Feats of Fire for Kids Health & Safety Day

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                          Feats of Fire Kids Safety Run                                                           
                         Memorial Park, Colorado Springs                        
                                 May 21st, 2006                                 

Thank you for participating in the 6th Annual Feats of Fire For Kids Health and Safety Day.
This free event is made possible by the following:
Feats of Fire for Kids, Inc. - Corporate Directors:
    Tod Hill
    Brian Keys
    Pat Lockhart
    Rob Rolley
    Greg Segura

Organizers
    Pikes Peak Road Runners
    Colorado Springs Fire Department
    Colorado Springs Police Department
    Safe Kids Colorado Springs
    Pikes Peak YMCA

Community Partners
    Colorado Springs Children's Hospital at Memorial Hospital
    Penrose-St. Francis Health Services Centura Health

Sponsored By
    American Medical Response
    Boulder Running Company
    Civitan Club
    Colorado Springs Police Protection Association
    FPA
    Land Sharks Running Club
    Memorial Star Transport
    Flight for Life - Penrose-St. Francis Health Services
    Runners Roost

    Gallapagos Sportswear
    DocuMart
    CopyIt

    REI
    The Peleton Foundation
    Bikes For Kids
    Old Town Bike Shop

All results are in alphabetical order within each race.

If you notice any problems with the results, please send an e-mail to Dave Sorenson at
DavidSorenson@msn.com and the problem will be fixed.

270 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #1  -- 200 yards - Yellow Course -- 1-3 year olds (untimed) -- 42 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Brianna Amos                       F           3         Homeschool       1229
Madeline Appelhans                 F           2 1/2                      1003
Ella Grace Arnott                  F           2 1/2                      1004
Devon Backer                       M           3                          1005
Owen Barton                        M           2                          1207
Joshua Betsch                      M           3                          1212
Vincent Bowen                      M           3                          1330
Ariana Bower                       F           2                          1013
Vayce Brehe                        M           3                          1302
Elise Bullard                      F           3                          1024
Valeria Caro                       F           3         Helen Hunt       1359
Brooklynn Cassens                  F           2                          1346
Mateo Chavez                       M           1 1/2                      1308
Nicole Chavez                      F           3                          1307
Caroline Crann                     F           2 1/2                      1039
Cole Emmanuel                      M           5                          1357
Lily Emmanuel                      F           1                          1356
Ethan Finnegan                     M           15 months                  1335
Tony Gallardoabreux                M           2                          1258
Kyman Hayes                        M           2                          1269
Jaden Hensley                      M           1                          1094
Spencer Hinds                      M           1                          1097
Evan Hosey                         M           1 1/2                      1100
Algxa Kagawa                       F           3 1/2                      1226
Andrew Laurie                      M           2                          1223
Grayson Lee                        M           2                          1279
Nicholas Long                      M           3                          1120
Anthony Lowe                       M           2                          1271
Nathan Lowe                        M           3                          1122
Lauren Mace                        F           3                          1126
Shayli Mercado                     F           3                          1262
Nick Olmsted                       M           2                          1273
Gavin Ortiz                        M           3                          1333
JuliAnna Reyes                     F           3         Child Care Nur   1154
Nissa Robles-Rodriquez             F           2                          1157
Rylyn Romero                       F           2                          1244
Annika Sederburg                   F           3                          1265
Ananth Sridhar                     M           2                          1172
Erik Stearns                       M           3                          1178
Ben Steiner                        M           3                          1180
Maidson Warner                     F           3                          1256
William Wayne                      M           2                          1364

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Race #2  -- 1/4 Mile - Blue Course -- 4-5 year olds (untimed) -- 56 Finishers 

