Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Teams - Combined After 3 Races


      Winter Series III Santaa Fe Trail 5M Team Results
         Santa Fe Trail @ Baptist Road Trailhead
                       Monument, CO
                     February 11, 2006



Team Category: High School Boys

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Coronado Boys                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4936  Dean Black              M  17  0:30:07.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5339  Jeff Holt               M  18  0:30:17.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5585  Andrew Nussbaum         M  18  0:31:03.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4954  Charles Bommersbach     M  16  0:33:26.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5588  Matt Dooley             M  18  0:33:36.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:31:27.7

**********

 2. Team Name: Air Academy Boys                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5503  Nate Smith              M  17  0:31:31.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5498  Brian Slamkowski        M  17  0:32:01.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5214  Adam Dickerson          M  16  0:33:28.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5617  Andy Milgroom           M  17  0:35:41.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5415  Alex Milgroom           M  18  0:40:11.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:37:01.5

**********

 3. Team Name: Sand Creek Boys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4924  Eric Bauer              M  33  0:34:23.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5025  Nathan Brown            M  15  0:34:54.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5285  Eric Faires             M  15  0:37:51.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5305  Erich Gohlke            M  16  0:39:58.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:47:09.4

**********

 4. Team Name: Pine Creek Boys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5492  Anthony Silva           M  16  0:38:00.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5009  Jeremiah Brockett       M  16  0:38:03.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5452  Michael Pollard         M  28  0:39:01.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:55:05.1

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: James Irwin Charter Boys                

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5625  Andrew Brown            M  18  0:41:18.3  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Girls

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Air Academy Femme Fatalis               

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5435  Emily Nyquist           F  26  0:36:54.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5403  Kathleen McGinnis       F  17  0:39:03.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9002  Katie Williams          F  16  0:46:26.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5215  Megan Dickerson         F  18  0:46:42.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:02:24.4

**********

 2. Team Name: Palmer Girls                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5544  Katie Whitford          F  18  0:40:36.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5297  Monica Garcia           F  18  0:40:50.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5346  Aubrey Inman            F  18  0:41:17.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5350  Savannah Jackson        F  18  0:41:54.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5315  Marie Grovenstein       F  18  0:42:03.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5086  April Casados           F  18  0:42:33.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5360  Jessica Jury            F  18  0:44:42.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5444  Kristin Pamnella        F  18  0:45:05.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:02:44.6

**********

 3. Team Name: Sand Creek Girls                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5523  Heather Thompson        F  18  0:43:58.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5522  Heather Tessier         F  17  0:47:40.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5330  Laura Harmon            F  15  0:51:14.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5042  Marquerite Buhr         F  15  1:03:51.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:22:53.0

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Pubelo West Coed                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5274  Matthew Drake           M  17  0:32:50.6  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
5478  Matt Scanlan            M  16  0:34:49.9  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
5396  Anna Marshall           F  13  0:36:12.7  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
5445  Dale Papineau           M  39  0:37:44.9  Pubelo West    CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:43:53.2

**********

 2. Team Name: Florence Coed                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5468  Richard Romani          M  17  0:38:52.5  Penrose        CO    Yes 
5552  Ashlee Withrow          F  18  0:39:39.7  Wetmore        CO    Yes 
5322  Jorden Hall             M  17  0:45:11.5  Florence       CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:03:43.7

**********

 3. Team Name: Mesa Ridge Coed                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5437  Kris O'Der              M  16  0:39:09.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5520  Shane Swearingen        M  14  0:41:46.7  Fountain       CO    Yes 
4759  Tim Antolini            M  14  0:42:29.6  Fountain       CO    No  
5105  Braden Chrestensen      M  16  0:44:47.8  Widefield      CO    No  
5516  Kristin Swanson         F  15  1:04:44.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:25:40.1

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Peyton Coed                             

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5355  Britney John            F  15  0:55:03.2  peyton         CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: St. Mary's Coed                         

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5317  Alex Haase              M  18  0:43:27.3  Woodland Park  CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5422  Todd Murray             M  42  0:32:25.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5394  Alan Marks              M  34  0:41:42.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5426  Frank Negley            M  40  0:44:28.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5365  Glenda Kelly            F  44  0:44:35.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5336  Tod Hill                M  45  0:54:52.1  Castle Rock    CO    No  
5621  Rebekah Souza           F  29  0:57:46.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5486  Christina Sheppard      F  41  1:03:19.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:58:43.7

**********

 2. Team Name: CSFD Hero Coed                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5419  Jill Montera            F  39  0:38:35.0  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
5409  Kenny McMenimen         M  35  0:42:04.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5420  Jordan Montera          M  13  0:42:08.0  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
5525  Terri Tibbs             F  42  0:42:21.7  Pueblo West    CO    No  
5482  Greg Segura             M  43  0:57:35.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5304  Alice Gohlke            F  37  1:04:48.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:02:47.5

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: PPTC                                    

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5587  Clayton Clester         M  40  0:43:49.0  Woodland Park  CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Legs O' Fire Coed                       

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5611  Steve Wolf              M  34  0:42:20.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5152  Mike Cotter             M  31  0:47:15.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5146  Christie Cotter         F  30  0:59:33.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:29:10.1

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Casa Verde

Scoring Method:                   Non Competitive


 1. Team Name: Casa Verde                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St   Race 
4936  Dean Black              M  17  0:30:07.1  Colo Springs   CO     5M 
5290  Julie Foster            F  69  1:18:02.7  Colo Springs   CO     5M 
5358  Erick Jordan            M  35  1:05:18.0  Colo Springs   CO    10M
5633  Paul Sullivan           M  39  1:09:57.6   Colo Springs  CO    10M
5291  Phil Foster             M  71  2:11:26.2  Colo Springs   CO    10M  

**********



Back to results page