Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                        2006 Winter Series - LONG -- After 3 Races

                              Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Isaac Watkins            24   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:16   0:53:28   1:06:37   2:44:21                                           

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jeremy Dreher            25   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:56   0:53:04   1:07:54   2:43:54                                           
  2   Travis Edwards           25   Fort Carson      CO   0:47:12   0:56:31   1:11:08   2:54:51                                           
  3   Kris Pruitt              27   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:57   1:04:01   1:24:50   3:19:48                                           

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Chad Halsten             31   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:48   0:52:13   1:04:39   2:40:40                                           
  2   Blaine Miller            32   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:53   0:57:41   1:12:41   2:58:15                                           
  3   Thom LeDoux              31   Canon City       CO   0:49:39   0:59:36   1:13:51   3:03:06                                           
  4   Andrew Heimbrock         32   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:19   1:04:24   1:27:22   3:27:05                                           
  5   Kevin Houghton           31   Colo Springs     CO   0:57:52   1:10:00   1:30:47   3:38:39                                           
  6   Colin Kearns             31   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:12   1:14:49   1:32:51   3:52:52                                           
  7   Barrett Cooper           33   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:10   1:15:42   1:41:29   3:58:21                                           

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Erick Jordan             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:46   0:51:40   1:05:18   2:38:44   Casa Verde                              
  2   Neal Oseland             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:33   0:50:50   1:06:26   2:40:49                                           
  3   Joe Shotsman             38   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:30   0:51:59   1:06:17   2:42:46                                           
  4   Kenneth Wright           35   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:17   0:56:50   1:13:38   3:00:45                                           
  5   Graham Houghton          38   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:22   0:58:11   1:16:29   3:04:02   Clydesdale                              
  6   Nathaniel Kiser          35   Manitou Spgs     CO   0:50:11   0:58:43   1:16:51   3:05:45                                           
  7   Timothy Steffens         35   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:28   1:04:17   1:26:19   3:25:04                                           
  8   Chris Kilroy             38   Manito Spgs      CO   0:56:44   1:08:22   1:29:12   3:34:18   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Steve Abeyta             40   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:19   0:58:49   1:13:55   3:02:03                                           
  2   Robert Swanson           43   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:38   1:00:24   1:18:58   3:11:00   USAFA Coed                              
  3   Reid Sheffield           44   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:52   1:02:28   1:18:27   3:13:47                                           
  4   Michael Brilleslyper     42   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:20   1:05:12   1:22:37   3:21:09                                           
  5   Dan Arnold               41   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:55   1:05:33   1:23:32   3:26:00   Clydesdale                              
  6   Brad Olson               44   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:33   1:08:10   1:24:31   3:26:14                                           
  7   Lem Myers                40   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:12   1:09:35   1:30:17   3:34:04                                           

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Craig Hafer              49   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:06   0:59:43   1:14:42   3:05:31                                           
  2   Bruce Barrell            49   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:45   0:59:40   1:15:06   3:05:31                                           
  3   Jerry Jackson            45   Black Forest     CO   0:50:50   0:59:59   1:18:32   3:09:21                                           
  4   Jeffrey Jury             45   Fountain         CO   0:53:29   0:59:02   1:17:00   3:09:31                                           
  5   Fred Gonzales            45   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:58   1:03:48   1:24:40   3:22:26                                           
  6   Al Haeffner              49   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:15   1:05:03   1:22:45   3:23:03                                           
  7   Rodney Bolman            49   Colo Springs     CO   0:57:17   1:05:15   1:23:38   3:26:10                                           
  8   James Newton             48   Colo Springs     CO   0:57:57   1:06:33   1:22:40   3:27:10                                           
  9   Lee Burton               45   Divide           CO   0:57:39   1:05:41   1:26:09   3:29:29                                           
 10   Jon Cornick              49   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:35   1:11:42   1:22:41   3:35:58                                           
 11   Jim Kelleher             48   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:08   1:11:06   1:27:30   3:40:44                                           
 12   Larry Fruge              49   Colo Springs     CO   1:04:59   1:16:49   1:38:56   4:00:44   Clydesdale                              
 13   Charlie Malin            46   Monument         CO   1:06:04   1:16:35   1:38:10   4:00:49                                           

