Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                            2006 Winter Series Team Results Final


Team Category: High School Boys    

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time


   1. Team Name: Coronado Boys                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Dean Black               M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:22.0 Yes   0:23:03.8 Yes   0:30:07.1 Yes   0:36:13.6 Yes
   Jeff Holt                M    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:58.4 Yes   0:24:02.0 Yes   0:30:17.1 Yes   0:37:57.9 Yes
   Robby Gill               M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:20.2 Yes           -               -               -    
   Charles Bommersbach      M    16   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:26:20.8 Yes   0:33:26.2 No            -    
   Andrew Nussbaum          M    18   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:31:03.5 Yes   0:40:27.3 No 
   Matt Dooley              M    18   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:33:36.6 No            -    
   Ryan Passaro             M    17   Colo Springs     CO           -               -               -       0:39:26.3 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:07:40.6       1:13:26.6       1:31:27.7       1:53:37.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:07:40.6       2:21:07.2       3:52:34.9       5:46:12.7    


   2. Team Name: Air Academy Boys                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Matthew Gutierrez        M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:27.7 Yes   0:25:46.9 Yes           -               -    
   Adam Dickerson           M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:32.7 Yes   0:25:52.0 No    0:33:28.7 Yes           -    
   Andrew Klausner          M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:29.9 Yes   0:28:30.9 No            -       0:46:45.9 No 
   Aaron Lojewski           M    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:51.2 No    0:31:33.1 No            -               -    
   Nate Smith               M    17   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:24:55.1 Yes   0:31:31.0 Yes   0:38:59.2 Yes
   Brian Slamkowski         M    17   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:25:02.8 Yes   0:32:01.8 Yes   0:40:07.2 Yes
   Alex Milgroom            M    18   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:30:26.5 No    0:40:11.1 No    0:48:45.9 No 
   Andy Milgroom            M    17   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:35:41.3 No    0:42:51.5 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:07:30.3       1:15:44.8       1:37:01.5       2:01:57.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:07:30.3       2:23:15.1       4:00:16.6       6:02:14.5    


   3. Team Name: Sand Creek Boys                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Mike Sickafoose          M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:05.0 Yes   0:24:18.1 Yes           -       0:37:50.7 Yes
   Steven Yeager            M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:42.8 Yes   0:27:47.7 Yes           -               -    
   Nathan Brown             M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:45.0 Yes   0:26:39.2 Yes   0:34:54.7 Yes   0:43:46.7 Yes
   Damon Cox                M    14   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:49.9 No    0:27:57.5 No            -               -    
   Eric Bauer               M    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:55.3 No    0:28:01.2 No    0:34:23.1 Yes   0:43:50.4 Yes
   Brandon Kitchen          M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:34.0 No    0:32:36.7 No            -       0:45:45.4 No 
   Nathan Soyk              M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:33.6 No    0:29:35.9 No            -       0:50:37.7 No 
   William Schiffelbein     M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:24.6 No            -               -       0:52:02.7 No 
   Erich Gohlke             M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:11.6 No    0:30:30.5 No    0:39:58.1 No    0:48:35.3 No 
   Eric Faires              M    15   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:30:46.0 No    0:37:51.6 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:08:32.8       1:18:45.0       1:47:09.4       2:05:27.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:08:32.8       2:27:17.8       4:14:27.2       6:19:55.0    


   4. Team Name: Pine Creek Boys                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Michael Pollard          M    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:16.0 Yes   0:28:18.3 Yes   0:39:01.8 Yes   0:45:13.6 Yes
   Anthony Silva            M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:14.4 Yes   0:28:00.2 Yes   0:38:00.3 Yes   0:42:57.4 Yes
   Paul Wedgewood           M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:17.4 Yes           -               -               -    
   Scott Harney             M    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:20.8 No            -               -       0:45:06.4 Yes
   Jeremiah Brockett        M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:27.4 No    0:30:44.2 No    0:38:03.0 Yes   0:46:47.2 No 
   Matt Wilson              M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:48.4 No    0:49:30.1 No            -       1:16:32.8 No 
   Doug Gagne               M    16   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:30:10.9 Yes           -               -    
   Jake Partridge           M    18   Black Forest     CO           -               -               -       0:57:05.5 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:15:47.8       1:26:29.4       1:55:05.1       2:13:17.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:15:47.8       2:42:17.9       4:37:22.3       6:50:39.7    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: James Irwin Charter Boys                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Andrew Brown             M    18   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:33:17.5       0:41:18.3               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Liberty Boys                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Chris Claflin            M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:28.6       0:25:49.2               -               -    
   Tim Hamilton             M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:43.6       0:26:47.0               -       0:42:27.4    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: High School Girls   

