Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

With all the hustle and bustle of handling the large volume of race day registrations, I'm pretty sure that I messed up on some of the team registrations.  Please look over the results and let me know what needs to be changed.  For the teams, I wasn't always able to determine if you wanted to compete in the male or female or coed divisions, so I just guessed (which means I was probably wrong about half the time).  Also, on the high school teams, the high school coaches are allowed and encouraged to compete alongside your high school runners.  Thanks, and please e-mail me any changes that are necessary.  Dave Sorenson


          Winter Series I Fox Run Park 05K Team Results
                   Fox Run Regional Park
                       Monument, CO
                     January 14, 2006



Team Category: High School Boys

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Air Academy Boys                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4154  Matthew Gutierrez       M  16  0:21:27.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4834  Adam Dickerson          M  16  0:22:32.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4707  Andrew Klausner         M  17  0:23:29.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4700  Aaron Lojewski          M  18  0:26:51.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:07:30.3

**********

 2. Team Name: Coronado Boys                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4858  Dean Black              M  17  0:19:22.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4850  Jeff Holt               M  18  0:19:58.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4479  Robby Gill              M  16  0:28:20.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:07:40.6

**********

 3. Team Name: Sand Creek Boys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
9001  Mike Sickafoose         M  16  0:21:05.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4678  Steven Yeager           M  16  0:23:42.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4688  Nathan Brown            M  15  0:23:45.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4683  Damon Cox               M  14  0:23:49.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4682  Eric Bauer              M  33  0:23:55.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4684  Brandon Kitchen         M  15  0:24:34.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4689  Nathan Soyk             M  15  0:25:33.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4687  William Schiffelbein    M  15  0:26:24.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4694  Erich Gohlke            M  16  0:29:11.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:08:32.8

**********

 4. Team Name: Pine Creek Boys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4709  Michael Pollard         M  28  0:23:16.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4347  Anthony Silva           M  16  0:26:14.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4817  Paul Wedgewood          M  15  0:26:17.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4710  Scott Harney            M  18  0:26:20.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4735  Jeremiah Brockett       M  16  0:30:27.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4346  Matt Wilson             M  16  0:41:48.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:15:47.8

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Liberty Boys                            

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
4725  Chris Claflin           M  16  0:21:28.6  Colo Springs   CO
4673  Tim Hamilton            M  15  0:21:43.6  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Girls

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Palmer Girls                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4519  Aubrey Inman            F  18  0:26:58.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4534  April Casados           F  18  0:27:10.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4517  Marie Grovenstein       F  18  0:27:22.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4532  Katie Whitford          F  18  0:27:24.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4526  Kristin Pamnella        F  18  0:27:44.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4528  Savannah Jackson        F  18  0:28:00.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4513  Monica Garcia           F  18  0:28:39.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4523  Jessica Jury            F  18  0:31:07.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:21:31.8

**********

 2. Team Name: Sand Creek Girls                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4300  Jennifer Bremser        F  15  0:24:22.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4199  Jessie Watkins          F  16  0:27:28.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4681  Heather Tessier         F  17  0:29:57.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4685  Marquerite Buhr         F  15  0:37:08.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4691  Laura Harmon            F  15  0:37:09.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:21:48.4

**********

 3. Team Name: Air Academy Femme Fatalis               

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4840  Kathleen McGinnis       F  17  0:26:48.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4842  Amy McMahon             F  17  0:28:26.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4841  Megan Dickerson         F  18  0:31:44.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4692  Emily Nyquist           F  26  0:31:45.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4835  Katie Williams          F  16  0:31:45.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:26:59.1

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Rampart Girls                           

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
4507  Erin Ray                F  14  0:35:00.1  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Pubelo West Coed                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4664  Matthew Drake           M  17  0:22:05.3  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
4662  Anna Marshall           F  13  0:24:42.1  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
4663  Matt Scanlan            M  16  0:24:48.3  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
4659  Brandon Hunsaker        M  16  0:25:05.8  Elizabeth      CO    No  
4665  Dale Papineau           M  39  0:25:46.0  Pubelo West    CO    No  
4660  Alec Aranda             M  15  0:29:22.4  Pueblo West    CO    No  
4661  Brandon Schaffer        M  15  0:30:37.9  Pueblo West    CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:11:35.7

