Heather Bates          0:06:37.2   F           11        Challenger        609
Gabriel Becker         0:10:59.9   M           8         Abrams            613
Conor Bertles          0:08:41.7   M           9         TCA               649
Sean Bertles           0:07:52.5   M           10        TCA               652
Britanie Bing          0:08:57.0   F           13        Watson JHS        717
Lagen Bing             0:08:53.0   F           14        Homeschool        719
May Bombria            0:12:48.7   F           6         Meridan Ranch     739
Joey Botcherby         0:09:02.5   M           7         Stetson           757
Jillian Burlingame     0:12:57.3   F           8         Jordahl           874
Rebecca Burlingame     0:15:16.4   F           9         Jordahl           875
Ryan Bush              0:08:25.9   M           9         TCA East         1039
Donnie Byers           0:08:59.1   M           9         Venetucci        1043
Marcus Card            0:11:37.4   M           7         Rock Mtn Mont    1051
Drew Carrington        0:10:07.3   F           10        King             1061
Brad Cochran           0:11:02.8   M           8         Monument Acade   1084
Dominick Cox           0:10:16.1   M           10        Madison          1880
Trintin Crane          0:11:36.2   M           7         Trailblazer      1098
Alex Cregan            0:11:50.7   F           6         Grant            1099
Sam Cregan             0:09:15.5   M           7         Grant            1108
Jeffrey Delong         0:12:11.6   M           9         Abrams           1125
Michael DeSantos       0:14:11.5   M           10        Abrams           1126
Taylor Dolan           0:08:43.0   M           9         Prairie Hills    1144
Kate Draeger           0:08:28.2   F           12        Challenger       1145
Brittany Droogsma      0:07:19.8   F           11        TCA              1146
Collin Eaton           0:08:02.6   M           11        TCA North        1153
Mariah Eaton           0:09:04.2   F           13        TCA NOrth        1154
Savanah Ebhert         0:08:15.5   F           10        Gateway          1161
Alexis Esselman        0:10:48.4   F           9         Jordahl          1180
Brett Esselman         0:10:02.8   M           11        Jordahl          1181
Blake Evans            0:08:41.1   M           10        Colorado Sprin   1183
Michelle Fife          0:12:19.2   F           10        Jordahl          1884
Brian Follett          0:08:44.8   M           11        CS Christian     1201
Joe Follett            0:08:05.9   M           12        CS Christian     1212
Bryson Forbush         0:11:49.7   F           6         CSCA             1213
Anna Ford              0:10:44.2   F           10        CMCA             1214
Deven Ford             0:12:26.4   M           9         CMCA             1215
Freddy Ford            0:11:40.9   M           11        CMCA             1220
Gregory Ford           0:13:41.6   M           8         CMCA             1226
John Ford              0:13:29.4   M           6         CMCA             1228
Robert Ford            0:09:45.1   M           7                          1229
Derek Gorthy           0:10:21.2   M           10        Chipeta          1294
Jared Gorthy           0:12:04.1   M           4         Chipeta          1299
Quinn Gossage          0:10:28.4   F           7         Howbert          1304
Joey Graff             0:10:17.7   M           7         Prairie Winds    1305
Silas Graff            0:11:11.5   M           9         Prairie Winds    1306
Sarah Guhl             0:07:20.3   F           14        TCA              1310
Alexander Hamilton     0:08:58.2   M           11        Fox Meadow       1315
Gavin Hanson           0:11:05.5   M           8         Abrams           1873
Cassandra Hardy        0:08:06.9   F           11        Rocky Heights    1322
Steven Hardy           0:07:13.8   M           13        Rocky Heights    1324
Alex Hawkins           0:11:00.6   M           9         CMCA             1346
Halle Hawkins          0:11:38.1   F           6         CMCA             1360
Cody Himes             0:09:21.7   M           10        Abrams           1395
Sam Huber              0:10:31.7   M           7         Springs Ranch    1411
Caleb Ingram           0:07:32.1   M           10        TCA Central      1420
Hannah Ingram          0:08:46.8   F           9         TCA Central      1421
Rachel Ingram          0:10:25.9   F                     TCA Central      1422
Alyssa Jackson         0:11:30.6   F           8         Abrams           1424
Sean Knoff             0:09:34.1   M           10        Jordahl          1533
Brandon Kronshage      0:08:52.3   M           10        Martinez         1536
Nick Kronshage         0:10:47.1   M           7         Martinez         1537
Amias Luna             0:09:52.4   F           9         Meridian Ranch   1563
