Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results by Age Group - Combined After 4 Races


      2007 Fall Series IV Palmer Park - 07M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Drew Stimson              14    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:45
  2     Darren Thomas             13    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:42
  3     Taylor Dolan              10    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:41

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Aaron Little              19    USAFA            CO    0:56:55   Coast Force
  2     Hayden DJuric             15    Colo Spgs        CO    1:03:37   Team Djuric
  3     Travis Hennger            17    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:01
  4     Ryan Derrick              15    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:25
  5     Travis Hybki              17    Colo Spgs        CO    1:11:19
  6     Sam Applin                15    Colo Spgs        CO    1:12:56

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Brad Runnion              23    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:32
  2     Kyle Richter              20    USAFA            CO    0:58:21   Coast Force
  3     Anthony Santosus          20    USAFA            CO    0:58:43
  4     Casey Masters             20    USAFA            CO    0:59:34   Coast Force
  5     Greg Jemo                 21    USAFA            CO    1:02:33   Coast Force
  6     Ross Conrad               23    Arlington        MA    1:07:52
  7     Jack Sauve                20    Colo Spgs        CO    1:09:06   Not Suave
  8     Daniel Jackson            20    USAFA            CO    1:18:38
  9     Brandon Wagoner           21    USAFA            CO    1:40:56

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Logan Wealing             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:20
  2     Joe McDaniel              25    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:20
  3     Seth Wealing              28    Boulder          CO    0:53:47
  4     Justin Ricks              27    Pueblo West      CO    0:54:02
  5     Aaron Hoover              25    Boulder          CO    0:55:47
  6     Duane Roberson            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:17
  7     Chris McIntyre            27    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:58   Sweep The Leg
  8     Kris Pruitt               28    Colo Spgs        CO    1:00:04
  9     Patrick Perry             26    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:41   Badger Badger Badger
 10     Kyle Reno                 25    Colo Spgs        CO    1:01:15   Colorado Running
 11     David Andrews             28    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:46
 12     Brian VanIwarden          28    Canon City       CO    1:04:52   Sweep The Leg
 13     Akio Lis                  26    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:12
 14     Jake Lueckel              29    Lakewood         CO    1:07:42
 15     Michael Carmody           25    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:22
 16     Tim Kelly                 27    Colo Spgs        CO    1:17:11   Loco Non-Locals
 17     Pankaj Patil              29    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:54
 18     Josh Herman               26    Colo Spgs        CO    1:21:34
 19     David Williams            29    Colo Spgs        CO    1:22:32
 20     Tuan Ha                   27    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:14
 21     Anthony Gelormine         28    Colo Spgs        CO    1:27:00   Loco Non-Locals
 22     Brian Crolley             29    Colo Spgs        CO    1:29:25
 23     David Barber              28    Colo Springs     CO    1:31:29
 24     James Beam                29    Colo Spgs        CO    1:34:54
 25     Nick Schauer              26    Colo Springs     CO    1:40:17

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     LeRoy Popowski            32    Colo Spgs        CO    0:55:22
  2     Doug Ryden                31    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:26
  3     Sean O'Day                32    Colo Spgs        CO    0:55:40   Badger Badger Badger
  4     Dave Philipps             30    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:56
  5     Andy Rinne                32    Colo Spgs        CO    0:57:46   Colorado Running
  6     Edgar Trillo              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:16
  7     Fred Hankinson            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:00
  8     Brian Goodack             30    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:03   PPTC Team #1
  9     Troy Brennan              33    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:23
 10     Rich Arvizo               32    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:54
 11     Kevin Noleen              30    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:21
 12     Chad Halsten              33    Colo Spgs        CO    1:05:19   Badger Badger Badger
 13     Thom LeDoux               33    Canon City       CO    1:07:04   Sweep The Leg
 14     Pablo Najera              34    Colo Spgs        CO    1:08:58
 15     Christoph Zurcher         30    Colo Spgs        CO    1:09:55   Badger Badger Badger
 16     Jan Kutej                 34    Colo Spgs        CO    1:10:05   Zirafy
 17     Grant Willemarck          32    Colo Spgs        CO    1:10:47
 18     Eric Lawrence             33    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:50
 19     Jason Crow                34    Peyton           CO    1:13:51
 20     Jeffrey Jameson           31    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:54
 21     Alex Spalloni             33    Fort Carson      CO    1:15:36
 22     Mike Cotter               32    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:38   Just Here For Breakfast
 23     Robert Alba               32    Fountain         CO    1:18:48
 24     Marty Garrett             33    Colo Spgs        CO    1:21:47
 25     Tom Lauhon                31    Colo Spgs        CO    1:25:21
 26     Chris Estep               32    Woodland Park    CO    1:26:27
 27     James Cruze               33    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:14
 28     Colin Kearns              32    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:27
 29     Joshua Wysack             34    Colo Springs     CO    1:33:54
 30     Rob Krhoun                33    Colo Springs     CO    1:34:09
 31     James White               32    Peyton           CO    1:40:28
 32     Dennis Stalnaker          34    Colo Springs     CO    1:50:09

