Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                            2006 Winter Series - SHORT - After 3 Races

                               Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jordan Montera           13   Pueblo West      CO   0:25:30   0:28:47   0:42:08   1:36:25   CSFD Hero Coed                          
  2   Shane Swearingen         14   Fountain         CO   0:29:49   0:32:51   0:41:46   1:44:26   Mesa Ridge Coed                         
  3   Justin Jackson           14   Black Forest     CO   0:33:44   0:38:30   0:50:58   2:03:12                                           

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Dean Black               17   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:22   0:23:03   0:30:07   1:12:32   Coronado Boys, Casa Verde                           
  2   Jeff Holt                18   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:58   0:24:02   0:30:17   1:14:17   Coronado Boys                           
  3   Matthew Drake            17   Pueblo West      CO   0:22:05   0:26:12   0:32:50   1:21:07   Pubelo West Coed                        
  4   Adam Dickerson           16   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:32   0:25:52   0:33:28   1:21:52   Air Academy Boys                        
  5   Nathan Brown             15   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:45   0:26:39   0:34:54   1:25:18   Sand Creek Boys                         
  6   Matt Scanlan             16   Pueblo West      CO   0:24:48   0:27:51   0:34:49   1:27:28   Pubelo West Coed                        
  7   Anthony Silva            16   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:14   0:28:00   0:38:00   1:32:14   Pine Creek Boys                         
  8   Richard Romani           17   Penrose          CO   0:26:56   0:30:35   0:38:52   1:36:23   Florence Coed                           
  9   Kris O'Der               16   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:32   0:30:25   0:39:09   1:38:06   Mesa Ridge Coed                         
 10   Jeremiah Brockett        16   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:27   0:30:44   0:38:03   1:39:14   Pine Creek Boys                         
 11   Erich Gohlke             16   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:11   0:30:30   0:39:58   1:39:39   Sand Creek Boys                         
 12   Jorden Hall              17   Florence         CO   0:26:53   0:32:01   0:45:11   1:44:05   Florence Coed                           
 13   Alex Haase               18   Woodland Park    CO   0:26:59   0:33:41   0:43:27   1:44:07   St. Mary's Coed                         

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Eric Collins             26   Boulder          CO   0:21:16   0:25:06   0:32:00   1:18:22                                           
  2   Michael Pollard          28   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:16   0:28:18   0:39:01   1:30:35   Pine Creek Boys                         

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Eric Bauer               33   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:55   0:28:01   0:34:23   1:26:19   Sand Creek Boys                         
  2   Ray Cameron              34   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:28   0:28:02   0:35:24   1:26:54                                           
  3   Marc Wulfkuhle           31   Falcon           CO   0:27:33   0:31:26   0:40:05   1:39:04   Clydesdale                              
  4   Alan Marks               34   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:06   0:32:18   0:41:42   1:42:06   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed              
  5   Eric Lawrence            32   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:29   0:33:06   0:41:10   1:42:45                                           
  6   Harsha Nagaraj           32   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:44   0:34:06   0:41:16   1:44:06                                           
  7   Mike Cotter              31   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:31   0:36:44   0:47:15   1:54:30   Legs O' Fire Coed                       

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Andrew Subudhi           36   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:40   0:25:47   0:33:55   1:21:22                                           
  2   Dale Papineau            39   Pubelo West      CO   0:25:46   0:29:32   0:37:44   1:33:02   Clydesdale,Pubelo West Coed             
  3   Mike Johnson             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:22   0:30:13   0:37:34   1:33:09                                           
  4   Jeth Fogg                39   Monument         CO   0:33:54   0:36:50   0:50:28   2:01:12   Clydesdale                              
  5   Neil Chapman             37   Florrisant       CO   0:32:26   0:39:49   0:49:52   2:02:07                                           

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Todd Murray              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:42   0:25:11   0:32:25   1:19:18   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed              
  2   Thom Santa Maria         42   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:42   0:26:24   0:34:05   1:23:11                                           
  3   Ken Lefrancois           41   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:24   0:27:46   0:34:08   1:25:18                                           
  4   Theodore Lewis           44   Monument         CO   0:26:08   0:29:49   0:38:18   1:34:15                                           
  5   Craig Trask              43   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:35   0:30:50   0:38:11   1:35:36                                           
  6   Carl Olson               43   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:18   0:30:45   0:40:33   1:38:36   Clydesdale,Mesa Ridge Coed                              
  7   John Maynard             41   Cotopaxi         CO   0:29:25   0:34:08   0:44:03   1:47:36                                           
  8   David Patrick            43   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:03   0:37:10   0:46:07   1:54:20                                           
  9   Frank Negley             40   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:12   0:39:28   0:44:28   1:55:08   Clydesdale,Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed   
 10   Phil Mahone              44   Monument         CO   0:36:36   0:41:00   0:52:43   2:10:19                                           
 11   Keith Martin             40   Monument         CO   0:37:40   0:41:28   0:55:13   2:14:21                                           
 12   Greg Segura              43   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:42   0:47:59   0:57:35   2:35:16   CSFD Hero Coed                          

