Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Results - Combined After 2 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #2                                    
                                 Bear Creek Park                                
                                October 14, 2007                                

4 races were held.  The first two were untimed.

If you have any question with the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

All results are in alphabetical order.

243 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

           Race #1  -- 50 meters, untimed -- Toddlers -- 23 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Diego Aparicio                     M           3         Rock Ledge       2307
Hannah Brothers                    F           3         Hope Montesorr   2270
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           14 months                  1922
Pierce Dalton                      M           2                          2240
Daniel Delourence                  M           1                          1946
Luthinio Gonzales                  M           3                          2243
Tano Gonzales                      M           3                          2242
Hannah Gregory                     M           2         Ft Carson        2259
Eli Hauber                         M           2                          1993
Hannah Hawkins                     F           4.5                        2278
Misha Jackson                      F           2.5                        2004
Chloe Kemp                         F           3                          2021
Bennett Murray                     M           1                          2312
Piper Myran                        F           1                          2076
Miles Nagaraj                      M           1                          2078
Ian Norman                         M           2                          2086
Jack Ross                          M           22 mos    Disc. Canyon     2118
Zevan Scott                        M           3         Buena Vista      2136
Kyra Shaner                        F           2 1/2                      2137
Reagan Shaner                      F           2 1/2                      2138
Preston Spaeth                     M           2                          2154
Liam Sparling                      M           2         Home School      2156
Emma VanHorn                       F           2         Divine Redeeme   2197

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 540 meters, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 73 Finishers       

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Nicholas Alba                      M           5         Webster            55
Dylan Althar                       M           5         Widefield        2268
Briann Amos                        F           4         Ridgeview        2274
Ariana Arenson                     F           6         Gold Camp         815
Jason Austin                       M           5         Madison          1048
Trout Buesser                      M           6         Howbert          1910
Max Cannarella                     M           5         Manitou          2289
Daniella Cardin                    F           5         Bristol          1919
Kyla Carpenter                     F           5                          1921
Kiara Casmer                       F           4         Presch Partner   1923
Cedar Collins                      M           3                          1926
Autumn Crow                        M           5         Eagleside        1937
Kylie Crow                         F           5         Eagleside        1938
Abigail Cryderman                  F           4         TCA East         2226
Nicholas Cryderman                 M           2         Calvary Meth     2227
Angelina Deaderick                 F           6         Patriot          2222
Evvin Deaderick                    M           4         Patriot          2223
Jaden DeLaRoche                    M           3         Preschool Part   1942
Deylan Delong                      M           6         Patriot          1944
Miguel Dionne                      M           5         DaVinci Acdy     1950
Caitlin Erhard                     F           5                          2245
Finnigan Evans                     M           4         Footprints       2264
Daniel Galgon                      M           3         Presch Partner   1965
Joshua Galgon                      M           5         Trailblazer      1966
Leah Goodloe                       F           5         Howbert          1972
Hayden Goold                       M           4                          2250
Gavyn Goss                         M           3                          1975
Avyrie Hamstra                     F           4         Calvary Presch   1986
Katie Harrelson                    F           5         Evangelical      1989
Emma Hawkins                       F           6         COVA             2279
Noah Hawkins                       M           5         Prairie Winds    1997
Riley Heguy                        F           2.5       Remington        1998
Becca Heimbuch                     F           5         Divine Redeeme   1999
Natalie Inazu                      F           2         Horace Mann      2003
Calina Jones                       F           7         Abrams           2255
Julian Jones                       M           6         Abrams           2256
Joshua Kates                       M           3                          2304
Max Keller                         M           5         Pauline Mem.     2020
Isabelle Kemp                      F           5         daVinci Acdy     2022
Kieran Knoke                       M           7         Broadmoor        2030
Matthew Lecky                      M           4                          2036
Alexander Lewis                    M           4                          2042
Tarriep Lopez                      M           4         Ridgeview        2301
Tierra Lopez                       F           8         Ridgeview        2247
Collin McCarthy                    M           4         Presch at Dayc   2058
Braden Michard                     M           5         Prairie Hills    2062
Logan Murray                       M           4         A Propos         2313
Evan Myran                         M           4                          2075
Ella Nagaraj                       F           3                          2077
Alexis Nixon                       F           5         Eagleside        2084
Mason Norman                       M           5         TCA              2087
Olivia Novy                        F           4                          2089
Hannah Pompeii                     F           5         Gold Camp        2101
Luis Ramos                         M           4                          2107
Kylah Ricks                        F           4                          2112
Malachi Ricks                      M           5         C Chavez         2113
Garrett Rose                       M           4         Academy Intl     2117
Lily Ross                          F           4         McAuliffe        2119
Madi Schoniger                     F           6         Gold Camp        2241
Zander Scott                       M           4         Buena Vista      2135
Phillip Sharp                      M           5                          2262
Gavin Slatter                      M           4                          2291
Spencer Spaeth                     M           4         Rock Ledge Ran   2155
Jacob Spratley                     M           7         Oak Creek        2292
Timothy Tandberg                   M           4         Madison          2170
Matthew Toman                      M           5         DCC              2181
Thomas Toman                       M           5         DCC              2182
David Trillo                       M           5         Remington        2188
Emily Trillo                       F           6         Remington        2190
Dylan VanHorn                      M           5         Ridgeview        2196
Mitchell Warmingham                M           5         Canon            2201
Elijah Watson                      M           4         MQueen Team      2203
Wesley Wright                      M           5.5       Steele           2215