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time


   1. Team Name: Palmer Girls                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Aubrey Inman             F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:58.5 Yes   0:30:53.6 Yes   0:41:17.1 Yes   0:50:23.4 Yes
   April Casados            F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:10.4 Yes   0:31:12.2 Yes   0:42:33.4 No    0:49:35.4 Yes
   Marie Grovenstein        F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:22.9 Yes   0:31:23.8 No    0:42:03.0 No    0:49:57.8 Yes
   Katie Whitford           F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:24.3 No    0:31:11.4 Yes   0:40:36.8 Yes           -    
   Kristin Pamnella         F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:44.9 No            -       0:45:05.1 No            -    
   Savannah Jackson         F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:00.3 No    0:32:06.5 No    0:41:54.8 No            -    
   Monica Garcia            F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:39.0 No    0:32:37.8 No    0:40:50.7 Yes   0:54:12.6 No 
   Jessica Jury             F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:07.3 No    0:33:55.2 No    0:44:42.7 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:21:31.8       1:33:17.2       2:02:44.6       2:29:56.6    
                                           Series Total:    1:21:31.8       2:54:49.0       4:57:33.6       7:27:30.2    


   2. Team Name: Air Academy Femme Fatalis               

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Kathleen McGinnis        F    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:48.8 Yes   0:31:18.4 Yes   0:39:03.1 Yes           -    
   Amy McMahon              F    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:26.3 Yes           -               -       0:50:06.6 Yes
   Megan Dickerson          F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:44.0 Yes   0:36:30.2 No    0:46:42.3 No    0:51:52.3 Yes
   Emily Nyquist            F    26   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:45.0 No    0:32:01.0 Yes   0:36:54.7 Yes   0:45:25.4 Yes
   Katie Williams           F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:45.5 No    0:36:29.2 Yes   0:46:26.6 Yes   0:53:35.9 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:26:59.1       1:39:48.6       2:02:24.4       2:27:24.3    
                                           Series Total:    1:26:59.1       3:06:47.7       5:09:12.1       7:36:36.4    


   3. Team Name: Sand Creek Girls                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jennifer Bremser         F    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:22.5 Yes   0:29:38.3 Yes           -               -    
   Jessie Watkins           F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:28.6 Yes   0:32:25.3 Yes           -       0:57:44.2 Yes
   Heather Tessier          F    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:57.3 Yes   0:35:47.8 No    0:47:40.4 Yes   0:58:13.0 Yes
   Marquerite Buhr          F    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:08.5 No    0:42:04.2 No    1:03:51.7 No    1:12:29.8 No 
   Laura Harmon             F    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:09.2 No    0:42:03.2 No    0:51:14.5 Yes   1:12:27.5 No 
   Emily Schmidt            F    16   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:29:26.2 Yes           -       0:51:05.9 Yes
   Heather Thompson         F    18   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:36:56.9 No    0:43:58.1 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:21:48.4       1:31:29.8       2:22:53.0       2:47:03.1    
                                           Series Total:    1:21:48.4       2:53:18.2       5:16:11.2       8:03:14.3    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Rampart Girls                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Erin Ray                 F    14   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:00.1               -               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: High School Coed    

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time


   1. Team Name: Pubelo West Coed                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Matthew Drake            M    17   Pueblo West      CO   0:22:05.3 Yes   0:26:12.0 Yes   0:32:50.6 Yes   0:41:45.5 Yes
   Anna Marshall            F    13   Pueblo West      CO   0:24:42.1 Yes   0:28:54.1 Yes   0:36:12.7 Yes   0:45:43.0 Yes
   Matt Scanlan             M    16   Pueblo West      CO   0:24:48.3 Yes   0:27:51.5 Yes   0:34:49.9 Yes   0:43:45.7 Yes
   Brandon Hunsaker         M    16   Elizabeth        CO   0:25:05.8 No            -               -               -    
   Dale Papineau            M    39   Pubelo West      CO   0:25:46.0 No    0:29:32.2 No    0:37:44.9 No    0:47:49.1 No 
   Alec Aranda              M    15   Pueblo West      CO   0:29:22.4 No    0:34:30.3 No            -       1:04:34.0 No 
   Brandon Schaffer         M    15   Pueblo West      CO   0:30:37.9 No    0:34:34.9 No            -       1:03:20.6 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:11:35.7       1:22:57.6       1:43:53.2       2:11:14.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:11:35.7       2:34:33.1       4:18:26.5       6:29:40.7    


