Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Age Group Results - Combined After 3 Races - Long Series


     2006 Winter Series III Santa Fe Trail - 10M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Isaac Watkins             24    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:37

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marty Wennblom            26    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:57
  2     Dominik Nogic             26    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:34
  3     Jeremy Dreher             25    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:54
  4     Travis Edwards            25    Fort Carson      CO    1:11:08
  5     Chris McIntyre            25    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:36
  6     Kris Pruitt               27    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:50

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Chad Halsten              31    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:39
  2     Blaine Miller             32    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:41
  3     Thom LeDoux               31    Canon City       CO    1:13:51
  4     Jon Teisher               30    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:12
  5     Edgar Trillo              30    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:43
  6     Kevin Capozzoli           30    Fountain         CO    1:24:17
  7     Andrew Heimbrock          32    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:22
  8     Kevin Houghton            31    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:47
  9     Colin Kearns              31    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:51
 10     Pablo Najera              33    Colo Springs     CO    1:33:49
 11     Todd Hughes               33    Colo Springs     CO    1:36:05
 12     Barrett Cooper            33    Colo Springs     CO    1:41:29

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Erick Jordan              35    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:18   Casa Verde
  2     Joe Shotsman              38    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:17
  3     Neal Oseland              36    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:26
  4     Paul Sullivan             39    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:57   Casa Verde
  5     Eric Johnson              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:55
  6     Kenneth Wright            35    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:38
  7     Graham Houghton           38    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:29   Clydesdale
  8     Nathaniel Kiser           35    Manitou Spgs     CO    1:16:51
  9     Robert Castaldi           39    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:02
 10     Timothy Steffens          35    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:19
 11     Jeff Anderson             36    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:36
 12     Chris Kilroy              38    Manito Spgs      CO    1:29:12   Clydesdale
 13     Chris Vallow              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:54
 14     Brent Sheffield           38    Colo Springs     CO    1:33:44
 15     Ted Jimenez               38    Colo Springs     CO    1:33:45

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Steve Abeyta              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:55
  2     David Alvarez             42    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:23
  3     Reid Sheffield            44    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:27
  4     Robert Swanson            43    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:58   USAFA Coed
  5     Michael Brilleslyper      42    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:37
  6     Dan Arnold                41    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:32   Clydesdale
  7     Brad Olson                44    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:31
  8     Lem Myers                 40    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:17
  9     James Cannon              43    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:35
 10     John Jeter                44    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:31   Clydesdale
 11     Mark Fine                 40    Fort Lauderdal   FL    1:48:59

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sam Ngatia                46    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:24
  2     Larry DeWitt              48    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:17
  3     Craig Hafer               49    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:42
  4     Bruce Barrell             49    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:06
  5     Jeffrey Jury              45    Fountain         CO    1:17:00
  6     Artie Sandman             45    Longmont         CO    1:17:43
  7     Jerry Jackson             45    Black Forest     CO    1:18:32
  8     Chuck Carillo             47    Northglen        CO    1:19:37
  9     James Newton              48    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:40
 10     Jon Cornick               49    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:41
 11     Al Haeffner               49    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:45
 12     Rodney Bolman             49    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:38
 13     Fred Gonzales             45    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:40
 14     Lee Burton                45    Divide           CO    1:26:09
 15     Jim Kelleher              48    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:30
 16     Gordon Neal               49    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:28
 17     Steve Walls               49    Monument         CO    1:32:23   Clydesdale
 18     Henri St-Martin           47    Colo Springs     CO    1:34:19   Clydesdale
 19     Charlie Malin             46    Monument         CO    1:38:10
 20     Larry Fruge               49    Colo Springs     CO    1:38:56   Clydesdale
 21     Michael Henc              48    Colo Springs     CO    2:15:45