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #3  -- 0.8 mile, timed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 116 Finishers      

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Patrick Althar         0:14:54.5   M           8         Widefield        2281
Ally Arenson           0:09:51.2   F           8         Gold Camp         814
Derek Austin           0:14:03.2   M           7         Madison          1042
Jessie Barden          0:11:57.4   F           9         Wilson           2251
Katie Barden           0:12:24.1   F           11        North            2261
Juliana Bigelow        0:10:17.6   F           7         Taylor           1096
Adam Brewer            0:09:39.0   M           7         Gold Camp        2287
Elizabeth Brewer       0:09:57.9   F           10        GCE Gold Camp    1905
Veronica Brlek         0:10:51.8   F           9         Cheyenne Mtn     1906
Donnie Byers           0:09:32.3   M           10        Venetucci        1913
Allison Canada         0:12:10.7   F           6         French           1914
Joshua Canada          0:10:46.1   M           9         French           1915
Brittany Cardin        0:11:18.1   F           8         Bristol          1918
Marisa Cardin          0:11:07.8   F           11        Holmes           1920
Connor Clabaugh        0:12:13.0   M           7         Antelope Trail   1924
Kinsley Couch          0:13:27.6   F           7         Patriot          1929
Nathan Couch           0:12:39.3   M           9         Patriot          1930
Grant Dalton           0:11:20.8   M           7         MLK              2239
Tyler Dalton           0:12:36.5   M           10        MLK              2238
Alexis DeLong          0:12:48.4   F           8         Abrams           1943
Jeffrey DeLong         0:11:41.1   M           10        Abrams           1945
Michael DeSantos       0:14:15.9   M           10        Abrams           1948
Jana Dimmler           0:12:04.5   F           8         Gold Camp        1949
Saleena Dionne         0:13:40.6   F           7         DaVinci Acdy     1951
Luke Ebhert            0:11:23.2   M           7         Gateway          2286
Emily Estep            0:12:25.7   F           6         Gateway          1955
Nathan Estep           0:11:26.5   M           4         Gateway          1956
Allie Ewers            0:12:07.8   F           8         Prairie Hills    1960
Josie Ewers            0:14:34.8   F           6         Prairie Hills    1961
Kaitlyn Galgon         0:10:12.0   F           8         Trailblazer      1967
Zachary Gerhardt       0:09:18.5   M           6         Trailblazer      1969
Sage Gray              0:11:07.1   F           7         Foothills        1976
Sierra Gray            0:09:57.2   F           9         Eagleview        1977
Cassidy Hagan          0:08:59.0   F           10        Eagleview        1983
Lilliana Hamilton      0:08:07.9   F           7         Academy Intl     1984
Carsyn Hamstra         0:11:15.3   F           8         James Irwin      1987
Culley Hamstra         0:13:49.3   M           9         James Irwin      1988
Michael Harrelson      0:15:36.4   M           6         Evangelical      1990
Joshua Hawkins         0:11:37.0   M           7         COVA             2244
Elizabeth Heimbuch     0:14:11.6   F           8         Divine Redeeme   2000
William Howard         0:08:23.0   M           9         CMCA             2001
Cole Jensen            0:11:17.6   M           6         Patriot          2010
Wade Jensen            0:14:07.7   M           5         Patriot          2011
Angelic Jones          0:14:39.9   F           9         Abrams           2263
Merymeliah Jones       0:14:40.6   F           7         Abrams           2275
Sierra Jones           0:10:41.2   F           9         Abrams           2309
Logan Kanary           0:13:01.0   M           7         Jefferson Acdy   2015
Noah Kanary            0:12:22.3   M           9         Jefferson Acdy   2016
Anna Keller            0:12:31.7   F           8         Pauline Mem.     2019
Brandon Kronshage      0:09:25.2   M           11        Jenkins          2033
Nicholas Kronshage     0:10:02.6   M           8         Freedom          2034
Samantha Lecky         0:10:40.3   F           7         Gateway          2037
Bailey Mabis           0:09:45.2   M           6         Skyway           2293
Drew Mabis             0:11:08.7   F           8         Skyway           2314
Raiden Maldonado       0:09:36.9   M           7         Abrams           2051
Courtney McCarthy      0:12:18.0   F           10        Aragon           2059
Anthony McCollin       0:12:16.9   M           8         Eagleside        2225