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gerald Romero             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:42
  2     Mike Schoudel             39    Poncha Springs   CO    0:55:54
  3     Brett Wilson              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:58
  4     Eric Peterson             35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:04
  5     Rob Gilliam               38    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:49   Colorado Running
  6     Jim Lee                   38    Elbert           CO    1:00:06
  7     Chad Skaggs               38    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:46
  8     Ron McCall                38    Manitou Spgs     CO    1:07:27
  9     Tim Dolan                 38    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:09
 10     David Kronshage           39    Colo Spgs        CO    1:10:28
 11     Chad Raymo                35    Colo Spgs        CO    1:10:53
 12     Eric Burton               36    Colo Spgs        CO    1:11:08
 13     Wade Tandberg             38    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:36
 14     Jessie McCarthy           35    Fountain         CO    1:14:16
 15     Chris Applin              39    Colo Spgs        CO    1:14:22
 16     Jim DeRevs                37    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:04
 17     Steve Warmingham          39    Colo Spgs        CO    1:15:15
 18     Brian Schipper            39    Canon City       CO    1:16:16   Another Roadside Attraction
 19     Michael Capela            39    Colo Spgs        CO    1:17:41
 20     Guy Jacobucci             38    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:09
 21     Jason Geier               35    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:11
 22     John Monk                 38    Monument         CO    1:19:28
 23     Tyler Phillips            35    Monument         CO    1:20:05   All In One
 24     Steve Wolf                36    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:35   Just Here For Breakfast
 25     William Keller            38    Colo Spgs        CO    1:20:37
 26     Fred Walker               39    Colo Spgs        CO    1:20:50
 27     Tungsten Alcazar          36    Colo Spgs        CO    1:21:18
 28     Wes Thurman               35    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:17
 29     Phil Redinger             36    Colo Spgs        CO    1:23:53
 30     Jim Buckley               37    Colo Spgs        CO    1:24:02   Jimmy No Nos
 31     Antonly McCollin          35    Fountain         CO    1:24:23
 32     Todd Norman               39    Colo Spgs        CO    1:25:05
 33     Douglas Roth              37    Colo Spgs        CO    1:26:13
 34     Bob McMahon               35    Fountain         CO    1:26:52
 35     John Smail                38    Colo Spgs        CO    1:27:15
 36     Steve Hybki               39    Colo Spgs        CO    1:31:38

