Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Results - Combined After 4 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #4                                    
                                   Palmer Park                                  
                                November 11, 2007                               

4 races were held.  The first two were untimed.

If you have any question with the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

All results are in alphabetical order.

302 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

           Race #1  -- 50 meters, untimed -- Toddlers -- 26 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Joseph Bloedel                     M           3                          2935
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           14 months                  2199
Meredith Clabaugh                  F           2         St. Peter's      2269
Daniel Delourence                  M           1                          2383
Riley Donschikowski                F           3 1/2                      2418
Gianna Goss                        F           1                          2910
Eli Hauber                         M           2                          2600
Max Hubbell                        M           3                          2895
Cadence Johnson                    M           2                          2921
Clara Johnson                      F           3         PVBDC/WSAC       2920
Chloe Kemp                         F           3                          2635
Jack Lee                           M           ?                          2657
Ben McCurdy                        M           4                          2896
Bennett Murray                     M           1                          2700
Piper Myran                        F           1                          2708
Miles Nagaraj                      M           1                          2710
Marisa Nieves                      F           4                          2714
Ian Norman                         M           2                          2720
Ian Palmer                         M           3                          2731
Zevan Scott                        M           3         Buena Vista      2777
Kyra Shaner                        F           2 1/2                      2778
Reagan Shaner                      F           2 1/2                      2779
Preston Spaeth                     M           2                          2799
Elena Sparks                       F           2                          2908
Liam Sparling                      M           2         Home School      2802
Emma VanHorn                       F           2         Divine Redeeme   2854

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 0.42 mile, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 94 Finishers       