Kyle McCollin          0:11:00.7   M           10        Eagleside        2224
Caitlin McCubbin       0:08:55.3   F           8         Foothills        2229
Jordan McCubbin        0:11:06.5   F           8         Foothills        2228
Carl McManus           0:08:54.6   M           10        CSCA             2282
Morgan McManus         0:09:28.6   F           11        CSCA             2283
Cristian Medranda      0:11:10.4   M           6         Pike             2060
Andrea Medrande        0:09:05.7   F           9         Pike             2061
Jace Montera           0:07:51.2   M           10        Sierra Vista     2064
Maricela Montoya       0:13:05.5   F           7         Jordahl          2065
Mikaela Montoya        0:12:14.2   F           10        Jordahl          2066
Evan Morgan            0:12:26.7   M           7         Steele           2068
Harley Morgan          0:08:15.5   M           8         Steele           2069
Lindsey Murray         0:10:07.1   F           7         Trailblazer      2071
Danielle Naranjo       0:12:55.8   F           8         Abrams           2079
Saviel Nieves          0:09:40.8   M           10        Abrams           2083
Erik Nijkamp           0:11:32.2   M           6         Gateway          2280
Michael Nixon          0:12:56.5   M           9         Eagleside        2085
Tanner Norman          0:07:45.1   M           8         TCA              2088
Claire O'Connor        0:13:16.0   F           6         Divine Redeeme   2090
Patrick O'Connor       0:11:09.4   M           8         Divine Redeeme   2091
Thomas O'Connor        0:10:14.3   M           8         Divine Redeeme   2092
Trevor Obertino        0:11:21.6   M           7         CSCS             2094
Jessica Obregon        0:10:23.8   F           6         Abrams           2095
Xavier Obregon         0:09:14.3   M           8         Abrams           2096
Dario Pompeii          0:09:58.9   M           8         Gold Camp        2099
Logan Prater           0:09:06.6   F           9         Talbott          2104
Luke Rambo             0:08:46.0   M           7         CMCA             2106
Ruby Ramos             0:11:52.9   F           7         Mountain Side    2108
Brennan Riley          0:11:35.1   M           9         Abrams           2114
Erin Riley             0:09:44.3   F           12        FtnFtC Middle    2115
Andrew Roth            0:10:44.8   M           11        Exlplorer        2120
Katie Roth             0:10:27.6   F           8         Explorer         2121
Gracie Rudolph         0:12:03.1   F           7         Pinon Valley     2122
Mary Rudolph           0:13:03.5   F           7         Pinon Valley     2123
Walker Rudolph         0:09:47.4   M           7         Pinon Valley     2124
Quinn Slater           0:12:07.0   M           7                          2290
Tanner Snyder          0:08:48.3   M           10        Sierra Vista     2150
Adam Solverson         0:10:16.0   M           8         Prairie Hills    2151
Arielle Solverson      0:10:15.5   F           10        Prairie Hills    2152
Ivy Tandberg           0:12:41.4   F           6         Madison          2167
Meredith Tanner        0:10:05.5   F           9         Jordahl          2171
Madison Thrall         0:11:30.4   F           10        Prairie Hills    2176
Natalie Thrall         0:13:31.7   F           8         Prairie Hills    2177
Luke Thurman           0:09:06.5   M           8                          2178
Michellie Thurman      0:08:34.7   F           10        Foothills        2179
Samantha Tobin-Freeman 0:10:11.3   F           7         Steele           2180
Paola Trillo           0:08:48.8   F           10        Remington        2191
Andrew Uveges          0:11:51.3   M           7         Skyway           2271
Anthony Vai            0:11:45.8   M           10        Pike             2193
Nicholas Vai           0:07:44.6   M           9         Pike             2194
Oriana Vai             0:10:25.8   F           9         Pike             2195
Noah VanHorn           0:12:09.1   M           8         Remington        2198
Nicholas Vernacchio    0:15:14.3   M           6                          2265
Jacob Warmingham       0:10:14.8   M           8         Canon            2200
Molly Weeks            0:09:34.8   F           7         Steele           2205
Willy Weeks            0:09:06.1   M           10        Steele           2206
Steve Williams Jr      0:10:16.5   M           9         Abrams           2207
Kailey Withers         0:13:48.7   F           8         Abrams           2213
Kendra Wuerth          0:10:13.0   F           11        MRMS             2217