**********

 2. Team Name: Florence Coed                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4878  Andrew Valero           M  16  0:25:04.2  Florence       CO    Yes 
4879  Ashlee Withrow          F  18  0:26:04.9  Wetmore        CO    Yes 
4278  Jorden Hall             M  17  0:26:53.0  Florence       CO    Yes 
4880  Richard Romani          M  17  0:26:56.9  Penrose        CO    No  
4869  Audra Sanford           F  17  0:31:06.5  Penrose        CO    No  
4713  Kasey James             F  17  0:32:06.2  Penrose        CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:18:02.1

**********

 3. Team Name: Mesa Ridge Coed                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4712  Kris O'Der              M  16  0:28:32.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4619  Shane Swearingen        M  14  0:29:49.7  Fountain       CO    Yes 
4621  Bridgett Sherloine      F  15  0:36:44.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4620  Kristin Swanson         F  15  0:42:56.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:35:07.0

**********

 4. Team Name: Peyton Coed                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4843  Tim Van Sickler         M  49  0:33:43.7  Peyton         CO    Yes 
4823  Rebecca Menkhus         F  18  0:33:45.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4830  Ariela Dobat            F  16  0:35:05.5  Peyton         CO    Yes 
4499  Britney John            F  15  0:36:38.2  peyton         CO    No  
4831  Jackie Hare             F  18  0:38:24.7  Peyton         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:42:34.6

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: St. Mary's Coed                         

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
4118  Alex Haase              M  18  0:26:59.0  Woodland Park  CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: CSFD Hero Coed                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4645  Gregory Lang            M  44  0:25:01.8  Manitou Spgs   CO    Yes 
4338  Jordan Montera          M  13  0:25:30.1  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
4644  Brian Keys              M  46  0:25:43.0  Parker         CO    No  
4815  Drew Cahill             M  24  0:26:50.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4643  Kenny McMenimen         M  35  0:27:22.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4339  Jill Montera            F  39  0:27:30.3  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
4816  Mike Lee                M  37  0:29:10.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4639  Marcia Keilers          F  32  0:29:25.9  Calhan         CO    No  
4323  Terri Tibbs             F  42  0:29:52.7  Pueblo West    CO    No  
4280  Alice Gohlke            F  37  0:40:30.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4821  Trish Brita             F  37  0:49:41.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4820  Greg Segura             M  43  0:49:42.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:18:02.2

**********

 2. Team Name: Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4635  Todd Murray             M  42  0:21:42.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4649  Daniel Smoker           M  41  0:26:03.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4810  Alan Marks              M  34  0:28:06.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4650  Craig Simpson           M  35  0:28:08.4  Woodland Park  CO    No  
4814  Frank Negley            M  40  0:31:12.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4647  Glenda Kelly            F  44  0:31:17.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4726  Fred Walker             M  37  0:35:30.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4883  Tod Hill                M  45  0:39:37.4  Castle Rock    CO    No  
4812  Carlotta Rivera         F  38  0:40:08.1  Peyton         CO    No  
4813  Christina Sheppard      F  41  0:44:35.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4811  Pat Mahoney             M  48  0:45:31.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:19:03.5

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Legs O' Fire Coed                       

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4724  Jess Schultz            M  30  0:27:04.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4638  Mike Cotter             M  31  0:30:31.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4838  Rebecca Riopelle        F  32  0:36:31.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4637  Christie Cotter         F  30  0:40:07.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:34:07.8

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Casa Verde

Scoring Method:                   Non Competitive


 1. Team Name: Casa Verde                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St   Race  
4858  Dean Black              M  17  0:19:22.0  Colo Springs   CO     5K
4658  Julie Foster            F  69  1:21:07.9  Colo Springs   CO     5K
4244  Erick Jordan            M  35  0:41:46.4  Colo Springs   CO    10K
4753  Angela Sullivan         F  39  1:05:36.2  Colo Springs   CO    10K 
4657  Phil Foster             M  71  1:19:18.2  Colo Springs   CO    10K  


**********

Back to results page