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Thomas Selke              40    Colo Spgs        CO    0:57:58
  2     Dan Vega                  40    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:11
  3     Scott Konnagan            44    Colo Spgs        CO    1:02:00   Team SuperBad!
  4     Mark Riem                 40    Canon City       CO    1:02:50   Sweep The Leg
  5     Jeff Solverson            40    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:57
  6     Scott Suter               44    Colo Spgs        CO    1:04:01
  7     Jim Hendricks             43    Colo Spgs        CO    1:05:56
  8     Larry Seidman             44    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:39
  9     Jonathan Wuerth           44    Colo Spgs        CO    1:07:50   Westside Eco Warriors
 10     Doug Novy                 40    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:30
 11     Steve Weeks               41    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:00
 12     Don Hawkins               40    Pueblo West      CO    1:11:58
 13     Ty Paywa                  41    Colo Spgs        CO    1:13:29
 14     Andrew Wilson             40    Elbert           CO    1:13:53
 15     David Hendrix             43    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:55
 16     Ted Jimenez               40    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:24
 17     Ed Gritters               43    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:22
 18     Antonio Gonzalez          44    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:46
 19     Paul Cooke                43    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:09
 20     Eric Becker               41    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:38
 21     Pete Solie                41    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:48
 22     William Edwards           40    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:24
 23     Larry Selke               43    Colo Spgs        CO    1:23:57
 24     Lem Myers                 42    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:20
 25     Robert Ronas              43    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:36
 26     Clayton Clester           42    Divide           CO    1:29:38   PPTC Team #1
 27     Phil Smith                44    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:46
 28     John Cassidy              42    Colo Springs     CO    1:31:08
 29     Mark Parker               42    Colo Spgs        CO    1:31:22
 30     Blake Schwank             41    Colo Springs     CO    1:37:19
 31     Jeffrey Barden            43    Colo Spgs        CO    1:45:50
 32     Rich Jones                44    Colo Spgs        CO    1:45:53
 33     James Campbell            42    Broomfield       CO    1:46:35
 34     Keith Martin              42    Monument         CO    1:53:19

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bruce Miller              45    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:10
  2     Jeff Chowning             46    Colo Spgs        CO    1:02:38
  3     Jeff Pierce               49    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:15
  4     Warren DJuric             45    Colo Spgs        CO    1:04:21   Team Djuric
  5     Tom LaValley              47    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:16
  6     Mike Lloyd                49    Grn Mtn Falls    CO    1:05:31
  7     Ben Valdez                47    Pueblo           CO    1:05:49   Mixed Results
  8     David Sparks              45    Colo Spgs        CO    1:05:58
  9     Karl Mickelson            46    Colo Spgs        CO    1:08:49
 10     Jeff Rachwitz             45    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:57
 11     Ricardo Morales           46    Colo Spgs        CO    1:09:30
 12     Jeff Lang                 49    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:33   PPTC Team #1
 13     Peter Tonsits             45    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:48
 14     Steve Recca               46    Colo Spgs        CO    1:11:27
 15     Pete Sauve                47    Colo Spgs        CO    1:11:57   Not Suave
 16     Scott Vehlewald           45    Colo Spgs        CO    1:12:18   Westside Eco Warriors
 17     Chief Reno                45    Colo Spgs        CO    1:13:38
 18     Ron Nelson                48    Colo Spgs        CO    1:15:12
 19     Brad Olson                45    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:29
 20     Robert Wedel              48    Colo Spgs        CO    1:18:41
 21     Anton Schulzki            47    Colo Spgs        CO    1:18:45   Westside Eco Warriors
 22     Bob Berta                 45    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:12
 23     Zane Mitchell             45    Monument         CO    1:23:28
 24     Tom Morin                 48    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:41
 25     Theodore Lewis            46    Monument         CO    1:24:56
 26     Jeffrey Jury              47    Colo Spgs        CO    1:25:23
 27     Phil Mahone               46    Monument         CO    1:26:30
 28     Mario Salinas             47    Colo Spgs        CO    1:32:42   Loco Non-Locals
 29     Chris Bombria             46    Peyton           CO    1:34:28
 30     Tim Brunner               45    Colo Spgs        CO    1:36:36
 31     John Rabb                 46    Peyton           CO    1:36:36
 32     Joe Mendygral             45    Colo Spgs        CO    1:43:21
 33     Dean Buck                 48    Colo Spgs        CO    1:49:22   Bars & Stripes
 34     Charles Foster            47    Colo Spgs        CO    2:09:09