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Paul Adams                         M           6         Abrams           1928
Nicholas Alba                      M           5         Webster          1931
Dylan Althar                       M           5         Widefield        1933
Briann Amos                        F           4         Ridgeview        1941
Ariana Arenson                     F           6         Gold Camp        1959
Cortney Arrasmith                  F           5         Evangelical      1964
Logan Arrasmith                    M           6         Evangical        1968
Jason Austin                       M           5         Madison          1980
Max Cannarella                     M           5         Manitou          2158
Daniella Cardin                    F           5         Bristol          2175
Kyla Carpenter                     F           5                          2187
Kiara Casmer                       F           4         Presch Partner   2218
Cedar Collins                      M           3                          2320
Autumn Crow                        M           5         Eagleside        2339
Kylie Crow                         F           5         Eagleside        2341
Evvin Deaderick                    M           4         Patriot          2354
Jaden DeLaRoche                    M           3         Preschool Part   2371
Deylan Delong                      M           6         Patriot          2376
Miguel Dionne                      M           5         DaVinci Acdy     2416
Parker Embaugh                     M           4         First StepPreK   2914
Abby Farrell                       F           8         Rockrimmon       2926
Zoe Farrell                        F           4         Ruth Washburn    2927
Destinie Fralick                   F           5                          2903
Daniel Galgon                      M           3         Presch Partner   2478
Joshua Galgon                      M           5         Trailblazer      2479
Brenna Gelormine                   F           3         Holy Apostles    2493
Leah Goodloe                       F           5         Howbert          2523
Gavyn Goss                         M           3                          2526
Tristan Greene                     M           6         Academy Intl     2535
Avyrie Hamstra                     F           4         Calvary Presch   2545
Katie Harrelson                    F           5         Evangelical      2595
Michael Harrelson                  M           6         Evangelical      2596
Hannah Hawkins                     F           4.5                        2602
Noah Hawkins                       M           5         Prairie Winds    2604
Riley Heguy                        F           2.5       Remington        2605
Becca Heimbuch                     F           5         Divine Redeeme   2606
Natalie Inazu                      F           2         Horace Mann      2612
Misha Jackson                      F           2.5                        2615
Emma Jacobucci                     F           5         Pinon Valley     2617
Jake Jacobuci                      M           3         Pinon Valley     2618
Kya Johnson                        F           6         CMCA             2919
Calina Jones                       F           7         Abrams           2624
Julian Jones                       M           6         Abrams           2625
Joshua Kates                       M           3                          2913
Max Keller                         M           5         Pauline Mem.     2634
Isabelle Kemp                      F           5         daVinci Acdy     2636
Matthew Lecky                      M           4                          2653
Eliann Lee                         F           7         Homeschool       2656
Alexander Lewis                    M           4                          2659
Anna Lirette                       F           5         Homeschool       2660
Tarriep Lopez                      M           4         Ridgeview        2668
Braden Michard                     M           5         Prairie Hills    2691
 Mikaela                           F           7         Oakcreek         2917
Jonathan Moore                     M           4         Buena Vista      2697
Logan Murray                       M           4         A Propos         2703
Evan Myran                         M           4                          2707
Ella Nagaraj                       F           3                          2709
Vincent Naranjo                    M           6         Abrams           2712
Moriycna Nieves                    F           6         Abrams           2715
Alexis Nixon                       F           5         Eagleside        2718
Mason Norman                       M           5         TCA              2721
Olivia Novy                        F           4                          2723
Jessica Obregon                    F           6         Abrams           2729
Zak Paige                          M           5         Gold Camp        2905
Hannah Pompeii                     F           5         Gold Camp        2735
Luis Ramos                         M           4                          2743
Kylah Ricks                        F           4                          2750
Malachi Ricks                      M           5         C Chavez         2751
Garrett Rose                       M           4         Academy Intl     2755
Asher Schoepflin                   M           5         Manitou Spgs     2923
Kimi Schoepflin                    F           5         Manitou Spgs     2924
Zander Scott                       M           4         Buena Vista      2776
Phillip Sharp                      M           5                          2780
Ashley Singh                       F           4                          2784
Gavin Slatter                      M           4                          2787
Spencer Spaeth                     M           4         Rock Ledge Ran   2800
Bryce Suter                        M           5         TCA              2929
Rachel Suter                       F           5         TCA              2817
Andrew Swankowski                  M           5         Audubon          2933
Kathleen Swankowski                F           3                          2932
Timothy Tandberg                   M           4         Madison          2824
Jackson Tanton                     M           7         TCA East         2890
Grant Thurman                      M           3                          2928
Matthew Toman                      M           5         DCC              2836
Thomas Toman                       M           5         DCC              2837
Justin Tonsits                     M           7         TCA Central      2839
Emily Trillo                       F           6         Remington        2845
Dylan VanHorn                      M           5         Ridgeview        2853
Mitchell Warmingham                M           5         Canon            2865
Elijah Watson                      M           4         MQueen Team      2868
Eric White                         M           5         Chipeta          2930
Isabella Wilson                    F           5                          2880
Orion Wilson                       M           5         Scott            2881
Wesley Wright                      M           5.5       Steele           2884

