Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Results - Combined After 3 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #3                                    
                                 Ute Valley Park                                
                                October 28, 2007                                

4 races were held.  The first two were untimed.

If you have any question with the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

All results are in alphabetical order.

287 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

           Race #1  -- 50 meters, untimed -- Toddlers -- 29 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Braden Abbs                        M           3         Pikes Peak Chr     48
Ethan Abbs                         M           6         Pikes Peak Chr     49
Tyler Brennan                      M           2         St. Peters       1936
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           14 months                  1994
Anne Coady                         F           3         Woodmen Robert   2295
Riley Donschikowski                F           3 1/2                      2067
Ty Ewers                           M           3         Prairie Hills    2584
Brenna Gelormine                   F           3         Holy Apostles    2132
Gavyn Goss                         M           3                          2146
Eli Hauber                         M           2                          2202
Talia Herr                         F           2 3/4                      2571
Misha Jackson                      F           2.5                        2221
Emma Jacobucci                     F           5         Pinon Valley     2253
Jake Jacobuci                      M           3         Pinon Valley     2254
Austin Jordan                      M           3                          2234
Chloe Kemp                         F           3                          2318
Shea Kinney                        F           2                          2550
Bennett Murray                     M           1                          2378
Miles Nagaraj                      M           1                          2388
Marisa Nieves                      F           4                          2391
Ian Norman                         M           2                          2397
Ian Palmer                         M           3                          2408
Zevan Scott                        M           3         Buena Vista      2451
Kyra Shaner                        F           2 1/2                      2452
Reagan Shaner                      F           2 1/2                      2453
Abbey Smith                        F           2         Home School      2462
Noah Smith                         M           4         Sierra Vista     2467
Preston Spaeth                     M           2                          2472
Emma VanHorn                       F           2         Divine Redeeme   2520

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 400 meters, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 80 Finishers       