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   Race #4  -- 1.8 mile, timed -- Refined Super Duper Toddlers -- 31 Finishers  

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Erin Amos              0:18:06.8   F           8         Springs Ranch    2273
Corey Blackmann        0:18:16.9   M           12        Timberview       1097
Erik Bullard           0:16:55.9   M           8         TCA              2303
Kaitlin Derrick        0:16:00.2   F           13        MRMS             2267
Savanah Ebhert         0:17:14.5   F           11        Gateway          1954
Rebecca Garner         0:19:41.3   F           8         CSCS             2248
Mike Greenbaum         0:14:51.4   M           9         Foothills        1978
Tucker Hamilton        0:13:27.1   M           12        MRMS             1985
Sam Huber              0:17:12.6   M           8         RMCA             2002
Kristen Kientz         0:14:44.5   F           14        Cresthill        2026
Danny Mathews          0:13:39.5   M           11        CSCS             2054
William Mayhew         0:13:26.1   M           11        Pauline          2057
Lauren Murray          0:17:15.7   F           11        Holmes           2070
Colin O'Donnell        0:17:56.7   M           11        Challenger       2093
Sam Payne              0:13:24.8   M           12        Euclid           2098
Emma Porter            0:17:10.6   F           9                          2246
Kyle Rex               0:14:05.5   M           9         TCA              2266
John Reynolds          0:13:19.1   M           12        Kent Denver      2110
McKenna Rmasay         0:17:05.2   F           9         Broadmoor        2284
Luke Rutten            0:19:04.3   M           8         Pioneer          2126
Mitchell Shaw          0:17:40.8   M           9         CSCS             2139
Elena Slavoski         0:16:01.4   F           12        Corpus Christi   2285
Justin Solverson       0:15:27.3   M           13        Timberview       2153
Molly Spalding         0:14:35.7   F           13        Disc Canyon      2276
Alex Stearns           0:19:06.8   M           10        Freemont         2162
Allyn Tandberg         0:19:34.9   M           15        Madison          2165
Rebekah Tandberg       0:19:36.2   F           13        Madison          2169
Tianna Terrell         0:17:13.7   F           9         Acdy Endeavor    2302
Diana Trillo           0:15:23.9   F           12        Horizon          2189
Jay Trujillo           0:13:44.2   M           4         Cresthill        2192
Max Will               0:13:37.8   M           12                         2311

Back to results page