Sean McKenna           0:07:49.7   M           9         Trailblazer      1584
Arden McReynolds       0:10:11.5   F           8         Acdy Intl        1586
Grace McReynolds       0:11:36.8   F           5         Acdy Intl        1587
Jack McReynolds        0:08:44.1   M           6         Acdy Intl        1588
Abe Means              0:08:38.7   M           8         Prairie Winds    1589
Brandon Moore          0:07:54.8   M           12        Challenger       1595
Adeline Mullins        0:08:24.1   F           9         Frontier         1603
Lauren Murray          0:07:37.6   F           10        Trailblazer      1604
Saxon Musgrave         0:08:45.7   M           9         Jordahl          1876
Caleb Neumann          0:10:17.1   M           6         Abrams           1612
Jorie Neumann          0:12:32.9   F           8         Abrams           1613
Saviel Nieves          0:10:06.5   M           9         Abrams           1616
Michael Nixon          0:12:30.1   M           8         Jordahl          1621
Tanner Norman          0:08:26.9   M           7         Mtn View         1881
Collin O'Connor        0:08:18.0   M           8         Jordahl          1627
Carrie Oyebi           0:11:03.7   F           10        Abrams           1633
Courtney Oyebi         0:16:12.3   F           11        Abrams           1634
Tyler Oyebi            0:08:54.4   M           8         Abrams           1635
Alexander Paredes      0:09:35.2   M           12        Skyview          1641
Daniel Paredes         0:10:02.3   M           10        Swallows         1642
Chase Parker           0:10:05.2   M           10        Skyway           1647
Daniel Parker          0:11:16.9   M           9         Abrams           1648
Amanda Paulson         0:12:49.5   F           10        Abrams           1650
Roan Perschke          0:08:21.5   M           10        Wolford          1656
Erick Pimentel         0:09:59.3   M           11        Fountain         1661
Jeremiaj Pimentel      0:09:55.4   M           8         JICES            1662
Colin Prater           0:06:53.4   M           11        Horace Mann MS   1675
Kyle Rex               0:06:55.9   M           8         TCA              1688
Blake Ridgeway         0:08:04.7   M           8         Jordahl          1698
Erin Riley             0:09:08.7   F           11        Abrams           1701
Justin Riley           0:12:16.0   M           10        Abrams           1702
Joshua Rivera          0:09:20.6   M           12        Pinello          1703
Stefan Sarpy           0:11:46.2   M           10        Jordahl          1712
Christina Selinger     0:11:21.5   F           6         Pioneer          1736
Gregory Seliniger      0:09:27.8   M           8         PIoneer          1737
Mitchell Shaw          0:07:47.4   M           8         CSCS             1741
Bethany Shimp          0:11:15.2   F           9         Jordahl          1742
Blane Shimp            0:11:27.7   M           8         Jordahl          1743
Andrew Smith           0:09:36.1   M           9         Sierra Vista     1752
Ashley Smith           0:12:53.0   F           11        Skyview Middle   1753
Benjamin Snediker      0:11:01.7   M           6         Prairie Winds    1762
Sean Snediker          0:10:03.6   M           9         Prairie Winds    1763
Shannon Snediker       0:13:11.6   F           7         Prairie Winds    1764
Sarah Stafford         0:08:33.0   F           9         Howbert          1774
Drew Stimson           0:07:26.9   M           13        Woodland Park    1784
Dylan Stimson          0:08:12.8   M           10        Woodland Park    1785
Tasha Stimson          0:08:55.3   F           11        Woodland Park    1786
Rebekah Swanson        0:08:16.3   F           10        Abrams           1795
Faith Swinimer         0:09:28.5   F           11        Abrams           1797
Meredith Tanner        0:10:49.0   F           8         Jordahl          1802
Chase Taskerud         0:09:27.1   M           10        Trailblazer      1803
Tanner Taskerud        0:09:00.4   M           7         Trailblazer      1804
Peter Tonsits          0:07:26.2   M           11        TCA Central      1815
Callie Trautner        0:10:18.5   F           8         Academy Endeav   1819
Caitlan Treat          0:12:34.0   F           11        Carson           1821
Caleb Treat            0:08:51.6   M           7         Abrams           1822
Jay Trujillo           0:07:25.5   M           13        Cresthill        1823
Troy Trujillo          0:08:42.3   M           10        Arrowwood        1877
Hannah Vosler          0:10:43.1   F           10        Meridian Ranch   1834
Rachel Vosler          0:11:53.8   F           9         Meridian Ranch   1836
Zachary Ward           0:16:31.0   M           6         Abrams           1841
Bretton Wright         0:07:36.8   M           11        Trailblazer      1866

Back to results page