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Jacob Adams                        M           4         Patriot          2570
Paul Adams                         M           6         Abrams           2568
Nicholas Alba                      M           5         Webster           709
Dylan Althar                       M           5         Widefield         828
Briann Amos                        F           4         Ridgeview        1049
Ariana Arenson                     F           6         Gold Camp        1148
Cortney Arrasmith                  F           5         Evangelical      1151
Logan Arrasmith                    M           6         Evangical        1152
Jason Austin                       M           5         Madison          1903
Sydney Black                       F           3 1/2                      2563
Hailey Brennan                     F           4         St. Peters       1935
Grifin Buck                        M           6                          2552
Max Cannarella                     M           5         Manitou          1974
Daniella Cardin                    F           5         Bristol          1982
Kyla Carpenter                     F           5                          1992
Kiara Casmer                       F           4         Presch Partner   1995
Brook Cassens                      F           4                          2553
Grace Coady                        F           5         Woodmen Robert   2296
Cedar Collins                      M           3                          2006
Autumn Crow                        M           5         Eagleside        2025
Kylie Crow                         F           5         Eagleside        2027
Jaden DeLaRoche                    M           3         Preschool Part   2045
Alexis DeLong                      F           8         Abrams           2046
Deylan Delong                      M           6         Patriot          2047
Miguel Dionne                      M           5         DaVinci Acdy     2056
Skylar Evans                       F           7         Antelope Trail   2580
Daniel Galgon                      M           3         Presch Partner   2128
Joshua Galgon                      M           5         Trailblazer      2129
Leah Goodloe                       F           5         Howbert          2143
Hayden Goold                       M           4                          2145
Avyrie Hamstra                     F           4         Calvary Presch   2172
Hannah Hawkins                     F           4.5                        2208
Noah Hawkins                       M           5         Prairie Winds    2210
Riley Heguy                        F           2.5       Remington        2211
Becca Heimbuch                     F           5         Divine Redeeme   2212
Calina Jones                       F           7         Abrams           2306
Julian Jones                       M           6         Abrams           2308
Joshua Kates                       M           3                          2558
Max Keller                         M           5         Pauline Mem.     2317
Isabelle Kemp                      F           5         daVinci Acdy     2319
Tabitha Krueger                    F           4 1/2                      2333
Matthew Lecky                      M           4                          2334
Alexander Lewis                    M           4                          2340
Anna Lirette                       F           5         Homeschool       2233
Tarriep Lopez                      M           4         Ridgeview        2347
Braden Michard                     M           5         Prairie Hills    2370
Tatum Miller                       F           5         Woodmen Robert   2237
Logan Murray                       M           4         A Propos         2381
Ella Nagaraj                       F           3                          2387
Vincent Naranjo                    M           6         Abrams           2390
Moriycna Nieves                    F           6         Abrams           2392
Alexis Nixon                       F           5         Eagleside        2395
Mason Norman                       M           5         TCA              2398
Olivia Novy                        F           4                          2400
Hannah Pompeii                     F           5         Gold Camp        2412
Luis Ramos                         M           4                          2419
Isaac Remington                    M           5         Talbott          2421
Kylah Ricks                        F           4                          2425
Malachi Ricks                      M           5         C Chavez         2426
Brennan Riley                      M           9         Abrams           2427
Zander Scott                       M           4         Buena Vista      2450
Phillip Sharp                      M           5                          2454
Gavin Slatter                      M           4                          2460
Caleb Smith                        M           8         Sierra Vista     2465
Joshua Smith                       M           6         Sierra Vista     2466
Spencer Spaeth                     M           4         Rock Ledge Ran   2473
Erik Stearns                       M           4.5                        2483
Jubilee StLouis                    F           8         TCA North        2592
Rachel Suter                       F           5         TCA              2576
Timothy Tandberg                   M           4         Madison          2490
Matthew Toman                      M           5         DCC              2502
Thomas Toman                       M           5         DCC              2503
Justin Tonsits                     M           7         TCA Central      2505
David Trillo                       M           5         Remington        2509
Emily Trillo                       F           6         Remington        2511
Dylan VanHorn                      M           5         Ridgeview        2519
Aiden Walker                       M           3                          2579
Autumn Walther                     F           6                          2299
Elijah Watson                      M           4         MQueen Team      2527
Eric White                         M           5         Chipeta          2547

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #3  -- 1.5 mile, timed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 142 Finishers      