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Rich Hadley              50   Florence         CO   0:45:10   0:54:31   1:08:30   2:48:11                                           
  2   Steve Bremner            50   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:08   0:53:52   1:09:23   2:48:23                                           
  3   James Robinson           54   Pueblo           CO   0:53:43   0:59:44   1:17:30   3:10:57                                           
  4   Jim English              51   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:50   1:00:53   1:19:51   3:12:34                                           
  5   Eck Zimmermann           54   Monument         CO   0:52:18   1:02:01   1:19:43   3:14:02                                           
  6   Roger Baer               51   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:36   1:04:56   1:21:56   3:21:28                                           
  7   JD McKenna               52   Colo Springs     CO   0:57:49   1:06:41   1:27:35   3:32:05                                           
  8   Phil Goulding            54   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:21   1:08:19   1:29:15   3:35:55                                           
  9   Peter Hayward            51   Colo Springs     CO   1:11:34   1:19:30   1:31:19   4:02:23                                           
 10   John Crawford            51   Englewood        CO   1:07:38   1:18:26   1:40:11   4:06:15   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Dan Tessier              56   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:07   0:56:42   1:12:56   2:56:45                                           
  2   Clyde Landry             59   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:11   1:06:04   1:27:57   3:30:12                                           
  3   Jim Beckenhaupt          58   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:40   1:12:44   1:35:15   3:47:39                                           
  4   Rick Dreher              57   Colo Springs     CO   1:04:25   1:11:34   1:32:57   3:48:56                                           
  5   John Crouse              55   Monument         CO   1:07:54   1:19:46   1:40:47   4:08:27                                           

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Dan Cleveland            63   Colo Springs     CO   1:24:36   1:42:30   2:17:55   5:25:01                                           

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Hans Zimmermann          66   Monument         CO   1:03:25   1:13:38   1:38:46   3:55:49   Senior                                  

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Phil Foster              71   Colo Springs     CO   1:19:18   1:39:44   2:11:26   5:10:28   Senior,Casa Verde                       

                              Male:  75 - 79 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Smilin' Ed Mighell       75   Denver           CO   1:28:03   1:39:22   2:11:26   5:18:51                                           

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Elizabeth Watkins        22   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:22   0:56:22   1:14:22   2:58:06                                           
  2   Jennifer Weiss           24   Boulder          CO   0:50:42   0:58:03   1:21:10   3:09:55                                           

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jenny Russell            29   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:54   1:09:12   1:26:51   3:36:57                                           

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Heather VanDenAardweg    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:57:48   1:10:17   1:28:09   3:36:14                                           
  2   Jennifer Aragon          30   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:16   1:16:27   1:36:16   3:59:59                                           
  3   Tina Dessart             34   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:53   1:19:12   1:41:25   4:09:30                                           
  4   Leslie Rutberg           32   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:43   1:21:13   1:52:00   4:21:56                                           
  5   Janna Rombocos           34   Colo Springs     CO   1:11:04   1:23:19   1:50:05   4:24:28                                           

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Sandi Brandi             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:46   1:04:22   1:21:03   3:19:11                                           
  2   Lori Kisley              35   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:13   1:13:06   1:33:46   3:52:05                                           
  3   Krisine Spinuzze         36   Pueblo           CO   1:11:26   1:16:39   1:37:02   4:05:07                                           
  4   Amy Wasson               38   Monument         CO   1:11:40   1:23:52   1:48:54   4:24:26                                           

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Bev Zimmermann           42   Monument         CO   0:49:59   1:00:29   1:18:47   3:09:15                                           
  2   Traci Winterbottom       41   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:07   1:01:54   1:18:39   3:13:40                                           
  3   Marilyn Goodloe          43   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:06   1:08:42   1:26:50   3:35:38                                           
  4   Sharon Greenbaum         43   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:37   1:11:24   1:28:33   3:39:34                                           
  5   Lindy Crawford           41   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:42   1:13:46   1:34:46   3:50:14                                           
  6   Rebekka Hannula          42   Colo Springs     CO   1:04:12   1:13:44   1:37:18   3:55:14                                           
  7   Gina Benfatti            44   Pueblo           CO   1:07:11   1:16:13   1:40:02   4:03:26                                           
  8   Isabelle Dolan           41   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:44   1:16:57   1:43:32   4:08:13                                           
  9   Debbie Embaugh           40   Colo Springs     CO   1:15:40   1:24:36   1:47:29   4:27:45                                           

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Diane Lopez              47   Pueblo           CO   1:06:27   1:13:17   1:36:03   3:55:47                                           
  2   Susan Hirst              45   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:34   1:17:55   1:35:29   4:00:58   Athena                                  
  3   Beverly Carver           46   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:28   1:19:54   1:39:19   4:04:41                                           
  4   Kelly Jackson            45   Black Forest     CO   1:08:28   1:20:19   1:38:33   4:07:20                                           
  5   Kathy Heathcock          47   Peyton           CO   1:10:41   1:26:27   1:52:54   4:30:02                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jane Chess               52   Florence         CO   1:07:24   1:18:39   1:47:25   4:13:28                                           
  2   Maria Fruge              50   Colo Springs     CO   1:19:29   1:33:33   2:04:46   4:57:48   Athena                                  

                              Female:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Joyce McKelvey           60   Black Forest     CO   1:01:03   1:13:29   1:35:48   3:50:20                                           

Back to results page