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #3  -- 1.25 mile, timed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 148 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Patrick Althar         0:17:51.9   M           8         Widefield        1934
Ally Arenson           0:10:10.5   F           8         Gold Camp        1958
Derek Austin           0:15:58.1   M           7         Madison          1979
Jordan Baraks          0:12:58.3   M           8         Abrams           1996
Marcus Baraks          0:11:51.5   M           9         Abrams           2005
Jessie Barden          0:12:00.4   F           9         Wilson           2007
Katie Barden           0:15:04.5   F           11        North            2008
Juliana Bigelow        0:11:42.1   F           7         Taylor           2014
Adam Brewer            0:10:07.1   M           7         Gold Camp        2040
Elizabeth Brewer       0:11:03.3   F           10        GCE Gold Camp    2041
Veronica Brlek         0:12:07.5   F           9         Cheyenne Mtn     2049
Donnie Byers           0:10:18.5   M           10        Venetucci        2141
Maime Campbell         0:15:08.9   F           6         Patriot          2931
Allison Canada         0:12:13.6   F           6         French           2142
Joshua Canada          0:10:39.2   M           9         French           2157
Brittany Cardin        0:13:20.1   F           8         Bristol          2161
Marisa Cardin          0:11:36.9   F           11        Holmes           2183
Connor Clabaugh        0:14:39.7   M           7         Antelope Trail   2257
Austin Collins         0:12:38.4   M           9                          2936
Kinsley Couch          0:13:50.7   F           7         Patriot          2323
Nathan Couch           0:14:02.7   M           9         Patriot          2325
Alex Cregan            0:12:16.2   F           7         Fremont          2336
Nick Cregan            0:12:51.0   M           5         Fremont          2337
Erin Cutts             0:18:24.0   F           9         Renaissance      2344
Grant Dalton           0:11:25.0   M           7         MLK              2345
Tyler Dalton           0:12:15.2   M           10        MLK              2349
Angelina Deaderick     0:17:41.9   F           6         Patriot          2350
Charlie Deeds          0:10:11.9   M           6         LP Middle        2366
Alexis DeLong          0:12:48.1   F           8         Abrams           2375
Jeffrey DeLong         0:14:22.0   M           10        Abrams           2382
Michael DeSantos       0:16:03.3   M           10        Abrams           2394
Jana Dimmler           0:13:13.8   F           8         Gold Camp        2413
Saleena Dionne         0:14:48.6   F           7         DaVinci Acdy     2417
Luke Ebhert            0:14:40.2   M           7         Gateway          2430
Paige Embaugh          0:12:46.9   F           6         Ranch Creek      2918
Emily Estep            0:13:49.9   F           6         Gateway          2443
Nathan Estep           0:13:45.0   M           4         Gateway          2444
Allie Ewers            0:14:09.9   F           8         Prairie Hills    2456
Josie Ewers            0:14:20.8   F           6         Prairie Hills    2457
Amber Fritts           0:11:18.3   F           9         Ranch Creek      2915
Chad Fritts            0:16:14.9   M           10        Ranch Creek      2916
Madison Fritts         0:12:35.8   F           10        Ranch Creek      2922
Kaitlyn Galgon         0:12:17.2   F           8         Trailblazer      2480
Sage Gray              0:10:23.4   F           7         Foothills        2532
Sierra Gray            0:10:13.5   F           9         Eagleview        2533
Cassidy Hagan          0:09:25.9   F           10        Eagleview        2541
Lilliana Hamilton      0:08:36.6   F           7         Academy Intl     2543
Tucker Hamilton        0:08:31.8   M           12        MRMS             2544
Carsyn Hamstra         0:11:48.2   F           8         James Irwin      2585
Culley Hamstra         0:17:48.2   M           9         James Irwin      2586
Emma Hawkins           0:16:11.3   F           6         COVA             2601
Joshua Hawkins         0:11:38.5   M           7         COVA             2603
Tamyka Hawthorne       0:09:39.0   F           9         Abrams           2892
Elizabeth Heimbuch     0:18:17.5   F           8         Divine Redeeme   2607
Jaelyn Hershberger     0:10:45.1   F           7         Steele           2898
William Howard         0:08:27.3   M           9         CMCA             2609
Tyler Hurtado          0:11:58.6   M           8         Abrams           2611
Cole Jensen            0:11:53.6   M           6         Patriot          2621
Wade Jensen            0:13:03.8   M           5         Patriot          2622
Angelic Jones          0:14:36.3   F           9         Abrams           2623
Merymeliah Jones       0:15:02.0   F           7         Abrams           2626
Sierra Jones           0:12:05.8   F           9         Abrams           2627
Logan Kanary           0:13:54.6   M           7         Jefferson Acdy   2629
Noah Kanary            0:12:52.6   M           9         Jefferson Acdy   2630
Anna Keller            0:13:57.6   F           8         Pauline Mem.     2633
Kieran Knoke           0:14:29.1   M           7         Broadmoor        2646
Brendan Koziol         0:12:25.0   M           7         Gateway          2648
Brandon Kronshage      0:10:19.4   M           11        Jenkins          2649
Nicholas Kronshage     0:11:10.3   M           8         Freedom          2650
Samantha Lecky         0:13:47.0   F           7         Gateway          2654
Grace Lirette          0:15:01.2   F           8         Homeschool       2661
Hayley Lockrem         0:11:33.0   F           12        Skyview          2925
Bailey Mabis           0:10:02.3   M           6         Skyway           2672