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Lile Budden              45   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:45   0:26:38   0:34:11   1:23:34                                           
  2   Jack Anthony             49   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:33   0:32:55   0:41:09   1:43:37                                           
  3   Greg Brown               48   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:48   0:33:17   0:42:59   1:45:04                                           
  4   James Grovenstein        46   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:05   0:33:54   0:41:02   1:46:01                                           
  5   Dean Buck                47   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:47   0:38:42   0:48:23   2:00:52   Clydesdale                              
  6   Paul DallaGaurdia        47   Colorado City    CO   0:34:29   0:36:13   0:57:56   2:08:38                                           
  7   Charles Foster           46   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:18   0:47:59   1:02:17   2:32:34   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Tony Abdella             51   Elbert           CO   0:25:56   0:30:47   0:38:43   1:35:26                                           
  2   Steven Simon             50   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:39   0:31:56   0:41:13   1:40:48                                           
  3   Richard Zimmerman        54   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:05   0:35:04   0:44:23   1:51:32                                           
  4   Pharris Cotner           50   Canon City       CO   0:35:13   0:37:14   0:46:11   1:58:38                                           
  5   George Gregor            53   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:38   0:41:58   0:51:22   2:08:58                                           
  6   William Overton          50   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:16   0:45:35   0:56:22   2:23:13                                           
  7   Philip Quattlebaum       53   Florence         CO   0:41:43   0:48:15   1:05:00   2:34:58                                           

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Eric Steiner             58   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:27   0:33:28   0:42:11   1:45:06                                           
  2   Les Goss                 55   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:38   0:33:46   0:42:57   1:46:21                                           
  3   Dave DeHart              57   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:48   0:41:43   0:53:02   2:10:33                                           

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   James Boughter           61   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:13   0:30:08   0:37:12   1:32:33                                           
  2   Dennis Normoyle          62   Peyton           CO   0:31:19   0:38:21   0:47:16   1:56:56                                           
  3   Kenneth Holmes           60   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:44   0:45:18   1:03:25   2:26:27                                           

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jeff Smith               65   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:46   0:36:53   0:47:33   1:56:12   Senior                                  
  2   Jon Epperson             68   Larkspur         CO   0:37:24   0:39:09   0:52:06   2:08:39   Senior                                  

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Bobby Hammett            72   Black Forest     CO   0:40:55   0:48:41   1:01:59   2:31:35   Senior                                  

                              Male:  75 - 79 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Zippin' Bill Gallegos    75   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:27   0:48:50   0:59:18   2:29:35                                           

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Anna Marshall            13   Pueblo West      CO   0:24:42   0:28:54   0:36:12   1:29:48   Pubelo West Coed                        

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Ashlee Withrow           18   Wetmore          CO   0:26:04   0:30:52   0:39:39   1:36:35   Florence Coed                           
  2   Kathleen McGinnis        17   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:48   0:31:18   0:39:03   1:37:09   Air Academy Femme Fatalis               
  3   Aubrey Inman             18   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:58   0:30:53   0:41:17   1:39:08   Palmer Girls                            
  4   Katie Whitford           18   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:24   0:31:11   0:40:36   1:39:11   Palmer Girls                            
  5   Marie Grovenstein        18   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:22   0:31:23   0:42:03   1:40:48   Palmer Girls                            
  6   April Casados            18   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:10   0:31:12   0:42:33   1:40:55   Palmer Girls                            
  7   Savannah Jackson         18   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:00   0:32:06   0:41:54   1:42:00   Palmer Girls                            
  8   Monica Garcia            18   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:39   0:32:37   0:40:50   1:42:06   Palmer Girls                            
  9   Jenna Smith              17   Woodland Park    CO   0:29:19   0:35:01   0:45:22   1:49:42                                           
 10   Jessica Jury             18   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:07   0:33:55   0:44:42   1:49:44   Palmer Girls                            
 11   Heather Tessier          17   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:57   0:35:47   0:47:40   1:53:24   Sand Creek Girls                        
 12   Katie Williams           16   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:45   0:36:29   0:46:26   1:54:40   Air Academy Femme Fatalis               
 13   Megan Dickerson          18   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:44   0:36:30   0:46:42   1:54:56   Air Academy Femme Fatalis               
 14   Laura Harmon             15   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:09   0:42:03   0:51:14   2:10:26   Sand Creek Girls                        
 15   Britney John             15   peyton           CO   0:36:38   0:40:04   0:55:03   2:11:45   Peyton Coed                             
 16   Sarah Lathrop            19   Elbert           CO   0:36:24   0:45:00   0:54:23   2:15:47                                           
 17   Marquerite Buhr          15   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:08   0:42:04   1:03:51   2:23:03   Sand Creek Girls                        
 18   Kristin Swanson          15   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:56   0:48:38   1:04:44   2:36:18   Mesa Ridge Coed                         

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Courtney Butler          23   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:54   0:30:43   0:38:42   1:36:19                                           

