Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Teams - Combined After 2 Races


        Winter Series II El Pomar 4M Team Results
               El Pomar Youth Sports Complex
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     January 28, 2006



Team Category: High School Boys

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Coronado Boys                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4360  Dean Black              M  17  0:23:03.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5013  Jeff Holt               M  18  0:24:02.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4798  Charles Bommersbach     M  16  0:26:20.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:13:26.6

**********

 2. Team Name: Air Academy Boys                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5253  Nate Smith              M  17  0:24:55.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5238  Brian Slamkowski        M  17  0:25:02.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4989  Matthew Gutierrez       M  16  0:25:46.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4937  Adam Dickerson          M  16  0:25:52.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5047  Andrew Klausner         M  17  0:28:30.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5250  Alex Milgroom           M  18  0:30:26.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5060  Aaron Lojewski          M  18  0:31:33.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:15:44.8

**********

 3. Team Name: Sand Creek Boys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5161  Mike Sickafoose         M  16  0:24:18.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4895  Nathan Brown            M  15  0:26:39.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5225  Steven Yeager           M  16  0:27:47.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4923  Damon Cox               M  14  0:27:57.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4281  Eric Bauer              M  33  0:28:01.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5176  Nathan Soyk             M  15  0:29:35.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4977  Erich Gohlke            M  16  0:30:30.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4957  Eric Faires             M  15  0:30:46.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5046  Brandon Kitchen         M  15  0:32:36.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:18:45.0

**********

 4. Team Name: Pine Creek Boys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5164  Anthony Silva           M  16  0:28:00.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5125  Michael Pollard         M  28  0:28:18.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5255  Doug Gagne              M  16  0:30:10.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4651  Jeremiah Brockett       M  16  0:30:44.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5217  Matt Wilson             M  16  0:49:30.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:26:29.4

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: James Irwin Charter Boys                

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5254  Andrew Brown            M  18  0:33:17.5  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Liberty Boys                            

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5260  Chris Claflin           M  16  0:25:49.2  Colo Springs   CO
4997  Tim Hamilton            M  15  0:26:47.0  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Girls

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Sand Creek Girls                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4784  Emily Schmidt           F  16  0:29:26.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4642  Jennifer Bremser        F  15  0:29:38.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5208  Jessie Watkins          F  16  0:32:25.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5243  Heather Tessier         F  17  0:35:47.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5191  Heather Thompson        F  18  0:36:56.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5003  Laura Harmon            F  15  0:42:03.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4898  Marquerite Buhr         F  15  0:42:04.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:31:29.8

**********

 2. Team Name: Palmer Girls                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5020  Aubrey Inman            F  18  0:30:53.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5211  Katie Whitford          F  18  0:31:11.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4908  April Casados           F  18  0:31:12.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4987  Marie Grovenstein       F  18  0:31:23.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5024  Savannah Jackson        F  18  0:32:06.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4969  Monica Garcia           F  18  0:32:37.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5033  Jessica Jury            F  18  0:33:55.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:33:17.2

**********

 3. Team Name: Air Academy Femme Fatalis               

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5077  Kathleen McGinnis       F  17  0:31:18.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5108  Emily Nyquist           F  26  0:32:01.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5231  Katie Williams          F  16  0:36:29.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4938  Megan Dickerson         F  18  0:36:30.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:39:48.6

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Pubelo West Coed                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4946  Matthew Drake           M  17  0:26:12.0  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
5150  Matt Scanlan            M  16  0:27:51.5  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
5069  Anna Marshall           F  13  0:28:54.1  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
5118  Dale Papineau           M  39  0:29:32.2  Pubelo West    CO    No  
4166  Alec Aranda             M  15  0:34:30.3  Pueblo West    CO    No  
5151  Brandon Schaffer        M  15  0:34:34.9  Pueblo West    CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:22:57.6

**********

 2. Team Name: Florence Coed                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5195  Andrew Valero           M  16  0:28:26.2  Florence       CO    Yes 
5141  Richard Romani          M  17  0:30:35.9  Penrose        CO    Yes 
5219  Ashlee Withrow          F  18  0:30:52.3  Wetmore        CO    Yes 
4995  Jorden Hall             M  17  0:32:01.6  Florence       CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:29:54.4

**********

 3. Team Name: Mesa Ridge Coed                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5110  Kris O'Der              M  16  0:30:25.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4763  Tim Antolini            M  14  0:31:33.6  Fountain       CO    Yes 
5189  Shane Swearingen        M  14  0:32:51.6  Fountain       CO    No  
4764  Braden Chrestensen      M  16  0:35:59.2  Widefield      CO    No  
5185  Kristin Swanson         F  15  0:48:38.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:50:37.1

**********

 4. Team Name: Peyton Coed                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5196  Tim Van Sickler         M  49  0:36:58.9  Peyton         CO    Yes 
5028  Britney John            F  15  0:40:04.4  peyton         CO    Yes 
4943  Ariela Dobat            F  16  0:41:16.2  Peyton         CO    Yes 
5002  Jackie Hare             F  18  0:50:15.0  Peyton         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:58:19.5

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: St. Mary's Coed                         

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
4990  Alex Haase              M  18  0:33:41.1  Woodland Park  CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: CSFD Hero Coed                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5093  Jordan Montera          M  13  0:28:47.2  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
5051  Gregory Lang            M  44  0:28:55.0  Manitou Spgs   CO    Yes 
5092  Jill Montera            F  39  0:31:32.3  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
5192  Terri Tibbs             F  42  0:33:59.8  Pueblo West    CO    No  
5036  Marcia Keilers          F  32  0:34:47.6  Calhan         CO    No  
4976  Alice Gohlke            F  37  0:46:50.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5154  Greg Segura             M  43  0:47:59.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
7777  Trish Brita             F  37  0:56:11.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:29:14.5

**********

 2. Team Name: Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5095  Todd Murray             M  42  0:25:11.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5067  Alan Marks              M  34  0:32:18.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5038  Glenda Kelly            F  44  0:35:17.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5099  Frank Negley            M  40  0:39:28.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5138  Carlotta Rivera         F  38  0:46:05.4  Peyton         CO    No  
5064  Pat Mahoney             M  48  0:50:14.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5158  Christina Sheppard      F  41  0:50:16.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:32:47.6

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: PPTC                                    

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
4778  Clayton Clester         M  40  0:35:21.2  Woodland Park  CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Legs O' Fire Coed                       

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5153  Jess Schultz            M  30  0:33:01.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4922  Mike Cotter             M  31  0:36:44.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4921  Christie Cotter         F  30  0:48:01.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:57:47.2

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Casa Verde

Scoring Method:                   Non Competitive


 1. Team Name: Casa Verde                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Race 
4360  Dean Black              M  17  0:23:03.8  Colo Springs   CO    5K  
4962  Julie Foster            F  69  1:03:08.5  Colo Springs   CO    5K
5031  Erick Jordan            M  35  0:51:40.3  Colo Springs   CO   10K 
5262  Angela Sullivan         F  39  1:15:47.8  Colo Springs   CO   10K  
4963  Phil Foster             M  71  1:39:44.0  Colo Springs   CO   10K  


**********

Back to results page