Drew Mabis             0:11:54.1   F           8         Skyway           2673
Raiden Maldonado       0:10:45.6   M           7         Abrams           2674
Raymond Mason Jr.      0:12:49.6   M           8         Abrams           2675
Collin McCarthy        0:17:45.1   M           4         Presch at Dayc   2681
Courtney McCarthy      0:14:22.4   F           10        Aragon           2682
Anthony McCollin       0:13:36.4   M           8         Eagleside        2683
Kyle McCollin          0:10:39.9   M           10        Eagleside        2684
Caitlin McCubbin       0:09:21.3   F           8         Foothills        2685
Jordan McCubbin        0:12:01.3   F           8         Foothills        2686
Skye McCurdy           0:12:49.0   F           7         Steele           2900
Carl McManus           0:09:20.0   M           10        CSCA             2687
Morgan McManus         0:10:51.9   F           11        CSCA             2688
Cristian Medranda      0:11:30.8   M           6         Pike             2689
Andrea Medrande        0:09:54.6   F           9         Pike             2690
Jace Montera           0:08:19.2   M           10        Sierra Vista     2694
Maricela Montoya       0:13:27.9   F           7         Jordahl          2695
Mikaela Montoya        0:12:36.5   F           10        Jordahl          2696
Harley Morgan          0:08:38.6   M           8         Steele           2699
Lindsey Murray         0:11:20.5   F           7         Trailblazer      2702
Vandy Myers            0:14:22.9   F           10        Antelope Trls    2706
Danielle Naranjo       0:12:46.1   F           8         Abrams           2711
Saviel Nieves          0:09:30.8   M           10        Abrams           2716
Michael Nixon          0:12:59.1   M           9         Eagleside        2719
Tanner Norman          0:09:00.8   M           8         TCA              2722
Claire O'Connor        0:18:16.5   F           6         Divine Redeeme   2724
Patrick O'Connor       0:12:09.7   M           8         Divine Redeeme   2725
Thomas O'Connor        0:12:04.4   M           8         Divine Redeeme   2726
Trevor Obertino        0:11:26.3   M           7         CSCS             2728
Xavier Obregon         0:10:11.0   M           8         Abrams           2730
Luke Paige             0:10:00.7   M           8         Gold Camp        2906
Dario Pompeii          0:09:46.5   M           8         Gold Camp        2733
Luke Rambo             0:09:58.0   M           7         CMCA             2742
Ruby Ramos             0:13:51.4   F           7         Mountain Side    2744
Isaac Remington        0:11:47.3   M           5         Talbott          2746
Brennan Riley          0:12:52.0   M           9         Abrams           2752
Erin Riley             0:10:11.5   F           12        FtnFtC Middle    2753
Andrew Roth            0:11:02.0   M           11        Exlplorer        2758
Katie Roth             0:11:39.1   F           8         Explorer         2759
Gracie Rudolph         0:12:55.7   F           7         Pinon Valley     2760
Mary Rudolph           0:13:46.5   F           7         Pinon Valley     2761
Walker Rudolph         0:10:46.0   M           7         Pinon Valley     2762
Caitlynn Saeder        0:18:42.5   F           9         Rudy             2765
Courtney Saeder        0:14:50.3   F           10        Rudy             2766
Ethan Sanford          0:09:23.5   M           9         King             2770
Quinn Slater           0:10:42.0   M           7                          2786
Tanner Snyder          0:10:29.2   M           10        Sierra Vista     2795
Adam Solverson         0:12:00.8   M           8         Prairie Hills    2796
Arielle Solverson      0:11:50.7   F           10        Prairie Hills    2797
Erik Stearns           0:14:11.3   M           4.5                        2811
Kyle Stearns           0:11:14.4   M           8         Freemont         2812
Dylan Stimson          0:09:30.2   M           11        Gateway          2891
Landon Suter           0:11:08.9   M           7         TCA              2816
Esther Tandberg        0:11:19.3   F           11        Madison          2820
Ivy Tandberg           0:18:08.1   F           6         Madison          2821
Jacob Tandberg         0:11:18.8   M           12        Madison          2822
Meredith Tanner        0:11:17.1   F           9         Jordahl          2825
Madison Thrall         0:10:48.2   F           10        Prairie Hills    2831
Natalie Thrall         0:14:16.4   F           8         Prairie Hills    2832
Luke Thurman           0:09:51.5   M           8                          2833
Michellie Thurman      0:08:40.4   F           10        Foothills        2834
Samantha Tobin-Freeman 0:10:56.2   F           7         Steele           2835
Reese Tonsits          0:09:43.7   M           10        TCA Central      2841
Caleb Treat            0:08:47.7   M           8         Abrams           2842
David Trillo           0:11:41.6   M           5         Remington        2843
Paola Trillo           0:09:27.5   F           10        Remington        2846
Anthony Vai            0:13:43.6   M           10        Pike             2850
Nicholas Vai           0:08:30.2   M           9         Pike             2851
Oriana Vai             0:11:15.4   F           9         Pike             2852
Noah VanHorn           0:11:55.5   M           8         Remington        2855
Trevor VonBoeck        0:08:58.5   M           10        Casa De VonBoe   2599
Jacob Warmingham       0:13:06.0   M           8         Canon            2864
McKenzie Wedel         0:11:46.1   F           13        Disc. Canyon     2869
Molly Weeks            0:10:40.8   F           7         Steele           2870
Kailey Withers         0:13:55.5   F           8         Abrams           2882
Kendra Wuerth          0:11:05.6   F           11        MRMS             2886