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Hannah Appelhans                   F           5 1/2     Homeschool       1002
Alexis Barreno                     F           5                          1340
Alyssa Barreno                     F           5                          1339
Wyatt Barton                       M           4                          1208
May Bombria                        F           5         WHES             1012
Breanna Braaten                    F           5         Sunrise          1018
Connor Carr                        M           5         Springs Ranch    1034
James Chadwick                     M           4                          1035
Jordan Christjohn                  F           5                          1036
Tamar Colorado                     F           4                          1238
Ethan Crann                        M           4         Preschool        1040
Autumn Crow                        F           4                          1041
Kylie Crow                         F           4                          1042
Jarrett Cruz                       M           5         Pikes Peak       1044
Shenna Daum                        F           4         TCA              1047
Claire Diekman                     F           4         PPCS             1056
Jocelyn Edgar                      F           5         Tri Lakes        1296
Ryan Estes                         M           4                          1213
Jake Green                         M           4         Preschool        1081
Destiny Hainsey                    F           5                          1084
Matthew Harrold                    M           4         TCA              1342
Domeric Hartman                    M           5         Corpus Christi   1221
Tyler Havens                       M           5                          1088
Traven Hicks                       M           5                          1351
Stephen-Dou Hinds                  M           5         Soaring Eagles   1098
Angelina Jackson                   F           5         King             1313
Sheridan Kates                     F           5                          1277
Samantha Knapp                     F                                      1105
Brian Laurie                       M           4                          1222
Caleb Leake                        M           4                          1108
Jade Loerzte                       F           4                          1363
Aimee Lowe                         F           4         Giberson-1       1121
Issac Luna                         M           5                          1123
Kyle Mace                          M           5         Woodmen Robert   1125
Autumn Martin                      F           4                          1127
Ella Martin                        F           4         Fremont          1129
Heidi Martin                       F           3                          1128
Chaylaa Minniss                    F           4         SA Wilson        1134
Mykiaa Minniss                     F           5         Jordahl          1135
Erik Nijkamp                       M           5                          1141
Nick Nijkamp                       M           4                          1142
Jacob Ogrodny                      M           4                          1283
Nathan Ortiz                       M           4                          1334
Tanner Rheinbolt                   M           4                          1268
Owen Roeckel                       M           4                          1290
Ariel Roettger                     F           4                          1158
Breavna Romero                     F           4                          1284
Eric Senn                          M           5         CSCS             1168
Maridith Stading                   F           5                          1288
Cambria Steiner                    F           7         TCA East         1181
Brennan Street                     M           4                          1355
Ellie Street                       F           6         TCA              1354
Jamaren Ungvarsky                  M           4                          1184
Tyson Vanderpool                   M           5         Fremont          1260
Nicholas Vialpando                 M           5                          1326
Manoj Yeddanapudy                  M           4                          1325

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #3  -- 1/2 Mile - Green Course -- 6-8 year old girls -- 39 Finishers   

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Erin Amos              0:03:39.7   F           7         Springs Rnch     1230
Alison Betsch          0:04:24.5   F           7         TCA              1211
Sophia Bowen           0:04:47.2   F           6                          1329
Kestrel Bower          0:05:14.4   F           6         CSCA             1014
Madison Brown          0:03:55.0   F           6         CMCA             1263
Paige Campbell         0:06:20.5   F           6         Ridgeview        1026
Zoe Cardin             0:06:38.3   F           5         Globe            1216
Melissa Carias         0:04:45.1   F           7         MLK              1255
Chloe Cassens          0:06:34.0   F           6                          1347
Nicole Daum            0:03:47.0   F           8         TCA              1046
Rio Davies             0:04:30.4   F           7 3/4     WHES             1048
Annabel Diekman        0:04:55.7   F           7         CSCA             1055
Emma Doyal             0:06:21.3   F           7         Pikes Peak       1058
Roxanne Edgar          0:04:32.3   F           8 1/2     Mont Acdy        1292
Katrina Estes          0:05:56.1   F           6         Buena Vista      1214
Sydney Green           0:05:15.4   F           6         James Irwin      1083
Maggie Hartman         0:04:15.6   F           8         Divine Redeeme   1220
Olivia Hosey           0:05:00.0   F           6         daVinci Acdy     1101
Sydney Hosey           0:05:21.8   F           8         daVinci Acdy     1102
Hannah Ingram          0:04:17.8   F           8         TCA Central      1247
Megan Law              0:04:46.1   F           7-8                        1322
Irene Lincoln          0:07:34.1   F           6                          1286
Mariah Mercado         0:07:29.0   F           6         Acdy Endeavor    1261
Nodikaa Minniss        0:06:05.0   F           8         Jordahl          1136
Lindsey Murray         0:04:20.4   F           6         Trailblazer      1138
Kate Ogrodny           0:05:24.5   F           6                          1282
Callista Prill         0:04:58.7   F           8         Prairie Hills    1348
Rae Ann Queener        0:04:00.3   F           6         TCA North        1278
E. Robles-Rodriquez    0:06:10.6   F           7         Venetucci        1156
Aspen Saren            0:05:51.3   F           6                          1362
Christina Selinger     0:05:13.6   F           6         Pioneer          1165
Arran Senn             0:05:18.9   F           8         CSCS             1167
Breanna Sisson         0:04:56.9   F           7         Pinello          1170
Kayla Thase            0:08:30.0   F           5                          1375
Mariah Vialpando       0:04:49.9   F           7         OC               1327
Emilee Waters          0:04:04.5   F           8         TCA North        1215
Elizabeth Wayne        0:04:35.3   F           8         Pauline          1190
Megan Webb             0:05:39.2   F           6         Peyton           1192
Christian Wulfkulhe    0:04:19.6   F           7         Woodmen Hills    1318

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #4  -- 1/2 Mile - Green Course -- 6-8 year old boys -- 63 Finishers    