   2. Team Name: Florence Coed                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Andrew Valero            M    16   Florence         CO   0:25:04.2 Yes   0:28:26.2 Yes           -               -    
   Ashlee Withrow           F    18   Wetmore          CO   0:26:04.9 Yes   0:30:52.3 Yes   0:39:39.7 Yes   0:48:45.2 Yes
   Jorden Hall              M    17   Florence         CO   0:26:53.0 Yes   0:32:01.6 No    0:45:11.5 Yes   0:56:09.9 No 
   Richard Romani           M    17   Penrose          CO   0:26:56.9 No    0:30:35.9 Yes   0:38:52.5 Yes   0:49:31.0 Yes
   Audra Sanford            F    17   Penrose          CO   0:31:06.5 No            -               -       0:55:12.9 Yes
   Kasey James              F    17   Penrose          CO   0:32:06.2 No            -               -       1:02:02.9 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:18:02.1       1:29:54.4       2:03:43.7       2:33:29.1    
                                           Series Total:    1:18:02.1       2:47:56.5       4:51:40.2       7:25:09.3    


   3. Team Name: Mesa Ridge Coed                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Carl Olson               M    43   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:18.2 Yes   0:30:45.1 Yes   0:40:33.3 Yes   0:51:12.9 Yes
   Kris O'Der               M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:32.6 Yes   0:30:25.4 Yes   0:39:09.0 Yes   0:50:29.4 Yes
   Shane Swearingen         M    14   Fountain         CO   0:29:49.7 No    0:32:51.6 No    0:41:46.7 No    0:53:10.4 No 
   Bridgett Sherloine       F    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:44.7 Yes           -               -               -    
   Kristin Swanson          F    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:56.3 No    0:48:38.1 Yes   1:04:44.4 Yes   1:16:13.9 Yes
   Tim Antolini             M    14   Fountain         CO           -       0:31:33.6 No    0:42:29.6 No            -    
   Braden Chrestensen       M    16   Widefield        CO           -       0:35:59.2 No    0:44:47.8 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:32:35.5       1:49:48.6       2:24:26.7       2:57:56.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:32:35.5       3:22:24.1       5:46:50.8       8:44:47.0    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Peyton Coed                             

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Tim Van Sickler          M    49   Peyton           CO   0:33:43.7 Yes   0:36:58.9 Yes           -               -    
   Rebecca Menkhus          F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:45.4 Yes           -               -               -    
   Ariela Dobat             F    16   Peyton           CO   0:35:05.5 Yes   0:41:16.2 Yes           -       1:03:24.1    
   Britney John             F    15   peyton           CO   0:36:38.2 No    0:40:04.4 Yes   0:55:03.2       1:06:11.7    
   Jackie Hare              F    18   Peyton           CO   0:38:24.7 No    0:50:15.0 No            -       1:10:24.0    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:42:34.6       1:58:19.5             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:42:34.6       3:40:54.1             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: St. Mary's Coed                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Alex Haase               M    18   Woodland Park    CO   0:26:59.0       0:33:41.1       0:43:27.3       0:52:55.4    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men  

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time
   There are no teams in this category.


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time
   There are no teams in this category.


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed 

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time


   1. Team Name: CSFD Hero Coed                          

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Gregory Lang             M    44   Manitou Spgs     CO   0:25:01.8 Yes   0:28:55.0 Yes           -       0:44:56.7 Yes
   Jordan Montera           M    13   Pueblo West      CO   0:25:30.1 Yes   0:28:47.2 Yes   0:42:08.0 Yes   0:49:59.7 No 
   Brian Keys               M    46   Parker           CO   0:25:43.0 No            -               -               -    
   Drew Cahill              M    24   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:50.0 No            -               -       0:58:10.7 No 
   Kenny McMenimen          M    35   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:22.3 No            -       0:42:04.5 Yes           -    
   Jill Montera             F    39   Pueblo West      CO   0:27:30.3 Yes   0:31:32.3 Yes   0:38:35.0 Yes   0:48:56.2 Yes
   Mike Lee                 M    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:10.4 No            -               -               -    
   Marcia Keilers           F    32   Calhan           CO   0:29:25.9 No    0:34:47.6 No            -               -    
   Terri Tibbs              F    42   Pueblo West      CO   0:29:52.7 No    0:33:59.8 No    0:42:21.7 No    0:52:23.2 No 
   Alice Gohlke             F    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:30.4 No    0:46:50.5 No    1:04:48.0 No    1:15:14.3 No 
   Trish Brita              F    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:41.6 No    0:56:11.4 No            -               -    
   Greg Segura              M    43   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:42.9 No    0:47:59.9 No    0:57:35.9 No            -    
   Ben Valdez               M    45   Colo Springs     CO           -               -               -       0:45:16.6 Yes
   Matt Sherman             M    33   Colo Springs     CO           -               -               -       0:48:30.4 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:18:02.2       1:29:14.5       2:02:47.5       2:19:09.5    
                                           Series Total:    1:18:02.2       2:47:16.7       4:50:04.2       7:09:13.7    