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   Race #4  -- 2.25 mile, timed -- Refined Super Duper Toddlers -- 34 Finishers  

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Erin Amos              0:17:31.1   F           8         Springs Ranch    1947
Heather Bates          0:15:49.6   F           12        Challenger       2911
Erik Bullard           0:18:37.5   M           8         TCA              2127
Sam Cregan             0:18:22.2   M           8         Freemont         2338
Casey Deeds            0:17:57.6   F           12        LP Middle        2357
Savanah Ebhert         0:18:47.6   F           11        Gateway          2432
Matt Frier             0:16:36.5   M           14        TCA              2909
Rebecca Garner         0:21:12.3   F           8         CSCS             2481
Harry Hubbell          0:19:30.9   M           9         Steele           2902
Sam Huber              0:18:54.2   M           8         RMCA             2610
Jack McCurdy           0:19:16.8   M           9         Steele           2901
Morgan McCurdy         0:18:07.0   F           13        Holmes           2899
Lauren Murray          0:18:36.7   F           11        Holmes           2701
Colin O'Donnell        0:18:21.6   M           11        Challenger       2727
Colin Prater           0:15:42.9   M           12        Horace Mann      2738
Luke Purswell          0:17:58.2   M           14        TCA Middle       2741
Lance Rambo            0:18:20.9   M           10        CMCA             2912
McKenna Ramsay         0:17:59.7   F           9         Broadmoor        2745
Luke Rutten            0:19:49.5   M           8         Pioneer          2764
Eric Schullek          0:14:22.2   M           15        Cheyenne Mtn     2893
Melissa Schullek       0:17:00.2   F           12        Cheyenne Mtn     2894
Mitchell Shaw          0:18:06.2   M           9         CSCS             2781
Elena Slavoski         0:16:52.0   F           12        Corpus Christi   2788
Justin Solverson       0:17:05.9   M           13        Timberview       2798
Molly Spalding         0:15:56.7   F           13        Disc Canyon      2801
Shelby Stableford      0:14:17.0   F           13        TCA North        2804
Alex Stearns           0:20:53.0   M           10        Freemont         2810
Allyn Tandberg         0:22:22.2   M           15        Madison          2819
Rebekah Tandberg       0:20:39.5   F           13        Madison          2823
Tianna Terrell         0:17:03.9   F           9         Acdy Endeavor    2826
Diana Trillo           0:16:27.4   F           12        Horizon          2844
Willy Weeks            0:19:55.1   M           10        Steele           2871
Simon White            0:21:44.8   M           10        Remington        2874
Alexis Work            0:18:48.4   F           13        Holmes           2897

Back to results page