Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                            2006 Fall Series Team Results (After 2 Races)


Team Category: Men's Open Division 



   1. Team Name: Lockheed Lopers                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Brett Wilson             M    38   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:56.9 Yes   0:32:10.0 Yes
   Jim Lee                  M    37   Elbert           CO   0:29:26.1 Yes   0:34:05.1 Yes
   Lester Busche            M    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:36.9 Yes   0:40:33.0 Yes
   Ben Lobato               M    38   Colo Spgs        CO   0:38:01.0 No    0:46:40.9 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:31:59.9       1:46:48.1    
                                           Series Total:    1:31:59.9       3:18:48.0    


   2. Team Name: Ligers                                  

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Chris McIntyre           M    26   Colo Spgs        CO   0:29:40.0 Yes   0:34:54.4 Yes
   Thom Ledoux              M    32   Canon City       CO   0:30:36.9 Yes   0:37:21.6 Yes
   Brian Vaniwarden         M    27   Canon City       CO   0:30:52.9 Yes   0:35:30.4 Yes
   Steven Carter            M    38   Canon City       CO   0:32:40.8 No    0:38:41.0 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:31:09.8       1:47:46.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:31:09.8       3:18:56.2    


   3. Team Name: Hall Brawlers                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Aaron Little             M    18   USAFA            CO   0:28:49.2 Yes   0:33:50.1 Yes
   Casey Masters            M    19   USAFA            CO   0:29:59.5 Yes   0:34:35.8 Yes
   Yoshio Adachi            M    20   USAFA            CO   0:33:46.7 Yes   0:39:09.1 No 
   Robert Garrett           M    25   USAFA            CO   0:35:38.7 No    0:38:07.4 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:32:35.4       1:46:33.3    
                                           Series Total:    1:32:35.4       3:19:08.7    


   4. Team Name: Pikes Peak Triathlon 2                  

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Brian Goodach            M    29   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:47.8 Yes   0:35:32.4 Yes
   Jeff Lang                M    48   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:38.4 Yes   0:39:15.4 Yes
   Chris Fernengle          M    27   Peyton           CO   0:35:45.2 Yes   0:43:27.2 No 
   Chad Briggs              M    32   Colo Spgs        CO   0:35:51.2 No    0:43:15.5 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:39:11.4       1:58:03.3    
                                           Series Total:    1:39:11.4       3:37:14.7    


   5. Team Name: Pikes Peak Triathlon 3                  

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Allen Browne             M    19   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:40.7 Yes   0:38:05.8 Yes
   Kent Bailey              M    56   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:40.0 Yes   0:43:29.3 Yes
   Ed Browne                M    52   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:43.9 Yes   0:43:16.3 Yes
   Sam Fancher              M    51   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:07.1 No    0:43:51.1 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:41:04.6       2:04:51.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:41:04.6       3:45:56.0    


   6. Team Name: Gravediggers                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Edward Kalick            M    33   Fort Carson      CO   0:34:05.6 Yes   0:39:46.7 Yes
   Patrick Pyrez            M    20   Fort Carson      CO   0:34:32.8 Yes   0:46:41.4 Yes
   Andrew Ford              M    23   Fort Carson      CO   0:40:52.1 Yes   0:50:23.8 Yes
   Brad Chriss              M    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:53.3 No    0:53:57.9 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:49:30.5       2:16:51.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:49:30.5       4:06:22.4    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Women's Open Division



   1. Team Name: TGIF                                    

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Diane Wright             F    44   Colo Spgs        CO   0:35:30.3 Yes   0:41:49.8 Yes
   Gina Harcrow             F    35   Woodland Park    CO   0:36:38.3 Yes   0:46:12.9 Yes
   Teri Harper              F    43   Woodland Park    CO   0:39:36.0 Yes   0:47:41.3 No 
   Kim Greer                F    45   Larkspur         CO           -       0:44:55.1 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:51:44.6       2:12:57.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:51:44.6       4:04:42.4    


   2. Team Name: Lady Panthers                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Andrea Wagner            F    26   Woodland Park    CO   0:32:56.6 Yes   0:38:46.1 Yes
   Tina Cassens             F    37   Colo Spgs        CO   0:39:30.3 Yes   0:47:47.6 Yes
   Deidra Cook              F    26   Colo Spgs        CO   0:46:18.2 Yes   0:56:19.1 Yes
   Sara Lee                 F    34   Woodland Park    CO   0:59:39.7 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:58:45.1       2:22:52.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:58:45.1       4:21:37.9    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Coed Open Division  



   1. Team Name: Team No Train (TNT)                     

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Brian Ropp               M    43   Pueblo           CO   0:29:49.6 Yes   0:35:37.4 Yes
   Jordan Montera           M    14   Pueblo West      CO   0:31:55.8 Yes   0:36:45.4 Yes
   Troy Chantala            M    23   Pueblo           CO   0:33:20.0 No    0:40:03.0 No 
   Jill Montera             F    40   Pueblo West      CO   0:36:56.5 Yes   0:43:04.8 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:38:41.9       1:55:27.6    
                                           Series Total:    1:38:41.9       3:34:09.5    


   2. Team Name: TriGeeks                                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Elizabeth Tucker         F    25   Colo Spgs        CO   0:33:27.4 Yes   0:39:07.8 Yes
   Bryan Doerer             M    40   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:31.5 Yes   0:42:19.0 Yes
   Jennifer O'Day           F    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:02.6 Yes           -    
   Sean O'Day               M    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:03.3 No    0:37:02.0 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:48:01.5       1:58:28.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:48:01.5       3:46:30.3    


   3. Team Name: RamRod                                  

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Troy Stiles              M    26   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:45.3 Yes   0:35:46.6 Yes
   Alan Ley                 M    56   Colo Spgs        CO   0:36:35.0 Yes   0:43:21.2 Yes
   Deby Williams            F    38   Colo Spgs        CO   0:41:56.3 Yes   0:51:27.6 No 
   Angie Murphy             F    23   Colo Spgs        CO           -       0:49:19.4 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:51:16.6       2:08:27.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:51:16.6       3:59:43.8    


   4. Team Name: Pikes Peak Triathlon 1                  

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Don Byers                M    50   Colo Spgs        CO   0:39:03.0 Yes   0:44:05.2 Yes
   Tracy Crowell            F    99   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:20.0 Yes   0:48:35.9 Yes
   Clayton Clester          M    41   Woodland Park    CO   0:42:21.7 Yes   0:47:15.2 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    2:00:44.7       2:19:56.3    
                                           Series Total:    2:00:44.7       4:20:41.0    


   5. Team Name: District Runners                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Ted Tewahade             M    33   Pueblo West      CO   0:37:15.8 Yes   0:45:53.4 Yes
   Dan Carragher            M    25   Colo Spgs        CO   0:38:55.9 Yes   0:43:34.8 Yes
   Sarah Brockberg          F    26   Colo Spgs        CO   0:45:13.7 Yes   0:56:21.0 Yes
   Erin Brockberg           F    27   Colo Spgs        CO   0:45:14.5 No    0:56:45.6 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    2:01:25.4       2:25:49.2    
                                           Series Total:    2:01:25.4       4:27:14.6    


---------------------------------------------------------

Back to results page