Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                              2006 Winter Series - LONG
                                     Awards

 Award Depth is as follows:
 
 Overall: 1 Deep
          (Overall winners are not eligible for Clydesdale/Athena nor Age Group awards)
          
 Clydesdale/Athena: 3 Deep
          (Clydesdale/Athena winners are not eligible for Age Group awards)
          
 Age Groups: 3 Deep
 

                                Overall Winners

                                     Male

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Erick Jordan             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:46   0:51:40   1:05:18   1:20:57   3:59:41   Casa Verde                              

                                    Female

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Elizabeth Watkins        22   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:22   0:56:22   1:14:22   1:27:13   4:25:19                                           


-------------------------------------------------------------------

                                Clydesdale Awards
                                
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Graham Houghton          38   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:22   0:58:11   1:16:29   1:37:14   4:41:16   Clydesdale             
    2  Dan Arnold               41   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:55   1:05:33   1:23:32   1:48:03   5:14:03   Clydesdale                                                        
    3  Chris Kilroy             38   Manito Spgs      CO   0:56:44   1:08:22   1:29:12   1:57:57   5:32:15   Clydesdale                              
             
                                
                                
                                
                                Athena Awards

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Maria Fruge              50   Colo Springs     CO   1:19:29   1:33:33   2:04:46   2:31:35   7:29:23   Athena                                  

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                     Male

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Isaac Watkins            24   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:16   0:53:28   1:06:37   1:23:04   4:07:25                                           

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jeremy Dreher            25   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:56   0:53:04   1:07:54   1:21:49   4:05:43                                           
    2  Travis Edwards           25   Fort Carson      CO   0:47:12   0:56:31   1:11:08   1:33:22   4:28:13                                           
    3  Kris Pruitt              27   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:57   1:04:01   1:24:50   1:48:36   5:08:24                                           

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Chad Halsten             31   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:48   0:52:13   1:04:39   1:22:54   4:03:34                                           
    2  Blaine Miller            32   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:53   0:57:41   1:12:41   1:33:27   4:31:42                                           
    3  Andrew Heimbrock         32   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:19   1:04:24   1:27:22   1:41:55   5:09:00                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Joe Shotsman             38   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:30   0:51:59   1:06:17   1:23:12   4:05:58                                           
    2  Neal Oseland             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:33   0:50:50   1:06:26   1:29:26   4:10:15                                           
    3  Kenneth Wright           35   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:17   0:56:50   1:13:38   1:26:43   4:27:28                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Steve Abeyta             40   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:19   0:58:49   1:13:55   1:37:29   4:39:32                                           
    2  Robert Swanson           43   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:38   1:00:24   1:18:58   1:40:34   4:51:34   USAFA Coed                              
    3  Brad Olson               44   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:33   1:08:10   1:24:31   1:48:04   5:14:18                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Bruce Barrell            49   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:45   0:59:40   1:15:06   1:33:17   4:38:48                                           
    2  Craig Hafer              49   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:06   0:59:43   1:14:42   1:33:28   4:38:59                                           
    3  Jerry Jackson            45   Black Forest     CO   0:50:50   0:59:59   1:18:32   1:37:39   4:47:00                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Steve Bremner            50   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:08   0:53:52   1:09:23   1:25:04   4:13:27                                           
    2  Rich Hadley              50   Florence         CO   0:45:10   0:54:31   1:08:30   1:26:25   4:14:36                                           
    3  James Robinson           54   Pueblo           CO   0:53:43   0:59:44   1:17:30   1:39:02   4:49:59                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Clyde Landry             59   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:11   1:06:04   1:27:57   1:54:55   5:25:07                                           
    2  Jim Beckenhaupt          58   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:40   1:12:44   1:35:15   1:57:27   5:45:06                                           
    3  John Crouse              55   Monument         CO   1:07:54   1:19:46   1:40:47   2:09:12   6:17:39                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Dan Cleveland            63   Colo Springs     CO   1:24:36   1:42:30   2:17:55   2:56:32   8:21:33                                           

                                65 - 69 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Hans Zimmermann          66   Monument         CO   1:03:25   1:13:38   1:38:46   2:05:36   6:01:25   Senior                                  

                                70 - 74 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Phil Foster              71   Colo Springs     CO   1:19:18   1:39:44   2:11:26   2:40:51   7:51:19   Senior,Casa Verde                       

                                75 - 79 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Smilin' Ed Mighell       75   Denver           CO   1:28:03   1:39:22   2:11:26   3:01:55   8:20:46   Senior                                  

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                    Female

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jennifer Weiss           24   Boulder          CO   0:50:42   0:58:03   1:21:10   1:33:37   4:43:32                                           

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jenny Russell            29   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:54   1:09:12   1:26:51   1:56:44   5:33:41                                           

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jennifer Aragon          30   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:16   1:16:27   1:36:16   2:08:30   6:08:29                                           
    2  Tina Dessart             34   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:53   1:19:12   1:41:25   2:05:11   6:14:41                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Sandi Brandi             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:46   1:04:22   1:21:03   1:42:44   5:01:55                                           
    2  Lori Kisley              35   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:13   1:13:06   1:33:46   1:53:30   5:45:35                                           
    3  Krisine Spinuzze         36   Pueblo           CO   1:11:26   1:16:39   1:37:02   2:01:23   6:06:30                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Bev Zimmermann           42   Monument         CO   0:49:59   1:00:29   1:18:47   1:34:01   4:43:16                                           
    2  Traci Winterbottom       41   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:07   1:01:54   1:18:39   1:37:19   4:50:59                                           
    3  Marilyn Goodloe          43   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:06   1:08:42   1:26:50   1:53:22   5:29:00                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Diane Lopez              47   Pueblo           CO   1:06:27   1:13:17   1:36:03   1:55:32   5:51:19                                           
    2  Beverly Carver           46   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:28   1:19:54   1:39:19   2:04:02   6:08:43                                           
    3  Kelly Jackson            45   Black Forest     CO   1:08:28   1:20:19   1:38:33   2:06:45   6:14:05                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jane Chess               52   Florence         CO   1:07:24   1:18:39   1:47:25   2:14:17   6:27:45                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Joyce McKelvey           60   Black Forest     CO   1:01:03   1:13:29   1:35:48   1:57:44   5:48:04                                           

Back to results page