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Craig Hafer               50    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:05
  2     Jim English               53    Colo Spgs        CO    1:05:52
  3     Tony Abdella              53    Elbert           CO    1:08:37
  4     Richard Park              54    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:39
  5     Dennis Collard            53    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:22
  6     Mark Luchte               52    Colo Spgs        CO    1:11:35
  7     Tim Lang                  51    Colo Spgs        CO    1:16:12
  8     Don Byers                 51    Colo Spgs        CO    1:16:32   PPTC Team #1
  9     John Schullek             50    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:17
 10     Greg Brown                50    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:50
 11     Tim O'Connor              50    Colo Spgs        CO    1:18:08
 12     Victor Boley              51    Pueblo           CO    1:23:43
 13     Larry Haney               52    Colo Spgs        CO    1:27:49
 14     Dale Schauer              52    Colo Spgs        CO    1:28:02
 15     Jon Cornick               51    Colo Springs     CO    1:31:54
 16     Michael Schenk            54    Colo Spgs        CO    1:32:51
 17     Mike Detmling             53    Woodland Park    CO    1:33:25
 18     Clint Gaffney             50    Colo Spgs        CO    1:38:55
 19     Lou Christensen           51    Colo Spgs        CO    1:40:15
 20     Steve Kidd                52    Colo Spgs        CO    1:42:12
 21     Ed Dugas                  54    Colo Spgs        CO    1:45:00
 22     Frederick Thompson        50    Fort Carson      CO    1:46:06
 23     Guy Jordan                53    Colo Spgs        CO    1:49:21   Bars & Stripes

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael Orendorff         56    Pueblo           CO    0:59:45   Mixed Results
  2     Dave Ruetschilling        56    Colo Spgs        CO    1:11:40
  3     George Greco              59    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:22
  4     Phil Goulding             56    Colo Spgs        CO    1:21:00
  5     John Mills                56    Colo Spgs        CO    1:24:11
  6     Les Lundin                58    Colo Springs     CO    1:36:50
  7     Michael Lehan             57    Centennial       CO    1:50:39

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bruce Wacker              61    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:16
  2     Dennis Normoyle           63    Peyton           CO    1:29:16
  3     Dick Standaert            62    Colo Springs     CO    1:36:48
  4     Terry Lauhon              60    Colo Spgs        CO    1:43:00
  5     Kenneth Holmes            62    Colo Spgs        CO    1:48:20

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     James McKelvey            65    Colo Spgs        CO    1:25:13
  2     Geoffrey Chance           66    Colo Springs     CO    1:34:51

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Glen Ash                  70    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:22
  2     Fred Wright               73    Colo Springs     CO    1:39:21
  3     Phil Foster               73    Colo Spgs        CO    1:52:39

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                77    Denver           CO    1:51:15

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hayley DJuric             13    Colo Spgs        CO    1:22:33   Team Djuric
  2     Kaitlin Derrick           13    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:08
  3     Emma Kidd                 12    Colo Spgs        CO    1:42:10
  4     Alyce Sauve               14    Colo Spgs        CO    1:43:19   Not Suave

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hollis Lyman              16    Colo Spgs        CO    1:20:16
  2     Karissa Neufeld           19    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:13
  3     Madison Parker            16    Colo Spgs        CO    1:41:03
  4     Jessica Tandberg          17    Colo Spgs        CO    1:50:05

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Molly McDaniel            24    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:33
  2     Natascha Vandermolen      22    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:11
  3     Jillian Conrad            22    Sandia Park      NM    1:15:28
  4     Marie Barrett             20    USAFA            CO    1:19:11
  5     Marny Scalard             24    Colo Spgs        CO    1:19:23
  6     Jennifer VanIwarden       24    Canon City       CO    1:21:08   Another Roadside Attraction
  7     Diana Aqra                21    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:14
  8     Chelsea Hernandez         24    Colo Spgs        CO    1:23:36   Team SuperBad!
  9     Christina Johnson         22    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:26
 10     Anna Willard              21    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:29
 11     Cali Bigazi               20    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:32
 12     Erin Reger                22    Golden           CO    1:35:37
 13     Gina Nichols              24    Golden           CO    1:39:37
 14     Rachael Wenger            22    USAFA            CO    1:40:56
 15     Jacqui Jordan             22    Colo Spgs        CO    1:49:20   Bars & Stripes
 16     Leah Lewis                22    Colo Spgs        CO    2:13:04