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Geoffrey Abischer      0:19:09.4   M           7         Foothills        2589
Patrick Althar         0:28:58.9   M           8         Widefield        1034
Erin Amos              0:12:05.4   F           8         Springs Ranch    1068
Brendon Anderson       0:11:52.3   M           11        CME              2566
Ally Arenson           0:15:11.0   F           8         Gold Camp        1082
Derek Austin           0:22:47.8   M           7         Madison          1902
Jordan Baraks          0:19:34.3   M           8         Abrams           2569
Marcus Baraks          0:20:56.7   M           9         Abrams           1904
Katie Barden           0:21:27.3   F           11        North            1912
Abigail Bibley         0:22:33.0   F           11        Horizon          2578
Juliana Bigelow        0:17:32.2   F           7         Taylor           1927
Adam Brewer            0:14:26.0   M           7         Gold Camp        1939
Elizabeth Brewer       0:16:33.4   F           10        GCE Gold Camp    1940
Erik Bullard           0:12:55.0   M           8         TCA              1963
Donnie Byers           0:14:59.7   M           10        Venetucci        1970
Allison Canada         0:16:32.8   F           6         French           1971
Joshua Canada          0:17:09.3   M           9         French           1973
Brittany Cardin        0:20:50.5   F           8         Bristol          1981
Marisa Cardin          0:16:05.0   F           11        Holmes           1991
Erin Cutts             0:28:29.3   F           9         Renaissance      2031
Charlie Deeds          0:14:27.9   M           6         LP Middle        2044
Jeffrey DeLong         0:20:15.7   M           10        Abrams           2048
Michael DeSantos       0:23:36.4   M           10        Abrams           2053
Jana Dimmler           0:20:38.6   F           8         Gold Camp        2055
Saleena Dionne         0:22:57.7   F           7         DaVinci Acdy     2063
Luke Ebhert            0:17:19.7   M           7         Gateway          2072
Emily Estep            0:17:03.0   F           6         Gateway          2080
Nathan Estep           0:16:56.5   M           4         Gateway          2081
Allie Ewers            0:19:35.8   F           8         Prairie Hills    2105
Josie Ewers            0:20:24.2   F           6         Prairie Hills    2109
Kaitlyn Galgon         0:18:04.7   F           8         Trailblazer      2130
Rebecca Garner         0:13:51.1   F           8         CSCS             2131
Zachary Gerhardt       0:14:29.3   M           6         Trailblazer      2133
Devin Goold            0:14:53.6   M           8         Aies             2144
Sage Gray              0:16:47.1   F           7         Foothills        2147
Sierra Gray            0:14:21.4   F           9         Eagleview        2148
Mike Greenbaum         0:11:05.5   M           9         Foothills        2149
Cassidy Hagan          0:13:34.5   F           10        Eagleview        2163
Lilliana Hamilton      0:12:16.4   F           7         Academy Intl     2164
Carsyn Hamstra         0:18:21.1   F           8         James Irwin      2173
Culley Hamstra         0:22:21.2   M           9         James Irwin      2174
Emma Hawkins           0:21:14.7   F           6         COVA             2204
Joshua Hawkins         0:17:21.6   M           7         COVA             2209
Elizabeth Heimbuch     0:29:35.3   F           8         Divine Redeeme   2217
Sam Huber              0:12:35.3   M           8         RMCA             2219
Tyler Hurtado          0:19:58.7   M           8         Abrams           2582
Hannah Ingram          0:14:08.3   F           10        TCA Central      2562
Cole Jensen            0:18:26.0   M           6         Patriot          2272
Wade Jensen            0:18:25.5   M           5         Patriot          2288
Angelic Jones          0:21:43.4   F           9         Abrams           2305
Merymeliah Jones       0:20:43.5   F           7         Abrams           2310
Sierra Jones           0:15:58.0   F           9         Abrams           2559
Logan Kanary           0:18:43.5   M           7         Jefferson Acdy   2557
Noah Kanary            0:19:02.6   M           9         Jefferson Acdy   2555
Anna Keller            0:20:04.4   F           8         Pauline Mem.     2316
Brendan Koziol         0:15:34.5   M           7         Gateway          2330
Brandon Kronshage      0:14:32.0   M           11        Jenkins          2331
Nicholas Kronshage     0:16:27.1   M           8         Freedom          2332
C.J. Lazarakis         0:16:25.8   M           10        Palmer Lake      2546
Samantha Lecky         0:16:49.9   F           7         Gateway          2335
Grace Lirette          0:24:39.0   F           8         Homeschool       2548
Bailey Mabis           0:16:00.1   M           6         Skyway           2351
Drew Mabis             0:16:01.0   F           8         Skyway           2352
Raiden Maldonado       0:14:35.0   M           7         Abrams           2353
Collin McCarthy        0:24:51.7   M           4         Presch at Dayc   2360
Anthony McCollin       0:18:38.1   M           8         Eagleside        2362
Kyle McCollin          0:16:24.1   M           10        Eagleside        2363
Caitlin McCubbin       0:14:02.5   F           8         Foothills        2364
Jordan McCubbin        0:19:09.9   F           8         Foothills        2365
Cristian Medranda      0:17:48.5   M           6         Pike             2368
Andrea Medrande        0:15:00.3   F           9         Pike             2369