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Emily Nyquist            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:45   0:32:01   0:36:54   1:40:40   Air Academy Femme Fatalis               
  2   Jennifer Eckels          29   Monument         CO   0:32:16   0:36:55   0:46:46   1:55:57                                           
  3   Lesley Gallacher         26   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:47   0:40:00   0:51:07   2:06:54                                           
  4   Kelly Gustafson          27   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:00   0:42:45   0:49:33   2:08:18                                           
  5   Rachel Deherrera         29   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:00   0:42:54   0:51:33   2:12:27                                           
  6   Rachel Shanahan          29   Manitou Spgs     CO   0:36:23   0:44:59   0:54:22   2:15:44                                           
  7   Liz Sevits               25   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:53   0:48:06   0:56:09   2:26:08                                           

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Connilee Walter          32   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:26   0:27:00   0:35:14   1:25:40                                           
  2   Heather Evans            34   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:07   0:39:33   0:51:37   2:05:17                                           
  3   Kateri Vanderkooi        32   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:09   0:46:57   0:57:44   2:24:50                                           
  4   Christie Cotter          30   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:07   0:48:01   0:59:33   2:27:41   Legs O' Fire Coed                       

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Tamara Rogers            39   Monument         CO   0:26:36   0:31:09   0:39:48   1:37:33                                           
  2   Jill Montera             39   Pueblo West      CO   0:27:30   0:31:32   0:38:35   1:37:37   CSFD Hero Coed                          
  3   Sandie Hubbard           38   Alamosa          CO   0:28:38   0:31:28   0:38:25   1:38:31                                           
  4   Robyn Hudson             37   Monument         CO   0:32:07   0:36:31   0:45:36   1:54:14                                           
  5   Jessica Raab             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:59   0:36:06   0:46:25   1:54:30                                           
  6   Tracy Mann-Reno          39   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:03   0:36:51   0:46:31   1:55:25                                           
  7   Michelle Chapman         37   Florrisant       CO   0:32:25   0:39:31   0:50:13   2:02:09                                           
  8   Berri Cockrell           38   Denver           CO   0:35:34   0:39:56   0:49:58   2:05:28                                           
  9   Kandis Ewers             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:51   0:42:00   0:52:16   2:11:07                                           
 10   Tracy John               37   Peyton           CO   0:37:11   0:43:26   0:55:09   2:15:46                                           
 11   Alice Gohlke             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:30   0:46:50   1:04:48   2:32:08   Athena,CSFD Hero Coed                   
 12   Kathleen Brenk           36   Elizabeth        CO   0:42:53   0:48:21   1:02:23   2:33:37                                           

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Terri Tibbs              42   Pueblo West      CO   0:29:52   0:33:59   0:42:21   1:46:12   CSFD Hero Coed                          
  2   Glenda Kelly             44   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:17   0:35:17   0:44:35   1:51:09   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed              
  3   Connie Smith             42   Woodland Park    CO   0:31:24   0:38:06   0:45:23   1:54:53                                           
  4   Rebecca Lane             44   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:33   0:39:39   0:51:12   2:07:24                                           
  5   Cecilia Rich             42   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:52   0:44:40   0:52:11   2:16:43                                           
  6   Kathleen Overton         42   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:37   0:46:59   0:57:24   2:28:00                                           
  7   Christina Sheppard       41   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:35   0:50:16   1:03:19   2:38:10   Athena,Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed       

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Eileen Wilfong           47   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:09   0:32:52   0:42:05   1:43:06                                           
  2   Teachin' Micky Simpson   49   Peyton           CO   0:30:36   0:35:56   0:45:30   1:52:02                                           
  3   Trudi Michel             47   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:59   0:39:06   0:48:38   2:02:43                                           
  4   Deb Hadley               49   Florence         CO   0:39:07   0:46:16   0:59:30   2:24:53                                           
  5   Diana Quattlebaum        46   Florence         CO   0:44:28   0:50:28   1:05:44   2:40:40                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Susan GriffinKaklikian   50   Castle Rock      CO   0:26:33   0:31:25   0:39:21   1:37:19                                           
  2   Carol Runnells           53   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:38   0:38:40   0:48:29   1:59:47                                           
  3   Kathy Letner             54   Larkspur         CO   0:34:21   0:39:23   0:49:51   2:03:35                                           
  4   Laurie Baer              50   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:07   0:43:55   0:54:21   2:15:23                                           
  5   Brenda DeMars            53   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:15   0:47:23   1:03:53   2:35:31                                           
  6   Jutta Normoyle           52   Peyton           CO   0:42:28   0:53:07   1:06:10   2:41:45                                           
  7   Linda Reed               51   Aurora           CO   0:45:10   0:53:16   1:08:11   2:46:37                                           

                              Female:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Julie Foster             69   Colo Springs     CO   1:21:07   1:03:08   1:18:02   3:42:17   Senior,Casa Verde                       

                              Female:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Martha Kinsinger         71   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:53   0:45:03   1:06:13   2:30:09   Senior                                  

Back to results page