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Joanna McIntyre           26    Colo Spgs        CO    1:05:08   Another Roadside Attraction
  2     Deborah Janssen           27    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:47
  3     Jamie Arvizo              29    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:00
  4     Jaclyn Roberson           26    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:19
  5     Jennifer O'Day            29    Colo Spgs        CO    1:20:29   Team SuperBad!
  6     Amy Burlingame            29    Colo Spgs        CO    1:21:21
  7     Shannon Julia             25    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:23
  8     Denise Ricks              27    Pueblo West      CO    1:23:32
  9     Lorba Drewry              27    Colo Spgs        CO    1:24:21
 10     Amanda Philipps           29    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:33
 11     Kristine Gregory          28    Colo Spgs        CO    1:25:52
 12     Erin Lauf                 29    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:09
 13     Katie Willemarck          26    Colo Spgs        CO    1:31:42
 14     Wendy Kimmel              29    Colo Spgs        CO    1:31:59
 15     Nicole Bendure            27    Colo Spgs        CO    1:32:18   Just Here For Breakfast
 16     Cori Cushman              28    Colo Spgs        CO    1:34:43
 17     Karla Walls               29    Colo Spgs        CO    1:38:58
 18     Elizabeth Simmons         27    Colo Spgs        CO    1:42:30   Jimmy No Nos
 19     Jo Bradley                25    Colo Springs     CO    1:50:10
 20     Lesley Gallacher          27    Colo Spgs        CO    2:13:04

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     April Erb                 30    Colo Spgs        CO    1:12:08
  2     Scheri Nagaraj            31    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:03
  3     Liana Dolakova            34    Colo Spgs        CO    1:18:31
  4     Katie Baker               32    Colo Spgs        CO    1:19:41   Tri-Edemame
  5     Cheryl Laslo              34    Colo Spgs        CO    1:21:27
  6     Ashley Heguy              31    Colo Spgs        CO    1:21:36
  7     Shannon Garrett           32    Colo Spgs        CO    1:22:11
  8     Alethea Lauhon            33    Colo Spgs        CO    1:23:08
  9     Nicole Drummer            31    Colo Spgs        CO    1:23:42
 10     Lori Corliss              33    Colo Spgs        CO    1:28:04
 11     Felicia Popowski          32    Colo Spgs        CO    1:31:58
 12     Christine Carlton         33    Colo Spgs        CO    1:36:07
 13     Jennifer Mairs            30    Colo Spgs        CO    1:36:07
 14     Valarie Day               32    Manitou Spring   CO    1:48:26
 15     Rebecca Riopelle          34    Peyton           CO    1:51:56   Just Here For Breakfast
 16     Stacy Gapper              34    Colo Springs     CO    1:54:27
 17     Dixie Frank               31    Colo Spgs        CO    2:02:58   Jimmy No Nos

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nicole Kunz               37    Colo Spgs        CO    1:13:09
  2     Melissa Waters            36    Falcon           CO    1:14:05
  3     Valerie McIntosh          38    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:29
  4     Jennifer Jacobucci        36    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:36
  5     Theresa Phillips          35    Monument         CO    1:20:56   All In One
  6     Vanessa Warren            35    Colo Spgs        CO    1:24:45   PPTC Team #2
  7     Michelle Farrell          38    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:22
  8     Katie Brewer              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:31
  9     Amy Solverson             36    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:04
 10     Shantelle Smail           38    Colo Spgs        CO    1:27:12
 11     Tammy Wuerth              39    Colo Spgs        CO    1:27:19   Westside Eco Warriors
 12     Tina Cassens              38    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:03
 13     Victoria Tandberg         37    Colo Spgs        CO    1:31:24
 14     Heather Evans             36    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:01
 15     Dana Edwards              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:33:24
 16     Laurie Cochran            36    Colo Spgs        CO    1:34:33
 17     Maida C. Scott            38    Colo Spgs        CO    1:34:46   West Side Moms
 18     Kristina Roth             37    Colo Spgs        CO    1:40:10
 19     Rita Cardin               37    Colo Spgs        CO    1:40:22
 20     Erin Tatum                39    Colo Springs     CO    1:40:33
 21     Lisa Jay                  37    Colo Springs     CO    1:40:34
 22     Kathy Aasen               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:45:13
 23     Elissa Washburn           38    Colo Spgs        CO    1:48:31   Jimmy No Nos
 24     Candice Jackson           36    Colo Springs     CO    2:09:07   West Side Moms