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Jeremy Allgood         0:04:38.2   M           6         CMCA             1225
Sergie Alonso          0:04:40.9   M           7         District 2       1242
Tommy Barnett          0:05:07.2   M           7         Scott            1009
Antonio Boyungs        0:05:48.1   M           6         Soaring Eagles   1017
Zachery Braaten        0:03:44.5   M           7         Sunrise          1020
Erik Bullard           0:03:51.2   M           6         TCA              1025
Caleb Burns            0:04:44.5   M           7         CVCA             1311
Parker Campbell        0:05:35.4   M           6         Ridgeview        1027
Brendan Carr           0:03:52.5   M           7                          1033
Aidman Clouse          0:08:27.1   M           6         Palmer           1293
Aaron Colorado         0:05:41.5   M           7         All Creek        1237
Damon Cruz             0:04:23.6   M           7         Pikes Peak       1043
Jacob Dewey            0:05:36.7   M           7         Chipeta          1053
Marco Dewey            0:04:33.7   M           8         Chipeta          1054
Ian Edgar              0:04:15.8   M           7         Mont Acdy        1297
Mikey Ellis            0:03:40.3   M           8         Gold Camp        1344
Rohan Fisher           0:05:06.5   M           6         TCA North        1069
Anna Ford              0:05:34.5   F           9         CMCA             1070
Deven Ford             0:04:44.7   M                     CMCA             1071
Gregory Ford           0:05:44.2   M           7                          1073
John Ford              0:05:33.9   M           5         CMCA             1074
Robert Ford            0:04:33.0   M           6         CMCA             1075
Chris Gallardoabreux   0:04:09.9   M           8         Mt Vista         1078
Jacob Hans             0:04:34.6   M           7         Remington        1085
Jordan Havens          0:03:51.8   M           7         Pinello          1087
Kyle Hill              0:06:12.3   M           7         Stetson          1095
Chase Johnson          0:04:43.8   M           7         CSCS             1253
Cole Knapp             0:03:52.8   M           7         Turman           1104
Brennan Lattae         0:06:06.8   M           8         Killmer          1210
Terrell Lee            0:03:46.7   M           7         Wolford          1336
Sky Loerrel            0:06:11.1   M           7                          1358
River Loerzel          0:06:02.9   M           6                          1360
Matthew Loftin         0:03:31.7   M           8         TCA North        1117
Evan Mahon             0:04:52.7   M           7         Evans            1365
Dylan Martell          0:04:28.0   M           6         Venetucci        1249
Kaden Martin           0:07:10.5   M           6         Fremont          1130
Ethan McAniff          0:04:58.2   M           5         Jeces            1372
Trey Nielsen           0:04:07.4   M           8         CSCS             1239
Jesse Obernesser       0:04:07.6   M           7         Divide           1232
Tyler Peterson         0:04:49.7   M           8         Mtn Vista        1145
Ryan Pogue             0:04:04.8   M           7         CSCS             1146
Connor Pretzinger      0:05:54.8   M           6         Sunrise          1328
Esmeralda Quimbar      0:04:51.2   F           8         Pioneer          1147
Donavon Reed           0:05:31.7   M           6         French           1321
Ben Rhodes             0:06:26.8   M           7         King             1315
Emiliano Robles        0:04:20.2   M           8         Venetucci        1155
Markas Rockx           0:05:16.2   M           7         AEES             1306
Connor Roeckel         0:06:19.1   M           6                          1291
Devin Roettger         0:03:45.6   M           7         Sunrise          1159
Blake Rolley           0:04:32.3   M           7         Pinon Valley     1203
Isaac Romero           0:03:57.5   M           8                          1285
Noah Schenck           0:04:59.5   M           6         TCA              1163
Gregory Selinger       0:03:46.1   M           8         Pioneer          1166
Mitchell Shaw          0:03:35.8   M           8         CSCS             1337
Michael Sparkman       0:05:04.2   M           7         Sand Creek       1228
Kristopher Stading     0:05:32.6   M           6         Mad CA           1287
Sage Stambaugh         0:05:57.4   M           6         Acdy Intl        1176
Kyle Stearns           0:05:11.5   M           6         CMCA             1179
Tanner Taskerud        0:04:00.0   M           7         Trailblazer      1217
Nicholas Vai           0:03:48.1   M           8         Pike             1251
Tommy Vanderpool       0:06:06.5   M           7         Frontier         1259
Mason Wayne            0:06:26.1   M           6         Pauline          1191
KC Wheeler             0:04:35.6   M           8         North            1193

