Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Combined Short Series Results After 3 Races - By Age Groups


     2006 Winter Series III Santa Fe Trail - 05M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Shane Swearingen          14    Fountain         CO    0:41:46   Mesa Ridge Coed
  2     Jordan Montera            13    Pueblo West      CO    0:42:08   CSFD Hero Coed
  3     Tim Antolini              14    Fountain         CO    0:42:29   Mesa Ridge Coed
  4     Justin Jackson            14    Black Forest     CO    0:50:58

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dean Black                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:07   Coronado Boys, Case Verde
  2     Jeff Holt                 18    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:17   Coronado Boys
  3     Andrew Nussbaum           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:03   Coronado Boys
  4     Nate Smith                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:31   Air Academy Boys
  5     Brett Black               17    Berthoud         CO    0:31:50
  6     Brian Slamkowski          17    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:01   Air Academy Boys
  7     Matthew Drake             17    Pueblo West      CO    0:32:50   Pubelo West Coed
  8     Charles Bommersbach       16    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:26   Coronado Boys
  9     Adam Dickerson            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:28   Air Academy Boys
 10     Matt Dooley               18    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:36   Coronado Boys
 11     Matt Scanlan              16    Pueblo West      CO    0:34:49   Pubelo West Coed
 12     Nathan Brown              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:54   Sand Creek Boys
 13     Andy Milgroom             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:41   Air Academy Boys
 14     Eric Faires               15    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:51   Sand Creek Boys
 15     Anthony Silva             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:00   Pine Creek Boys
 16     Jeremiah Brockett         16    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:03   Pine Creek Boys
 17     Richard Romani            17    Penrose          CO    0:38:52   Florence Coed
 18     Kris O'Der                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:09   Mesa Ridge Coed
 19     Erich Gohlke              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:58   Sand Creek Boys
 20     Alex Milgroom             18    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:11   Air Academy Boys
 21     Andrew Brown              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:18   James Irwin Charter Boys
 22     Alex Haase                18    Woodland Park    CO    0:43:27   St. Mary's Coed
 23     Rom Erickson              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:56
 24     Braden Chrestensen        16    Widefield        CO    0:44:47   Mesa Ridge Coed
 25     Jorden Hall               17    Florence         CO    0:45:11   Florence Coed
 26     Andrew Woolridge          18    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:20

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eric Collins              26    Boulder          CO    0:32:00
  2     Kevin Thompson            27    Fort Collins     CO    0:36:08
  3     Michael Pollard           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:01   Pine Creek Boys
  4     Mark Schulz               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:03   Clydesdale
  5     Joel Nyquist              26    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:35
  6     Travis Nelson             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:56   Clydesdale

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eric Bauer                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:23   Sand Creek Boys
  2     Ray Cameron               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:24
  3     Marc Wulfkuhle            31    Falcon           CO    0:40:05   Clydesdale
  4     Eric Lawrence             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:10
  5     Harsha Nagaraj            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:16
  6     Alan Marks                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:42   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed
  7     Steve Wolf                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:20   Legs O' Fire Coed
  8     Mike Cotter               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:15   Legs O' Fire Coed
  9     Michael Wilshusen         30    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:38   Clydesdale

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andrew Subudhi            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:55
  2     Terry Kurtz               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:13
  3     Mike Johnson              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:34
  4     Dale Papineau             39    Pubelo West      CO    0:37:44   Clydesdale,Pubelo West Coed
  5     Scott McClain             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:00
  6     Kenny McMenimen           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:04   CSFD Hero Coed
  7     Paul Breckon              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:29
  8     Andrew Watson             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:07
  9     Patrick Jeter             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:39
 10     Neil Chapman              37    Florrisant       CO    0:49:52
 11     Jeth Fogg                 39    Monument         CO    0:50:28   Clydesdale

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Todd Murray               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:25   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed
  2     Thom Santa Maria          42    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:05
  3     Ken Lefrancois            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:08
  4     Craig Sommerdorf          43    Fountain         CO    0:37:31
  5     Craig Trask               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:11
  6     Theodore Lewis            44    Monument         CO    0:38:18
  7     Carl Olson                43    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:33   Clydesdale,Mesa Ridge Coed
  8     Clayton Clester           40    Woodland Park    CO    0:43:49   PPTC
  9     John Maynard              41    Cotopaxi         CO    0:44:03
 10     Frank Negley              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:28   Clydesdale,Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed
 11     Dave DelaHaye             44    Castle Rock      CO    0:45:06
 12     David Patrick             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:07
 13     Victor Silva              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:13
 14     Phil Mahone               44    Monument         CO    0:52:43
 15     Keith Martin              40    Monument         CO    0:55:13
 16     Greg Segura               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:35   CSFD Hero Coed

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     James Karkoska            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:51
  2     Lile Budden               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:11
  3     James Grovenstein         46    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:02
  4     Jack Anthony              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:09
  5     Greg Brown                48    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:59
  6     Greg Sveska               48    Monument         CO    0:45:50
  7     Dean Buck                 47    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:23   Clydesdale
  8     Tod Hill                  45    Castle Rock      CO    0:54:52   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed
  9     Paul DallaGaurdia         47    Colorado City    CO    0:57:56
 10     Charles Foster            46    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:17   Clydesdale
 11     Tony DeLange              47    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:05
 12     Leonard Dilts             47    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:50

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dan Black                 52    Berthound        CO    0:36:34
  2     Tony Abdella              51    Elbert           CO    0:38:43
  3     Thomas Marr               52    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:06
  4     Steven Simon              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:13
  5     Richard Zimmerman         54    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:23
  6     Pharris Cotner            50    Canon City       CO    0:46:11
  7     George Gregor             53    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:22
  8     William Overton           50    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:22
  9     Philip Quattlebaum        53    Florence         CO    1:05:00