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Pamela Parker             42    Colo Spgs        CO    1:08:23
  2     Sharon Greenbaum          44    Colo Spgs        CO    1:09:25
  3     Nancy Lecky               43    Woodland Park    CO    1:12:42
  4     Beth Sedelmyer            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:44
  5     Karen Monk                40    Monument         CO    1:14:18
  6     Jill Montera              41    Pueblo West      CO    1:15:42   Mixed Results
  7     Andrea Tankersley         41    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:07
  8     Lynn Wentland             40    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:58
  9     Esme Delange              43    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:16
 10     Katherine Derrick         44    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:12
 11     Terri Walters             40    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:49
 12     Elizabeth Baston          41    Monument         CO    1:22:58   All In One
 13     Linda Ronas               42    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:37
 14     Mary Pompeii              40    Colo Spgs        CO    1:26:34
 15     Tasha Norman              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:02
 16     Tammy Smith               42    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:05
 17     May Chan                  40    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:34   West Side Moms
 18     Brenda Lewis              42    Colo Springs     CO    1:31:38
 19     Kristy Burns              43    Colo Spgs        CO    1:32:03
 20     Tracy Mann-Reno           41    Colo Springs     CO    1:35:00
 21     Wendy Garrison            40    Pueblo           CO    1:36:56
 22     Kate Lyman                44    Colo Spgs        CO    1:38:36
 23     Julie Selke               40    Colo Spgs        CO    1:38:56
 24     Mary Riem                 42    Canon City       CO    1:39:05   Laughing Lattes
 25     Cathy Cregan              40    Colo Spgs        CO    1:41:51
 26     Carlotta Rivera           40    Peyton           CO    1:42:31
 27     Barb Huber                40    Colo Springs     CO    1:44:05
 28     Stacy Oliver-Skaggs       41    Colo Springs     CO    1:51:17

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nicole Rosa               47    Colo Spgs        CO    1:07:14
  2     Nancy Hobbs               47    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:16
  3     Hillary Becker            46    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:36
  4     Lisa Sieders              46    Denver           CO    1:18:33
  5     Sharon McDowell-Larsen    47    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:06
  6     Marilyn Goodloe           45    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:43
  7     Kirsten Peterson          47    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:44
  8     Laurie Wertzbaugher       48    Canon City       CO    1:26:35   Laughing Lattes
  9     Melody Burns              45    Colo Spgs        CO    1:28:18
 10     Beverly Carver            48    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:29
 11     Trudi Michel              49    Colo Spgs        CO    1:30:42
 12     Susan Hirst               46    Colo Spgs        CO    1:34:40
 13     Kitty Luchte              47    Colo Spgs        CO    1:35:46   Laughing Lattes
 14     Ann Sauve                 45    Colo Spgs        CO    1:36:55   Not Suave
 15     Lori Hawkins              46    Colo Spgs        CO    1:38:31
 16     Terry DJuric              46    Colo Spgs        CO    1:41:13   Team Djuric
 17     Tammy Bailey              45    Woodland Park    CO    1:42:59
 18     Janis Michel              48    Colo Springs     CO    2:08:41

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     S. Griffin-Kaklikian      52    Castle Rock      CO    1:14:35
  2     Susie Quinn               52    Colo Spgs        CO    1:17:56   PPTC Team #2
  3     Dani Hainds               51    Grn Mtn Falls    CO    1:19:02
  4     Jane Chess                53    Florence         CO    1:35:54   Laughing Lattes
  5     Jannie Richardson         54    Manitou Spgs     CO    1:52:06
  6     Jackie Smith-Hill         50    Colo Spgs        CO    1:53:33
  7     Cathy Dilts               50    Colo Spgs        CO    1:57:59

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan Gebhart             55    Penrose          CO    1:28:54
  2     Kelly Murphy              56    Leadville        CO    1:32:02

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rosie Schler              61    Denver           CO    1:52:32

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page