Jace Montera           0:13:00.3   M           10        Sierra Vista     2372
Maricela Montoya       0:20:58.4   F           7         Jordahl          2373
Mikaela Montoya        0:20:40.9   F           10        Jordahl          2374
Harley Morgan          0:13:14.2   M           8         Steele           2377
Lindsey Murray         0:14:28.3   F           7         Trailblazer      2380
Vandy Myers            0:28:27.7   F           10        Antelope Trls    2384
Danielle Naranjo       0:18:17.7   F           8         Abrams           2389
Moriah Nelson          0:15:44.1   F           12        Disc Canyon      2573
Saviel Nieves          0:14:00.7   M           10        Abrams           2393
Michael Nixon          0:19:10.9   M           9         Eagleside        2396
Tanner Norman          0:11:47.1   M           8         TCA              2399
Claire O'Connor        0:21:36.3   F           6         Divine Redeeme   2401
Patrick O'Connor       0:16:58.7   M           8         Divine Redeeme   2402
Thomas O'Connor        0:16:58.2   M           8         Divine Redeeme   2403
Trevor Obertino        0:15:16.1   M           7         CSCS             2405
Jessica Obregon        0:16:02.1   F           6         Abrams           2406
Xavier Obregon         0:13:56.7   M           8         Abrams           2407
Dario Pompeii          0:14:20.6   M           8         Gold Camp        2410
Emma Porter            0:12:19.4   F           9                          2414
Ruby Ramos             0:20:05.2   F           7         Mountain Side    2420
Kyle Rex               0:11:01.0   M           9         TCA              2422
Erin Riley             0:14:28.8   F           12        FtnFtC Middle    2428
McKenna Rmasay         0:12:01.0   F           9         Broadmoor        2429
Andrew Roth            0:17:00.2   M           11        Exlplorer        2434
Katie Roth             0:15:54.8   F           8         Explorer         2435
Gracie Rudolph         0:19:11.5   F           7         Pinon Valley     2436
Mary Rudolph           0:25:33.2   F           7         Pinon Valley     2437
Walker Rudolph         0:14:48.2   M           7         Pinon Valley     2438
Luke Rutten            0:13:24.0   M           8         Pioneer          2440
Caitlynn Saeder        0:30:05.2   F           9         Rudy             2441
Courtney Saeder        0:20:02.3   F           10        Rudy             2442
Ethan Sanford          0:15:51.5   M           9         King             2446
Mitchell Shaw          0:13:37.1   M           9         CSCS             2455
Quinn Slater           0:17:11.9   M           7                          2459
Andrew Smith           0:15:15.3   M           10        Sierra Vista     2463
Ashley Smith           0:16:04.3   F           12        Skyview          2464
Tanner Snyder          0:13:59.7   M           10        Sierra Vista     2468
Adam Solverson         0:19:56.0   M           8         Prairie Hills    2469
Arielle Solverson      0:16:19.6   F           10        Prairie Hills    2470
Alex Stearns           0:13:25.3   M           10        Freemont         2482
Kyle Stearns           0:16:47.7   M           8         Freemont         2484
Sarah StLouis          0:14:06.0   F           11        TCA East         2591
Landon Suter           0:15:13.5   M           7         TCA              2230
Jordan Swango          0:12:23.5   M           10        Palmer Laek      2231
Esther Tandberg        0:18:42.4   F           11        Madison          2486
Ivy Tandberg           0:21:03.0   F           6         Madison          2487
Jacob Tandberg         0:16:16.5   M           12        Madison          2488
Meredith Tanner        0:15:53.2   F           9         Jordahl          2491
Tianna Terrell         0:11:56.8   F           9         Acdy Endeavor    2492
Madison Thrall         0:16:24.8   F           10        Prairie Hills    2497
Natalie Thrall         0:19:26.7   F           8         Prairie Hills    2498
Luke Thurman           0:13:38.1   M           8                          2499
Michellie Thurman      0:13:15.4   F           10        Foothills        2500
Samantha Tobin-Freeman 0:17:23.9   F           7         Steele           2501
Reese Tonsits          0:14:34.6   M           10        TCA Central      2507
Caleb Treat            0:12:25.5   M           8         Abrams           2508
Paola Trillo           0:13:05.2   F           10        Remington        2512
Andrew Uveges          0:21:29.7   M           7         Skyway           2515
Anthony Vai            0:20:48.6   M           10        Pike             2516
Nicholas Vai           0:12:00.4   M           9         Pike             2517
Oriana Vai             0:16:39.0   F           9         Pike             2518
Noah VanHorn           0:18:53.4   M           8         Remington        2521
Alison Walker          0:16:25.3   F           9         Palmer Lake      2232
Ashley Walker          0:12:06.2   F           10        Palmer Lake      2258
Dominic Walker         0:17:35.9   M           10        Trailblazer      2574
Natalie Wasserman      0:17:18.0   F           10        Pioneer          2567
McKenzie Wedel         0:15:20.7   F           13        Disc. Canyon     2528
Molly Weeks            0:14:47.6   F           7         Steele           2529
Willy Weeks            0:14:16.3   M           10        Steele           2530
Kailey Withers         0:19:35.0   F           8         Abrams           2538
Kendra Wuerth          0:16:03.1   F           11        MRMS             2542