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lou Huie                  59    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:20
  2     Alan Ley                  55    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:40
  3     Eric Steiner              58    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:11
  4     Les Goss                  55    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:57
  5     Dave DeHart               57    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:02
  6     Ronald Garcia             55    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:23

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     James Boughter            61    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:12
  2     Dennis Normoyle           62    Peyton           CO    0:47:16
  3     Steve McDermett           61    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:12
  4     Kenneth Holmes            60    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:25
  5     Leo Kniebel               60    Littleton        CO    1:14:02

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jeff Smith                65    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:33   Senior
  2     Jon Epperson              68    Larkspur         CO    0:52:06   Senior

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bobby Hammett             72    Black Forest     CO    1:01:59   Senior
  2     Neal Kinsinger            71    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:04   Senior

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Zippin' Bill Gallegos     75    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:18

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Anna Marshall             13    Pueblo West      CO    0:36:12   Pubelo West Coed

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kathleen McGinnis         17    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:03   Air Academy Femme Fatalis
  2     Ashlee Withrow            18    Wetmore          CO    0:39:39   Florence Coed
  3     Katie Whitford            18    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:36   Palmer Girls
  4     Monica Garcia             18    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:50   Palmer Girls
  5     Aubrey Inman              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:17   Palmer Girls
  6     Savannah Jackson          18    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:54   Palmer Girls
  7     Marie Grovenstein         18    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:03   Palmer Girls
  8     April Casados             18    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:33   Palmer Girls
  9     Heather Thompson          18    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:58   Sand Creek Girls
 10     Jessica Jury              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:42   Palmer Girls
 11     Kristin Pamnella          18    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:05   Palmer Girls
 12     Jenna Smith               17    Woodland Park    CO    0:45:22
 13     Katie Williams            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:26   Air Academy Femme Fatalis
 14     Megan Dickerson           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:42   Air Academy Femme Fatalis
 15     Heather Tessier           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:40   Sand Creek Girls
 16     Laura Harmon              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:14   Sand Creek Girls
 17     Sarah Lathrop             19    Elbert           CO    0:54:23
 18     Britney John              15    peyton           CO    0:55:03   Peyton Coed
 19     Marquerite Buhr           15    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:51   Sand Creek Girls
 20     Kristin Swanson           15    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:44   Mesa Ridge Coed

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Courtney Butler           23    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:42

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Emily Nyquist             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:54   Air Academy Femme Fatalis
  2     Rachel Dane               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:46
  3     Jennifer Eckels           29    Monument         CO    0:46:46
  4     Kelly Gustafson           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:33
  5     Lesley Gallacher          26    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:07
  6     Rachel Deherrera          29    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:33
  7     Rachel Shanahan           29    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:54:22
  8     Liz Sevits                25    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:09
  9     Rebekah Souza             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:46   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed
 10     Christy Selvig            28    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:16
 11     Katherine Portillo        27    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:21

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Connilee Walter           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:14
  2     Amy CArris                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:44
  3     Martine Wilshusen         34    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:12
  4     Heather Evans             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:37
  5     Kateri Vanderkooi         32    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:44
  6     Christie Cotter           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:33   Legs O' Fire Coed
  7     Angelia Sovik             34    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:30

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sandie Hubbard            38    Alamosa          CO    0:38:25
  2     Jill Montera              39    Pueblo West      CO    0:38:35   CSFD Hero Coed
  3     Tamara Rogers             39    Monument         CO    0:39:48
  4     Robyn Hudson              37    Monument         CO    0:45:36
  5     Jessica Raab              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:25
  6     Tracy Mann-Reno           39    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:31
  7     Berri Cockrell            38    Denver           CO    0:49:58
  8     Michelle Chapman          37    Florrisant       CO    0:50:13
  9     Kandis Ewers              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:16
 10     Marcia Hess               39    Monument         CO    0:54:31
 11     Tracy John                37    Peyton           CO    0:55:09
 12     Susan Swarr               36    Brighton         CO    1:01:08   Athena
 13     Kathleen Brenk            36    Elizabeth        CO    1:02:23
 14     Alice Gohlke              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:48   Athena,CSFD Hero Coed

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Terri Tibbs               42    Pueblo West      CO    0:42:21   CSFD Hero Coed
  2     Glenda Kelly              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:35   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed
  3     Connie Smith              42    Woodland Park    CO    0:45:23
  4     Esme DeLange              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:42
  5     Tanya Schwindt            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:58
  6     Annie Moats               43    Monument         CO    0:48:21
  7     Rebecca Lane              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:12
  8     Cecilia Rich              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:11
  9     Diana Tiffany             43    Pueblo           CO    0:53:48
 10     Kathleen Overton          42    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:24
 11     Christina Sheppard        41    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:19   Athena,Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mary Williams             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:08
  2     Eileen Wilfong            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:05
  3     Teachin' Micky Simpson    49    Peyton           CO    0:45:30
  4     Trudi Michel              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:38
  5     Deb Hadley                49    Florence         CO    0:59:30
  6     Diana Quattlebaum         46    Florence         CO    1:05:44
  7     Cathy Dilts               48    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:05

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan GriffinKaklikian    50    Castle Rock      CO    0:39:21
  2     Carol Runnells            53    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:29
  3     Kathy Letner              54    Larkspur         CO    0:49:51
  4     Laurie Baer               50    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:21
  5     Brenda DeMars             53    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:53
  6     Jutta Normoyle            52    Peyton           CO    1:06:10
  7     Linda Reed                51    Aurora           CO    1:08:11

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie Foster              69    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:02   Senior,Casa Verde

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Martha Kinsinger          71    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:13   Senior

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page