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #5  -- 1 Mile - Red Course -- 9-12 year old girls -- 27 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Diana Alonso           0:10:36.1   F           11        District 2       1235
Heather Bates          0:06:54.7   F           11        Mtn View         1010
Kristin Boardman       0:07:57.3   F           12        TCA North        1011
Paige Braaten          0:10:48.4   F           9         Sunrise          1019
Danielle Burns         0:12:47.3   F           10        CVCA             1312
Nemy Colorado          0:15:16.7   F           11        Centenniel       1233
Bailey Connelley       0:12:06.9   F           12        King             1316
Grace Diekman          0:09:52.6   F           9         CSCA             1057
Brittany Droogsma      0:07:13.4   F           11        TCA              1059
Mariah Eaton           0:08:46.8   F           12        TCA North        1294
Mattie Ellis           0:07:24.6   F           11        Gold Camp        1345
Aliesha Esquibel       0:11:25.0   F           12        Jenkins          1065
Brenda Grande          0:09:51.3   F           12                         1361
Madison Hans           0:14:26.6   F           9         Remington        1086
Abbi Helfer            0:09:34.9   F           11        North            1091
Maislinn Helfer        0:08:40.2   F           9         Springs Ranch    1092
Chelsea Jackson        0:09:51.8   F           11        King             1314
Rukiya Leake           0:13:55.7   F           9         Otero            1110
Seychelle Leake        0:13:55.4   F           10        Otero            1111
Arianna McaNIFF        0:12:05.1   F           9         jECES            1369
Sarah McAniff          0:15:13.5   F           10        Jice             1370
Lauren Murray          0:07:39.3   F           9         Trailblazer      1137
Ali Pepe               0:10:43.0   F           11        Broadmoor        1144
Miranda Schene         0:08:49.6   F           10        Cova             1164
Chriselle Vaz          0:12:05.4   F           9         Prairie Hills    1186
Kaven Winters          0:11:27.2   F           10                         1349
Halee Wulfkuhle        0:08:39.3   F           9         Woodmen Hills    1319

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #6  -- 1 Mile - Red Course -- 9-12 year old boys -- 43 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Jerred Abdella         0:08:47.4   M           11                         1350
Alex Boyungs           0:09:50.3   M           10        Soaring Eagles   1015
Justin Brehe           0:08:28.2   M           10                         1301
Andrew Carr            0:10:03.9   M           9                          1032
Joshua Daum            0:07:40.4   M           9         TCA              1045
Collin Eaton           0:07:25.6   M           10        TCA North        1298
Colton Fisher          0:09:13.6   M           9         TCA North        1068
Josh Hankins           0:09:55.3   M           11        WES              1332
LeDarrius Harris       0:09:27.3   M           9         Stratton         1270
Joshua Harrold         0:08:45.7   M           9         TCA North        1275
Alex Hawkins           0:07:55.1   M           8         CMCA             1089
Maxx Helfer            0:07:21.4   M           9         Springs Ranch    1093
Joshua Holley          0:07:13.9   M           10        Remington        1099
Micahi Hughes          0:11:08.7   M           10        Grant            1240
Caleb Ingram           0:07:44.7   M           10        TCA Central      1246
Brandon Kronshage      0:09:42.0   M           10        Martinez         1106
Joseph Law             0:10:43.8   M           9                          1323
Brett Lindley          0:07:34.6   M           12        CMJH             1112
Ben Locher             0:11:29.8   M           9         Woodmen Hills    1113
Jordan Locher          0:13:34.7   M           12        Woodmen Hills    1116
Nathan Loftin          0:07:26.4   M           10        TCA North        1118
Billy Moore            0:14:34.9   M           10        Frontier         1243
Jeremy O'Leary         0:08:06.4   M           12        Elbert           1143
Tyler Obernesser       0:07:37.9   M           11        Divide           1231
Harsha Yedd Pudy       0:10:12.4   M           10                         1320
Miguel Quimbar         0:08:59.5   M           11        Pioneer          1148
Jordan Reidy           0:09:15.3   M           11        Scott            1151
Kaci Rex               0:06:55.9   M           11        TCA North        1152
Kyle Rex               0:06:37.0   M           8         TCA North        1153
Jakob Rockx            0:10:23.1   M           10        AEES             1305
Dylan Rolley           0:11:57.1   M           9         Pinon Valley     1204
Jonathan Roy           0:07:52.3   M           9         TCA              1205
Jeremy Schenck         0:08:40.1   M           9         TCA              1162
Hari Sridhar           0:09:40.3   M           10        Mtn View         1173
Alex Stearns           0:08:53.8   M           8         CMCA             1177
Chase Taskerud         0:08:38.0   M           10        Trailblazer      1218
Daniel Thies           0:07:59.9   M           12        MRE              1331
Kevin Thomas           0:08:43.5   M           13        Porta            1309
Tyler Thompson         0:10:06.5   M           11        King             1317
Elijah Turner          0:08:57.0   M           12        CMJH             1183
Jason Ungvarsky        0:10:45.1   M           9                          1185
Sheldon Vaz            0:13:31.8   M           11        Mt Ridge         1187
Zach Waters            0:09:49.6   M           11        TCA North        1224

Back to results page