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   Race #4  -- 2.5 mile, timed -- Refined Super Duper Toddlers -- 36 Finishers  

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Logan Allen            0:22:06.9   M           12        Cresthill        2551
Benjamin Boudra        0:18:11.1   M           15        Highlands Rnch   2300
Hannah Brockie         0:25:57.3   F           11        Eagleview        2587
Conner Deeds           0:30:07.3   M           10        Lewis Palmer     2556
Savanah Ebhert         0:24:07.8   F           11        Gateway          2073
Hannah Everson         0:19:00.6   F           12        Timberview       2102
Kody Gendron           0:19:53.6   M           13        TCA              2560
Tucker Hamilton        0:17:50.9   M           12        MRMS             2166
Cassandra Hardy        0:21:13.4   F           12        RHMS             2297
Steven Hardy           0:20:18.2   M           14                         2298
Caleb Ingram           0:22:15.4   M           11        TCA Central      2561
Kristen Kientz         0:18:56.5   F           14        Cresthill        2324
Danny Mathews          0:18:20.1   M           11        CSCS             2356
Tyler Matzke           0:18:49.6   M           10                         2358
William Mayhew         0:18:28.9   M           11        Pauline          2359
Lauren Murray          0:22:30.2   F           11        Holmes           2379
Colin O'Donnell        0:22:10.0   M           11        Challenger       2404
Sam Payne              0:17:45.7   M           12        Euclid           2409
Colin Prater           0:19:51.8   M           12        Horace Mann      2415
Luke Purswell          0:21:47.0   M           14        TCA Middle       2235
John Reynolds          0:17:45.0   M           12        Kent Denver      2423
Lydia Schneider        0:22:29.9   F           12        Eagleview        2588
Jackson Shubin         0:19:33.3   M           13                         2554
Elena Slavoski         0:20:33.1   F           12        Corpus Christi   2461
Justin Solverson       0:21:01.0   M           13        Timberview       2471
Molly Spalding         0:19:27.3   F           13        Disc Canyon      2474
Shelby Stableford      0:17:09.1   F           13        TCA North        2565
Elizabeth StLouis      0:21:11.4   F           13        TCA              2572
Allyn Tandberg         0:29:07.6   M           15        Madison          2485
Rebekah Tandberg       0:28:08.6   F           13        Madison          2489
Peter Tonsits          0:20:18.8   M           12        TCA North        2506
Diana Trillo           0:20:00.0   F           12        Horizon          2510
Jay Trujillo           0:19:16.0   M           4         Cresthill        2513
JOsh Vernon            0:20:39.9   M           11                         2575
Simon White            0:27:47.0   M           10        Remington        2581
Max Will               0:17:49.8   M           12                         2531

Back to results page