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rich Hadley               50    Florence         CO    1:08:30
  2     Steve Bremner             50    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:23
  3     James Robinson            54    Pueblo           CO    1:17:30
  4     Eck Zimmermann            54    Monument         CO    1:19:43
  5     Jim English               51    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:51
  6     Roger Baer                51    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:56
  7     JD McKenna                52    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:35
  8     Rufus Firefly             53    Palmer Lake      CO    1:28:02   Metro State College
  9     Phil Goulding             54    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:15
 10     Ed Gleason                50    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:17
 11     Peter Hayward             51    Colo Springs     CO    1:31:19
 12     Roger Leturno             51    Colo Springs     CO    1:33:01
 13     Steven Jennings           51    Colo Springs     CO    1:36:37
 14     John Crawford             51    Englewood        CO    1:40:11   Clydesdale
 15     Uwe Sartori               50    Monument         CO    1:57:01

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dan Tessier               56    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:56
  2     George Greco              58    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:07
  3     Clyde Landry              59    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:57
  4     Rick Dreher               57    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:57
  5     Jim Beckenhaupt           58    Colo Springs     CO    1:35:15
  6     John Crouse               55    Monument         CO    1:40:47
  7     Tom Hamilton              58    Colo Springs     CO    1:51:17
  8     Roger Pumphrey            58    Colo Springs     CO    1:56:24

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dan Cleveland             63    Colo Springs     CO    2:17:55

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hans Zimmermann           66    Monument         CO    1:38:46   Senior

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Phil Foster               71    Colo Springs     CO    2:11:26   Senior,Casa Verde

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Smilin' Ed Mighell        75    Denver           CO    2:11:26

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Elizabeth Watkins         22    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:22
  2     Jennifer Weiss            24    Boulder          CO    1:21:10
  3     Teri Pitman               24    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:21
  4     Dianne Bundt              24    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:20

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Anna Sablik               25    Denver           CO    1:26:47
  2     Jenny Russell             29    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:51

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Heather VanDenAardweg     32    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:09
  2     Jennifer Aragon           30    Colo Springs     CO    1:36:16
  3     Colleen Ryan              30    Colo Springs     CO    1:39:50
  4     Tina Dessart              34    Colo Springs     CO    1:41:25
  5     Sabrina Witt              30    Colo Springs     CO    1:41:48
  6     Janna Rombocos            34    Colo Springs     CO    1:50:05
  7     Leslie Rutberg            32    Colo Springs     CO    1:52:00

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sandi Brandi              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:03
  2     Leigh Singleton           37    Lakewood         CO    1:30:57
  3     Susan McClain             38    Colo Springs     CO    1:31:32
  4     Lori Kisley               35    Colo Springs     CO    1:33:46
  5     Krisine Spinuzze          36    Pueblo           CO    1:37:02
  6     Amy Wasson                38    Monument         CO    1:48:54

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Traci Winterbottom        41    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:39
  2     Bev Zimmermann            42    Monument         CO    1:18:47
  3     Marilyn Goodloe           43    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:50
  4     Sharon Greenbaum          43    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:33
  5     Cheri Weiss               41    Ft Lauderdale    FL    1:29:41
  6     Lindy Crawford            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:34:46
  7     Rebekka Hannula           42    Colo Springs     CO    1:37:18
  8     Gina Benfatti             44    Pueblo           CO    1:40:02
  9     Isabelle Dolan            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:43:32
 10     Debbie Embaugh            40    Colo Springs     CO    1:47:29

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan Hirst               45    Colo Springs     CO    1:35:29   Athena
  2     Diane Lopez               47    Pueblo           CO    1:36:03
  3     Diane Warner              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:37:22
  4     Kelly Jackson             45    Black Forest     CO    1:38:33
  5     Beverly Carver            46    Colo Springs     CO    1:39:19
  6     Kathy Heathcock           47    Peyton           CO    1:52:54

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jane Chess                52    Florence         CO    1:47:25
  2     Maria Fruge               50    Colo Springs     CO    2:04:46   Athena

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Joyce McKelvey            60    Black Forest     CO    1:35:48

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page