   2. Team Name: Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed              

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Todd Murray              M    42   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:42.0 Yes   0:25:11.6 Yes   0:32:25.9 Yes   0:39:57.7 Yes
   Daniel Smoker            M    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:03.6 Yes           -               -               -    
   Alan Marks               M    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:06.2 No    0:32:18.9 Yes   0:41:42.5 Yes   0:52:19.1 Yes
   Craig Simpson            M    35   Woodland Park    CO   0:28:08.4 No            -               -               -    
   Frank Negley             M    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:12.3 No    0:39:28.2 No    0:44:28.2 No    0:56:12.7 No 
   Glenda Kelly             F    44   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:17.9 Yes   0:35:17.1 Yes   0:44:35.3 Yes   0:55:01.2 Yes
   Fred Walker              M    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:30.2 No            -               -               -    
   Tod Hill                 M    45   Castle Rock      CO   0:39:37.4 No            -       0:54:52.1 No            -    
   Carlotta Rivera          F    38   Peyton           CO   0:40:08.1 No    0:46:05.4 No            -       1:12:30.3 No 
   Christina Sheppard       F    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:35.7 No    0:50:16.8 No    1:03:19.5 No    1:21:18.0 No 
   Pat Mahoney              M    48   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:31.7 No    0:50:14.3 No            -               -    
   Rebekah Souza            F    29   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:57:46.0 No    1:15:57.9 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:19:03.5       1:32:47.6       1:58:43.7       2:27:18.0    
                                           Series Total:    1:19:03.5       2:51:51.1       4:50:34.8       7:17:52.8    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Men  

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time
   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: PPTC                                    

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Clayton Clester          M    40   Woodland Park    CO           -       0:35:21.2       0:43:49.0       0:53:45.8    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Women

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time
   There are no teams in this category.


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed 

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time


   1. Team Name: Legs O' Fire Coed                       

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jess Schultz             M    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:04.6 Yes   0:33:01.6 Yes           -       0:51:11.0 Yes
   Mike Cotter              M    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:31.3 Yes   0:36:44.0 Yes   0:47:15.4 Yes   1:05:01.1 Yes
   Rebecca Riopelle         F    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:31.9 Yes           -               -               -    
   Christie Cotter          F    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:07.3 No    0:48:01.6 Yes   0:59:33.8 Yes   1:24:43.9 Yes
   Steve Wolf               M    34   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:42:20.9 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:34:07.8       1:57:47.2       2:29:10.1       3:20:56.0    
                                           Series Total:    1:34:07.8       3:31:55.0       6:01:05.1       9:22:01.1    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Team Wyoming                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Brent Weigner            M    56   Cheyenne         WY           -               -               -       0:48:00.8    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Casa Verde          

   Scoring Method: Non Competitive

   1. Team Name: Casa Verde                              

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3             Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Race     Time   Race     Time   Race        Time   Race
   Dean Black               M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:22.0 5K    0:23:03.8 4M    0:30:07.1 5M     0:36:13.6   10K
   Julie Foster             F    69   Colo Springs     CO   1:21:07.9 5K    1:03:08.5 4M    1:18:02.7 5M     1:38:08.2   10K
   Erick Jordan             M    35   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:46.4 10K   0:51:40.3 8M    1:05:18.0 10M    1:20:57.0   20K
   Angela Sullivan          F    39   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:36.2 10K   1:15:47.8 8M            -                -
   Paul Sullivan            M    39   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       1:09:57.6 10M            -
   Phil Foster              M    71   Colo Springs     CO   1:19:18.2 10K   1:39:44.0 8M    2:11:26.2 10M    2:40:51.0   20K


---------------------------------------------------------


Back to results page